2015 Salmon Falls 50K

2015 Salmon Falls 50K

Overall Results

February 28, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 122 38 M 1 30-39 1 4:14:52.7 4:14:52.7 8:12/M
2 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 199 45 M 1 40-49 1 4:18:13.2 4:18:13.2 8:19/M
3 Amy Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 139 42 F 1 40-49 1 4:40:58.6 4:40:58.6 9:03/M
4 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 96 44 M 2 40-49 1 4:53:12.3 4:53:12.3 9:26/M
5 Roxana Pana Davis CA 134 37 F 1 30-39 1 4:55:31.7 4:55:31.7 9:31/M
6 Brian Kasten Modesto CA 94 33 M 2 30-39 1 4:57:27.7 4:57:27.7 9:34/M
7 Rojer Markesen Sparks NV 113 40 M 3 40-49 1 5:00:52.1 5:00:52.1 9:41/M
8 Jason Harm Placerville CA 78 42 M 4 40-49 1 5:04:23.7 5:04:23.7 9:48/M
9 Paul Miller Cool CA 125 43 M 5 40-49 1 5:05:00.8 5:05:00.8 9:49/M
10 Dustin Burgess Folsom CA 27 33 M 3 30-39 1 5:05:57.2 5:05:57.2 9:51/M
11 Tom Wroblewski Orangevale CA 190 56 M 1 50-59 1 5:14:39.1 5:14:39.1 10:08/M
12 Elizabeth Tenuto Folsom CA 174 34 F 2 30-39 1 5:15:58.2 5:15:58.2 10:10/M
13 Lance Hooper Gold River CA 85 44 M 6 40-49 1 5:16:11.9 5:16:11.9 10:11/M
14 Todd Elayer Rocklin CA 56 42 M 7 40-49 1 5:20:25.4 5:20:25.4 10:19/M
15 Rachel Baird Spokane WA 9 40 F 2 40-49 1 5:21:22.8 5:21:22.8 10:21/M
16 Kim Kortz Folsom CA 98 50 F 1 50-59 1 5:21:44.4 5:21:44.4 10:21/M
17 Kyle Baird Spokane WA 8 46 M 8 40-49 1 5:21:44.9 5:21:44.9 10:21/M
18 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 132 50 M 2 50-59 1 5:21:49.9 5:21:49.9 10:21/M
19 Jeff Barbier Rancho Cordova CA 11 50 M 3 50-59 1 5:24:01.3 5:24:01.3 10:26/M
20 Rick Santos Rancho Cordova CA 155 50 M 4 50-59 1 5:24:01.3 5:24:01.3 10:26/M
21 David Buse San Diego CA 28 37 M 4 30-39 1 5:25:35.3 5:25:35.3 10:29/M
22 Brian Daly Lafayette CA 42 42 M 9 40-49 1 5:30:07.3 5:30:07.3 10:37/M
23 Oma Akers Placerville CA 2 35 M 5 30-39 1 5:32:10.1 5:32:10.1 10:41/M
24 Roberto Cedillo Sacramento CA 34 36 M 6 30-39 1 5:33:31.0 5:33:31.0 10:44/M
25 Tyler Lopez Sacramento CA 109 34 F 3 30-39 1 5:34:05.1 5:34:05.1 10:45/M
26 Jesse Levit Oakland CA 105 31 M 7 30-39 1 5:34:24.6 5:34:24.6 10:46/M
27 Lee Trapani Cameron Park CA 182 60 M 1 60-69 1 5:35:53.5 5:35:53.5 10:49/M
28 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 111 48 M 10 40-49 1 5:36:06.7 5:36:06.7 10:49/M
29 Doug Metzger Cameron Park CA 119 33 M 8 30-39 1 5:40:12.2 5:40:12.2 10:57/M
