2015 Twilight Trail Adventure 5K 5K

2015 Twilight Trail Adventure 5K

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phoebe Zeiss Granite Bay CA 116 16 22 32:41.8 32:44.4 0:02.6 10:33/M
2 Alexandra Beitia Roseville CA 132 16 23 32:41.8 32:44.6 0:02.7 10:33/M
3 Jordan Poczobutt Granite Bay CA 86 16 24 32:42.8 32:45.1 0:02.2 10:33/M
4 Malia Luna Rocklin CA 71 15 25 32:47.3 32:51.0 0:03.6 10:35/M
5 Marina Soares Gb CA 98 14 26 32:47.3 32:50.0 0:02.6 10:35/M
6 Nicole Zenzola Granite Bay CA 118 16 29 33:40.0 33:43.1 0:03.1 10:52/M
7 Noelle Berexa Roseville CA 8 16 30 33:40.6 33:43.1 0:02.4 10:52/M
8 Ericha McKenna Roseville CA 77 16 32 34:12.9 34:16.8 0:03.8 11:02/M
9 Morgan McKenna Roseville CA 163 9 33 34:13.6 34:17.1 0:03.4 11:02/M
10 Mia Taylor Roseville CA 127 14 38 35:00.6 35:03.3 0:02.7 11:17/M
11 Katrina Bresniker Granite Bay CA 15 16 41 36:56.9 37:00.4 0:03.4 11:55/M
12 Devyn Everts Roseville CA 37 18 47 37:38.9 37:42.2 0:03.3 12:08/M
13 Angela Dipentino Roseville CA 33 16 48 37:40.2 37:42.6 0:02.3 12:09/M
14 Elisabeth McCallum Roseville CA 76 18 49 37:41.3 37:43.9 0:02.6 12:09/M
15 Katrina Campbell Roseville CA 21 16 50 38:00.1 38:01.2 0:01.1 12:15/M
16 Lauren Alexander Roseville CA 141 16 51 38:03.9 38:05.5 0:01.5 12:16/M
17 Amanda Ly Roseville CA 73 16 53 38:24.5 38:25.9 0:01.4 12:23/M
18 Claire Davidian Roseville CA 128 14 54 38:42.2 38:43.9 0:01.7 12:29/M
19 Emily Farley Rocklin CA 145 10 57 40:13.9 40:19.3 0:05.4 12:58/M
20 Linnea Sybersma Rocklin CA 103 10 58 40:14.3 40:19.6 0:05.2 12:59/M
21 Brooklyn Farley Rocklin CA 146 10 59 40:15.0 40:19.7 0:04.7 12:59/M
22 Marissa Larkin Granite Bay CA 64 14 60 40:22.0 40:25.9 0:03.9 13:01/M
23 Sadie Van Den Bogaerde Granite Bay CA 108 15 61 40:28.2 40:31.9 0:03.7 13:03/M
24 Kristine Dunn Granite Bay CA 35 16 62 40:28.5 40:31.9 0:03.3 13:03/M
25 Nicole Patterson Rocklin CA 130 16 64 40:57.9 41:02.6 0:04.6 13:13/M
26 Sophia Golubyatnikov Roseville CA 46 15 68 41:36.8 41:40.3 0:03.5 13:25/M
27 Hallie Anderson Roseille CA 2 16 69 41:42.2 41:45.9 0:03.6 13:27/M
28 Emily Carruth Roseville CA 22 12 71 42:00.7 42:06.3 0:05.6 13:33/M
29 Ayla Ingalls Rocklin CA 56 10 81 44:38.4 44:43.6 0:05.2 14:24/M
30 Sara Murphy Rocklin CA 80 10 82 44:39.0 44:44.4 0:05.4 14:24/M
31 Devyn Costo Roseville CA 27 10 83 44:39.3 44:43.5 0:04.2 14:24/M
32 Kendall Gomes Rocklin CA 47 10 84 44:39.9 44:44.2 0:04.2 14:24/M
33 Abby Williams Rocklin CA 111 10 87 44:47.5 44:52.7 0:05.1 14:27/M
34 Sami Larsh Granite Bay CA 66 15 91 45:26.3 45:29.8 0:03.5 14:39/M
35 Chloe Ralli Granite Bay CA 138 14 92 45:27.2 45:29.6 0:02.4 14:40/M
36 Carlee Ryder Granite Bay CA 147 14 93 45:34.0 45:35.2 0:01.1 14:42/M
37 Rachel Finkbeiner Auburn CA 38 18 98 48:07.7 48:15.1 0:07.3 15:31/M
38 Katie Misik Roseville CA 79 15 99 49:29.7 49:32.1 0:02.4 15:58/M
39 Nicole Frisch Granite Bay CA 41 15 101 51:05.6 51:13.0 0:07.4 16:29/M
40 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 115 5 110 53:16.6 53:19.2 0:02.5 17:11/M
41 Ryan Stutz Roseville CA 101 10 113 54:36.1 54:41.4 0:05.3 17:37/M
