2015 Run on the Sly 50K

2015 Run on the Sly

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

50K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 55 32 M 1 30-39 4:08:51.5 4:08:52.8 0:01.3 7:59/M
2 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 36 46 M 1 40-49 4:13:13.9 4:13:14.8 0:00.9 8:07/M
3 Lee McKinley Granite Bay CA 48 54 M 1 50-59 4:36:13.1 4:36:16.2 0:03.1 8:51/M
4 Ian Torrence Flagstaff AZ 68 42 M 2 40-49 4:36:17.3 4:36:18.4 0:01.1 8:51/M
5 Michael Fink Lincoln CA 18 46 M 3 40-49 4:43:20.0 4:43:20.8 0:00.7 9:05/M
6 Cody Lemons Sacramento CA 39 29 M 1 1-29 4:48:20.6 4:48:21.4 0:00.7 9:15/M
7 Beverley Anderson-Abbs Sacramento CA 1 51 F 1 50-59 4:48:23.3 4:48:25.0 0:01.7 9:15/M
8 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 61 48 M 4 40-49 4:53:12.5 4:53:14.7 0:02.1 9:24/M
9 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 17 46 F 1 40-49 5:03:53.2 5:03:54.4 0:01.2 9:45/M
10 James Ruble Modesto CA 60 30 M 2 30-39 5:19:31.2 5:19:33.7 0:02.5 10:15/M
11 Jason Harm Placerville CA 24 42 M 5 40-49 5:19:36.6 5:19:39.8 0:03.2 10:15/M
12 Andrea Gautschi Lotus CA 22 43 F 2 40-49 5:22:30.3 5:22:32.3 0:02.0 10:20/M
13 Carl Johnson Auburn CA 30 46 M 6 40-49 5:32:33.5 5:32:34.2 0:00.6 10:40/M
14 Roberto Cedillo Sacramento CA 8 37 M 3 30-39 5:43:52.7 5:43:58.1 0:05.3 11:01/M
15 Jim Frink Folsom CA 19 52 M 2 50-59 5:47:50.5 5:47:53.8 0:03.3 11:09/M
16 Christa Tatyosian Fairfield CA 67 29 F 1 1-29 5:52:09.6 5:52:15.5 0:05.9 11:17/M
17 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 44 48 M 7 40-49 5:52:15.6 5:52:19.9 0:04.3 11:18/M
18 Joby Chock Roseville CA 9 47 M 8 40-49 6:00:46.4 6:00:56.7 0:10.3 11:34/M
19 Claire Morgan Gold River CA 52 32 F 1 30-39 6:03:39.4 6:03:43.3 0:03.9 11:40/M
20 Linda Kidd Roseville CA 33 57 F 2 50-59 6:13:39.4 6:13:50.7 0:11.3 11:59/M
21 Antonio Losada Sacramento CA 41 54 M 3 50-59 6:17:15.6 6:17:20.8 0:05.1 12:06/M
22 Eric Emerson Sacramento CA 14 27 M 2 1-29 6:18:56.9 6:18:56.9 0:00.0 12:09/M
23 Ralph Richardson Rancho Cordova CA 59 58 M 4 50-59 6:27:44.0 6:27:57.7 0:13.6 12:26/M
24 Joe Petersen Folsom CA 78 52 M 5 50-59 6:38:13.6 6:38:20.0 0:06.3 12:46/M
25 Cara Scott Diamond Springs CA 63 37 F 2 30-39 6:44:46.5 6:45:04.3 0:17.8 12:59/M
26 Joseph Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 25 49 M 9 40-49 6:45:38.3 6:45:50.7 0:12.3 13:00/M
27 Kevin Enbom El Dorado Hills CA 15 32 M 4 30-39 6:45:54.7 6:46:16.9 0:22.1 13:01/M
28 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 4 37 M 5 30-39 6:49:15.6 6:49:37.9 0:22.3 13:07/M
29 Russ Metteer Antelope CA 77 41 M 10 40-49 7:02:49.3 7:02:56.5 0:07.2 13:33/M
