2015 She Rocks the Trails 10K

2015 She Rocks the Trails

Age Group Results

June 13, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laila Tauqeer Sacramento CA 73 16 6 1:07:09.7 1:07:15.6 0:05.8 10:50/M
2 Kiera Jordan Auburn CA 43 17 18 1:14:25.3 1:14:33.0 0:07.7 12:00/M
3 Phoebe Bonfield Sacramento CA 6 15 55 1:30:18.0 1:30:29.2 0:11.1 14:34/M
4 Mckenna Kelsey Sacramento CA 46 13 60 1:31:57.2 1:32:09.3 0:12.0 14:50/M
5 Vanessa Moraes Stockton CA 57 14 65 1:37:19.9 1:37:35.0 0:15.0 15:42/M
6 Jordyn Coon Sacramento CA 16 16 75 1:52:02.8 1:52:15.4 0:12.6 18:04/M
7 Sydney Freeman Roseville CA 26 16 80 1:54:45.9 1:55:08.6 0:22.6 18:30/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tiffany James Sacramento CA 39 26 5 1:04:00.3 1:04:04.1 0:03.7 10:19/M
2 Ariana Powell Georgetown CA 63 25 24 1:17:35.5 1:17:45.1 0:09.6 12:31/M
3 Katy Walton Lodi CA 78 23 42 1:24:36.4 1:24:54.7 0:18.3 13:39/M
4 Rachel Finkbeiner Auburn CA 22 18 57 1:31:36.2 1:31:44.3 0:08.0 14:46/M
5 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 34 25 70 1:42:14.4 1:42:36.1 0:21.6 16:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Perez Sacramento CA 62 37 3 56:04.4 56:10.4 0:05.9 9:03/M
2 Laura Giouzelis Rocklin CA 144 36 4 57:47.5 57:53.5 0:06.0 9:19/M
3 Erin Eason Roseville CA 20 38 19 1:14:32.8 1:14:32.9 0:00.0 12:01/M
4 Ardelle Seely Cool CA 69 34 23 1:17:15.4 1:17:25.7 0:10.3 12:28/M
5 Michelle Barry Auburn CA 3 38 28 1:18:27.1 1:18:44.2 0:17.1 12:39/M
6 Shannon Ciotti Auburn CA 14 39 29 1:18:27.1 1:18:44.3 0:17.1 12:39/M
7 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 58 32 32 1:19:02.7 1:19:25.2 0:22.4 12:45/M
8 Lisa Hart Camino CA 35 34 33 1:20:01.3 1:20:15.6 0:14.3 12:54/M
9 Erin Hasting Sacramento CA 36 38 38 1:22:38.4 1:22:51.4 0:12.9 13:20/M
10 Kristin Weivoda Sacramento CA 79 33 39 1:24:10.1 1:24:23.6 0:13.4 13:35/M
11 Aurora James Roseville CA 38 38 40 1:24:33.9 1:24:48.5 0:14.6 13:38/M
12 Gabrielle Stidger Jackson CA 72 35 43 1:24:42.1 1:24:57.0 0:14.8 13:40/M
13 Mariana Duval West Sacramento CA 19 33 45 1:24:53.8 1:24:58.0 0:04.2 13:41/M
14 Christina Lofthouse Roseville CA 52 38 47 1:25:06.8 1:25:27.2 0:20.4 13:44/M
15 Jennel Fernandez Sacramento CA 21 33 50 1:28:30.9 1:28:49.1 0:18.1 14:16/M
16 Lesley Janeway Reno NV 40 34 74 1:51:34.2 1:51:55.9 0:21.7 18:00/M
17 Katie Martin Granite Bay CA 53 33 77 1:52:52.7 1:53:00.2 0:07.5 18:12/M
18 Jessica Roberson Roseville CA 68 37 83 2:25:45.0 2:26:05.6 0:20.5 23:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristine Helvin Grass Valley CA 143 46 10 1:07:38.7 1:07:43.1 0:04.3 10:55/M
2 Verna Brock Sacramento CA 9 43 16 1:11:08.1 1:11:11.7 0:03.6 11:28/M
3 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 15 47 17 1:13:06.0 1:13:14.6 0:08.6 11:47/M
4 Lhia Casazza Cameron Park CA 13 43 22 1:15:22.2 1:15:24.3 0:02.0 12:09/M
5 Janel Boggess Placerville CA 88 41 26 1:18:16.5 1:18:18.3 0:01.7 12:37/M
6 Sandra Acosta Fair Oaks CA 1 46 30 1:18:27.4 1:18:46.4 0:18.9 12:39/M
7 Heather Kobza Folsom CA 47 46 34 1:20:23.8 1:20:38.9 0:15.0 12:58/M
8 Katie Tibbetts Citrus Heights CA 75 40 35 1:20:23.9 1:20:38.8 0:14.8 12:58/M
9 Amity Westcott-Chavez Sacramento CA 81 41 41 1:24:35.7 1:24:50.5 0:14.7 13:39/M
10 Shannon Campbell Auburn CA 12 44 44 1:24:49.6 1:25:11.9 0:22.2 13:41/M
11 Marissa Montorello Cameron Park CA 56 45 46 1:24:55.6 1:24:58.5 0:02.8 13:42/M
12 Barbara Kolbl Cameron Park CA 48 49 48 1:26:09.3 1:26:12.5 0:03.1 13:54/M
13 Tara Huebner Sunnyvale CA 37 41 49 1:27:00.7 1:27:13.9 0:13.2 14:02/M
14 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 60 49 52 1:29:47.4 1:30:06.5 0:19.1 14:29/M