30 Michael Tooker Roseville CA 180 30 M 9 30-39 1 5:41:11.4 5:41:11.4 10:59/M
31 Christopher Sheehy Benicia CA 161 34 M 10 30-39 1 5:41:12.0 5:41:12.0 10:59/M
32 Mike Sears Redding CA 158 32 M 11 30-39 1 5:43:09.1 5:43:09.1 11:03/M
33 Jackie Russell Davis CA 154 30 F 4 30-39 1 5:43:32.8 5:43:32.8 11:03/M
34 Karen Framnes Rocklin CA 63 47 F 3 40-49 1 5:45:54.1 5:45:54.1 11:08/M
35 Beth Lang El Dorado Hills CA 102 47 F 4 40-49 1 5:47:50.8 5:47:50.8 11:12/M
36 Ryan Battimarco Sacramento CA 15 43 M 11 40-49 1 5:51:35.9 5:51:35.9 11:19/M
37 Patty Campbell Chandler Auburn CA 30 50 F 2 50-59 1 5:52:09.6 5:52:09.6 11:20/M
38 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 183 42 F 5 40-49 1 5:52:20.7 5:52:20.7 11:20/M
39 Erin Sprague Palo Alto CA 169 31 F 5 30-39 1 5:52:31.3 5:52:31.3 11:21/M
40 Lance Pate Roseville CA 135 29 M 1 20-29 1 5:54:45.1 5:54:45.1 11:25/M
41 Roin Nance Citrus Heights CA 129 52 M 5 50-59 1 5:55:11.1 5:55:11.1 11:26/M
42 Leah Harold San Francisco CA 80 32 F 6 30-39 1 5:56:15.3 5:56:15.3 11:28/M
43 Richard Mowrer Folsom CA 127 43 M 12 40-49 1 5:56:46.5 5:56:46.5 11:29/M
44 David Carrozza Cameron Park CA 32 32 M 12 30-39 1 5:56:51.8 5:56:51.8 11:29/M
45 Greg Rogers El Dorado Hills CA 150 42 M 13 40-49 1 5:59:50.9 5:59:50.9 11:35/M
46 Joshua Strahan Fair Oaks CA 173 27 M 2 20-29 1 6:00:48.8 6:00:48.8 11:37/M
47 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 76 52 F 3 50-59 1 6:01:10.7 6:01:10.7 11:37/M
48 Alicia Jacobs Folsom CA 91 32 F 7 30-39 1 6:01:25.7 6:01:25.7 11:38/M
49 Erin Vestal 200 45 F 6 40-49 1 6:02:03.0 6:02:03.0 11:39/M
50 Tina Frizner Sacramento CA 64 36 F 8 30-39 1 6:03:48.9 6:03:48.9 11:43/M
51 Gary Hurd El Dorado Hills CA 88 49 M 14 40-49 1 6:05:15.7 6:05:15.7 11:45/M
52 Melanie Michalak Bayside CA 120 30 F 9 30-39 1 6:05:40.3 6:05:40.3 11:46/M
53 Jonathan Strack Elk Grove CA 172 34 M 13 30-39 1 6:08:25.9 6:08:25.9 11:51/M
54 Tina Hyde Foresthill CA 90 28 F 1 20-29 1 6:10:05.2 6:10:05.2 11:55/M
55 Karen Ruddy El Dorado Hills CA 152 40 F 7 40-49 1 6:11:04.8 6:11:04.8 11:57/M
56 Robert Halpenny Sacramento CA 75 65 M 2 60-69 1 6:11:28.4 6:11:28.4 11:57/M
57 Larry Cawthon Sacramento CA 33 67 M 3 60-69 1 6:11:47.7 6:11:47.7 11:58/M
58 Lauren Junker 197 33 F 10 30-39 1 6:15:28.0 6:15:28.0 12:05/M
59 Angela Rebol Aptos CA 198 39 F 11 30-39 1 6:15:33.0 6:15:33.0 12:05/M
60 Tim Rougeux Elk Grove CA 151 56 M 6 50-59 1 6:15:51.1 6:15:51.1 12:06/M
61 Michael Severi Folsom CA 160 28 M 3 20-29 1 6:19:30.7 6:19:30.7 12:13/M
