2015 She Rocks the Trails 25K

2015 She Rocks the Trails

Age Group Results

June 13, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-99
Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

25K

Top

Female 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 16 Jenna Cornelison 289 29 3 1:11:03.2 11:28/M 1 1:55:22.8 12:22/M 3:06:26.1 3:06:35.7 0:09.6
2 17 Jenifer Perry 367 26 1 1:07:16.4 10:51/M 2 2:00:47.1 12:57/M 3:08:03.6 3:08:06.1 0:02.5
3 23 Holly Classon 287 24 2 1:08:52.7 11:06/M 3 2:06:58.3 13:37/M 3:15:51.0 3:15:59.4 0:08.4
4 38 Margot Roberts 371 29 4 1:14:40.5 12:03/M 4 2:25:42.1 15:37/M 3:40:22.7 3:40:27.7 0:05.0
5 41 Janis Draga 300 29 5 1:15:57.8 12:15/M 5 2:27:34.0 15:49/M 3:43:31.9 3:43:46.1 0:14.2
6 54 Stephanie Dowdle 298 26 6 1:22:58.3 13:23/M 6 2:37:33.8 16:53/M 4:00:32.1 4:00:56.5 0:24.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Karen Montgomery 360 34 1 56:12.4 9:04/M 1 1:42:20.7 10:58/M 2:38:33.2 2:38:34.4 0:01.2
2 3 Heidi Rounds 372 34 4 1:00:35.0 9:46/M 2 1:38:15.5 10:32/M 2:38:50.5 2:38:57.0 0:06.5
3 7 Christina Johnson 311 32 5 1:01:40.0 9:57/M 3 1:46:24.1 11:24/M 2:48:04.2 2:48:05.5 0:01.3
4 11 Mandi Logan 354 39 3 57:55.4 9:20/M 4 1:57:28.3 12:35/M 2:55:23.8 2:55:23.8 0:00.0
5 12 Mia Martinez 358 35 2 57:26.0 9:16/M 5 2:01:56.0 13:04/M 2:59:22.0 2:59:22.0 0:00.0
6 14 Mellissa Eilers 301 38 8 1:04:25.3 10:23/M 6 1:59:48.5 12:50/M 3:04:13.8 3:04:19.3 0:05.4
7 15 Mallery Buckman 285 30 7 1:04:23.5 10:23/M 7 2:00:33.7 12:55/M 3:04:57.2 3:05:04.3 0:07.0
8 19 Keri Pfaffenbach 368 35 12 1:10:57.7 11:27/M 8 1:59:14.7 12:47/M 3:10:12.4 3:10:36.4 0:24.0
9 21 Monica Davis 293 39 6 1:04:13.6 10:21/M 9 2:09:06.8 13:50/M 3:13:20.5 3:13:20.7 0:00.1
10 25 Janae Patja 366 36 9 1:09:53.6 11:16/M 10 2:06:56.2 13:36/M 3:16:49.8 3:16:56.2 0:06.3
11 27 Amanda Berkery 280 33 10 1:10:26.0 11:22/M 11 2:10:37.6 14:00/M 3:21:03.7 3:21:10.5 0:06.8
12 30 Jessica Weston 387 39 11 1:10:26.8 11:22/M 12 2:17:39.8 14:45/M 3:28:06.7 3:28:12.9 0:06.2
13 35 Elbriellemay Wilson 390 33 17 1:17:40.0 12:32/M 13 2:17:17.8 14:43/M 3:34:57.9 3:35:10.2 0:12.3
14 39 Katrina Imson 309 31 18 1:17:53.0 12:34/M 14 2:22:36.6 15:17/M 3:40:29.6 3:40:34.7 0:05.0
15 40 Kristin Kaminski 314 33 14 1:15:58.2 12:15/M 15 2:27:33.3 15:49/M 3:43:31.6 3:43:45.7 0:14.1
16 42 Amy Bentley 279 39 15 1:15:59.4 12:15/M 16 2:27:32.5 15:49/M 3:43:32.0 3:43:45.8 0:13.8
