2015 Twilight Trail Run Adventure 10K 10K

2015 Twilight Trail Run Adventure 10K

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dayna Goldsmith Davis CA 249 0 43 1:07:15.8 1:07:24.0 0:08.1 10:51/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teresa Boatman Roseville CA 208 17 17 1:00:12.5 1:00:13.9 0:01.4 9:43/M
2 Laura Bohannon Roseville CA 209 16 18 1:00:12.6 1:00:13.9 0:01.3 9:43/M
3 Teresa Zortman Roseville CA 320 18 19 1:00:13.3 1:00:14.0 0:00.6 9:43/M
4 Colette Curran Granite Bay CA 229 18 51 1:10:39.7 1:10:43.4 0:03.6 11:24/M
5 Hailey Watson Berkeley CA 313 14 98 1:23:29.4 1:23:41.1 0:11.6 13:28/M
6 Gabriela McMorris Sacramento CA 279 11 99 1:23:32.6 1:23:42.3 0:09.7 13:28/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrisa Tashiro Washoe Valley NV 307 27 11 56:24.3 56:26.4 0:02.0 9:06/M
2 Rosie Dipentino Roseville CA 234 19 27 1:02:08.2 1:02:10.5 0:02.3 10:01/M
3 Holly Classon Auburn CA 321 24 34 1:04:07.4 1:04:08.8 0:01.4 10:20/M
4 Olivia Olin New Port Richey FL 291 23 45 1:07:40.4 1:07:45.5 0:05.0 10:55/M
5 Shelby Kalisiak Loomis CA 256 22 72 1:16:20.1 1:16:24.7 0:04.6 12:19/M
6 Taneil Evans Stockton CA 242 19 96 1:23:27.5 1:23:33.1 0:05.5 13:28/M
7 Stephanie Moraes Stockton CA 343 21 112 1:35:01.6 1:35:06.7 0:05.0 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonia Bustamante Vacaville CA 215 31 13 56:46.6 56:51.3 0:04.6 9:09/M
2 Mandi Logan Rocklin CA 268 39 25 1:01:35.7 1:01:40.1 0:04.3 9:56/M
3 Jessica Reid Roseville CA 298 35 26 1:02:06.7 1:02:07.0 0:00.2 10:01/M
4 Season Wiese Lincoln CA 317 38 38 1:06:03.6 1:06:09.0 0:05.3 10:39/M
5 Erin Coyle Lincoln CA 226 38 53 1:10:52.3 1:10:59.4 0:07.0 11:26/M
6 Leah Gonzales Auburn CA 250 34 54 1:10:52.9 1:11:00.2 0:07.2 11:26/M
7 Jessica Stuart Lincoln CA 304 39 56 1:10:54.4 1:11:01.3 0:06.9 11:26/M
8 Ardelle Seely Cool CA 300 34 67 1:15:35.5 1:15:38.6 0:03.1 12:11/M
9 Kerriann Casey Davis CA 220 30 71 1:16:14.2 1:16:22.5 0:08.2 12:18/M
10 Kelly Hopkins Sacramento CA 254 31 74 1:17:12.0 1:17:26.1 0:14.1 12:27/M
11 Shannon Ciotti Auburn CA 324 39 79 1:18:05.5 1:18:09.9 0:04.4 12:36/M
12 Michelle Barry Auburn CA 323 38 80 1:18:06.4 1:18:10.8 0:04.4 12:36/M
13 Jaime Johnson Auburn CA 334 39 81 1:18:58.5 1:19:01.7 0:03.2 12:44/M
14 Johanna Berg Auburn CA 207 39 85 1:20:49.5 1:21:01.1 0:11.6 13:02/M
15 Livier Lopez Cool CA 269 31 88 1:21:10.1 1:21:18.8 0:08.6 13:05/M
16 Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA 287 39 113 1:37:55.1 1:38:06.7 0:11.6 15:48/M
17 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 283 37 115 1:38:50.1 1:39:01.0 0:10.9 15:56/M
18 Alyssa Alvarez Elk Grove CA 201 35 126 2:00:27.4 2:00:39.6 0:12.1 19:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Doolittle Granite Bay CA 336 42 36 1:04:57.1 1:05:04.5 0:07.4 10:29/M
2 Rachael Laing Linciln CA 261 44 39 1:06:07.0 1:06:12.4 0:05.3 10:40/M
3 Heather Morris Cool CA 285 41 40 1:06:57.1 1:06:59.6 0:02.5 10:48/M
4 Cynthia Villarimo Carmichael CA 311 43 46 1:08:33.1 1:08:40.1 0:06.9 11:03/M
5 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 233 48 50 1:09:50.8 1:09:51.0 0:00.2 11:16/M
6 Maria Koll Lincoln CA 257 40 60 1:12:09.8 1:12:17.1 0:07.3 11:38/M
7 Jennifer Crick Sacramento CA 227 48 62 1:13:12.0 1:13:16.7 0:04.6 11:48/M
8 Teri Guerrero Davis CA 252 41 65 1:13:39.0 1:13:47.7 0:08.7 11:53/M
9 Tammy Prince Orangevale CA 294 46 69 1:16:02.7 1:16:11.7 0:08.9 12:16/M
