2015 She Rocks the Trails 10K

2015 She Rocks the Trails

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Frost Carmichael CA 84 17 M 1 Male 0-99 49:06.2 49:06.5 0:00.3 7:55/M
2 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 85 36 M 2 Male 0-99 49:08.7 49:09.7 0:01.0 7:55/M
3 Maria Perez Sacramento CA 62 37 F 1 30-39 56:04.4 56:10.4 0:05.9 9:03/M
4 Laura Giouzelis Rocklin CA 144 36 F 2 30-39 57:47.5 57:53.5 0:06.0 9:19/M
5 Tiffany James Sacramento CA 39 26 F 1 18-29 1:04:00.3 1:04:04.1 0:03.7 10:19/M
6 Laila Tauqeer Sacramento CA 73 16 F 1 1-17 1:07:09.7 1:07:15.6 0:05.8 10:50/M
7 Cecilia Woodbury Kailua Kona HI 82 52 F 1 50-59 1:07:14.9 1:07:15.9 0:01.0 10:51/M
8 Mel Welsh Pine Grove CA 80 61 F 1 60-69 1:07:30.8 1:07:33.0 0:02.2 10:53/M
9 Janey John Sacramento CA 41 52 F 2 50-59 1:07:34.8 1:07:43.2 0:08.4 10:54/M
10 Kristine Helvin Grass Valley CA 143 46 F 1 40-49 1:07:38.7 1:07:43.1 0:04.3 10:55/M
11 Veronica Wheaton Sacramento CA 87 53 F 3 50-59 1:08:25.0 1:08:36.4 0:11.3 11:02/M
12 Glenda Chorjel Auburn CA 89 51 F 4 50-59 1:09:30.4 1:09:34.8 0:04.4 11:13/M
13 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 54 61 F 2 60-69 1:09:37.0 1:09:41.4 0:04.4 11:14/M
14 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 8 61 F 3 60-69 1:09:45.5 1:09:51.8 0:06.3 11:15/M
15 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hills CA 4 55 F 5 50-59 1:09:55.9 1:10:02.2 0:06.2 11:17/M
16 Verna Brock Sacramento CA 9 43 F 2 40-49 1:11:08.1 1:11:11.7 0:03.6 11:28/M
17 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 15 47 F 3 40-49 1:13:06.0 1:13:14.6 0:08.6 11:47/M
18 Kiera Jordan Auburn CA 43 17 F 2 1-17 1:14:25.3 1:14:33.0 0:07.7 12:00/M
19 Erin Eason Roseville CA 20 38 F 3 30-39 1:14:32.8 1:14:32.9 0:00.0 12:01/M
20 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 64 68 F 4 60-69 1:14:51.7 1:14:57.5 0:05.8 12:04/M
21 Chiemi Yamamoto Roseville CA 83 53 F 6 50-59 1:15:18.4 1:15:22.4 0:04.0 12:09/M
22 Lhia Casazza Cameron Park CA 13 43 F 4 40-49 1:15:22.2 1:15:24.3 0:02.0 12:09/M
23 Ardelle Seely Cool CA 69 34 F 4 30-39 1:17:15.4 1:17:25.7 0:10.3 12:28/M
24 Ariana Powell Georgetown CA 63 25 F 2 18-29 1:17:35.5 1:17:45.1 0:09.6 12:31/M
25 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 23 57 F 7 50-59 1:18:09.6 1:18:18.6 0:08.9 12:36/M
26 Janel Boggess Placerville CA 88 41 F 5 40-49 1:18:16.5 1:18:18.3 0:01.7 12:37/M
27 Sherrill Hanley Wilton CA 33 55 F 8 50-59 1:18:24.9 1:18:46.7 0:21.7 12:39/M
28 Michelle Barry Auburn CA 3 38 F 5 30-39 1:18:27.1 1:18:44.2 0:17.1 12:39/M