17 44 Jeni Harvey 306 33 20 1:20:05.9 12:55/M 17 2:24:10.0 15:27/M 3:44:16.0 3:44:26.2 0:10.2
18 49 Sarah Brewer 284 33 19 1:18:35.2 12:40/M 18 2:27:57.2 15:51/M 3:46:32.4 3:46:42.5 0:10.0
19 50 Cherise Carmody 286 37 13 1:14:02.1 11:56/M 19 2:38:39.2 17:00/M 3:52:41.3 3:52:59.9 0:18.5
20 52 Kristen Klink 317 39 16 1:16:22.4 12:19/M 20 2:38:17.9 16:58/M 3:54:40.4 3:54:56.0 0:15.6
21 55 Anandi Heart-Ruhle 307 38 21 1:22:44.2 13:21/M 21 2:39:58.0 17:09/M 4:02:42.2 4:03:01.0 0:18.8
22 60 Jessica Strack 377 34 22 1:29:01.7 14:21/M 22 2:50:48.1 18:18/M 4:19:49.8 4:19:53.2 0:03.3
23 68 Kristine Tippit 380 39 23 1:31:45.8 14:48/M 23 3:18:26.7 21:16/M 4:50:12.6 4:50:20.0 0:07.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Angie Longworth 355 47 1 56:14.8 9:04/M 1 1:40:09.7 10:44/M 2:36:24.5 2:36:24.5 0:00.0
2 4 Carrie West 386 49 5 1:01:17.2 9:53/M 2 1:40:51.5 10:49/M 2:42:08.8 2:42:11.1 0:02.2
3 5 Tamal Wonnell 391 40 4 1:00:32.7 9:46/M 3 1:46:02.0 11:22/M 2:46:34.7 2:46:35.6 0:00.8
4 6 Jill Vahidi 383 48 6 1:01:51.4 9:59/M 4 1:45:37.1 11:19/M 2:47:28.5 2:47:45.7 0:17.1
5 8 Tina Shinn 374 47 2 58:16.6 9:24/M 5 1:51:27.5 11:57/M 2:49:44.2 2:49:44.7 0:00.5
6 10 Kristin Denney 295 43 3 1:00:31.5 9:46/M 6 1:52:40.4 12:05/M 2:53:11.9 2:53:12.4 0:00.4
7 13 Lisa Pallesen 365 47 8 1:04:38.4 10:25/M 7 1:55:58.9 12:26/M 3:00:37.3 3:00:47.0 0:09.6
8 18 Wendy Bogdan 281 46 7 1:04:23.7 10:23/M 8 2:04:58.1 13:24/M 3:09:21.9 3:09:31.4 0:09.4
9 20 Nicole Darby 292 46 10 1:05:49.4 10:37/M 9 2:07:08.1 13:38/M 3:12:57.5 3:12:58.9 0:01.3
10 24 Margaret Branick-Abilla 392 46 12 1:10:40.0 11:24/M 10 2:05:40.2 13:28/M 3:16:20.2 3:16:20.2
11 26 Jennifer Baeseman 276 46 11 1:07:33.8 10:54/M 11 2:12:42.5 14:13/M 3:20:16.3 3:20:18.5 0:02.1
12 28 Lorena Van Rein 384 45 9 1:05:23.3 10:33/M 12 2:16:10.8 14:36/M 3:21:34.2 3:21:36.7 0:02.4
13 31 Heather Morris 361 41 18 1:16:59.7 12:25/M 13 2:12:51.8 14:14/M 3:29:51.6 3:30:01.3 0:09.7
14 32 Kim McKenzie 359 46 13 1:11:27.7 11:31/M 14 2:18:58.4 14:54/M 3:30:26.2 3:30:30.1 0:03.8
15 34 Cynthia Villarimo 385 42 14 1:13:56.4 11:55/M 15 2:17:24.7 14:44/M 3:31:21.1 3:31:27.5 0:06.4
16 36 Amy Lerseth 320 41 17 1:16:43.8 12:22/M 16 2:19:53.5 15:00/M 3:36:37.4 3:36:57.7 0:20.2
17 37 Elena Martin 357 48 15 1:15:11.1 12:08/M 17 2:24:55.3 15:32/M 3:40:06.5 3:40:27.7 0:21.2
18 45 Kim Wheeler 389 44 22 1:20:53.2 13:03/M 18 2:23:56.5 15:26/M 3:44:49.8 3:45:07.7 0:17.9
19 46 Lisa Jones 313 41 21 1:20:53.1 13:03/M 19 2:23:56.9 15:26/M 3:44:50.1 3:45:07.8 0:17.6
