2015 Run on the Sly 20 Mile

2015 Run on the Sly

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

20 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Troy Soares Auburn CA 259 46 M 1 40-49 2:59:10.5 2:59:13.0 0:02.5 8:46/M
2 Elijah Hall Sacramento CA 199 42 M 2 40-49 3:10:57.8 3:10:58.5 0:00.7 9:20/M
3 Jose Ramirez Citrus Heights CA 246 29 M 1 1-29 3:11:40.7 3:11:52.7 0:12.0 9:22/M
4 Melissa Romero Sacramento CA 248 39 F 1 30-39 3:19:03.8 3:19:11.6 0:07.8 9:44/M
5 Makiko Yamashita Sacramento CA 276 40 F 1 40-49 3:19:31.9 3:19:38.4 0:06.4 9:45/M
6 Kent Hardenbrook Grass Valley CA 204 45 M 3 40-49 3:22:52.6 3:22:55.0 0:02.3 9:55/M
7 Brittani Wood Davis CA 274 27 F 1 1-29 3:23:05.5 3:23:07.5 0:02.0 9:56/M
8 Ty Nickel West Sacramento CA 234 46 M 4 40-49 3:24:49.3 3:24:57.0 0:07.7 10:01/M
9 Clayton Kleppinger Davis CA 215 25 M 2 1-29 3:29:47.6 3:29:56.8 0:09.1 10:16/M
10 Jeffrey Morin Sacramento CA 232 38 M 1 30-39 3:36:20.3 3:36:25.8 0:05.4 10:35/M
11 Steve O'Donnell Orangevale CA 236 38 M 2 30-39 3:37:35.3 3:37:42.5 0:07.2 10:38/M
12 Angie Hart Davis CA 205 49 F 2 40-49 3:38:28.9 3:38:33.7 0:04.8 10:41/M
13 Dave Carr Napa CA 176 46 M 5 40-49 3:39:41.2 3:39:51.1 0:09.9 10:45/M
14 Byron Slavin Placerville CA 256 39 M 3 30-39 3:40:06.0 3:40:15.1 0:09.0 10:46/M
15 Jerry S Sacramento CA 251 42 M 6 40-49 3:40:19.6 3:40:23.7 0:04.1 10:46/M
16 John Onate Sacramento CA 237 41 M 7 40-49 3:43:30.0 3:43:37.0 0:06.9 10:56/M
17 Beth Lang El Dorado Hills CA 218 47 F 3 40-49 3:45:16.1 3:45:19.9 0:03.8 11:01/M
18 Josh Borba Loomis CA 168 36 M 4 30-39 3:47:15.2 3:47:28.7 0:13.5 11:07/M
19 Gary Carpenter Auburn CA 175 57 M 1 50-59 3:47:19.8 3:47:27.2 0:07.4 11:07/M
20 Alan Steeples Davis CA 261 57 M 2 50-59 3:50:20.3 3:50:36.0 0:15.6 11:16/M
21 Manouch Shirvanioun Grass Valley CA 255 54 M 3 50-59 3:56:54.0 3:57:02.0 0:08.0 11:35/M
22 Jerry Wilcox Vacaville CA 272 54 M 4 50-59 3:57:43.1 3:57:49.4 0:06.3 11:37/M
23 Sarah Correa Sacramento CA 182 24 F 2 1-29 3:58:07.0 3:58:13.1 0:06.1 11:39/M
24 Sean Davis Roseville CA 185 44 M 8 40-49 3:59:13.3 3:59:33.7 0:20.4 11:42/M
25 Michelle Zeillemaker Sacramento CA 278 49 F 4 40-49 4:02:04.9 4:02:12.9 0:08.0 11:50/M
26 Bob Powell Cool CA 244 66 M 1 60-69 4:03:09.5 4:03:27.2 0:17.6 11:53/M
27 Arvind Kuppusamy Sacramento CA 217 35 M 5 30-39 4:06:29.3 4:06:42.0 0:12.6 12:03/M
28 Veronica Runyan Folsom CA 250 54 F 1 50-59 4:08:02.3 4:08:05.9 0:03.6 12:08/M
29 David Keane El Dorado Hills CA 210 52 M 5 50-59 4:10:35.5 4:10:46.9 0:11.3 12:15/M
30 Christina Johnson Roseville CA 208 32 F 2 30-39 4:11:21.2 4:11:32.6 0:11.4 12:17/M
31 Tressa Tabares Sacramento CA 266 46 F 5 40-49 4:12:48.9 4:13:00.0 0:11.1 12:22/M
32 Angela Marino Nevada City CA 226 42 F 6 40-49 4:14:21.3 4:14:30.0 0:08.6 12:26/M
33 Laura Hamilton Folsom CA 201 38 F 3 30-39 4:14:28.2 4:14:45.1 0:16.8 12:27/M
34 Noel Viloria Elk Grove CA 270 43 M 9 40-49 4:17:25.0 4:17:44.3 0:19.2 12:35/M
