2015 Salmon Falls 50K

2015 Salmon Falls 50K

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Hyde Foresthill CA 90 28 1 54 6:10:05.2 6:10:05.2 11:55/M
2 Amanda Drake Modesto CA 50 28 1 69 6:26:46.9 6:26:46.9 12:27/M
3 Karla Fuhrman Sacramento CA 65 29 1 132 7:43:02.4 7:43:02.4 14:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roxana Pana Davis CA 134 37 1 5 4:55:31.7 4:55:31.7 9:31/M
2 Elizabeth Tenuto Folsom CA 174 34 1 12 5:15:58.2 5:15:58.2 10:10/M
3 Tyler Lopez Sacramento CA 109 34 1 25 5:34:05.1 5:34:05.1 10:45/M
4 Jackie Russell Davis CA 154 30 1 33 5:43:32.8 5:43:32.8 11:03/M
5 Erin Sprague Palo Alto CA 169 31 1 39 5:52:31.3 5:52:31.3 11:21/M
6 Leah Harold San Francisco CA 80 32 1 42 5:56:15.3 5:56:15.3 11:28/M
7 Alicia Jacobs Folsom CA 91 32 1 48 6:01:25.7 6:01:25.7 11:38/M
8 Tina Frizner Sacramento CA 64 36 1 50 6:03:48.9 6:03:48.9 11:43/M
9 Melanie Michalak Bayside CA 120 30 1 52 6:05:40.3 6:05:40.3 11:46/M
10 Lauren Junker 197 33 1 58 6:15:28.0 6:15:28.0 12:05/M
11 Angela Rebol Aptos CA 198 39 1 59 6:15:33.0 6:15:33.0 12:05/M
12 Pamela Kropf El Dorado Hills CA 101 38 1 71 6:29:08.6 6:29:08.6 12:31/M
13 Melisa Mahon Citrus Heights CA 112 35 1 72 6:29:09.7 6:29:09.7 12:31/M
14 Rachel Grimm Cool CA 71 32 1 86 6:47:27.5 6:47:27.5 13:07/M
15 Carol Falter Sacramento CA 62 39 1 89 6:52:36.9 6:52:36.9 13:17/M
16 Sara Lewis El Dorado Hills CA 106 38 1 96 6:57:25.7 6:57:25.7 13:26/M
17 Kellie Currie Citrus Heights CA 40 31 1 101 7:04:17.2 7:04:17.2 13:39/M
18 Laura Langerwerf Sacramento CA 103 34 1 108 7:11:25.1 7:11:25.1 13:53/M
19 Chandra Smith Roseville CA 167 36 1 110 7:12:19.1 7:12:19.1 13:55/M
20 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 23 30 1 111 7:12:19.1 7:12:19.1 13:55/M
21 Jessica Strack Elk Grove CA 171 34 1 113 7:14:27.0 7:14:27.0 13:59/M
22 Sarah McGinn Sacramento CA 115 37 1 117 7:20:24.8 7:20:24.8 14:10/M
23 Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA 130 39 1 127 7:31:23.0 7:31:23.0 14:32/M
24 Jillian Broomall Wilton CA 24 33 1 136 7:53:22.5 7:53:22.5 15:14/M
25 Joanna Hallam Granite Bay CA 74 30 1 139 7:57:53.9 7:57:53.9 15:23/M
26 Tamara Eisenbarth Roseville CA 55 39 1 143 8:14:41.1 8:14:41.1 15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 139 42 1 3 4:40:58.6 4:40:58.6 9:03/M
2 Rachel Baird Spokane WA 9 40 1 15 5:21:22.8 5:21:22.8 10:21/M
3 Karen Framnes Rocklin CA 63 47 1 34 5:45:54.1 5:45:54.1 11:08/M
4 Beth Lang El Dorado Hills CA 102 47 1 35 5:47:50.8 5:47:50.8 11:12/M
5 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 183 42 1 38 5:52:20.7 5:52:20.7 11:20/M
6 Erin Vestal 200 45 1 49 6:02:03.0 6:02:03.0 11:39/M
7 Karen Ruddy El Dorado Hills CA 152 40 1 55 6:11:04.8 6:11:04.8 11:57/M
8 Dawn Hitchcock Loomis CA 84 47 1 62 6:20:22.5 6:20:22.5 12:15/M