29 Shannon Ciotti Auburn CA 14 39 F 6 30-39 1:18:27.1 1:18:44.3 0:17.1 12:39/M
30 Sandra Acosta Fair Oaks CA 1 46 F 6 40-49 1:18:27.4 1:18:46.4 0:18.9 12:39/M
31 Tonya Bonifacini El Dorado Hills CA 7 61 F 5 60-69 1:18:35.4 1:18:40.0 0:04.5 12:40/M
32 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 58 32 F 7 30-39 1:19:02.7 1:19:25.2 0:22.4 12:45/M
33 Lisa Hart Camino CA 35 34 F 8 30-39 1:20:01.3 1:20:15.6 0:14.3 12:54/M
34 Heather Kobza Folsom CA 47 46 F 7 40-49 1:20:23.8 1:20:38.9 0:15.0 12:58/M
35 Katie Tibbetts Citrus Heights CA 75 40 F 8 40-49 1:20:23.9 1:20:38.8 0:14.8 12:58/M
36 James Yee Fair Oaks CA 145 65 M 3 Male 0-99 1:21:43.5 1:22:09.6 0:26.0 13:11/M
37 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 76 64 F 6 60-69 1:22:01.8 1:22:13.1 0:11.2 13:14/M
38 Erin Hasting Sacramento CA 36 38 F 9 30-39 1:22:38.4 1:22:51.4 0:12.9 13:20/M
39 Kristin Weivoda Sacramento CA 79 33 F 10 30-39 1:24:10.1 1:24:23.6 0:13.4 13:35/M
40 Aurora James Roseville CA 38 38 F 11 30-39 1:24:33.9 1:24:48.5 0:14.6 13:38/M
41 Amity Westcott-Chavez Sacramento CA 81 41 F 9 40-49 1:24:35.7 1:24:50.5 0:14.7 13:39/M
42 Katy Walton Lodi CA 78 23 F 3 18-29 1:24:36.4 1:24:54.7 0:18.3 13:39/M
43 Gabrielle Stidger Jackson CA 72 35 F 12 30-39 1:24:42.1 1:24:57.0 0:14.8 13:40/M
44 Shannon Campbell Auburn CA 12 44 F 10 40-49 1:24:49.6 1:25:11.9 0:22.2 13:41/M
45 Mariana Duval West Sacramento CA 19 33 F 13 30-39 1:24:53.8 1:24:58.0 0:04.2 13:41/M
46 Marissa Montorello Cameron Park CA 56 45 F 11 40-49 1:24:55.6 1:24:58.5 0:02.8 13:42/M
47 Christina Lofthouse Roseville CA 52 38 F 14 30-39 1:25:06.8 1:25:27.2 0:20.4 13:44/M
48 Barbara Kolbl Cameron Park CA 48 49 F 12 40-49 1:26:09.3 1:26:12.5 0:03.1 13:54/M
49 Tara Huebner Sunnyvale CA 37 41 F 13 40-49 1:27:00.7 1:27:13.9 0:13.2 14:02/M
50 Jennel Fernandez Sacramento CA 21 33 F 15 30-39 1:28:30.9 1:28:49.1 0:18.1 14:16/M
51 Robin Guerra Grass Valley CA 30 56 F 9 50-59 1:29:39.3 1:30:01.1 0:21.7 14:28/M
52 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 60 49 F 14 40-49 1:29:47.4 1:30:06.5 0:19.1 14:29/M
53 Rhonda Brumit Roseville CA 10 53 F 10 50-59 1:29:52.8 1:29:59.5 0:06.6 14:30/M
54 Nina Bonfield Sacramento CA 5 46 F 15 40-49 1:30:17.9 1:30:29.0 0:11.0 14:34/M
55 Phoebe Bonfield Sacramento CA 6 15 F 3 1-17 1:30:18.0 1:30:29.2 0:11.1 14:34/M
56 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 90 60 F 7 60-69 1:31:23.8 1:31:39.3 0:15.4 14:44/M
57 Rachel Finkbeiner Auburn CA 22 18 F 4 18-29 1:31:36.2 1:31:44.3 0:08.0 14:46/M
58 Lori Burke Roseville CA 11 47 F 16 40-49 1:31:45.8 1:32:03.2 0:17.4 14:48/M
