2015 Run on the Sly 20 Mile

2015 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

20 Mile

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittani Wood Davis CA 274 27 7 3:23:05.5 3:23:07.5 0:02.0 9:56/M
2 Sarah Correa Sacramento CA 182 24 23 3:58:07.0 3:58:13.1 0:06.1 11:39/M
3 Jenifer Perry Rocklin CA 241 26 42 4:27:33.1 4:27:40.0 0:06.9 13:05/M
4 Whitney Nickel West Sacramento CA 235 29 52 4:34:51.4 4:34:59.8 0:08.4 13:26/M
5 Brooke Haugen West Sacramento CA 206 23 79 5:27:13.7 5:27:26.1 0:12.4 16:00/M
6 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 203 25 101 6:58:17.4 6:58:33.0 0:15.6 20:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Romero Sacramento CA 248 39 4 3:19:03.8 3:19:11.6 0:07.8 9:44/M
2 Christina Johnson Roseville CA 208 32 30 4:11:21.2 4:11:32.6 0:11.4 12:17/M
3 Laura Hamilton Folsom CA 201 38 33 4:14:28.2 4:14:45.1 0:16.8 12:27/M
4 Monica Motta Vacaville CA 233 36 40 4:24:45.2 4:24:55.7 0:10.5 12:57/M
5 Monica Davis Rocklin CA 184 39 45 4:28:08.2 4:28:24.3 0:16.1 13:07/M
6 Kathy Wright Folsom CA 275 38 60 4:41:57.8 4:42:05.0 0:07.2 13:47/M
7 Sarah McGinn Sacramento CA 228 37 68 5:05:45.7 5:05:59.6 0:13.8 14:57/M
8 Annie Drinkwater-Wright Sacramento CA 188 32 84 5:29:40.8 5:29:53.4 0:12.6 16:07/M
9 Angelica Gonzalez Sacramento CA 197 36 91 6:01:32.1 6:01:40.7 0:08.5 17:41/M
10 Amber Coppedge Orangevale CA 181 35 99 6:30:04.5 6:30:15.5 0:11.0 19:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Makiko Yamashita Sacramento CA 276 40 5 3:19:31.9 3:19:38.4 0:06.4 9:45/M
2 Angie Hart Davis CA 205 49 12 3:38:28.9 3:38:33.7 0:04.8 10:41/M
3 Beth Lang El Dorado Hills CA 218 47 17 3:45:16.1 3:45:19.9 0:03.8 11:01/M
4 Michelle Zeillemaker Sacramento CA 278 49 25 4:02:04.9 4:02:12.9 0:08.0 11:50/M
5 Tressa Tabares Sacramento CA 266 46 31 4:12:48.9 4:13:00.0 0:11.1 12:22/M
6 Angela Marino Nevada City CA 226 42 32 4:14:21.3 4:14:30.0 0:08.6 12:26/M
7 Helen Beard Pennant Hills Nsw 2120 164 46 47 4:29:47.7 4:29:51.7 0:04.0 13:12/M
8 Blanca Bradbury Fair Oaks CA 169 47 50 4:33:33.2 4:33:50.1 0:16.8 13:23/M
9 Rachel Carl Fairfield CA 174 45 51 4:34:30.0 4:34:40.2 0:10.1 13:25/M
10 Kristine Bold Fair Oaks CA 167 48 54 4:36:09.9 4:36:27.0 0:17.0 13:30/M
11 Emily Fisher Santa Rosa CA 192 42 59 4:41:26.1 4:41:31.4 0:05.3 13:46/M
12 Alison Kelsey Sacramento CA 212 43 62 4:48:22.8 4:48:31.4 0:08.5 14:06/M
13 Dana Katz Fair Oaks CA 209 46 65 5:00:32.2 5:00:52.5 0:20.3 14:42/M
14 Rachelle Barbour Sacramento CA 162 44 71 5:08:43.0 5:08:54.1 0:11.0 15:06/M
15 Sharmaine Safholm Gold River CA 252 41 73 5:14:23.6 5:14:30.4 0:06.8 15:22/M
16 Sonia Triplet-Ory Lodi CA 267 47 74 5:17:06.3 5:17:22.3 0:15.9 15:30/M
17 Karla Dougherty Citrus Heights CA 186 41 75 5:22:08.6 5:22:18.5 0:09.8 15:45/M
18 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 183 47 85 5:34:40.4 5:34:50.2 0:09.7 16:22/M