42 Isabella Horgan Benicia CA 54 11 126 58:02.2 58:20.8 0:18.5 18:43/M
43 Molly Carruth Roseville CA 25 10 128 58:12.7 58:19.6 0:06.9 18:46/M
44 Madeline Bolander Vacaville CA 10 14 136 1:03:53.9 1:04:00.6 0:06.7 20:36/M
45 Angela Richards Livermore CA 90 17 139 1:04:24.2 1:04:42.8 0:18.6 20:46/M
46 Jacqueline Denning Folsom CA 30 15 147 1:09:00.9 1:09:10.0 0:09.1 22:15/M
47 Heidi Carruth Roseville CA 23 8 155 1:14:32.2 1:14:39.7 0:07.4 24:03/M
48 Alyssa Freeman Roseville CA 149 13 160 1:55:12.2 1:55:12.2 37:10/M
49 Allyssa Griffen Roseville CA 148 14 161 1:55:13.3 1:55:13.3 37:10/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie Stjohn Sacramento CA 164 23 66 41:21.3 41:30.7 0:09.4 13:20/M
2 Shannon George San Ramon CA 159 19 75 43:39.8 43:40.8 0:00.9 14:05/M
3 Holly Garb Roseville CA 44 29 77 43:54.9 43:57.1 0:02.1 14:10/M
4 Esther Andrade Stockton CA 168 27 100 49:31.0 49:44.3 0:13.3 15:58/M
5 Isis Solis Keyes CA 167 26 103 51:56.8 52:09.4 0:12.6 16:45/M
6 Taylor Lee Stockton CA 161 24 106 52:18.6 52:32.5 0:13.9 16:52/M
7 Sandra Pfingst Sacramento CA 85 29 118 56:21.9 56:26.9 0:04.9 18:11/M
8 Christina Heard Sacramento CA 50 24 124 57:40.2 57:55.0 0:14.7 18:36/M
9 Tessa Rakowski Sacramento CA 88 24 129 58:34.6 58:49.6 0:15.0 18:54/M
10 Anena Van Vorhis Davis CA 144 25 133 1:00:48.5 1:01:01.2 0:12.7 19:37/M
11 Chloe Rice Sacramento CA 89 26 153 1:10:48.4 1:11:08.1 0:19.6 22:50/M
12 Stephanie Moraes Stockton CA 343 21 158 1:21:03.1 1:21:03.1 26:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 114 38 45 37:28.8 37:31.4 0:02.5 12:05/M
2 Cheatham Megan Fair Oaks CA 153 36 52 38:22.6 38:25.6 0:02.9 12:23/M
3 Nikki Partridge Auburn, CA 157 36 70 41:42.6 41:50.3 0:07.7 13:27/M
4 Amy Wiederhold Granite Bay CA 126 38 79 44:20.5 44:26.3 0:05.8 14:18/M
5 Megan Bondar Cool CA 13 37 96 47:10.4 47:21.7 0:11.3 15:13/M
6 Kendra Kennedy Vacaville CA 60 38 102 51:12.1 51:18.8 0:06.6 16:31/M
7 Joanna Hallam Granite Bay CA 137 30 104 51:57.7 52:08.3 0:10.6 16:45/M
8 Jessica Tietjen Sacramento CA 156 32 109 53:04.7 53:25.8 0:21.0 17:07/M
9 Jennifer Healey Sacramento CA 49 30 112 54:29.3 54:45.6 0:16.3 17:35/M
10 Jamie Mauhay West Sacramento CA 75 30 117 55:48.7 55:58.7 0:10.0 18:00/M
11 Kelly Van Gaasbeck Sacramento CA 109 30 137 1:04:20.1 1:04:31.5 0:11.3 20:45/M
12 Beth Denning Folsom CA 29 37 148 1:09:02.8 1:09:12.0 0:09.1 22:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Zendejas San Jose CA 117 42 37 34:58.5 34:59.4 0:00.9 11:17/M
2 Ineika Collins Roseville CA 151 43 42 36:59.2 37:02.3 0:03.1 11:56/M
3 Andrea Stutz Roseville CA 100 40 63 40:57.6 41:02.9 0:05.2 13:13/M
4 Lupe Funderburk Orland CA 39 41 65 41:10.6 41:12.2 0:01.6 13:17/M
5 Cinda Wade Granite Bay CA 139 43 78 44:18.2 44:24.0 0:05.8 14:17/M
6 Chanda Ingalls Rocklin CA 57 42 85 44:40.6 44:46.3 0:05.7 14:25/M
7 Kristine Bold Fair Oaks CA 12 48 88 44:51.8 44:56.1 0:04.2 14:28/M
8 Blanca Bradbury Fair Oaks CA 152 47 89 44:52.1 44:55.8 0:03.7 14:28/M
9 Eydie Tacata Rohnert Park CA 104 47 94 46:02.2 46:11.0 0:08.7 14:51/M