30 Stephanie Jacobs Roseville CA 29 47 F 3 40-49 7:04:46.4 7:05:03.2 0:16.8 13:37/M
31 Pip Smith Folsom CA 65 59 M 6 50-59 7:05:12.7 7:05:23.1 0:10.4 13:38/M
32 Nik Weber Magalia CA 72 45 M 11 40-49 7:09:19.0 7:09:23.9 0:04.8 13:46/M
33 Tim Hicks Altaville CA 26 71 M 1 70-99 7:11:28.7 7:11:38.2 0:09.5 13:50/M
34 Jose Mejia Fair Oaks CA 49 35 M 6 30-39 7:11:54.0 7:12:17.8 0:23.8 13:51/M
35 James Schulz Sacramento CA 62 40 M 12 40-49 7:12:29.6 7:12:51.1 0:21.5 13:52/M
36 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 58 46 F 4 40-49 7:19:00.2 7:19:15.3 0:15.1 14:05/M
37 Gary Klein Folsom CA 34 49 M 13 40-49 7:24:44.3 7:24:59.8 0:15.5 14:16/M
38 Chris Martin Sacramento CA 45 48 M 14 40-49 7:27:26.1 7:27:35.5 0:09.3 14:21/M
39 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 7 44 F 5 40-49 7:33:41.0 7:33:57.9 0:16.8 14:33/M
40 Robin Murphy Folsom CA 53 42 M 15 40-49 7:33:44.1 7:33:57.6 0:13.5 14:33/M
41 Robert Fulton Folsom CA 20 58 M 7 50-59 7:36:29.0 7:36:50.7 0:21.6 14:38/M
42 Nicole Darby Sacramento CA 11 46 F 6 40-49 7:48:42.8 7:48:44.9 0:02.1 15:02/M
43 Martin Sengo Auburn CA 64 34 M 7 30-39 7:50:28.6 7:50:52.0 0:23.4 15:05/M
44 Seth Jacobs Dixon CA 28 60 M 1 60-69 7:55:23.3 7:55:33.1 0:09.7 15:14/M
45 Ken Press Sacramento CA 57 52 M 8 50-59 7:55:28.2 7:55:51.4 0:23.1 15:15/M
46 Lisa Johnson Citrus Heights CA 31 51 F 3 50-59 8:00:06.8 8:00:21.1 0:14.3 15:24/M
47 David McCloskey Sacramento CA 46 28 M 3 1-29 8:02:49.3 8:03:02.4 0:13.1 15:29/M
48 John Young Roseville CA 75 38 M 8 30-39 8:03:55.7 8:04:13.2 0:17.4 15:31/M
49 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 47 49 M 16 40-49 8:04:09.7 8:04:19.1 0:09.4 15:31/M
50 Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA 37 62 M 2 60-69 8:07:40.9 8:07:54.9 0:14.0 15:38/M
51 Stephanie Dowdle Sacramento CA 12 26 F 2 1-29 8:07:49.5 8:08:07.6 0:18.1 15:38/M
52 Buzz Higgins Benicia CA 27 71 M 2 70-99 8:08:44.0 8:08:54.6 0:10.6 15:40/M
53 Ana Yepez Riverbank CA 74 31 F 3 30-39 8:32:55.2 8:33:11.1 0:15.8 16:27/M
54 Adriana Istrate Romania 76 34 F 4 30-39 9:02:50.3 9:02:54.7 0:04.3 17:24/M
55 Dan Marcus 79 62 M 3 60-69 9:11:17.9 9:11:35.5 0:17.5 17:41/M
56 Manuel Loverde Sacramento CA 43 80 M 3 70-99 9:14:10.3 9:14:17.2 0:06.9 17:46/M
57 Ricardo Torres Sacramento CA 69 50 M 9 50-59 9:17:31.1 9:17:33.4 0:02.3 17:52/M
58 Lino Soto Sacramento CA 66 52 M 10 50-59 9:25:16.8 9:25:37.5 0:20.7 18:07/M
59 Eileen Vosti Arnold CA 70 52 F 4 50-59 9:53:33.2 9:53:46.5 0:13.3 19:02/M
60 Todd Knight Cameron Park CA 35 51 M 11 50-59 9:55:27.9 9:55:45.7 0:17.7 19:05/M