2015 Run on the Sly Half Marathon

2015 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hilary Spence Woodland CA 674 146 4:06:11.3 4:06:47.7 0:36.4 17:43/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaelani McCoin Pollock Pines CA 584 18 66 2:53:27.8 2:53:32.6 0:04.8 12:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Birt Elk Grove CA 502 29 32 2:29:00.0 2:29:08.1 0:08.0 10:43/M
2 Alla Lebich Antelope CA 675 29 53 2:46:26.3 2:46:52.7 0:26.4 11:58/M
3 Cynthia Wirsch Auburn CA 659 28 67 2:53:43.2 2:54:09.3 0:26.0 12:30/M
4 Lindsey Larson South Lake Tahoe CA 566 27 68 2:54:01.8 2:54:29.3 0:27.5 12:31/M
5 Meredith Williams Sacramento CA 656 29 69 2:54:26.5 2:54:50.9 0:24.4 12:33/M
6 Katie Mergen Costa Mesa CA 587 28 103 3:13:16.3 3:13:39.7 0:23.4 13:54/M
7 Alysia Guerin Elk Grove CA 543 23 106 3:15:11.3 3:15:38.6 0:27.3 14:03/M
8 Marissa Moore Pollock Pines CA 592 21 117 3:27:03.2 3:27:32.2 0:28.9 14:54/M
9 Mimi Nguyen Stockton CA 600 29 134 3:54:03.8 3:54:29.1 0:25.2 16:50/M
10 Monica Torres Stockton CA 645 24 149 4:17:59.0 4:28:30.0 10:30.9 18:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Dawes Antelope CA 518 38 1 1:52:02.2 1:52:03.4 0:01.1 8:04/M
2 Melissa McConnell Cameron Park CA 585 34 7 2:08:06.9 2:08:09.6 0:02.6 9:13/M
3 Paige Brokaw Sacramento CA 507 34 12 2:12:46.2 2:12:53.4 0:07.2 9:33/M
4 Lisa Ott Chico CA 607 35 15 2:14:38.2 2:14:43.6 0:05.3 9:41/M
5 Jennifer Zabish Pollock Pines CA 667 32 30 2:27:35.9 2:27:39.7 0:03.7 10:37/M
6 Jennifer Hildebrandt Orangevale CA 552 32 31 2:28:36.1 2:28:51.3 0:15.1 10:41/M
7 Tricia Ross El Dorado Hills CA 624 38 46 2:37:16.3 2:37:30.6 0:14.2 11:19/M
8 Kelsey Lockard West Sacramento CA 572 33 51 2:40:21.7 2:40:28.8 0:07.1 11:32/M
9 Lindsay Bostrom Citrus Heights CA 504 33 54 2:46:29.5 2:46:55.8 0:26.3 11:59/M
10 Shelly Fisher Roseville CA 534 38 56 2:46:51.5 2:46:59.0 0:07.5 12:00/M
11 Neveen Farraj Sacramento CA 531 35 58 2:47:02.4 2:47:18.4 0:15.9 12:01/M
12 Alison Vander Veen Folsom CA 647 36 60 2:50:26.4 2:50:36.3 0:09.8 12:16/M
13 Stacy Williams Walnut Creek CA 657 37 63 2:50:53.8 2:51:03.8 0:10.0 12:18/M
14 Angelina Enos Pollock Pines CA 529 39 73 2:55:53.6 2:56:26.3 0:32.7 12:39/M
15 Erika Ward Folsom CA 652 38 78 2:58:25.0 2:58:30.9 0:05.9 12:50/M
16 Amanda Maguire Carmichael CA 579 34 81 2:59:18.9 2:59:27.8 0:08.8 12:54/M
17 Adriana Badilas Sacramento CA 490 33 89 3:04:03.6 3:04:07.7 0:04.1 13:14/M
18 Tabitha Huddleston Sacramento CA 556 33 91 3:05:26.0 3:05:33.9 0:07.9 13:20/M
19 Amy Thoma Sacramento CA 644 33 95 3:07:01.6 3:07:04.3 0:02.6 13:27/M
20 Tessy Awa Woodland CA 489 34 99 3:10:25.4 3:11:01.6 0:36.2 13:42/M
21 Jennifer Dicus Sparks NV 520 39 111 3:17:33.5 3:18:16.0 0:42.5 14:13/M
22 Lisa Gustafson Sacramento CA 545 34 113 3:21:06.9 3:21:39.2 0:32.3 14:28/M
23 Susanna Bird Citrus Heights CA 501 33 122 3:35:54.0 3:36:38.7 0:44.7 15:32/M
24 Shauna Bird Folsom CA 500 38 123 3:35:55.0 3:36:37.8 0:42.8 15:32/M
25 Lindsey Siebert Meadow Vista CA 630 31 131 3:50:04.4 3:50:30.9 0:26.5 16:33/M