20 48 Shannon Cridebring 290 45 19 1:18:30.8 12:40/M 20 2:27:57.0 15:51/M 3:46:27.9 3:46:41.7 0:13.7
21 56 Nikki Storm 376 48 25 1:22:57.9 13:23/M 21 2:40:54.7 17:15/M 4:03:52.6 4:04:18.4 0:25.7
22 57 Kelly Teresi 379 47 24 1:22:47.5 13:21/M 22 2:46:38.0 17:52/M 4:09:25.6 4:09:41.0 0:15.4
23 58 Sharon Sims 375 49 23 1:22:09.4 13:15/M 23 2:53:43.3 18:37/M 4:15:52.7 4:15:59.8 0:07.0
24 59 Jennifer Jimenez 310 42 26 1:29:00.8 14:21/M 24 2:50:47.5 18:18/M 4:19:48.4 4:19:52.2 0:03.7
25 64 Rachel Moraes 393 46 28 1:37:38.3 15:45/M 25 2:55:45.2 18:50/M 4:33:23.5 4:33:38.3 0:14.7
26 67 Karen Bartells 278 43 27 1:31:45.2 14:48/M 26 3:18:27.1 21:16/M 4:50:12.4 4:50:20.5 0:08.0
27 71 Sabrina Hill 308 45 29 2:03:40.9 19:57/M 27 3:57:42.7 25:29/M 6:01:23.7 6:01:49.0 0:25.2
28 72 Karyn Lankford 319 43 30 2:03:47.0 19:58/M 28 3:57:37.7 25:28/M 6:01:24.7 6:01:49.0 0:24.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 29 Carol Kent 316 57 1 1:09:48.5 11:15/M 1 2:11:58.1 14:09/M 3:21:46.6 3:21:54.3 0:07.6
2 33 Karen Pierce 369 52 2 1:11:28.6 11:32/M 2 2:18:58.8 14:54/M 3:30:27.4 3:30:30.8 0:03.3
3 43 Lynette Kaminski 315 56 3 1:16:14.8 12:18/M 3 2:27:31.1 15:49/M 3:43:46.0 3:43:46.0
4 51 Lauri Donaldson 297 52 4 1:22:53.7 13:22/M 4 2:31:12.7 16:12/M 3:54:06.5 3:54:11.2 0:04.7
5 63 Jeanne Trujillo 381 58 6 1:33:07.0 15:01/M 5 2:54:53.4 18:45/M 4:28:00.4 4:28:08.3 0:07.8
6 66 Kathy Langley 318 54 7 1:37:58.6 15:48/M 6 2:59:57.5 19:17/M 4:37:56.1 4:38:13.1 0:16.9
7 69 Kathy Degn 294 58 8 1:51:28.6 17:59/M 7 3:21:16.3 21:34/M 5:12:44.9 5:13:07.8 0:22.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 22 Diana Lundy 356 61 1 1:11:01.1 11:27/M 1 2:02:33.5 13:08/M 3:13:34.7 3:13:47.5 0:12.8
2 47 Kathy Downey 299 63 3 1:21:37.5 13:10/M 2 2:24:12.5 15:27/M 3:45:50.1 3:45:58.7 0:08.6
3 53 Marion Finley 303 63 2 1:18:27.9 12:39/M 3 2:39:57.7 17:09/M 3:58:25.7 3:58:32.4 0:06.7
4 61 Carol Nageotte 362 67 4 1:29:23.2 14:25/M 4 2:51:00.0 18:20/M 4:20:23.3 4:20:36.7 0:13.4
5 62 Anne Novak 364 60 5 1:35:31.2 15:24/M 5 2:47:33.8 17:57/M 4:23:05.0 4:23:20.8 0:15.8
6 70 Heidi Elliott 302 60 6 1:51:28.9 17:59/M 6 3:22:14.7 21:41/M 5:13:43.6 5:14:05.8 0:22.1
 
Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 9 Dan Foley 146 53 1 1:03:24.8 10:14/M 1 1:47:03.5 11:28/M 2:50:28.3 2:50:29.4 0:01.0
2 65 Allen Reid 370 74 2 1:28:17.5 14:14/M 2 3:05:48.9 19:55/M 4:34:06.4 4:34:06.4 0:00.0