9 Leah Cox Citrus Heights CA 38 43 1 70 6:28:11.3 6:28:11.3 12:30/M
10 Linda Brown Sacramento CA 25 44 1 91 6:56:26.2 6:56:26.2 13:24/M
11 Robin Konvalin Carmichal CA 97 48 1 92 6:56:45.6 6:56:45.6 13:25/M
12 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 46 47 1 95 6:57:22.4 6:57:22.4 13:26/M
13 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA 118 44 1 99 7:02:45.8 7:02:45.8 13:36/M
14 Portia Bailey Granite Bay CA 6 40 1 102 7:05:30.2 7:05:30.2 13:42/M
15 Julissa Battimarco Sacramento CA 14 42 1 103 7:06:20.2 7:06:20.2 13:43/M
16 Nichole Anchell Elk Grove CA 3 42 1 104 7:07:24.6 7:07:24.6 13:45/M
17 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 73 45 1 107 7:09:13.2 7:09:13.2 13:49/M
18 Dawn Greco Roseville CA 70 47 1 112 7:12:19.6 7:12:19.6 13:55/M
19 Robina Bennion El Dorado Hills CA 18 43 1 122 7:26:57.5 7:26:57.5 14:23/M
20 Stephanie Perlberg Roseville CA 136 43 1 125 7:30:26.3 7:30:26.3 14:30/M
21 Robin Basten Roseville CA 13 40 1 126 7:31:06.2 7:31:06.2 14:31/M
22 Denise Ehler Auburn CA 54 49 1 129 7:36:56.7 7:36:56.7 14:42/M
23 Sharron Lindeque Sacramento CA 108 46 1 130 7:36:59.0 7:36:59.0 14:42/M
24 Cyndi Hammonds Carmichael CA 77 48 1 131 7:37:41.1 7:37:41.1 14:44/M
25 Kelly Teresi Sacramento CA 175 46 1 133 7:43:16.0 7:43:16.0 14:55/M
26 Jacqi Liddiard Paradise CA 107 44 1 142 8:11:16.8 8:11:16.8 15:49/M
27 Linda Somera-Moore Elk Grove CA 168 46 1 145 8:18:19.1 8:18:19.1 16:02/M
28 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 41 47 1 146 8:26:07.4 8:26:07.4 16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Kortz Folsom CA 98 50 1 16 5:21:44.4 5:21:44.4 10:21/M
2 Patty Campbell Chandler Auburn CA 30 50 1 37 5:52:09.6 5:52:09.6 11:20/M
3 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 76 52 1 47 6:01:10.7 6:01:10.7 11:37/M
4 Gail Pugh Folsom CA 147 54 1 67 6:24:41.7 6:24:41.7 12:23/M
5 Patricia Carozzi Fair Oaks CA 31 55 1 87 6:47:59.2 6:47:59.2 13:08/M
6 Wendy McTavish Roseville CA 117 55 1 93 6:56:49.5 6:56:49.5 13:25/M
7 Susan Booher Folsom CA 21 52 1 100 7:04:17.0 7:04:17.0 13:39/M
8 Stacie Puchalla Fair Oaks CA 146 51 1 105 7:07:24.9 7:07:24.9 13:45/M
9 Carol Schulz Granite Bay CA 156 53 1 109 7:12:11.0 7:12:11.0 13:55/M
10 Roberta McGraw Walnut Creek CA 116 53 1 123 7:28:43.8 7:28:43.8 14:27/M
11 Kat Domingues Elk Grove CA 47 50 1 140 7:58:56.0 7:58:56.0 15:25/M
12 Janet Dumonchelle Sacramento CA 51 57 1 144 8:18:07.6 8:18:07.6 16:02/M
13 Marcie Whitlow Sacramento CA 186 55 1 147 8:36:51.6 8:36:51.6 16:38/M
14 Kate Anthony Carmichael CA 4 54 1 148 8:36:52.8 8:36:52.8 16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 49 63 1 106 7:07:27.4 7:07:27.4 13:45/M
2 Barbara Ashe Lotus CA 5 66 1 134 7:44:15.1 7:44:15.1 14:57/M
3 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 83 60 1 138 7:56:58.8 7:56:58.8 15:21/M
