2015 Run For Mercy 5K Run/Walk

2015 Run For Mercy

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maveline Moratalla 314 159 40:30.5 40:30.5 13:04/M
2 Inessa Mukha 309 0 163 42:19.7 42:19.7 13:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiyomi Wong Elk Grove CA 271 14 19 24:09.2 24:09.2 7:47/M
2 Sara Gill 318 11 74 30:53.6 30:53.6 9:58/M
3 Lilli Elliott Yuba City CA 70 12 157 40:16.8 40:16.8 12:59/M
4 Chloee O'Connor Rocklin CA 177 9 183 46:06.9 46:06.9 14:52/M
5 Avonlea Meeker Auburn CA 153 12 190 47:21.5 47:21.5 15:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Spaller Yuba City CA 232 17 35 25:46.5 25:46.5 8:19/M
2 Milie MacEk Antelope CA 141 15 37 26:06.4 26:06.4 8:25/M
3 Brittany Wagner Rocklin CA 255 16 39 26:12.7 26:12.7 8:27/M
4 Vika Prokopchuk Elverta CA 204 18 50 27:02.8 27:02.8 8:43/M
5 Megan Rau Roseville CA 213 19 142 37:40.9 37:40.9 12:09/M
6 Alyssiana Davis Carmichael CA 53 16 167 43:15.2 43:15.2 13:57/M
7 Gisselle Ochoa Lincoln CA 174 15 177 44:30.7 44:30.7 14:21/M
8 Miranda Vigil Rocklin CA 251 16 180 44:58.9 44:58.9 14:30/M
9 Crystal Quiroga Lincoln CA 208 18 238 1:00:51.2 1:00:51.2 19:38/M
10 Dulce Del Real Sacramento CA 301 17 250 1:27:36.3 1:27:36.3 28:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoriya Zazhitskaya Antelope CA 275 23 4 19:42.3 19:42.3 6:21/M
2 Katie Brandt 288 24 15 23:22.1 23:22.1 7:32/M
3 Rufa Pazyuk Sacramento CA 190 20 68 29:58.4 29:58.4 9:40/M
4 Vanessa Laucirica 327 20 70 30:25.2 30:25.2 9:49/M
5 Jamie Cornelison-Holmes Lincoln CA 40 24 88 31:42.2 31:42.2 10:14/M
6 Annabel Morrisroe Cloquet MN 163 22 110 33:16.6 33:16.6 10:44/M
7 Mariya Skots Sacramento, Ca CA 227 20 116 34:14.8 34:14.8 11:03/M
8 Kristen Huffman Sacramento CA 120 23 122 34:38.9 34:38.9 11:10/M
9 Tiffany Jare Elk Grove CA 122 24 155 39:56.1 39:56.1 12:53/M
10 Laura Daniels Lincoln CA 52 21 174 44:12.4 44:12.4 14:15/M
11 Anemy Gomez 302 22 211 54:00.3 54:00.3 17:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Wallace Lincoln CA 257 29 24 24:34.4 24:34.4 7:55/M
2 Emma Lebaron Roseville CA 133 28 26 24:37.6 24:37.6 7:56/M
3 Ella Matveyuk Lincoln CA 146 27 49 26:49.1 26:49.1 8:39/M
4 Kaley Gonzales Rocklin CA 99 25 51 27:42.5 27:42.5 8:56/M
5 Jenna Cornelison Folsom CA 39 29 54 27:59.7 27:59.7 9:02/M
6 Katie Alton Marysville CA 4 26 66 29:38.4 29:38.4 9:34/M
7 Ashley Aspenlind Roseville CA 8 27 97 32:09.9 32:09.9 10:22/M
8 Kimberly Petersen Antelope CA 195 27 111 33:16.6 33:16.6 10:44/M
9 Whitney Strupeck Sacramento CA 238 29 118 34:25.9 34:25.9 11:06/M
10 Rachel Dunn El Portal CA 67 29 124 35:09.3 35:09.3 11:20/M
11 Ashleigh Wise Roseville CA 270 29 126 35:26.8 35:26.8 11:26/M
12 Crystal Ramos 283 26 130 35:44.0 35:44.0 11:32/M
13 Jade Gage Roseville CA 88 28 153 39:49.6 39:49.6 12:51/M
14 Oksana Lanin West Sacramento CA 132 28 158 40:17.5 40:17.5 13:00/M