62 Dawn Hitchcock Loomis CA 84 47 F 8 40-49 1 6:20:22.5 6:20:22.5 12:15/M
63 Aaron Miller Fair Oaks CA 121 41 M 15 40-49 1 6:21:44.5 6:21:44.5 12:17/M
64 Mark Mishler Garden Valley CA 126 53 M 7 50-59 1 6:22:02.5 6:22:02.5 12:18/M
65 Louis Shih Elk Grove CA 163 47 M 16 40-49 1 6:22:20.7 6:22:20.7 12:18/M
66 Jason Riddle Reno NV 149 33 M 14 30-39 1 6:23:12.6 6:23:12.6 12:20/M
67 Gail Pugh Folsom CA 147 54 F 4 50-59 1 6:24:41.7 6:24:41.7 12:23/M
68 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 142 52 M 8 50-59 1 6:25:47.7 6:25:47.7 12:25/M
69 Amanda Drake Modesto CA 50 28 F 2 20-29 1 6:26:46.9 6:26:46.9 12:27/M
70 Leah Cox Citrus Heights CA 38 43 F 9 40-49 1 6:28:11.3 6:28:11.3 12:30/M
71 Pamela Kropf El Dorado Hills CA 101 38 F 12 30-39 1 6:29:08.6 6:29:08.6 12:31/M
72 Melisa Mahon Citrus Heights CA 112 35 F 13 30-39 1 6:29:09.7 6:29:09.7 12:31/M
73 Vince Juarez El Dorado Hills CA 93 43 M 17 40-49 1 6:30:03.0 6:30:03.0 12:33/M
74 Jeffrey Thorne Fair Oaks CA 177 47 M 18 40-49 1 6:30:48.4 6:30:48.4 12:35/M
75 Gleakly Tohms Sacramento CA 179 54 M 9 50-59 1 6:30:50.9 6:30:50.9 12:35/M
76 Jason Pierson Auburn CA 143 42 M 19 40-49 1 6:35:18.4 6:35:18.4 12:43/M
77 Daniel Brockman Rocklin CA 22 50 M 10 50-59 1 6:35:19.1 6:35:19.1 12:43/M
78 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 16 36 M 15 30-39 1 6:36:22.3 6:36:22.3 12:45/M
79 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 43 59 M 11 50-59 1 6:38:35.1 6:38:35.1 12:50/M
80 Bryan Pro Davis CA 145 36 M 16 30-39 1 6:40:13.1 6:40:13.1 12:53/M
81 Martin Sengo Davis CA 159 34 M 17 30-39 1 6:40:13.3 6:40:13.3 12:53/M
82 Zachary Wandell Sacramento CA 185 40 M 20 40-49 1 6:42:31.6 6:42:31.6 12:57/M
83 Peter Muir Lincoln CA 128 38 M 18 30-39 1 6:43:25.0 6:43:25.0 12:59/M
84 Jon Miller Lincoln CA 124 35 M 19 30-39 1 6:46:48.9 6:46:48.9 13:06/M
85 Richard Grimm Cool CA 72 65 M 4 60-69 1 6:47:26.1 6:47:26.1 13:07/M
86 Rachel Grimm Cool CA 71 32 F 14 30-39 1 6:47:27.5 6:47:27.5 13:07/M
87 Patricia Carozzi Fair Oaks CA 31 55 F 5 50-59 1 6:47:59.2 6:47:59.2 13:08/M
88 Robert Fulton Folsom CA 66 58 M 12 50-59 1 6:49:02.7 6:49:02.7 13:10/M
89 Carol Falter Sacramento CA 62 39 F 15 30-39 1 6:52:36.9 6:52:36.9 13:17/M
90 Jay Wilson Elk Grove CA 187 49 M 21 40-49 1 6:54:42.4 6:54:42.4 13:21/M
91 Linda Brown Sacramento CA 25 44 F 10 40-49 1 6:56:26.2 6:56:26.2 13:24/M
92 Robin Konvalin Carmichal CA 97 48 F 11 40-49 1 6:56:45.6 6:56:45.6 13:25/M