19 Lauretta Buser Woodland CA 282 46 86 5:38:46.8 5:39:06.1 0:19.3 16:34/M
20 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 285 42 93 6:08:02.7 6:08:25.0 0:22.3 18:00/M
21 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 283 46 95 6:12:07.3 6:12:27.0 0:19.6 18:12/M
22 Brenda Cook Cameron Park CA 180 49 100 6:38:18.1 6:38:29.5 0:11.4 19:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica Runyan Folsom CA 250 54 28 4:08:02.3 4:08:05.9 0:03.6 12:08/M
2 Laurie Beyer Fair Oaks CA 166 52 43 4:27:52.1 4:27:52.1 13:06/M
3 Kim Fliege Redwood City CA 193 54 53 4:35:01.2 4:35:19.3 0:18.0 13:27/M
4 Natalie McMahon Woodside CA 229 51 58 4:40:35.6 4:40:54.4 0:18.8 13:43/M
5 Michelle Brown Nevada City CA 172 52 78 5:26:29.9 5:26:52.8 0:22.9 15:58/M
6 Stephanie Haugen West Sacramento CA 207 51 80 5:27:14.2 5:27:26.4 0:12.1 16:00/M
7 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 216 57 98 6:24:05.0 6:24:24.5 0:19.4 18:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patty Vander Dussen Placerville CA 269 60 46 4:28:31.6 4:28:48.9 0:17.3 13:08/M
2 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 231 62 97 6:18:42.1 6:18:55.4 0:13.3 18:31/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 254 74 88 5:46:54.8 5:47:06.1 0:11.2 16:58/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Ramirez Citrus Heights CA 246 29 3 3:11:40.7 3:11:52.7 0:12.0 9:22/M
2 Clayton Kleppinger Davis CA 215 25 9 3:29:47.6 3:29:56.8 0:09.1 10:16/M
3 Rachel Shebert Folsom CA 253 20 39 4:24:42.4 4:25:01.0 0:18.5 12:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Morin Sacramento CA 232 38 10 3:36:20.3 3:36:25.8 0:05.4 10:35/M
2 Steve O'Donnell Orangevale CA 236 38 11 3:37:35.3 3:37:42.5 0:07.2 10:38/M
3 Byron Slavin Placerville CA 256 39 14 3:40:06.0 3:40:15.1 0:09.0 10:46/M
4 Josh Borba Loomis CA 168 36 18 3:47:15.2 3:47:28.7 0:13.5 11:07/M
5 Arvind Kuppusamy Sacramento CA 217 35 27 4:06:29.3 4:06:42.0 0:12.6 12:03/M
6 Aaron Martin Sacramento CA 280 36 36 4:21:39.3 4:21:59.1 0:19.8 12:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Troy Soares Auburn CA 259 46 1 2:59:10.5 2:59:13.0 0:02.5 8:46/M
2 Elijah Hall Sacramento CA 199 42 2 3:10:57.8 3:10:58.5 0:00.7 9:20/M
3 Kent Hardenbrook Grass Valley CA 204 45 6 3:22:52.6 3:22:55.0 0:02.3 9:55/M
4 Ty Nickel West Sacramento CA 234 46 8 3:24:49.3 3:24:57.0 0:07.7 10:01/M
5 Dave Carr Napa CA 176 46 13 3:39:41.2 3:39:51.1 0:09.9 10:45/M
6 Jerry S Sacramento CA 251 42 15 3:40:19.6 3:40:23.7 0:04.1 10:46/M
7 John Onate Sacramento CA 237 41 16 3:43:30.0 3:43:37.0 0:06.9 10:56/M
8 Sean Davis Roseville CA 185 44 24 3:59:13.3 3:59:33.7 0:20.4 11:42/M
9 Noel Viloria Elk Grove CA 270 43 34 4:17:25.0 4:17:44.3 0:19.2 12:35/M
10 Matt Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 242 42 35 4:19:25.6 4:19:40.1 0:14.4 12:41/M