15 Jamie Gonzalez Rocklin CA 100 28 160 41:10.9 41:10.9 13:17/M
16 Huong Ta Roseville CA 240 26 162 41:29.2 41:29.2 13:23/M
17 Kahla Vinson Roseville CA 253 27 182 45:01.1 45:01.1 14:31/M
18 Emily Friesen Roseville CA 84 27 203 50:57.5 50:57.5 16:26/M
19 Guadalupe Ramos Marysville CA 212 26 209 53:08.8 53:08.8 17:08/M
20 Sudhamsa Golla Folsom CA 96 26 212 54:12.2 54:12.2 17:29/M
21 Neena Paul Rancho Cordova CA 189 26 213 54:12.6 54:12.6 17:29/M
22 Alisha Dillon Fair Oaks CA 59 26 221 56:08.4 56:08.4 18:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Metelak Sacramento CA 158 32 18 23:57.1 23:57.1 7:44/M
2 Jacquelyn Koo Sacramento CA 128 30 28 24:54.8 24:54.8 8:02/M
3 Jessica Harper 286 31 31 25:38.0 25:38.0 8:16/M
4 Emily Brooks Willows CA 18 32 61 29:01.4 29:01.4 9:22/M
5 Jennifer Palmer Grass Valley CA 184 30 62 29:13.2 29:13.2 9:25/M
6 Ashton Metcalf Rocklin CA 157 30 63 29:16.6 29:16.6 9:26/M
7 Heather Ward Rocklin CA 261 30 76 30:54.5 30:54.5 9:58/M
8 Oksana Kisel Carmichael CA 126 30 79 30:59.8 30:59.8 10:00/M
9 Katie Elliott Yuba City CA 69 33 107 32:36.5 32:36.5 10:31/M
10 Kimberly Collins Citrus Heights CA 38 33 123 35:09.2 35:09.2 11:20/M
11 Trudy Walter Rocklin CA 260 34 143 37:49.9 37:49.9 12:12/M
12 Van La Elk Grove CA 130 31 161 41:28.7 41:28.7 13:23/M
13 Ashley Kinstle Elk Grove CA 305 30 165 42:56.5 42:56.5 13:51/M
14 Dawn Crouse Rosevile CA 46 34 169 43:56.9 43:56.9 14:10/M
15 Christina Howard Rancho Cordova CA 119 32 172 44:04.2 44:04.2 14:13/M
16 Mistylena Chiboucas Roseville CA 31 31 198 49:05.1 49:05.1 15:50/M
17 Valorie Eubank Frazier Park CA 77 33 204 51:10.0 51:10.0 16:30/M
18 Melissa Donaldson Yuba City CA 61 30 215 54:35.9 54:35.9 17:36/M
19 Alley Soriano Fair Oaks CA 231 30 217 55:01.6 55:01.6 17:45/M
20 Carly Williams Elverta CA 267 31 219 55:42.5 55:42.5 17:58/M
21 Vanessa Robertson Citrus Heights CA 220 31 220 55:43.1 55:43.1 17:58/M
22 Krystal Dennis Roseville CA 56 30 246 1:09:47.3 1:09:47.3 22:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Knight Roseville CA 127 39 64 29:20.5 29:20.5 9:28/M
2 Matthew Coleman Rocklin CA 36 37 72 30:45.6 30:45.6 9:55/M
3 Michelle Coleman Rocklin CA 37 36 80 31:05.5 31:05.5 10:02/M
4 Loni Ulrich El Dorado Hills CA 248 39 89 31:45.7 31:45.7 10:15/M
5 Kaci Heberlein Orangevale CA 111 35 96 32:09.3 32:09.3 10:22/M
6 Tania Rodriguez-Llano 320 35 105 32:28.0 32:28.0 10:28/M
7 Jenny Taylor 278 35 131 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:32/M
8 Cynthia Mosness Sacramento CA 164 37 132 35:45.3 35:45.3 11:32/M
9 Jennifer Ybarra 279 39 164 42:28.2 42:28.2 13:42/M
10 Kimberly Riggs Lincoln CA 216 38 173 44:12.0 44:12.0 14:15/M
11 Raeane Greenhalgh Orangevale CA 105 38 175 44:25.9 44:25.9 14:20/M
12 Silvia Tinoco Lincoln CA 245 39 178 44:31.1 44:31.1 14:22/M
13 Michelle Meyer 282 35 207 52:29.8 52:29.8 16:56/M