15 Nina Bonfield Sacramento CA 5 46 54 1:30:17.9 1:30:29.0 0:11.0 14:34/M
16 Lori Burke Roseville CA 11 47 58 1:31:45.8 1:32:03.2 0:17.4 14:48/M
17 Tracey Lilley Roseville CA 50 46 59 1:31:46.5 1:32:03.1 0:16.6 14:48/M
18 Alison Kelsey Sacramento CA 45 43 61 1:31:59.3 1:32:11.8 0:12.4 14:50/M
19 Gabriela Guerrini Modesto CA 31 45 63 1:36:26.2 1:36:38.5 0:12.2 15:33/M
20 Agnes Perez Modesto CA 61 42 64 1:36:40.1 1:36:52.4 0:12.3 15:35/M
21 Anna Rivera Modesto CA 67 44 66 1:37:51.0 1:38:04.0 0:13.0 15:47/M
22 Laura Nance Modesto CA 59 41 67 1:38:12.9 1:38:26.0 0:13.1 15:50/M
23 Julia Reid Auburn CA 66 44 86 2:26:29.9 2:26:46.2 0:16.3 23:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cecilia Woodbury Kailua Kona HI 82 52 7 1:07:14.9 1:07:15.9 0:01.0 10:51/M
2 Janey John Sacramento CA 41 52 9 1:07:34.8 1:07:43.2 0:08.4 10:54/M
3 Veronica Wheaton Sacramento CA 87 53 11 1:08:25.0 1:08:36.4 0:11.3 11:02/M
4 Glenda Chorjel Auburn CA 89 51 12 1:09:30.4 1:09:34.8 0:04.4 11:13/M
5 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hills CA 4 55 15 1:09:55.9 1:10:02.2 0:06.2 11:17/M
6 Chiemi Yamamoto Roseville CA 83 53 21 1:15:18.4 1:15:22.4 0:04.0 12:09/M
7 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 23 57 25 1:18:09.6 1:18:18.6 0:08.9 12:36/M
8 Sherrill Hanley Wilton CA 33 55 27 1:18:24.9 1:18:46.7 0:21.7 12:39/M
9 Robin Guerra Grass Valley CA 30 56 51 1:29:39.3 1:30:01.1 0:21.7 14:28/M
10 Rhonda Brumit Roseville CA 10 53 53 1:29:52.8 1:29:59.5 0:06.6 14:30/M
11 Carolyn Goulding Auburn CA 29 57 69 1:40:38.8 1:41:05.1 0:26.2 16:14/M
12 Kelly Labbe Granite Bay CA 49 51 72 1:47:30.8 1:47:36.3 0:05.5 17:20/M
13 Judy Dominguez Modesto CA 18 55 73 1:50:08.8 1:50:21.6 0:12.8 17:46/M
14 Judy Seibold Sacramento CA 70 51 76 1:52:03.2 1:52:15.3 0:12.1 18:04/M
15 Mary Fulton Folsom CA 27 51 78 1:54:44.3 1:55:09.2 0:24.8 18:30/M
16 Audrey Ling Carmichael CA 51 50 82 2:02:40.2 2:03:07.2 0:27.0 19:47/M
17 Hillary Albrecht Newcastle CA 2 53 87 2:26:30.5 2:26:47.0 0:16.4 23:38/M
18 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 86 54 88 2:34:23.5 2:34:48.5 0:24.9 24:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mel Welsh Pine Grove CA 80 61 8 1:07:30.8 1:07:33.0 0:02.2 10:53/M
2 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 54 61 13 1:09:37.0 1:09:41.4 0:04.4 11:14/M
3 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 8 61 14 1:09:45.5 1:09:51.8 0:06.3 11:15/M
4 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 64 68 20 1:14:51.7 1:14:57.5 0:05.8 12:04/M
5 Tonya Bonifacini El Dorado Hills CA 7 61 31 1:18:35.4 1:18:40.0 0:04.5 12:40/M
6 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 76 64 37 1:22:01.8 1:22:13.1 0:11.2 13:14/M
7 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 90 60 56 1:31:23.8 1:31:39.3 0:15.4 14:44/M
8 Bodil Jorgensen San Jose CA 44 65 62 1:32:46.9 1:33:04.6 0:17.7 14:58/M
9 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 65 63 68 1:38:46.4 1:38:54.2 0:07.8 15:56/M
10 Jeannette Hagen Gold River CA 32 61 71 1:46:59.9 1:47:11.0 0:11.1 17:15/M
11 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 74 68 84 2:25:45.3 2:26:05.3 0:20.0 23:30/M
12 Jill Messenger Lincoln CA 55 63 85 2:25:48.6 2:26:08.8 0:20.2 23:31/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 25 72 79 1:54:45.3 1:55:08.5 0:23.2 18:30/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Frost Carmichael CA 84 17 1 49:06.2 49:06.5 0:00.3 7:55/M
2 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 85 36 2 49:08.7 49:09.7 0:01.0 7:55/M
3 James Yee Fair Oaks CA 145 65 36 1:21:43.5 1:22:09.6 0:26.0 13:11/M
4 Unknown Partic. 291 291 81 1:59:45.8 1:59:45.8 19:19/M