11 Desmond Fraher Davis CA 194 42 37 4:22:05.7 4:22:17.8 0:12.0 12:49/M
12 Keith Maher El Dorado Hills CA 225 45 38 4:22:34.4 4:22:53.4 0:18.9 12:50/M
13 Thomas Keogh Stafford VA 213 47 41 4:26:24.0 4:26:31.5 0:07.4 13:02/M
14 Rod Beard Pennant Hills Nsw 2120 165 48 48 4:29:49.0 4:29:52.7 0:03.6 13:12/M
15 Jim Keane Lakeville MN 211 49 61 4:45:15.8 4:45:27.6 0:11.8 13:57/M
16 Joel Carson Carmichael CA 177 45 67 5:01:12.0 5:01:28.2 0:16.1 14:44/M
17 Todd Swayne Roseville CA 265 42 72 5:10:43.1 5:10:56.5 0:13.4 15:12/M
18 Todd Larsen Sacramento CA 219 44 76 5:23:22.9 5:23:36.1 0:13.1 15:49/M
19 Dave Sosner Auburn CA 260 46 82 5:27:35.5 5:27:42.0 0:06.5 16:01/M
20 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA 284 47 96 6:14:28.5 6:14:47.6 0:19.1 18:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Carpenter Auburn CA 175 57 19 3:47:19.8 3:47:27.2 0:07.4 11:07/M
2 Alan Steeples Davis CA 261 57 20 3:50:20.3 3:50:36.0 0:15.6 11:16/M
3 Manouch Shirvanioun Grass Valley CA 255 54 21 3:56:54.0 3:57:02.0 0:08.0 11:35/M
4 Jerry Wilcox Vacaville CA 272 54 22 3:57:43.1 3:57:49.4 0:06.3 11:37/M
5 David Keane El Dorado Hills CA 210 52 29 4:10:35.5 4:10:46.9 0:11.3 12:15/M
6 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 222 56 55 4:39:22.2 4:39:27.2 0:04.9 13:40/M
7 Gary Duran Pollock Pines CA 189 56 57 4:40:13.2 4:40:19.8 0:06.6 13:42/M
8 Robert Kiseleff Auburn CA 214 52 63 4:49:48.0 4:50:08.3 0:20.2 14:10/M
9 Kurt Hoffman Martinez CA 281 54 64 4:59:48.6 4:59:58.9 0:10.2 14:40/M
10 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 238 50 66 5:01:01.7 5:01:04.5 0:02.7 14:43/M
11 Doug Haas Lodi CA 198 58 69 5:07:45.5 5:08:05.9 0:20.4 15:03/M
12 Larry Snyder Lodi CA 257 58 81 5:27:32.8 5:27:53.9 0:21.0 16:01/M
13 Dennis Wells Lathrop CA 271 56 87 5:42:34.1 5:42:52.4 0:18.3 16:45/M
14 Kirk McMorris Sacramemto CA 230 52 90 6:00:16.5 6:00:21.1 0:04.6 17:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Powell Cool CA 244 66 26 4:03:09.5 4:03:27.2 0:17.6 11:53/M
2 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 170 63 44 4:28:07.6 4:28:08.9 0:01.3 13:07/M
3 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 279 62 49 4:31:05.9 4:31:13.2 0:07.2 13:15/M
4 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 173 64 56 4:40:00.4 4:40:15.3 0:14.9 13:42/M
5 John Caselli Sacramento CA 178 63 70 5:07:49.0 5:07:57.1 0:08.0 15:03/M
6 Mark McCleskey Colfax CA 227 61 77 5:26:13.6 5:26:27.8 0:14.2 15:57/M
7 Michael Magatelli Fair Oaks CA 224 67 83 5:28:14.2 5:28:28.6 0:14.4 16:03/M
8 Larry Brilliant South Lake Tahoe CA 171 66 89 5:52:47.3 5:53:12.3 0:24.9 17:15/M
9 Thomas Dovi Sacramento CA 187 63 92 6:03:58.6 6:04:13.3 0:14.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Lieberman Cool CA 221 75 94 6:08:07.0 6:08:08.0 0:01.0 18:00/M