10 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 63 46 97 48:07.1 48:18.1 0:11.0 15:31/M
11 Julie Bruno Sacramento CA 20 48 111 54:28.2 54:45.5 0:17.3 17:34/M
12 Kelly Teresi Sacramento CA 107 47 115 54:44.0 54:58.3 0:14.2 17:39/M
13 Kristen Klink Auburn CA 62 40 116 54:45.1 54:58.5 0:13.4 17:40/M
14 Diane Vegsund Manteca CA 155 48 121 56:48.2 56:54.0 0:05.7 18:19/M
15 Sherry Keyes Colfax, Ca CA 61 45 122 57:32.5 57:45.8 0:13.2 18:34/M
16 Felicia Donrussello Sacramento CA 34 45 135 1:01:19.1 1:01:34.3 0:15.1 19:47/M
17 Bea Horgan Benicia CA 52 41 140 1:04:29.6 1:04:48.8 0:19.1 20:48/M
18 Rebecca Larson Fairfield CA 124 44 150 1:10:41.7 1:10:52.8 0:11.1 22:48/M
19 Pfilipa Kientz Sacramento CA 142 44 152 1:10:45.3 1:11:04.6 0:19.2 22:49/M
20 Laurie Carruth Roseville CA 24 42 156 1:14:34.4 1:14:41.6 0:07.1 24:03/M
21 Evangeline Lee Sacramento CA 67 47 159 1:21:10.6 1:21:19.2 0:08.6 26:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Elgart Sacramento CA 240 59 44 37:02.9 37:05.4 0:02.4 11:57/M
2 Leslie Davidian Roseville CA 129 50 55 38:56.0 38:59.0 0:02.9 12:34/M
3 Susan George Dublin CA 160 55 76 43:43.3 43:44.4 0:01.1 14:06/M
4 Kelly Cote Fair Oaks CA 28 58 107 52:59.1 53:10.7 0:11.6 17:05/M
5 Roberta Hutchins Roseville CA 119 57 132 1:00:29.1 1:00:38.2 0:09.1 19:31/M
6 Karen Van Vorhis Davis CA 143 58 134 1:00:50.0 1:01:00.9 0:10.9 19:37/M
7 Anna Richards Livermore CA 91 53 141 1:04:56.4 1:05:16.4 0:20.0 20:57/M
8 Holly Ross Reno NV 93 56 145 1:07:45.0 1:07:57.3 0:12.2 21:51/M
9 Sherri Beisel Greenwood CA 7 51 146 1:07:45.2 1:07:57.4 0:12.1 21:51/M
10 Kelly Skalet Rocklin CA 121 50 151 1:10:41.8 1:10:52.1 0:10.2 22:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Edwards El Dorado CA 36 63 123 57:32.7 57:45.8 0:13.0 18:34/M
2 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 51 60 125 57:41.3 57:55.9 0:14.6 18:36/M
3 Janet Pucci Newcastle CA 87 66 144 1:06:32.8 1:06:52.7 0:19.9 21:28/M
4 Linda Bagnall Lincoln CA 3 64 157 1:15:34.2 1:15:48.8 0:14.5 24:23/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Mandell Orinda CA 74 72 143 1:06:30.3 1:06:53.2 0:22.8 21:27/M
2 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 165 72 154 1:13:59.7 1:14:14.8 0:15.1 23:52/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Bayat Rocklin CA 4 0 72 43:05.9 43:06.9 0:00.9 13:54/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Parker Roseville CA 166 16 1 24:19.8 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Robert Williams Roseville CA 112 16 2 24:20.0 24:20.0 7:51/M
3 Aidan Beitia Roseville CA 131 15 3 24:46.0 24:46.0 7:59/M
4 Josiah Luna Rocklin CA 70 17 4 25:37.5 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Thomas Larkin Granite Bay CA 65 15 7 28:47.5 28:47.9 0:00.4 9:17/M
6 Evan Chinn Roseville CA 330 15 8 28:48.9 28:50.3 0:01.4 9:17/M
7 Connor Frisch Granite Bay CA 40 16 9 28:49.5 28:50.8 0:01.2 9:18/M
8 Teague Dilbeck Folsom CA 32 15 10 29:28.3 29:28.7 0:00.3 9:30/M
9 Alex Ly Roseville CA 72 16 11 29:34.8 29:34.8 9:32/M