14 Wendy Lindsay Roseville CA 135 39 214 54:14.4 54:14.4 17:30/M
15 Molly MacKin Roseville CA 142 39 218 55:07.5 55:07.5 17:47/M
16 Allison Corson Roseville CA 43 35 234 59:01.4 59:01.4 19:02/M
17 Amalia Goodpasture Wilton CA 103 36 245 1:08:18.3 1:08:18.3 22:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal O'Connor Rocklin CA 178 44 16 23:34.7 23:34.7 7:36/M
2 Deanna Lamb Roseville CA 131 42 59 28:51.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
3 Lisa Peene El Dorado Hills CA 192 41 90 31:45.8 31:45.8 10:15/M
4 Breean Young Folsom CA 273 41 104 32:25.6 32:25.6 10:27/M
5 Darcy Taylor Rocklin CA 242 40 121 34:36.9 34:36.9 11:10/M
6 Toshawne Williams West Sacramento CA 269 43 147 38:26.6 38:26.6 12:24/M
7 Kristina Miller Rocklin CA 161 42 151 39:34.7 39:34.7 12:46/M
8 Jennifer Borchelt 285 44 156 40:07.4 40:07.4 12:56/M
9 Pam Rodrigues Lincoln CA 221 42 168 43:45.4 43:45.4 14:07/M
10 Jennifer Lambert Sacramento CA 277 40 192 48:19.0 48:19.0 15:35/M
11 Natalie Terry Granite Bay CA 243 42 229 58:18.2 58:18.2 18:48/M
12 Martina Villanueva Lincoln CA 252 44 239 1:00:54.9 1:00:54.9 19:39/M
13 Felicia Espinosa 326 42 241 1:01:05.4 1:01:05.4 19:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Silva Rocklin CA 225 49 47 26:35.2 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Leslie MacEk Antelope CA 140 46 56 28:14.8 28:14.8 9:06/M
3 Jennifer Sanjuan Rocklin CA 223 48 69 30:23.5 30:23.5 9:48/M
4 Danya Swanson Roseville CA 239 49 101 32:21.9 32:21.9 10:26/M
5 Heidi Dressler Sacramento CA 63 45 106 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30/M
6 Angela Coronado Roseville CA 41 45 115 34:12.0 34:12.0 11:02/M
7 Melanie Patterson Rocklin CA 187 45 129 35:35.4 35:35.4 11:29/M
8 Tami Tactacan Roseville CA 241 49 148 38:34.8 38:34.8 12:26/M
9 Myrna Smith Rocklin CA 228 49 149 39:24.6 39:24.6 12:43/M
10 Kelli Wheeler Roseville CA 265 46 176 44:27.7 44:27.7 14:20/M
11 Carmie Brincka Roseville CA 17 49 181 45:01.1 45:01.1 14:31/M
12 Pamela Gill 315 45 187 46:23.3 46:23.3 14:58/M
13 Caryn Fisher Granite Bay CA 80 49 188 46:58.7 46:58.7 15:09/M
14 Laura Nunez Lincoln CA 173 47 191 47:24.2 47:24.2 15:17/M
15 Vickee Moy Elk Grove CA 166 45 194 48:35.5 48:35.5 15:40/M
16 Kym Jackson Elk Grove CA 289 48 222 56:22.2 56:22.2 18:11/M
17 Shawn Emling Elk Grove CA 71 45 223 56:22.3 56:22.3 18:11/M
18 Maria Quiroga Lincoln CA 211 49 226 57:24.1 57:24.1 18:31/M
19 Christine Griffin Lincoln CA 300 45 233 58:42.4 58:42.4 18:56/M
20 Amy Wood Rocklin CA 272 49 236 59:26.6 59:26.6 19:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary-Jo Towns Rancho Cordova CA 247 50 58 28:32.8 28:32.8 9:12/M
2 Corinne Roudebush Rocklin CA 222 52 71 30:42.8 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Doreen Paige Roseville CA 183 54 85 31:30.0 31:30.0 10:10/M
4 Kim Carlson Antelope CA 26 54 113 33:51.7 33:51.7 10:55/M