26 Katherine Boothe Sacramento CA 503 34 140 3:58:24.4 3:58:45.4 0:20.9 17:09/M
27 Sapna Dj El Dorado Hills CA 522 38 148 4:06:26.4 4:06:37.1 0:10.7 17:44/M
28 Cresta Baker Yuba City CA 492 31 151 4:30:47.4 4:31:34.4 0:47.0 19:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jen Allen El Dorado Hills CA 484 45 6 2:07:36.5 2:07:39.1 0:02.6 9:11/M
2 Robin Soares Auburn CA 679 41 8 2:10:38.5 2:10:40.8 0:02.3 9:24/M
3 Angie Longworth Hercules CA 574 48 14 2:14:11.2 2:14:14.8 0:03.5 9:39/M
4 Jane Sykes Davis CA 642 44 16 2:15:38.6 2:15:42.7 0:04.1 9:45/M
5 Jennifer Adams Sacramento CA 481 40 39 2:31:36.3 2:31:50.2 0:13.8 10:54/M
6 Rochelle Gamette Granite Bay CA 537 41 45 2:36:38.9 2:36:55.0 0:16.0 11:16/M
7 Allison Wynn Sacramento CA 662 44 47 2:37:20.3 2:37:36.0 0:15.7 11:19/M
8 Angie Stuart Sacramento CA 641 45 55 2:46:34.2 2:47:01.0 0:26.7 11:59/M
9 Esen Hatcher Fair Oaks CA 551 40 62 2:50:37.9 2:50:47.3 0:09.4 12:16/M
10 Hiromi Aw Sacramento CA 488 45 65 2:53:02.7 2:53:30.0 0:27.2 12:27/M
11 Holly MacRiss Sacramento CA 578 46 71 2:54:56.5 2:55:08.4 0:11.8 12:35/M
12 Kristine Atkinson Sacramento CA 486 43 74 2:56:14.1 2:56:22.8 0:08.7 12:41/M
13 Carmen Micsa Carmichael CA 588 42 77 2:58:18.3 2:58:19.0 0:00.7 12:50/M
14 Natasha Daniels Folsom CA 517 45 82 2:59:41.1 2:59:56.8 0:15.6 12:56/M
15 Jeanine Kobza Placerville CA 564 41 83 3:01:57.8 3:02:02.4 0:04.5 13:05/M
16 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 633 46 86 3:03:08.9 3:03:46.0 0:37.0 13:11/M
17 Rachelle Hammer Folsom CA 669 44 87 3:03:38.4 3:03:55.6 0:17.2 13:13/M
18 Debbie Pearson Citrus Heights CA 609 49 96 3:08:41.5 3:09:18.3 0:36.8 13:34/M
19 Carolyn Gibbs Sacramento CA 538 46 97 3:09:12.7 3:09:19.2 0:06.5 13:37/M
20 Julie Cardwell Pollock Pines CA 511 45 105 3:13:25.8 3:13:40.3 0:14.4 13:55/M
21 Milli Guerin Elk Grove CA 544 44 107 3:15:11.5 3:15:39.1 0:27.5 14:03/M
22 Mae Chaplin Sacramento CA 512 41 109 3:16:50.7 3:16:56.8 0:06.1 14:10/M
23 Wendy Doty Fair Oaks CA 526 42 110 3:17:17.9 3:17:55.1 0:37.1 14:12/M
24 Melissa Morris Fair Oaks CA 593 41 118 3:28:57.0 3:29:34.4 0:37.4 15:02/M
25 Karen Greene Placerville CA 541 49 126 3:40:34.7 3:40:38.6 0:03.8 15:52/M
26 Marisa Bender Sacramento CA 498 41 132 3:53:06.4 3:53:30.3 0:23.8 16:46/M
27 Sara Turner Carmichael CA 646 40 133 3:53:07.0 3:53:30.3 0:23.2 16:46/M
28 Kate Donnelly Clinton Township MI 525 41 136 3:54:32.7 3:55:13.4 0:40.7 16:52/M
29 Roshell Yocum Citrus Heights CA 663 42 143 3:59:21.6 3:59:44.4 0:22.7 17:13/M
30 Culien Ortiz Woodland CA 605 46 147 4:06:11.9 4:06:48.0 0:36.0 17:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tami Ralston Orangevale CA 616 52 20 2:23:25.8 2:23:29.4 0:03.6 10:19/M
2 Iris Leutenegger Dixon CA 568 55 49 2:39:23.1 2:39:26.9 0:03.8 11:28/M
3 Vickie Phelan Pollock Pines CA 611 54 57 2:46:59.1 2:47:03.3 0:04.2 12:01/M
4 Jennifer Moen Folsom CA 591 53 64 2:51:54.9 2:52:30.6 0:35.7 12:22/M
5 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 623 56 72 2:55:23.2 2:55:28.3 0:05.1 12:37/M
6 Susan Storms Cameron Park CA 639 50 75 2:56:30.5 2:56:49.4 0:18.9 12:42/M