35 Matt Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 242 42 M 10 40-49 4:19:25.6 4:19:40.1 0:14.4 12:41/M
36 Aaron Martin Sacramento CA 280 36 M 6 30-39 4:21:39.3 4:21:59.1 0:19.8 12:48/M
37 Desmond Fraher Davis CA 194 42 M 11 40-49 4:22:05.7 4:22:17.8 0:12.0 12:49/M
38 Keith Maher El Dorado Hills CA 225 45 M 12 40-49 4:22:34.4 4:22:53.4 0:18.9 12:50/M
39 Rachel Shebert Folsom CA 253 20 M 3 1-29 4:24:42.4 4:25:01.0 0:18.5 12:57/M
40 Monica Motta Vacaville CA 233 36 F 4 30-39 4:24:45.2 4:24:55.7 0:10.5 12:57/M
41 Thomas Keogh Stafford VA 213 47 M 13 40-49 4:26:24.0 4:26:31.5 0:07.4 13:02/M
42 Jenifer Perry Rocklin CA 241 26 F 3 1-29 4:27:33.1 4:27:40.0 0:06.9 13:05/M
43 Laurie Beyer Fair Oaks CA 166 52 F 2 50-59 4:27:52.1 4:27:52.1 13:06/M
44 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 170 63 M 2 60-69 4:28:07.6 4:28:08.9 0:01.3 13:07/M
45 Monica Davis Rocklin CA 184 39 F 5 30-39 4:28:08.2 4:28:24.3 0:16.1 13:07/M
46 Patty Vander Dussen Placerville CA 269 60 F 1 60-69 4:28:31.6 4:28:48.9 0:17.3 13:08/M
47 Helen Beard Pennant Hills Nsw 2120 164 46 F 7 40-49 4:29:47.7 4:29:51.7 0:04.0 13:12/M
48 Rod Beard Pennant Hills Nsw 2120 165 48 M 14 40-49 4:29:49.0 4:29:52.7 0:03.6 13:12/M
49 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 279 62 M 3 60-69 4:31:05.9 4:31:13.2 0:07.2 13:15/M
50 Blanca Bradbury Fair Oaks CA 169 47 F 8 40-49 4:33:33.2 4:33:50.1 0:16.8 13:23/M
51 Rachel Carl Fairfield CA 174 45 F 9 40-49 4:34:30.0 4:34:40.2 0:10.1 13:25/M
52 Whitney Nickel West Sacramento CA 235 29 F 4 1-29 4:34:51.4 4:34:59.8 0:08.4 13:26/M
53 Kim Fliege Redwood City CA 193 54 F 3 50-59 4:35:01.2 4:35:19.3 0:18.0 13:27/M
54 Kristine Bold Fair Oaks CA 167 48 F 10 40-49 4:36:09.9 4:36:27.0 0:17.0 13:30/M
55 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 222 56 M 6 50-59 4:39:22.2 4:39:27.2 0:04.9 13:40/M
56 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 173 64 M 4 60-69 4:40:00.4 4:40:15.3 0:14.9 13:42/M
57 Gary Duran Pollock Pines CA 189 56 M 7 50-59 4:40:13.2 4:40:19.8 0:06.6 13:42/M
58 Natalie McMahon Woodside CA 229 51 F 4 50-59 4:40:35.6 4:40:54.4 0:18.8 13:43/M
59 Emily Fisher Santa Rosa CA 192 42 F 11 40-49 4:41:26.1 4:41:31.4 0:05.3 13:46/M
60 Kathy Wright Folsom CA 275 38 F 6 30-39 4:41:57.8 4:42:05.0 0:07.2 13:47/M
61 Jim Keane Lakeville MN 211 49 M 15 40-49 4:45:15.8 4:45:27.6 0:11.8 13:57/M
62 Alison Kelsey Sacramento CA 212 43 F 12 40-49 4:48:22.8 4:48:31.4 0:08.5 14:06/M
63 Robert Kiseleff Auburn CA 214 52 M 8 50-59 4:49:48.0 4:50:08.3 0:20.2 14:10/M
64 Kurt Hoffman Martinez CA 281 54 M 9 50-59 4:59:48.6 4:59:58.9 0:10.2 14:40/M
65 Dana Katz Fair Oaks CA 209 46 F 13 40-49 5:00:32.2 5:00:52.5 0:20.3 14:42/M
66 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 238 50 M 10 50-59 5:01:01.7 5:01:04.5 0:02.7 14:43/M
67 Joel Carson Carmichael CA 177 45 M 16 40-49 5:01:12.0 5:01:28.2 0:16.1 14:44/M
68 Sarah McGinn Sacramento CA 228 37 F 7 30-39 5:05:45.7 5:05:59.6 0:13.8 14:57/M
