2015 Run on the Sly 50K

2015 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

50K

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christa Tatyosian Fairfield CA 67 29 16 5:52:09.6 5:52:15.5 0:05.9 11:17/M
2 Stephanie Dowdle Sacramento CA 12 26 51 8:07:49.5 8:08:07.6 0:18.1 15:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claire Morgan Gold River CA 52 32 19 6:03:39.4 6:03:43.3 0:03.9 11:40/M
2 Cara Scott Diamond Springs CA 63 37 25 6:44:46.5 6:45:04.3 0:17.8 12:59/M
3 Ana Yepez Riverbank CA 74 31 53 8:32:55.2 8:33:11.1 0:15.8 16:27/M
4 Adriana Istrate Romania 76 34 54 9:02:50.3 9:02:54.7 0:04.3 17:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 17 46 9 5:03:53.2 5:03:54.4 0:01.2 9:45/M
2 Andrea Gautschi Lotus CA 22 43 12 5:22:30.3 5:22:32.3 0:02.0 10:20/M
3 Stephanie Jacobs Roseville CA 29 47 30 7:04:46.4 7:05:03.2 0:16.8 13:37/M
4 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 58 46 36 7:19:00.2 7:19:15.3 0:15.1 14:05/M
5 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 7 44 39 7:33:41.0 7:33:57.9 0:16.8 14:33/M
6 Nicole Darby Sacramento CA 11 46 42 7:48:42.8 7:48:44.9 0:02.1 15:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beverley Anderson-Abbs Sacramento CA 1 51 7 4:48:23.3 4:48:25.0 0:01.7 9:15/M
2 Linda Kidd Roseville CA 33 57 20 6:13:39.4 6:13:50.7 0:11.3 11:59/M
3 Lisa Johnson Citrus Heights CA 31 51 46 8:00:06.8 8:00:21.1 0:14.3 15:24/M
4 Eileen Vosti Arnold CA 70 52 59 9:53:33.2 9:53:46.5 0:13.3 19:02/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Lemons Sacramento CA 39 29 6 4:48:20.6 4:48:21.4 0:00.7 9:15/M
2 Eric Emerson Sacramento CA 14 27 22 6:18:56.9 6:18:56.9 0:00.0 12:09/M
3 David McCloskey Sacramento CA 46 28 47 8:02:49.3 8:03:02.4 0:13.1 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 55 32 1 4:08:51.5 4:08:52.8 0:01.3 7:59/M
2 James Ruble Modesto CA 60 30 10 5:19:31.2 5:19:33.7 0:02.5 10:15/M
3 Roberto Cedillo Sacramento CA 8 37 14 5:43:52.7 5:43:58.1 0:05.3 11:01/M
4 Kevin Enbom El Dorado Hills CA 15 32 27 6:45:54.7 6:46:16.9 0:22.1 13:01/M
5 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 4 37 28 6:49:15.6 6:49:37.9 0:22.3 13:07/M
6 Jose Mejia Fair Oaks CA 49 35 34 7:11:54.0 7:12:17.8 0:23.8 13:51/M
7 Martin Sengo Auburn CA 64 34 43 7:50:28.6 7:50:52.0 0:23.4 15:05/M
8 John Young Roseville CA 75 38 48 8:03:55.7 8:04:13.2 0:17.4 15:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 36 46 2 4:13:13.9 4:13:14.8 0:00.9 8:07/M
2 Ian Torrence Flagstaff AZ 68 42 4 4:36:17.3 4:36:18.4 0:01.1 8:51/M
3 Michael Fink Lincoln CA 18 46 5 4:43:20.0 4:43:20.8 0:00.7 9:05/M
4 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 61 48 8 4:53:12.5 4:53:14.7 0:02.1 9:24/M
5 Jason Harm Placerville CA 24 42 11 5:19:36.6 5:19:39.8 0:03.2 10:15/M
6 Carl Johnson Auburn CA 30 46 13 5:32:33.5 5:32:34.2 0:00.6 10:40/M
7 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 44 48 17 5:52:15.6 5:52:19.9 0:04.3 11:18/M
8 Joby Chock Roseville CA 9 47 18 6:00:46.4 6:00:56.7 0:10.3 11:34/M
9 Joseph Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 25 49 26 6:45:38.3 6:45:50.7 0:12.3 13:00/M
10 Russ Metteer Antelope CA 77 41 29 7:02:49.3 7:02:56.5 0:07.2 13:33/M
11 Nik Weber Magalia CA 72 45 32 7:09:19.0 7:09:23.9 0:04.8 13:46/M
12 James Schulz Sacramento CA 62 40 35 7:12:29.6 7:12:51.1 0:21.5 13:52/M
13 Gary Klein Folsom CA 34 49 37 7:24:44.3 7:24:59.8 0:15.5 14:16/M
14 Chris Martin Sacramento CA 45 48 38 7:27:26.1 7:27:35.5 0:09.3 14:21/M
15 Robin Murphy Folsom CA 53 42 40 7:33:44.1 7:33:57.6 0:13.5 14:33/M
16 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 47 49 49 8:04:09.7 8:04:19.1 0:09.4 15:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee McKinley Granite Bay CA 48 54 3 4:36:13.1 4:36:16.2 0:03.1 8:51/M
2 Jim Frink Folsom CA 19 52 15 5:47:50.5 5:47:53.8 0:03.3 11:09/M
3 Antonio Losada Sacramento CA 41 54 21 6:17:15.6 6:17:20.8 0:05.1 12:06/M
4 Ralph Richardson Rancho Cordova CA 59 58 23 6:27:44.0 6:27:57.7 0:13.6 12:26/M
5 Joe Petersen Folsom CA 78 52 24 6:38:13.6 6:38:20.0 0:06.3 12:46/M
6 Pip Smith Folsom CA 65 59 31 7:05:12.7 7:05:23.1 0:10.4 13:38/M
7 Robert Fulton Folsom CA 20 58 41 7:36:29.0 7:36:50.7 0:21.6 14:38/M
8 Ken Press Sacramento CA 57 52 45 7:55:28.2 7:55:51.4 0:23.1 15:15/M
9 Ricardo Torres Sacramento CA 69 50 57 9:17:31.1 9:17:33.4 0:02.3 17:52/M
10 Lino Soto Sacramento CA 66 52 58 9:25:16.8 9:25:37.5 0:20.7 18:07/M
11 Todd Knight Cameron Park CA 35 51 60 9:55:27.9 9:55:45.7 0:17.7 19:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Jacobs Dixon CA 28 60 44 7:55:23.3 7:55:33.1 0:09.7 15:14/M
2 Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA 37 62 50 8:07:40.9 8:07:54.9 0:14.0 15:38/M
3 Dan Marcus 79 62 55 9:11:17.9 9:11:35.5 0:17.5 17:41/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Hicks Altaville CA 26 71 33 7:11:28.7 7:11:38.2 0:09.5 13:50/M
2 Buzz Higgins Benicia CA 27 71 52 8:08:44.0 8:08:54.6 0:10.6 15:40/M
3 Manuel Loverde Sacramento CA 43 80 56 9:14:10.3 9:14:17.2 0:06.9 17:46/M