7 Ann Navarro Sacramento CA 597 56 79 2:58:51.9 2:59:42.6 0:50.7 12:52/M
8 Beverly Siess Folsom CA 631 55 85 3:02:54.4 3:03:16.6 0:22.2 13:09/M
9 Deanne Maynard Roseville CA 583 50 101 3:12:17.8 3:12:26.6 0:08.7 13:50/M
10 Laura Albidress Vacaville CA 483 51 102 3:12:56.8 3:13:00.7 0:03.9 13:53/M
11 Karen Winholt Antelope CA 658 52 116 3:26:40.4 3:27:06.2 0:25.7 14:52/M
12 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 535 57 119 3:30:48.9 3:31:09.7 0:20.8 15:10/M
13 Arlynn Ward Diamond Springs CA 651 55 124 3:36:55.7 3:37:18.6 0:22.9 15:36/M
14 Nancy Long Sacramento CA 573 59 127 3:41:23.1 3:41:57.8 0:34.6 15:56/M
15 Nancy Reich Woodbridge CA 617 54 137 3:54:53.7 3:55:18.9 0:25.2 16:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 586 61 92 3:05:26.7 3:05:32.3 0:05.5 13:20/M
2 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 670 66 100 3:10:36.4 3:11:15.1 0:38.7 13:43/M
3 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 601 60 121 3:35:10.3 3:35:30.3 0:19.9 15:29/M
4 Melisa Bauer Vacaville CA 496 60 125 3:40:27.2 3:40:47.2 0:19.9 15:52/M
5 Carol Nageotte Stateline NV 596 67 128 3:43:01.9 3:43:33.5 0:31.5 16:03/M
6 Deborah Domitrovich Auburn CA 523 63 129 3:45:07.6 3:45:44.1 0:36.5 16:12/M
7 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 505 67 130 3:47:47.3 3:48:22.7 0:35.4 16:23/M
8 Carol Stryker Auburn CA 640 65 144 4:04:21.9 4:04:55.7 0:33.8 17:35/M
9 Sarah Ludeman Elk Grove CA 576 68 145 4:05:28.5 4:05:50.9 0:22.4 17:40/M
10 Elisa Riley South Lake Tahoe CA 621 66 152 4:35:50.8 4:36:31.4 0:40.5 19:51/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Hampton Sutter Creek CA 549 73 98 3:09:53.0 3:10:02.3 0:09.3 13:40/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maz Kobza Placerville CA 565 13 26 2:25:11.9 2:25:16.6 0:04.7 10:27/M
2 Brandon Farrell Sacramento CA 532 17 52 2:43:55.7 2:43:56.8 0:01.1 11:48/M
3 Benjamin Yocum Citrus Heights CA 664 11 142 3:59:14.7 3:59:38.0 0:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dashiel Barrett Davis CA 495 22 5 2:06:21.2 2:06:29.3 0:08.1 9:05/M
2 Zack Wall Roseville CA 650 23 21 2:23:36.9 2:23:53.4 0:16.4 10:20/M
3 Robert Goldsand Sacramento CA 540 28 80 2:58:52.4 2:59:25.0 0:32.5 12:52/M
4 Jared Resendes Stockton CA 619 25 108 3:16:29.1 3:27:00.1 10:31.0 14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Gutierrez Rocklin CA 546 39 2 1:57:28.4 1:57:29.8 0:01.3 8:27/M
2 Kenny Pierce Rocklin CA 612 39 4 2:04:03.7 2:04:05.0 0:01.3 8:55/M
3 Peter Scheel Davis CA 627 31 13 2:13:22.4 2:13:28.2 0:05.8 9:36/M
4 Alex Larson South Lake Tahoe CA 671 38 24 2:24:18.9 2:24:45.1 0:26.2 10:23/M
5 Anthony Horn Rocklin CA 555 31 61 2:50:27.9 2:50:36.0 0:08.1 12:16/M
6 Jason Lazark Carmichael CA 567 38 88 3:04:02.5 3:04:05.3 0:02.8 13:14/M
7 Phillip Haas Stockton CA 548 34 139 3:57:14.8 3:57:47.0 0:32.2 17:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Jean El Dorado Hills CA 559 44 3 2:03:52.9 2:03:55.3 0:02.3 8:55/M
2 Bip Kaushal Roseville CA 563 43 9 2:11:18.7 2:11:23.2 0:04.4 9:27/M
3 Russell Shapiro Chico CA 629 45 10 2:11:59.2 2:12:04.6 0:05.4 9:30/M