5 Rachael Cardenas Roseville CA 25 53 117 34:20.3 34:20.3 11:05/M
6 Tina Chiu Rocklin CA 32 50 120 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
7 Kim Velasco 293 50 125 35:11.6 35:11.6 11:21/M
8 Marcie Petersen Lincoln CA 196 52 140 37:33.8 37:33.8 12:07/M
9 Carol Bumgardner Walnut Grove CA 19 54 171 44:01.0 44:01.0 14:12/M
10 Jodi Oldes Rocklin CA 179 50 189 47:11.9 47:11.9 15:13/M
11 Lisa Riche Antelope CA 215 54 193 48:19.1 48:19.1 15:35/M
12 Hannah Fukiage-Wong Elk Grove CA 85 51 195 48:35.8 48:35.8 15:40/M
13 Lori Sage 294 52 200 49:28.8 49:28.8 15:57/M
14 Laura Mills Ceres CA 162 52 201 50:52.8 50:52.8 16:25/M
15 Cristina Gomez 304 52 210 54:00.1 54:00.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 290 56 9 21:54.7 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 Mary Gibbs Rocklin CA 93 55 46 26:34.9 26:34.9 8:34/M
3 Carolyn Clifton Roseville CA 34 59 100 32:12.3 32:12.3 10:23/M
4 Robyn Stanley Antelope CA 234 59 102 32:22.3 32:22.3 10:26/M
5 Anne Adams Carmichael CA 1 57 114 34:07.3 34:07.3 11:00/M
6 Donna Van Bebber Lincoln CA 249 55 133 36:02.5 36:02.5 11:37/M
7 Sarah Griffith Lincoln CA 321 59 184 46:07.2 46:07.2 14:53/M
8 Patti Gillespie Lincoln CA 94 59 186 46:19.2 46:19.2 14:56/M
9 Julia Coburn Rocklin CA 35 56 205 51:40.9 51:40.9 16:40/M
10 Jan Ahlfs Rocklin CA 2 58 240 1:01:05.2 1:01:05.2 19:42/M
11 Suyapa Paz 323 56 242 1:01:28.8 1:01:28.8 19:50/M
12 Cynthia Pickford San Jose CA 198 59 247 1:11:11.7 1:11:11.7 22:58/M
13 Debbie Miller San Jose CA 159 59 249 1:11:56.3 1:11:56.3 23:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jani Estes Roseville CA 76 63 138 37:11.8 37:11.8 12:00/M
2 Mary Chris Hines Auburn CA 115 63 166 43:04.9 43:04.9 13:54/M
3 Janice Larkins 291 60 197 48:58.1 48:58.1 15:48/M
4 Virginia Anderson Orangevale CA 7 63 206 52:16.4 52:16.4 16:52/M
5 Lorie Roberson Roseville CA 218 62 231 58:21.2 58:21.2 18:49/M
6 Carolyn Deanda Granite Bay CA 54 63 232 58:21.9 58:21.9 18:49/M
7 Carla Neuman Citrus Heights CA 170 62 237 1:00:38.2 1:00:38.2 19:34/M
8 Nancy Black San Jose CA 14 63 248 1:11:12.0 1:11:12.0 22:58/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Kidder Granite Bay CA 125 65 230 58:18.9 58:18.9 18:48/M
2 Linda Noonan Rocklin CA 172 74 244 1:04:27.5 1:04:27.5 20:47/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anatoly Matneyak 308 27 24:44.5 24:44.5 7:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Ioanidis Sacramento CA 313 14 1 17:19.1 17:19.1 5:35/M
2 Samuel Aleman Lincoln CA 3 14 154 39:55.3 39:55.3 12:53/M
3 Kevin Ochoa Lincoln CA 176 3 179 44:38.9 44:38.9 14:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elkar Ulario Woodland CA 295 19 2 18:49.8 18:49.8 6:04/M
2 Jacob Storment Rocklin CA 236 18 5 20:54.6 20:54.6 6:45/M
3 Sean Gage 287 19 11 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:15/M