93 Wendy McTavish Roseville CA 117 55 F 6 50-59 1 6:56:49.5 6:56:49.5 13:25/M
94 Joe Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 81 48 M 22 40-49 1 6:57:01.3 6:57:01.3 13:25/M
95 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 46 47 F 12 40-49 1 6:57:22.4 6:57:22.4 13:26/M
96 Sara Lewis El Dorado Hills CA 106 38 F 16 30-39 1 6:57:25.7 6:57:25.7 13:26/M
97 Jeff Collins Vallejo CA 37 61 M 5 60-69 1 6:57:53.8 6:57:53.8 13:27/M
98 Brian Bain Sacramento CA 7 35 M 20 30-39 1 6:59:24.7 6:59:24.7 13:30/M
99 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA 118 44 F 13 40-49 1 7:02:45.8 7:02:45.8 13:36/M
100 Susan Booher Folsom CA 21 52 F 7 50-59 1 7:04:17.0 7:04:17.0 13:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kellie Currie Citrus Heights CA 40 31 F 17 30-39 1 7:04:17.2 7:04:17.2 13:39/M
102 Portia Bailey Granite Bay CA 6 40 F 14 40-49 1 7:05:30.2 7:05:30.2 13:42/M
103 Julissa Battimarco Sacramento CA 14 42 F 15 40-49 1 7:06:20.2 7:06:20.2 13:43/M
104 Nichole Anchell Elk Grove CA 3 42 F 16 40-49 1 7:07:24.6 7:07:24.6 13:45/M
105 Stacie Puchalla Fair Oaks CA 146 51 F 8 50-59 1 7:07:24.9 7:07:24.9 13:45/M
106 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 49 63 F 1 60-69 1 7:07:27.4 7:07:27.4 13:45/M
107 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 73 45 F 17 40-49 1 7:09:13.2 7:09:13.2 13:49/M
108 Laura Langerwerf Sacramento CA 103 34 F 18 30-39 1 7:11:25.1 7:11:25.1 13:53/M
109 Carol Schulz Granite Bay CA 156 53 F 9 50-59 1 7:12:11.0 7:12:11.0 13:55/M
110 Chandra Smith Roseville CA 167 36 F 19 30-39 1 7:12:19.1 7:12:19.1 13:55/M
111 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 23 30 F 20 30-39 1 7:12:19.1 7:12:19.1 13:55/M
112 Dawn Greco Roseville CA 70 47 F 18 40-49 1 7:12:19.6 7:12:19.6 13:55/M
113 Jessica Strack Elk Grove CA 171 34 F 21 30-39 1 7:14:27.0 7:14:27.0 13:59/M
114 Burt Peterson Gold River CA 137 57 M 13 50-59 1 7:15:11.2 7:15:11.2 14:00/M
115 Kyle Faber Granite Bay CA 61 32 M 21 30-39 1 7:17:11.8 7:17:11.8 14:04/M
116 Donnie Davis El Dorado Hills CA 44 43 M 23 40-49 1 7:19:40.2 7:19:40.2 14:09/M
117 Sarah McGinn Sacramento CA 115 37 F 22 30-39 1 7:20:24.8 7:20:24.8 14:10/M
118 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 29 63 M 6 60-69 1 7:20:52.0 7:20:52.0 14:11/M
119 Jeffrey Topo Roseville CA 181 39 M 22 30-39 1 7:25:01.7 7:25:01.7 14:19/M
120 Ian Boeye Auburn CA 20 33 M 23 30-39 1 7:25:02.7 7:25:02.7 14:19/M