4 Greg Slusser Woodland CA 676 40 11 2:12:37.9 2:12:39.2 0:01.3 9:32/M
5 Russell Young Sacramento CA 666 48 17 2:18:57.8 2:19:08.6 0:10.8 10:00/M
6 Timothy Loomis Beale Afb CA 575 47 19 2:21:18.4 2:21:24.3 0:05.8 10:10/M
7 Scott Martin Davis CA 580 43 23 2:23:42.3 2:23:46.9 0:04.5 10:20/M
8 Christopher Renas Napa CA 618 48 27 2:25:17.9 2:25:33.3 0:15.3 10:27/M
9 Richard Bermudes El Dorado Hills CA 499 47 28 2:26:45.2 2:26:56.7 0:11.5 10:33/M
10 Michael Mulnix Folsom CA 594 47 34 2:29:28.8 2:29:41.2 0:12.4 10:45/M
11 Chris Jacobs Roseville CA 558 43 35 2:29:56.8 2:30:09.7 0:12.9 10:47/M
12 Scott Clark Sacramento CA 513 42 36 2:30:16.2 2:30:21.8 0:05.5 10:49/M
13 Michael Edwards Gold River CA 528 48 37 2:30:30.8 2:30:46.7 0:15.9 10:50/M
14 Jason Sims Rancho Cordova CA 634 40 40 2:33:15.3 2:33:27.7 0:12.4 11:02/M
15 Tim Callaway Sacramento CA 509 45 41 2:33:41.2 2:33:53.8 0:12.5 11:03/M
16 Bryan Barnhart Davis CA 493 40 42 2:34:20.9 2:35:05.0 0:44.1 11:06/M
17 Jeff Rheault Fair Oaks CA 620 49 44 2:36:30.9 2:36:38.3 0:07.3 11:16/M
18 James Noyer Sacramento CA 602 46 59 2:47:54.7 2:48:03.9 0:09.2 12:05/M
19 Tom O'Donnell Sacramento CA 603 45 70 2:54:37.5 2:54:48.6 0:11.1 12:34/M
20 Jon Munoz Roseville CA 595 45 76 2:57:13.9 2:57:29.1 0:15.1 12:45/M
21 Clint Lockard West Sacramento CA 571 42 84 3:02:09.7 3:02:16.3 0:06.5 13:06/M
22 Toby Lewis Sacramento CA 570 42 94 3:07:00.2 3:07:48.0 0:47.8 13:27/M
23 Brian Cardwell Pollock Pines CA 510 46 112 3:20:17.4 3:20:32.2 0:14.8 14:25/M
24 Matt Foster Rancho Murieta CA 536 40 115 3:25:30.0 3:25:49.2 0:19.2 14:47/M
25 Pedro Gutierrez Folsom CA 547 40 120 3:34:27.9 3:34:39.2 0:11.3 15:26/M
26 Andrew Donnelly Clinton Township MI 524 42 135 3:54:31.3 3:55:12.5 0:41.2 16:52/M
27 Doug Edwards Sacramento CA 527 46 138 3:57:12.0 3:57:31.4 0:19.4 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Miller Skillman NJ 589 51 22 2:23:37.3 2:23:43.2 0:05.9 10:20/M
2 Efren Preciado West Sacramento CA 677 54 25 2:24:37.9 2:24:51.7 0:13.7 10:24/M
3 Brett Lewis Newcastle CA 569 53 33 2:29:19.1 2:29:26.7 0:07.5 10:45/M
4 Tim Bougeux Elk Grove CA 673 56 38 2:30:54.3 2:31:13.1 0:18.8 10:51/M
5 Tom Savage Sacramento CA 668 53 48 2:37:34.2 2:37:42.6 0:08.3 11:20/M
6 Stephen Weibel Folsom CA 653 53 50 2:40:13.0 2:40:31.8 0:18.8 11:32/M
7 Mark Curtright Esparto CA 515 56 93 3:06:22.7 3:06:42.7 0:19.9 13:24/M
8 Gary Jillson Sacramento CA 560 59 141 3:58:59.4 3:59:19.3 0:19.8 17:12/M
9 Mervin Ory Lodi CA 606 59 150 4:26:42.8 4:27:20.8 0:38.0 19:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce Wright Davis CA 661 62 18 2:21:00.9 2:21:20.9 0:19.9 10:09/M
2 Jim Hill Rancho Cordova CA 553 61 29 2:27:23.0 2:27:29.7 0:06.7 10:36/M
3 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 516 60 43 2:35:26.7 2:36:06.2 0:39.5 11:11/M
4 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 614 69 90 3:05:09.4 3:05:19.0 0:09.5 13:19/M
5 Michael Karol 672 65 104 3:13:18.9 3:13:56.4 0:37.5 13:54/M
6 Bruce Smith Cool CA 635 66 114 3:25:02.1 3:25:31.1 0:29.0 14:45/M