4 Kyle Dressler Sacramento CA 66 16 29 25:00.3 25:00.3 8:04/M
5 Kevin Dressler Sacramento CA 65 15 30 25:01.3 25:01.3 8:04/M
6 Zachary Seals 319 18 93 31:50.8 31:50.8 10:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rylie Silva Rocklin CA 226 23 6 21:10.1 21:10.1 6:50/M
2 Taryn Pope Auburn CA 202 20 25 24:37.4 24:37.4 7:56/M
3 Carlos Mejia Roseville CA 155 22 36 25:49.3 25:49.3 8:20/M
4 Alexander Paige Roseville CA 182 23 38 26:06.8 26:06.8 8:25/M
5 Christopher Gonzales Rocklin CA 98 24 52 27:42.8 27:42.8 8:56/M
6 Billy La Elk Grove CA 129 21 67 29:46.3 29:46.3 9:36/M
7 Alfredo Guerrero Lincoln CA 106 22 75 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:58/M
8 Peter Hallsten Roseville CA 109 23 84 31:29.9 31:29.9 10:09/M
9 Leslie Pennington Rancho Cordova CA 194 24 92 31:48.6 31:48.6 10:15/M
10 Trevor Vivilacqua Roseville CA 254 20 141 37:40.7 37:40.7 12:09/M
11 Hector Cervantes Lincoln CA 30 21 228 57:26.0 57:26.0 18:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ceariaco Cabrellis Kailua HI 22 27 8 21:25.0 21:25.0 6:55/M
2 Zachary Proctor Rocklin CA 203 27 13 23:07.3 23:07.3 7:27/M
3 Sean Aspenlind Roseville CA 9 27 17 23:56.7 23:56.7 7:43/M
4 Matt Cantrell Carmichael CA 23 26 22 24:31.6 24:31.6 7:55/M
5 Ryan Wallace Lincoln CA 258 28 23 24:32.9 24:32.9 7:55/M
6 Jesse Quiroga Lincoln CA 209 25 43 26:15.5 26:15.5 8:28/M
7 Erik Mahlum Roseville CA 143 28 45 26:29.1 26:29.1 8:33/M
8 Matias Carrazco Lincoln CA 27 25 48 26:45.4 26:45.4 8:38/M
9 Josh Leon Lincoln CA 134 27 53 27:57.9 27:57.9 9:01/M
10 Ken Alton Marysville CA 5 27 65 29:38.3 29:38.3 9:34/M
11 Brigitte Rivera Rocklin CA 217 26 83 31:26.5 31:26.5 10:08/M
12 Nickolas Holman Antelope CA 116 28 94 32:03.6 32:03.6 10:20/M
13 Morgan Horwood Sacramento CA 118 28 109 32:55.6 32:55.6 10:37/M
14 Aaron Lowe Sacramento CA 138 28 119 34:26.7 34:26.7 11:06/M
15 Alejandro Arechigal 325 28 202 50:55.1 50:55.1 16:25/M
16 Alejandro Escobar Lincoln CA 73 25 208 53:07.5 53:07.5 17:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Reeves Wheatland CA 214 30 42 26:14.3 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Albert Medina Rocklin CA 151 30 77 30:54.9 30:54.9 9:58/M
3 Jamie Omogrosso Sacramento CA 181 34 81 31:06.2 31:06.2 10:02/M
4 Khristian Miller Rocklin CA 160 31 82 31:26.4 31:26.4 10:08/M
5 Victor Gonzalez Rocklin CA 101 30 86 31:35.8 31:35.8 10:11/M
6 Mauricio Granados Sacramento CA 104 30 136 37:10.0 37:10.0 11:59/M
7 Renee Llanos Fairfield CA 137 32 196 48:49.4 48:49.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Seay Auburn CA 224 37 7 21:10.4 21:10.4 6:50/M
2 Omar Marroquin Sacramento CA 144 36 12 22:45.6 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Jeremy Cho Roseville CA 33 36 78 30:57.4 30:57.4 9:59/M
4 Jason Taylor 280 35 135 37:09.7 37:09.7 11:59/M
5 James Dressler Sacramento CA 64 38 137 37:11.0 37:11.0 12:00/M