121 Bryan Wright Newcastle CA 189 51 M 14 50-59 1 7:25:21.1 7:25:21.1 14:20/M
122 Robina Bennion El Dorado Hills CA 18 43 F 19 40-49 1 7:26:57.5 7:26:57.5 14:23/M
123 Roberta McGraw Walnut Creek CA 116 53 F 10 50-59 1 7:28:43.8 7:28:43.8 14:27/M
124 David Schurr Walnut Creek CA 157 54 M 15 50-59 1 7:28:45.2 7:28:45.2 14:27/M
125 Stephanie Perlberg Roseville CA 136 43 F 20 40-49 1 7:30:26.3 7:30:26.3 14:30/M
126 Robin Basten Roseville CA 13 40 F 21 40-49 1 7:31:06.2 7:31:06.2 14:31/M
127 Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA 130 39 F 23 30-39 1 7:31:23.0 7:31:23.0 14:32/M
128 Marcia Kreofsky Cool CA 100 70 F 1 70-99 1 7:35:01.8 7:35:01.8 14:39/M
129 Denise Ehler Auburn CA 54 49 F 22 40-49 1 7:36:56.7 7:36:56.7 14:42/M
130 Sharron Lindeque Sacramento CA 108 46 F 23 40-49 1 7:36:59.0 7:36:59.0 14:42/M
131 Cyndi Hammonds Carmichael CA 77 48 F 24 40-49 1 7:37:41.1 7:37:41.1 14:44/M
132 Karla Fuhrman Sacramento CA 65 29 F 3 20-29 1 7:43:02.4 7:43:02.4 14:54/M
133 Kelly Teresi Sacramento CA 175 46 F 25 40-49 1 7:43:16.0 7:43:16.0 14:55/M
134 Barbara Ashe Lotus CA 5 66 F 2 60-69 1 7:44:15.1 7:44:15.1 14:57/M
135 Tom Massetti Auburn CA 114 44 M 24 40-49 1 7:53:13.4 7:53:13.4 15:14/M
136 Jillian Broomall Wilton CA 24 33 F 24 30-39 1 7:53:22.5 7:53:22.5 15:14/M
137 Joel Olson El Dorado Hills CA 133 33 M 24 30-39 1 7:53:52.3 7:53:52.3 15:15/M
138 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 83 60 F 3 60-69 1 7:56:58.8 7:56:58.8 15:21/M
139 Joanna Hallam Granite Bay CA 74 30 F 25 30-39 1 7:57:53.9 7:57:53.9 15:23/M
140 Kat Domingues Elk Grove CA 47 50 F 11 50-59 1 7:58:56.0 7:58:56.0 15:25/M
141 Bob Dickinson Auburn CA 45 59 M 16 50-59 1 7:59:18.2 7:59:18.2 15:26/M
142 Jacqi Liddiard Paradise CA 107 44 F 26 40-49 1 8:11:16.8 8:11:16.8 15:49/M
143 Tamara Eisenbarth Roseville CA 55 39 F 26 30-39 1 8:14:41.1 8:14:41.1 15:55/M
144 Janet Dumonchelle Sacramento CA 51 57 F 12 50-59 1 8:18:07.6 8:18:07.6 16:02/M
145 Linda Somera-Moore Elk Grove CA 168 46 F 27 40-49 1 8:18:19.1 8:18:19.1 16:02/M
146 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 41 47 F 28 40-49 1 8:26:07.4 8:26:07.4 16:17/M
147 Marcie Whitlow Sacramento CA 186 55 F 13 50-59 1 8:36:51.6 8:36:51.6 16:38/M
148 Kate Anthony Carmichael CA 4 54 F 14 50-59 1 8:36:52.8 8:36:52.8 16:38/M
149 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 176 68 F 4 60-69 11 10:02:20.7 10:02:20.7 19:23/M