69 Doug Haas Lodi CA 198 58 M 11 50-59 5:07:45.5 5:08:05.9 0:20.4 15:03/M
70 John Caselli Sacramento CA 178 63 M 5 60-69 5:07:49.0 5:07:57.1 0:08.0 15:03/M
71 Rachelle Barbour Sacramento CA 162 44 F 14 40-49 5:08:43.0 5:08:54.1 0:11.0 15:06/M
72 Todd Swayne Roseville CA 265 42 M 17 40-49 5:10:43.1 5:10:56.5 0:13.4 15:12/M
73 Sharmaine Safholm Gold River CA 252 41 F 15 40-49 5:14:23.6 5:14:30.4 0:06.8 15:22/M
74 Sonia Triplet-Ory Lodi CA 267 47 F 16 40-49 5:17:06.3 5:17:22.3 0:15.9 15:30/M
75 Karla Dougherty Citrus Heights CA 186 41 F 17 40-49 5:22:08.6 5:22:18.5 0:09.8 15:45/M
76 Todd Larsen Sacramento CA 219 44 M 18 40-49 5:23:22.9 5:23:36.1 0:13.1 15:49/M
77 Mark McCleskey Colfax CA 227 61 M 6 60-69 5:26:13.6 5:26:27.8 0:14.2 15:57/M
78 Michelle Brown Nevada City CA 172 52 F 5 50-59 5:26:29.9 5:26:52.8 0:22.9 15:58/M
79 Brooke Haugen West Sacramento CA 206 23 F 5 1-29 5:27:13.7 5:27:26.1 0:12.4 16:00/M
80 Stephanie Haugen West Sacramento CA 207 51 F 6 50-59 5:27:14.2 5:27:26.4 0:12.1 16:00/M
81 Larry Snyder Lodi CA 257 58 M 12 50-59 5:27:32.8 5:27:53.9 0:21.0 16:01/M
82 Dave Sosner Auburn CA 260 46 M 19 40-49 5:27:35.5 5:27:42.0 0:06.5 16:01/M
83 Michael Magatelli Fair Oaks CA 224 67 M 7 60-69 5:28:14.2 5:28:28.6 0:14.4 16:03/M
84 Annie Drinkwater-Wright Sacramento CA 188 32 F 8 30-39 5:29:40.8 5:29:53.4 0:12.6 16:07/M
85 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 183 47 F 18 40-49 5:34:40.4 5:34:50.2 0:09.7 16:22/M
86 Lauretta Buser Woodland CA 282 46 F 19 40-49 5:38:46.8 5:39:06.1 0:19.3 16:34/M
87 Dennis Wells Lathrop CA 271 56 M 13 50-59 5:42:34.1 5:42:52.4 0:18.3 16:45/M
88 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 254 74 F 1 70-99 5:46:54.8 5:47:06.1 0:11.2 16:58/M
89 Larry Brilliant South Lake Tahoe CA 171 66 M 8 60-69 5:52:47.3 5:53:12.3 0:24.9 17:15/M
90 Kirk McMorris Sacramemto CA 230 52 M 14 50-59 6:00:16.5 6:00:21.1 0:04.6 17:37/M
91 Angelica Gonzalez Sacramento CA 197 36 F 9 30-39 6:01:32.1 6:01:40.7 0:08.5 17:41/M
92 Thomas Dovi Sacramento CA 187 63 M 9 60-69 6:03:58.6 6:04:13.3 0:14.6 17:48/M
93 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 285 42 F 20 40-49 6:08:02.7 6:08:25.0 0:22.3 18:00/M
94 Frank Lieberman Cool CA 221 75 M 1 70-99 6:08:07.0 6:08:08.0 0:01.0 18:00/M
95 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 283 46 F 21 40-49 6:12:07.3 6:12:27.0 0:19.6 18:12/M
96 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA 284 47 M 20 40-49 6:14:28.5 6:14:47.6 0:19.1 18:19/M
97 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 231 62 F 2 60-69 6:18:42.1 6:18:55.4 0:13.3 18:31/M
98 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 216 57 F 7 50-59 6:24:05.0 6:24:24.5 0:19.4 18:47/M
99 Amber Coppedge Orangevale CA 181 35 F 10 30-39 6:30:04.5 6:30:15.5 0:11.0 19:04/M
100 Brenda Cook Cameron Park CA 180 49 F 22 40-49 6:38:18.1 6:38:29.5 0:11.4 19:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 203 25 F 6 1-29 6:58:17.4 6:58:33.0 0:15.6 20:27/M