6 Eric Corson Roseville CA 44 36 235 59:02.5 59:02.5 19:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rozano MacAm 310 40 32 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
2 Carlos Pineda Lincoln CA 201 44 91 31:48.0 31:48.0 10:15/M
3 Craig Purcell Roseville CA 205 44 145 37:56.4 37:56.4 12:14/M
4 Ron Lyons Roseville CA 139 44 170 43:57.9 43:57.9 14:11/M
5 Victor Spaller Yuba City CA 233 44 216 54:36.1 54:36.1 17:37/M
6 Guillermo Cervantes Lincoln CA 29 43 227 57:25.5 57:25.5 18:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Carlos Ochoa Lincoln CA 175 48 10 22:08.3 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Steve Helie Roseville CA 113 49 34 25:46.4 25:46.4 8:19/M
3 Richard Surface 307 46 60 28:58.4 28:58.4 9:21/M
4 Shaun McGeahy Sacramento CA 148 48 103 32:24.7 32:24.7 10:27/M
5 Allen Moy Elk Grove CA 165 46 225 56:49.7 56:49.7 18:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Timms Rocklin CA 244 52 14 23:10.7 23:10.7 7:28/M
2 Manuel Hernandez Lincoln CA 114 54 20 24:18.2 24:18.2 7:50/M
3 Jose Quiroga Lincoln CA 210 52 21 24:29.2 24:29.2 7:54/M
4 Jesus Cardenas Roseville CA 24 53 33 25:44.8 25:44.8 8:18/M
5 Tony Wagner Rocklin CA 256 53 40 26:13.0 26:13.0 8:27/M
6 Calvin Olsen Newcastle CA 180 53 44 26:21.6 26:21.6 8:30/M
7 Big Mike Bravo Roseville CA 16 53 55 28:04.7 28:04.7 9:03/M
8 Troy Petersen Lincoln CA 197 52 87 31:38.0 31:38.0 10:12/M
9 Philolis Goode Plumas Lake CA 102 54 95 32:07.7 32:07.7 10:22/M
10 Rodney Van Bebber Lincoln CA 250 51 98 32:10.5 32:10.5 10:23/M
11 Moses Mendoza Roseville CA 156 51 99 32:11.9 32:11.9 10:23/M
12 Nathan Baxter Sacramento CA 317 51 144 37:50.4 37:50.4 12:12/M
13 Donald French Rancho Cordova CA 83 51 152 39:40.1 39:40.1 12:48/M
14 Leobardo Gomez 303 50 224 56:35.2 56:35.2 18:15/M
15 Sergio Ramos 322 51 243 1:03:26.2 1:03:26.2 20:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnnie Scarborough 292 58 41 26:13.4 26:13.4 8:27/M
2 Bob Hasty Lincoln CA 312 58 112 33:41.8 33:41.8 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Muzio Meadow Vista CA 324 62 73 30:51.8 30:51.8 9:57/M
2 Bob Giacomelli 306 63 127 35:29.4 35:29.4 11:27/M
3 Tim Gillespie Lincoln CA 95 62 185 46:18.9 46:18.9 14:56/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Herve Pastre Nevada City CA 284 68 3 19:38.7 19:38.7 6:20/M
2 Paul Flanagan Lincoln CA 81 83 57 28:17.7 28:17.7 9:07/M
3 Patrick MacKin Granite Bay CA 299 66 108 32:38.7 32:38.7 10:32/M
4 Lon Wallington Rocklin CA 259 71 128 35:35.4 35:35.4 11:29/M
5 Howard Quinlan Fair Oaks CA 207 66 134 36:34.8 36:34.8 11:48/M
6 James Edington Rocklin CA 68 66 139 37:27.2 37:27.2 12:05/M
7 Norm Stoldt Somerset CA 235 73 146 38:21.4 38:21.4 12:22/M
8 Jack Craig Lincoln CA 45 73 150 39:32.3 39:32.3 12:45/M
9 Joshua C Torres Rancho Cordova CA 246 74 199 49:26.7 49:26.7 15:57/M