10 Collin Ryder Granite Bay CA 94 17 12 29:52.0 29:53.3 0:01.2 9:38/M
11 Will Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 18 11 13 30:14.3 30:14.8 0:00.4 9:45/M
12 Daniel Lyon Granite Bay CA 158 16 15 30:44.6 30:44.6 9:55/M
13 Cole Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 16 13 16 30:52.2 30:52.7 0:00.4 9:57/M
14 Ryan Gong Granite Bay CA 45 15 18 31:01.5 31:01.8 0:00.3 10:00/M
15 Jarred Paguio Elk Grove CA 135 15 19 31:17.6 31:18.4 0:00.8 10:05/M
16 Cameron Wade Granite Bay CA 140 15 20 31:19.4 31:19.7 0:00.2 10:06/M
17 Nick Beck Granite Bay CA 6 15 21 32:27.7 32:27.8 0:00.0 10:28/M
18 Jack Shores Roseville CA 96 14 28 33:15.1 33:15.1 10:44/M
19 Riki Lee Granite Bay CA 68 15 34 34:18.0 34:18.7 0:00.7 11:04/M
20 Caleb Wiederhold 125 15 36 34:40.4 34:40.4 11:11/M
21 Troy Pawlak Granite Bay CA 82 17 39 35:08.5 35:08.5 11:20/M
22 Brian Middlekauff Roseville CA 78 17 43 37:01.6 37:04.9 0:03.3 11:56/M
23 Kai Niimi Granite Bay CA 81 14 46 37:30.8 37:36.7 0:05.9 12:06/M
24 Demetre Roll Granite Bay CA 92 14 56 39:40.5 39:40.6 0:00.0 12:48/M
25 Drew West Roseville CA 110 12 67 41:31.5 41:37.7 0:06.2 13:24/M
26 Nima Bayati Rocklin CA 5 14 73 43:07.5 43:08.4 0:00.9 13:55/M
27 Richard McKenna Roseville CA 162 17 80 44:21.1 44:25.2 0:04.1 14:18/M
28 Dakota Bold Fair Oaks CA 11 17 90 44:52.5 44:56.0 0:03.4 14:28/M
29 Connor Horgan Benicia CA 53 7 138 1:04:22.8 1:04:42.7 0:19.9 20:46/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zachary Skalet Rocklin CA 122 20 6 27:04.3 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 Spencer Koski Olivehurst CA 123 20 14 30:23.6 30:23.8 0:00.1 9:48/M
3 Jonathan Tashiro Washoe Valley NV 105 27 35 34:32.4 34:36.7 0:04.3 11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathon Howard Davis CA 55 34 40 35:32.6 35:33.9 0:01.2 11:28/M
2 Nathan Skelton West Sacramento CA 97 33 74 43:19.3 43:29.1 0:09.8 13:58/M
3 Daniel Taylor Elk Grove CA 106 33 108 53:03.3 53:23.7 0:20.3 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 17 45 17 30:53.1 30:53.1 9:58/M
2 Jon Paguio Elk Grove CA 136 44 31 33:50.0 33:50.0 10:55/M
3 Mike Gebhardt Roseville CA 42 40 86 44:41.3 44:47.6 0:06.3 14:25/M
4 Sean Bondar Cool CA 14 44 95 47:10.2 47:21.6 0:11.4 15:13/M
5 Terence Lee Sacramento CA 69 47 105 52:01.7 52:10.8 0:09.0 16:47/M
6 Scott Stutz Roseville CA 102 43 114 54:39.7 54:44.5 0:04.8 17:38/M
7 Clay Vegsund Manteca CA 154 49 119 56:44.7 56:49.8 0:05.1 18:18/M
8 Warren Gabrielson Carmichael CA 43 43 120 56:46.2 56:54.5 0:08.3 18:19/M
9 Scott Carruth Roseville CA 26 42 127 58:10.7 58:17.7 0:06.9 18:46/M
10 Jeff Lang Oakland CA 342 47 130 59:42.2 59:42.2 19:15/M
11 Bob Carter Rocklin CA 338 43 149 1:09:23.6 1:09:23.6 22:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Adkins Granite Bay CA 1 54 5 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Elgart Sacramento CA 239 68 27 32:50.7 32:52.3 0:01.6 10:35/M
2 Charles Wallen Auburn, CA 150 66 131 1:00:05.0 1:00:17.3 0:12.3 19:23/M
3 Ray Santana Newcastle CA 95 68 142 1:05:33.7 1:05:54.9 0:21.1 21:09/M