4 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 176 68 11 149 10:02:20.7 10:02:20.7 19:23/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Kreofsky Cool CA 100 70 1 128 7:35:01.8 7:35:01.8 14:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Pate Roseville CA 135 29 1 40 5:54:45.1 5:54:45.1 11:25/M
2 Joshua Strahan Fair Oaks CA 173 27 1 46 6:00:48.8 6:00:48.8 11:37/M
3 Michael Severi Folsom CA 160 28 1 61 6:19:30.7 6:19:30.7 12:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 122 38 1 1 4:14:52.7 4:14:52.7 8:12/M
2 Brian Kasten Modesto CA 94 33 1 6 4:57:27.7 4:57:27.7 9:34/M
3 Dustin Burgess Folsom CA 27 33 1 10 5:05:57.2 5:05:57.2 9:51/M
4 David Buse San Diego CA 28 37 1 21 5:25:35.3 5:25:35.3 10:29/M
5 Oma Akers Placerville CA 2 35 1 23 5:32:10.1 5:32:10.1 10:41/M
6 Roberto Cedillo Sacramento CA 34 36 1 24 5:33:31.0 5:33:31.0 10:44/M
7 Jesse Levit Oakland CA 105 31 1 26 5:34:24.6 5:34:24.6 10:46/M
8 Doug Metzger Cameron Park CA 119 33 1 29 5:40:12.2 5:40:12.2 10:57/M
9 Michael Tooker Roseville CA 180 30 1 30 5:41:11.4 5:41:11.4 10:59/M
10 Christopher Sheehy Benicia CA 161 34 1 31 5:41:12.0 5:41:12.0 10:59/M
11 Mike Sears Redding CA 158 32 1 32 5:43:09.1 5:43:09.1 11:03/M
12 David Carrozza Cameron Park CA 32 32 1 44 5:56:51.8 5:56:51.8 11:29/M
13 Jonathan Strack Elk Grove CA 172 34 1 53 6:08:25.9 6:08:25.9 11:51/M
14 Jason Riddle Reno NV 149 33 1 66 6:23:12.6 6:23:12.6 12:20/M
15 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 16 36 1 78 6:36:22.3 6:36:22.3 12:45/M
16 Bryan Pro Davis CA 145 36 1 80 6:40:13.1 6:40:13.1 12:53/M
17 Martin Sengo Davis CA 159 34 1 81 6:40:13.3 6:40:13.3 12:53/M
18 Peter Muir Lincoln CA 128 38 1 83 6:43:25.0 6:43:25.0 12:59/M
19 Jon Miller Lincoln CA 124 35 1 84 6:46:48.9 6:46:48.9 13:06/M
20 Brian Bain Sacramento CA 7 35 1 98 6:59:24.7 6:59:24.7 13:30/M
21 Kyle Faber Granite Bay CA 61 32 1 115 7:17:11.8 7:17:11.8 14:04/M
22 Jeffrey Topo Roseville CA 181 39 1 119 7:25:01.7 7:25:01.7 14:19/M
23 Ian Boeye Auburn CA 20 33 1 120 7:25:02.7 7:25:02.7 14:19/M
24 Joel Olson El Dorado Hills CA 133 33 1 137 7:53:52.3 7:53:52.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 199 45 1 2 4:18:13.2 4:18:13.2 8:19/M
2 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 96 44 1 4 4:53:12.3 4:53:12.3 9:26/M
3 Rojer Markesen Sparks NV 113 40 1 7 5:00:52.1 5:00:52.1 9:41/M
4 Jason Harm Placerville CA 78 42 1 8 5:04:23.7 5:04:23.7 9:48/M
5 Paul Miller Cool CA 125 43 1 9 5:05:00.8 5:05:00.8 9:49/M
6 Lance Hooper Gold River CA 85 44 1 13 5:16:11.9 5:16:11.9 10:11/M
7 Todd Elayer Rocklin CA 56 42 1 14 5:20:25.4 5:20:25.4 10:19/M
8 Kyle Baird Spokane WA 8 46 1 17 5:21:44.9 5:21:44.9 10:21/M
9 Brian Daly Lafayette CA 42 42 1 22 5:30:07.3 5:30:07.3 10:37/M
