2015 Buzz Oates RunSac Valentine Run
2015 SACTOWN10 10 Mile Run
Age Graded Results
April 12, 2015
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Rev: 4/15/15
Female Results
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jane Kibii Auburn  CA 30 0:54:14 0:54:13 5:25/M 91.0% SRA
2 Karen Kunz Rancho Cordova  CA 59 1:10:26 0:55:17 5:31/M 89.3% Rebels
3 Molly Friel Fresno  CA 47 1:00:53 0:55:26 5:32/M 89.0% SRA
4 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento  CA 51 1:03:48 0:55:26 5:32/M 89.0% SRA
5 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento  CA 51 1:03:48 0:55:26 5:32/M 89.0% CHIPS
6 Tori Tyler Danville  CA 27 0:56:38 0:56:38 5:39/M 87.1% SRA
7 Amy Schnittger Watsonville  CA 24 0:58:23 0:58:23 5:50/M 84.5% SRA
8 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento  CA 51 1:10:30 1:01:15 6:07/M 80.6% CHIPS
9 Stephanie Artis Roseville  CA 39 1:06:38 1:04:48 6:28/M 76.2% SRA
10 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento  CA 73 1:42:11 1:05:10 6:31/M 75.7% CHIPS
11 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove  CA 57 1:21:38 1:05:47 6:34/M 75.0% FFR Sacramento
12 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 47 1:12:21 1:05:53 6:35/M 74.9% FFR Sacramento
13 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova  CA 52 1:18:36 1:07:27 6:44/M 73.2% Rebels
14 Rachel McMichael Sacramento  CA 34 1:08:19 1:07:51 6:47/M 72.7% CHIPS
15 KAREN JEFFERS Wheatland  CA 52 1:20:04 1:08:43 6:52/M 71.8% Rebels
16 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento  CA 70 1:43:19 1:09:08 6:54/M 71.4% Individual
17 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento  CA 47 1:17:32 1:10:35 7:03/M 69.9% FFR Sacramento
18 Christine Wellins Sacramento  CA 63 1:39:05 1:13:35 7:21/M 67.0% CHIPS
19 Carolyn Menard Sacramento  CA 29 1:13:58 1:13:58 7:23/M 66.7% FFR Sacramento
20 Courtney Green Roseville  CA 28 1:15:48 1:15:48 7:34/M 65.1% SRA
21 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda  CA 47 1:24:07 1:16:35 7:39/M 64.4% FFR Sacramento
22 Allyson Thomas Conwell Carmichael  CA 34 1:17:26 1:16:54 7:41/M 64.2% CHIPS
23 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento  CA 44 1:23:03 1:17:53 7:47/M 63.3% CHIPS
24 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova  CA 50 1:28:36 1:17:54 7:47/M 63.3% FFR Sacramento
25 Inga Gunther Sacramento  CA 34 1:18:30 1:17:57 7:47/M 63.3% FFR Sacramento
26 Colleen Buehler Sacramento  CA 26 1:18:44 1:18:44 7:52/M 62.7% FFR Sacramento
27 Amy Lapin Sacramento  CA 40 1:23:47 1:20:59 8:05/M 60.9% FFR Sacramento
28 Chinatsu Yoshida Sacramento  CA 53 1:38:52 1:23:49 8:22/M 58.9% CHIPS
29 Nuria Duran Carmichael  CA 40 1:28:27 1:25:30 8:33/M 57.7% CHIPS
30 Heather Kobza Folsom  CA 46 1:44:44 1:36:22 9:38/M 51.2% FFR Roseville/FO