10 Yvonne Gutierrez Roseville CA 253 44 73 1:17:00.0 1:17:10.0 0:09.9 12:25/M
11 Tamara Eisenbarth Roseville CA 238 40 75 1:17:16.2 1:17:24.8 0:08.6 12:28/M
12 Miss Kym Reno NV 260 41 87 1:21:04.7 1:21:16.3 0:11.5 13:05/M
13 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 255 49 91 1:21:56.3 1:22:07.3 0:11.0 13:13/M
14 Sabrina Donohue Loomis CA 329 40 101 1:25:59.6 1:26:07.9 0:08.2 13:52/M
15 Felicia Tanner-Corbett Roseville CA 306 43 121 1:47:41.8 1:47:54.4 0:12.6 17:22/M
16 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 225 42 122 1:47:42.4 1:47:55.0 0:12.6 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Kent Yuba City CA 335 57 49 1:09:40.8 1:09:51.0 0:10.2 11:14/M
2 Sherri Elrod Roseville CA 241 53 76 1:17:41.9 1:17:51.9 0:10.0 12:32/M
3 Caroline Lenaerts Granite Bay CA 263 51 77 1:17:57.9 1:18:07.5 0:09.6 12:34/M
4 Betty McHugh Roseville CA 278 56 84 1:20:41.0 1:20:47.3 0:06.3 13:01/M
5 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 246 57 90 1:21:16.5 1:21:26.6 0:10.0 13:06/M
6 Wendy Conway Vacaville CA 224 52 105 1:30:23.9 1:30:29.5 0:05.6 14:35/M
7 Kris Mapes Rocklin CA 277 51 109 1:31:51.0 1:31:58.9 0:07.9 14:49/M
8 Anne Casagrande Granite Bay CA 218 58 110 1:31:51.3 1:31:59.2 0:07.9 14:49/M
9 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 259 57 114 1:38:44.5 1:38:54.9 0:10.4 15:55/M
10 Tami Kramer Roseville CA 325 56 124 1:53:14.8 1:53:29.4 0:14.5 18:16/M
11 Sophy Brown Elk Grove CA 19 51 125 2:00:26.7 2:00:39.5 0:12.7 19:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Connie Worley Auburn CA 318 62 70 1:16:09.8 1:16:20.1 0:10.2 12:17/M
2 Michele Cullenward Cool CA 339 60 106 1:31:20.1 1:31:33.2 0:13.0 14:44/M
3 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 296 63 111 1:34:49.4 1:35:00.4 0:11.0 15:18/M
4 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 290 60 116 1:38:52.8 1:39:07.2 0:14.4 15:57/M
5 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 203 61 119 1:44:30.8 1:44:43.2 0:12.4 16:51/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 213 16 1 46:06.2 46:06.2 7:26/M
2 Landon Farnworth Roseville CA 243 16 2 46:49.0 46:49.0 7:33/M
3 Lance Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 212 15 4 50:02.0 50:02.0 8:04/M
4 Matthew Griffin Roseville CA 251 17 7 53:10.7 53:10.7 8:35/M
5 Kyle Fontes Auburn CA 247 18 12 56:43.5 56:45.0 0:01.4 9:09/M
6 Raven MacCione Roseville CA 274 17 15 58:24.1 58:24.6 0:00.5 9:25/M
7 Nathan Dell'Orto Roseville CA 231 17 16 58:24.6 58:25.5 0:00.8 9:25/M
8 Dylan O'Brien Roseville CA 327 17 21 1:01:24.7 1:01:25.4 0:00.7 9:54/M
9 Nicholas Knight Roseville CA 333 15 22 1:01:25.5 1:01:25.6 0:00.1 9:54/M
10 Owen Weitzel Roseville CA 316 18 28 1:02:08.4 1:02:10.7 0:02.3 10:01/M
11 Nick Lopez Elk Grove CA 270 18 32 1:03:45.1 1:03:45.9 0:00.7 10:17/M
12 Angel Perez Sacramento CA 83 16 37 1:05:46.1 1:05:52.4 0:06.3 10:36/M
13 Connor Lowrie Sacramento CA 272 16 47 1:08:57.3 1:09:09.8 0:12.5 11:07/M
14 Carson Lang Oakland CA 262 14 64 1:13:37.5 1:13:45.3 0:07.8 11:52/M
15 Bryan Ea Sacramento CA 237 16 82 1:19:16.0 1:19:22.9 0:06.9 12:47/M
16 Jacinto Lepe Sacramento CA 265 16 86 1:21:01.8 1:21:09.4 0:07.6 13:04/M
17 Benjamin Vang Sacramento CA 310 16 92 1:21:56.4 1:22:02.5 0:06.1 13:13/M
18 Tanner Donohue Loomis CA 328 13 102 1:26:01.5 1:26:09.4 0:07.9 13:52/M
19 Jasmeet Singh Sacramento CA 301 15 103 1:26:52.5 1:27:00.5 0:08.0 14:01/M