10 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 111 48 1 28 5:36:06.7 5:36:06.7 10:49/M
11 Ryan Battimarco Sacramento CA 15 43 1 36 5:51:35.9 5:51:35.9 11:19/M
12 Richard Mowrer Folsom CA 127 43 1 43 5:56:46.5 5:56:46.5 11:29/M
13 Greg Rogers El Dorado Hills CA 150 42 1 45 5:59:50.9 5:59:50.9 11:35/M
14 Gary Hurd El Dorado Hills CA 88 49 1 51 6:05:15.7 6:05:15.7 11:45/M
15 Aaron Miller Fair Oaks CA 121 41 1 63 6:21:44.5 6:21:44.5 12:17/M
16 Louis Shih Elk Grove CA 163 47 1 65 6:22:20.7 6:22:20.7 12:18/M
17 Vince Juarez El Dorado Hills CA 93 43 1 73 6:30:03.0 6:30:03.0 12:33/M
18 Jeffrey Thorne Fair Oaks CA 177 47 1 74 6:30:48.4 6:30:48.4 12:35/M
19 Jason Pierson Auburn CA 143 42 1 76 6:35:18.4 6:35:18.4 12:43/M
20 Zachary Wandell Sacramento CA 185 40 1 82 6:42:31.6 6:42:31.6 12:57/M
21 Jay Wilson Elk Grove CA 187 49 1 90 6:54:42.4 6:54:42.4 13:21/M
22 Joe Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 81 48 1 94 6:57:01.3 6:57:01.3 13:25/M
23 Donnie Davis El Dorado Hills CA 44 43 1 116 7:19:40.2 7:19:40.2 14:09/M
24 Tom Massetti Auburn CA 114 44 1 135 7:53:13.4 7:53:13.4 15:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Wroblewski Orangevale CA 190 56 1 11 5:14:39.1 5:14:39.1 10:08/M
2 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 132 50 1 18 5:21:49.9 5:21:49.9 10:21/M
3 Jeff Barbier Rancho Cordova CA 11 50 1 19 5:24:01.3 5:24:01.3 10:26/M
4 Rick Santos Rancho Cordova CA 155 50 1 20 5:24:01.3 5:24:01.3 10:26/M
5 Roin Nance Citrus Heights CA 129 52 1 41 5:55:11.1 5:55:11.1 11:26/M
6 Tim Rougeux Elk Grove CA 151 56 1 60 6:15:51.1 6:15:51.1 12:06/M
7 Mark Mishler Garden Valley CA 126 53 1 64 6:22:02.5 6:22:02.5 12:18/M
8 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 142 52 1 68 6:25:47.7 6:25:47.7 12:25/M
9 Gleakly Tohms Sacramento CA 179 54 1 75 6:30:50.9 6:30:50.9 12:35/M
10 Daniel Brockman Rocklin CA 22 50 1 77 6:35:19.1 6:35:19.1 12:43/M
11 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 43 59 1 79 6:38:35.1 6:38:35.1 12:50/M
12 Robert Fulton Folsom CA 66 58 1 88 6:49:02.7 6:49:02.7 13:10/M
13 Burt Peterson Gold River CA 137 57 1 114 7:15:11.2 7:15:11.2 14:00/M
14 Bryan Wright Newcastle CA 189 51 1 121 7:25:21.1 7:25:21.1 14:20/M
15 David Schurr Walnut Creek CA 157 54 1 124 7:28:45.2 7:28:45.2 14:27/M
16 Bob Dickinson Auburn CA 45 59 1 141 7:59:18.2 7:59:18.2 15:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Trapani Cameron Park CA 182 60 1 27 5:35:53.5 5:35:53.5 10:49/M
2 Robert Halpenny Sacramento CA 75 65 1 56 6:11:28.4 6:11:28.4 11:57/M
3 Larry Cawthon Sacramento CA 33 67 1 57 6:11:47.7 6:11:47.7 11:58/M
4 Richard Grimm Cool CA 72 65 1 85 6:47:26.1 6:47:26.1 13:07/M
5 Jeff Collins Vallejo CA 37 61 1 97 6:57:53.8 6:57:53.8 13:27/M
6 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 29 63 1 118 7:20:52.0 7:20:52.0 14:11/M