31 EYRA STANCOVICH Folsom  CA 35 1:37:39 1:36:41 9:40/M 51.0% FFR Roseville/FO
32 Katie Tibbetts Citrus Heights  CA 39 1:44:43 1:41:50 10:11/M 48.5% FFR Roseville/FO
Male Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Gary Blanco Sacramento  CA 47 0:57:16 0:52:29 5:14/M 83.8% Rebels
2 Iain Mickle Sacramento  CA 54 1:00:53 0:52:32 5:15/M 83.7% Rebels
3 Ivan Medina Hayward  CA 29 0:52:53 0:52:53 5:17/M 83.2% SRA
4 MARCELO LERDA Lincoln  CA 43 0:57:12 0:54:11 5:25/M 81.2% Rebels
5 Ed Brooks Folsom  CA 43 0:57:47 0:54:44 5:28/M 80.4% Rebels
6 Dan Mancini San Francisco  CA 51 1:01:58 0:54:54 5:29/M 80.1% Rebels
7 Camron Shahmirzadi San Jose  CA 25 0:54:54 0:54:54 5:29/M 80.1% SRA
8 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 70 1:14:40 0:55:15 5:31/M 79.6% Rebels
9 Cody Lemons Sacramento  CA 29 0:57:07 0:57:07 5:42/M 77.0% FFR Sacramento
10 Ernie Felix Sacramento  CA 49 1:03:42 0:57:24 5:44/M 76.6% FFR Sacramento
11 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova  CA 60 1:11:18 0:58:14 5:49/M 75.5% Rebels
12 Ron Souza Citrus Heights  CA 61 1:12:17 0:58:29 5:50/M 75.2% Rebels
13 Michael Fadling Roseville  CA 46 1:04:03 0:59:12 5:55/M 74.3% FFR Sacramento
14 Mike Rizzo Carmichael  CA 49 1:06:29 0:59:54 5:59/M 73.4% CHIPS
15 John Blue Sacramento  CA 51 1:07:43 0:59:59 5:59/M 73.3% Rebels
16 Steve Ashe Sacramento  CA 55 1:10:12 1:00:02 6:00/M 73.3% CHIPS
17 Arnold Utterback Sacramento  CA 68 1:22:26 1:02:16 6:13/M 70.6% CHIPS
18 Kevin Cimini Fair Oaks  CA 54 1:14:09 1:03:59 6:23/M 68.7% Rebels
19 Mike Sullivan San Bruno  CA 55 1:15:48 1:04:50 6:29/M 67.9% CHIPS
20 Andy Harris Sacramento  CA 55 1:16:02 1:05:01 6:30/M 67.7% Rebels
21 Mario Sanchez Folsom  CA 63 1:22:47 1:05:42 6:34/M 67.0% CHIPS
22 Ed Smith Shingle Springs  CA 45 1:10:36 1:05:48 6:34/M 66.9% FFR Sacramento
23 Jason Campbell Sacramento  CA 39 1:08:33 1:06:54 6:41/M 65.8% Individual
24 Steve Swindel Sacramento  CA 61 1:22:42 1:06:55 6:41/M 65.7% Rebels
25 David Pai Sacramento  CA 42 1:10:12 1:07:02 6:42/M 65.6% CHIPS
26 Marc Bacsafra Sacramento  CA 39 1:08:51 1:07:11 6:43/M 65.5% FFR Sacramento
27 Christopher Malenab Sacramento  CA 35 1:08:51 1:08:25 6:50/M 64.3% CHIPS
28 Don Hagen Encinitas  CA 67 1:30:47 1:09:16 6:55/M 63.5% CHIPS
29 Paul Spolidoro Sacramento  CA 50 1:19:43 1:11:14 7:07/M 61.8% CHIPS
30 Paul Lewis Rancho Cordova  CA 40 1:19:47 1:17:21 7:44/M 56.9% FFR Sacramento
31 Monty Schacht Fairfield  CA 63 1:38:16 1:18:00 7:48/M 56.4% CHIPS
32 Steven Polansky Carmichael  CA 68 1:44:40 1:19:04 7:54/M 55.6% CHIPS
33 Denis Zilaff Sacramento  CA 61 1:42:08 1:22:39 8:15/M 53.2% CHIPS
34 Gabel Gloria Sacramento  CA 58 1:41:46 1:24:41 8:28/M 51.9% CHIPS
35 Keith Smith Carmichael  CA 50 1:43:08 1:32:09 9:12/M 47.8% CHIPS