59 Tracey Lilley Roseville CA 50 46 F 17 40-49 1:31:46.5 1:32:03.1 0:16.6 14:48/M
60 Mckenna Kelsey Sacramento CA 46 13 F 4 1-17 1:31:57.2 1:32:09.3 0:12.0 14:50/M
61 Alison Kelsey Sacramento CA 45 43 F 18 40-49 1:31:59.3 1:32:11.8 0:12.4 14:50/M
62 Bodil Jorgensen San Jose CA 44 65 F 8 60-69 1:32:46.9 1:33:04.6 0:17.7 14:58/M
63 Gabriela Guerrini Modesto CA 31 45 F 19 40-49 1:36:26.2 1:36:38.5 0:12.2 15:33/M
64 Agnes Perez Modesto CA 61 42 F 20 40-49 1:36:40.1 1:36:52.4 0:12.3 15:35/M
65 Vanessa Moraes Stockton CA 57 14 F 5 1-17 1:37:19.9 1:37:35.0 0:15.0 15:42/M
66 Anna Rivera Modesto CA 67 44 F 21 40-49 1:37:51.0 1:38:04.0 0:13.0 15:47/M
67 Laura Nance Modesto CA 59 41 F 22 40-49 1:38:12.9 1:38:26.0 0:13.1 15:50/M
68 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 65 63 F 9 60-69 1:38:46.4 1:38:54.2 0:07.8 15:56/M
69 Carolyn Goulding Auburn CA 29 57 F 11 50-59 1:40:38.8 1:41:05.1 0:26.2 16:14/M
70 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 34 25 F 5 18-29 1:42:14.4 1:42:36.1 0:21.6 16:29/M
71 Jeannette Hagen Gold River CA 32 61 F 10 60-69 1:46:59.9 1:47:11.0 0:11.1 17:15/M
72 Kelly Labbe Granite Bay CA 49 51 F 12 50-59 1:47:30.8 1:47:36.3 0:05.5 17:20/M
73 Judy Dominguez Modesto CA 18 55 F 13 50-59 1:50:08.8 1:50:21.6 0:12.8 17:46/M
74 Lesley Janeway Reno NV 40 34 F 16 30-39 1:51:34.2 1:51:55.9 0:21.7 18:00/M
75 Jordyn Coon Sacramento CA 16 16 F 6 1-17 1:52:02.8 1:52:15.4 0:12.6 18:04/M
76 Judy Seibold Sacramento CA 70 51 F 14 50-59 1:52:03.2 1:52:15.3 0:12.1 18:04/M
77 Katie Martin Granite Bay CA 53 33 F 17 30-39 1:52:52.7 1:53:00.2 0:07.5 18:12/M
78 Mary Fulton Folsom CA 27 51 F 15 50-59 1:54:44.3 1:55:09.2 0:24.8 18:30/M
79 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 25 72 F 1 70-99 1:54:45.3 1:55:08.5 0:23.2 18:30/M
80 Sydney Freeman Roseville CA 26 16 F 7 1-17 1:54:45.9 1:55:08.6 0:22.6 18:30/M
81 Unknown Partic. 291 291 M 4 Male 0-99 1:59:45.8 1:59:45.8 19:19/M
82 Audrey Ling Carmichael CA 51 50 F 16 50-59 2:02:40.2 2:03:07.2 0:27.0 19:47/M
83 Jessica Roberson Roseville CA 68 37 F 18 30-39 2:25:45.0 2:26:05.6 0:20.5 23:30/M
84 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 74 68 F 11 60-69 2:25:45.3 2:26:05.3 0:20.0 23:30/M
85 Jill Messenger Lincoln CA 55 63 F 12 60-69 2:25:48.6 2:26:08.8 0:20.2 23:31/M
86 Julia Reid Auburn CA 66 44 F 23 40-49 2:26:29.9 2:26:46.2 0:16.3 23:38/M
87 Hillary Albrecht Newcastle CA 2 53 F 17 50-59 2:26:30.5 2:26:47.0 0:16.4 23:38/M
88 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 86 54 F 18 50-59 2:34:23.5 2:34:48.5 0:24.9 24:54/M