20 Jackie Ly Sacramento CA 273 16 104 1:26:53.0 1:27:00.0 0:06.9 14:01/M
21 Jack Clancy Walnut Creek CA 222 10 118 1:41:24.2 1:41:57.8 0:33.6 16:21/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Brodit Rocklin CA 214 24 29 1:02:28.5 1:02:31.9 0:03.3 10:05/M
2 David MacKo Stockton CA 276 24 31 1:03:25.3 1:03:30.3 0:05.0 10:14/M
3 William McElroy Auburn, CA 341 27 33 1:04:04.9 1:04:06.7 0:01.7 10:20/M
4 Tommy Thach Sacramento CA 308 28 100 1:25:07.7 1:25:13.8 0:06.0 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Koons Roseville CA 258 31 5 51:43.1 51:47.0 0:03.8 8:20/M
2 Nate Tang San Francisco CA 305 30 8 53:14.1 53:18.5 0:04.3 8:35/M
3 David Skeehan Auburn CA 302 39 14 57:50.7 57:53.3 0:02.6 9:20/M
4 Jeremiah Rausch Stockton CA 295 35 20 1:00:14.4 1:00:18.8 0:04.3 9:43/M
5 Jeff Auwinger Granite Bay CA 202 37 30 1:03:04.5 1:03:08.1 0:03.5 10:10/M
6 Jose Barriga Hidden Valley Lake CA 204 37 35 1:04:30.0 1:04:36.4 0:06.3 10:24/M
7 Eric Reeves Wheatland CA 297 30 41 1:07:07.6 1:07:13.0 0:05.3 10:50/M
8 Daniel Deleon Lincoln CA 230 35 42 1:07:09.5 1:07:13.9 0:04.3 10:50/M
9 Jason Webb Penn Valley CA 315 35 44 1:07:25.4 1:07:28.7 0:03.2 10:52/M
10 Will Beirne Folsom CA 206 33 48 1:09:09.7 1:09:15.4 0:05.7 11:09/M
11 John Fingar Granite Bay CA 244 37 52 1:10:40.4 1:10:44.1 0:03.7 11:24/M
12 Eric Boughton Rio Linda CA 210 33 120 1:47:26.2 1:47:41.9 0:15.7 17:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barry Matthew Auburn CA 322 42 3 49:12.7 49:14.5 0:01.8 7:56/M
2 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln CA 282 40 6 52:13.8 52:13.8 8:25/M
3 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 340 41 9 53:33.9 53:35.8 0:01.9 8:38/M
4 Tim Crick Sacramento CA 228 46 10 55:10.6 55:14.1 0:03.5 8:54/M
5 John Doolitle Granite Bay CA 337 44 24 1:01:34.1 1:01:41.1 0:07.0 9:56/M
6 Matthew Gadd Folsom CA 248 44 55 1:10:53.8 1:10:58.9 0:05.0 11:26/M
7 Matt Morris Cool CA 286 43 57 1:11:00.9 1:11:03.9 0:02.9 11:27/M
8 Bob Carter Rocklin CA 338 43 95 1:23:10.2 1:23:27.2 0:16.9 13:25/M
9 Todd Watson Berkeley CA 314 46 97 1:23:29.4 1:23:41.7 0:12.3 13:28/M
10 Pete Clancy Walnut Creek CA 223 41 117 1:41:23.9 1:41:58.4 0:34.5 16:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Callison Lincoln CA 216 54 23 1:01:30.2 1:01:31.5 0:01.2 9:55/M
2 Kevin Monsma Pollock Pines CA 284 50 58 1:11:02.3 1:11:16.8 0:14.4 11:27/M
3 Chris Lowrie Sacramento CA 271 51 59 1:11:07.0 1:11:19.9 0:12.8 11:28/M
4 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 331 54 61 1:13:09.3 1:13:13.2 0:03.9 11:48/M
5 Bryan Wright Newcastle CA 319 51 63 1:13:28.0 1:13:34.2 0:06.2 11:51/M
6 Marc Lenaerts Granite Bay CA 264 52 78 1:18:00.2 1:18:10.4 0:10.2 12:35/M
7 Roy Thorstensen Fair Oaks CA 309 58 89 1:21:13.6 1:21:26.1 0:12.5 13:06/M
8 Dennis Ow Roseville CA 292 52 107 1:31:50.0 1:31:59.0 0:08.9 14:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 217 64 66 1:14:02.1 1:14:08.7 0:06.6 11:56/M
2 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 205 63 68 1:16:02.3 1:16:11.9 0:09.5 12:16/M
3 Steve White Sacramento CA 332 64 83 1:20:10.0 1:20:16.1 0:06.0 12:56/M
4 Bob Dickinson Auburn CA 232 60 93 1:22:47.3 1:23:25.4 0:38.0 13:21/M
5 John Volz Grass Valley CA 312 60 94 1:23:06.4 1:23:24.0 0:17.6 13:24/M
6 Gary Casagrande Granite Bay CA 219 60 108 1:31:50.0 1:31:59.4 0:09.3 14:49/M
7 Tom Kramer Roseville CA 326 61 123 1:53:13.7 1:53:28.8 0:15.0 18:16/M