Redwood Anvil 20 Miler

Redwood Anvil

Age Group Results

July 26, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

20 Miler

Top

Female 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 20 Andrea Lin 152 20 1 49:54.6 9:59/M 1 46:29.2 9:18/M 1 54:16.3 10:51/M 1 49:31.9 9:54/M 3:20:12.2 3:20:19.7 0:07.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 9 Anna Zielaski 172 32 1 43:30.9 8:42/M 1 41:53.6 8:23/M 1 46:46.8 9:21/M 1 42:36.4 8:31/M 2:54:47.9 2:54:49.9 0:02.0
2 21 Claire Morgan 157 32 2 52:39.8 10:32/M 2 48:20.3 9:40/M 2 1:01:44.4 12:21/M 2 52:36.8 10:31/M 3:35:21.5 3:35:25.3 0:03.8
3 28 Danvy Le 151 33 3 57:52.4 11:34/M 3 53:52.7 10:46/M 3 1:08:14.2 13:39/M 3 1:08:52.2 13:46/M 4:08:51.6 4:09:00.3 0:08.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 17 Jennifer Pfeifer 160 43 1 45:28.9 9:06/M 1 43:02.5 8:36/M 1 50:56.4 10:11/M 1 47:32.7 9:30/M 3:07:00.6 3:07:02.2 0:01.5
2 23 Kc Kennedy 149 49 2 52:43.8 10:33/M 2 49:18.1 9:52/M     **:00/M 4 2:42:22.2 32:28/M 3:35:47.8 3:35:53.0 0:05.2
3 30 Marina James-Galvin 146 44 3 1:01:42.0 12:20/M 3 58:40.2 11:44/M 2 1:06:57.0 13:23/M 2 1:14:31.9 14:54/M 4:21:51.2 4:21:59.5 0:08.3
4 33 Neveia Chappell 132 45 4 1:05:30.7 13:06/M 4 1:02:33.5 12:31/M 3 1:16:35.1 15:19/M 3 1:14:58.4 15:00/M 4:39:37.8 4:39:46.0 0:08.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 24 Margie Al-Ghanim 131 55 1 55:50.1 11:10/M 1 51:55.6 10:23/M 1 1:00:40.9 12:08/M 1 53:03.1 10:37/M 3:41:29.7 3:41:37.3 0:07.5
2 36 Lee Anne Wentz 171 58 2 1:07:17.0 13:27/M 2 1:05:02.0 13:00/M 2 1:26:58.7 17:24/M 2 1:17:50.7 15:34/M 4:57:08.6 4:57:15.9 0:07.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 34 Ellen Crouse 135 61 2 1:12:29.7 14:30/M 2 1:04:31.9 12:54/M 1 1:22:45.8 16:33/M 1 1:12:19.9 14:28/M 4:52:07.4 4:52:17.8 0:10.4
2 35 Janet Pucci 163 66 1 1:12:05.3 14:25/M 1 1:04:13.9 12:51/M 2 1:23:28.7 16:42/M 2 1:12:20.4 14:28/M 4:52:08.4 4:52:18.5 0:10.1
 
Top

Male 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 7 Theodore Eyster 174 24 1 40:26.3 8:05/M 1 39:38.6 7:56/M 1 49:04.9 9:49/M 1 44:02.1 8:48/M 2:53:12.1 2:53:15.4 0:03.3
2 14 Jon Kosek 150 21 2 41:18.1 8:16/M 2 42:35.0 8:31/M 2 50:03.8 10:01/M 2 50:06.9 10:01/M 3:04:03.9 3:04:05.7 0:01.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Christian Fitting 142 38 1 38:11.0 7:38/M 1 35:52.6 7:10/M 1 40:18.9 8:04/M 1 36:08.6 7:14/M 2:30:31.2 2:30:32.9 0:01.7
2 3 Lance Doherty 138 38 4 42:06.2 8:25/M 2 38:40.8 7:44/M 2 43:00.4 8:36/M 3 41:06.0 8:13/M 2:44:53.6 2:44:54.7 0:01.1
3 4 Nick Magel 154 34 3 41:12.2 8:14/M 4 39:32.2 7:54/M 5 48:25.7 9:41/M 2 40:50.7 8:10/M 2:50:01.0 2:50:04.4 0:03.3
4 5 Sasha Waring 170 33 6 42:29.5 8:30/M 3 38:50.7 7:46/M 3 46:49.6 9:22/M 4 41:59.8 8:24/M 2:50:09.7 2:50:12.0 0:02.2
5 6 Jim Mccaffrey 155 38 2 40:28.6 8:06/M 5 39:38.5 7:56/M 4 47:43.2 9:33/M 5 43:19.9 8:40/M 2:51:10.3 2:51:10.9 0:00.5
6 13 Rich Conder 133 36 5 42:28.0 8:30/M 6 40:41.0 8:08/M 6 49:53.2 9:59/M 7 46:16.1 9:15/M 2:59:18.5 2:59:19.3 0:00.8
7 16 Gregory Pace 159 37 7 42:47.6 8:33/M 7 41:37.0 8:19/M 7 51:29.9 10:18/M 8 49:25.0 9:53/M 3:05:19.7 3:05:22.6 0:02.9
8 18 Dennis Mui 158 36 9 49:40.2 9:56/M 9 46:20.1 9:16/M 9 55:50.6 11:10/M 6 44:03.1 8:49/M 3:15:54.1 3:15:56.3 0:02.1
9 19 Charles Thoennes 177 31 8 45:04.8 9:01/M 8 45:41.1 9:08/M 8 52:33.6 10:31/M 9 54:54.5 10:59/M 3:18:14.3 3:18:15.6 0:01.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 8 Ron Gutierrez 144 48 1 41:47.2 8:21/M 1 39:00.0 7:48/M 4 49:43.0 9:57/M 3 42:56.9 8:35/M 2:53:27.2 2:53:27.2 0:00.0
2 10 Jack Hsueh 145 40 2 43:35.4 8:43/M 2 40:09.5 8:02/M 3 48:01.8 9:36/M 4 43:34.1 8:43/M 2:55:20.9 2:55:21.1 0:00.2
3 11 Jon Kalin 178 49 5 48:01.4 9:36/M 5 43:54.8 8:47/M 1 43:37.4 8:43/M 1 42:04.0 8:25/M 2:57:37.7 2:57:40.5 0:02.7
4 12 Michael Fink 141 46 3 44:16.0 8:51/M 4 43:43.9 8:45/M 2 47:22.5 9:28/M 2 42:17.4 8:27/M 2:57:39.9 2:57:41.6 0:01.7
5 15 J.R. Mintz 156 49 4 44:32.3 8:54/M 3 43:16.7 8:39/M 5 51:18.0 10:16/M 5 45:10.3 9:02/M 3:04:17.3 3:04:20.8 0:03.4
6 25 Dan Couvillon 176 45 6 54:39.4 10:56/M 6 50:06.3 10:01/M 6 1:02:46.2 12:33/M 6 1:02:31.2 12:30/M 3:50:03.2 3:50:08.6 0:05.3
7 26 Eric Sass 165 41 7 55:49.4 11:10/M 8 54:35.5 10:55/M 7 1:06:58.7 13:24/M 7 1:04:01.8 12:48/M 4:01:25.5 4:01:32.1 0:06.6
8 27 Edmundo Vitocruz 169 48 8 56:08.9 11:14/M 7 51:02.6 10:12/M 8 1:08:04.4 13:37/M 9 1:08:53.5 13:47/M 4:04:09.6 4:04:14.3 0:04.6
9 31 Jim Lowe 153 49 9 1:03:03.9 12:37/M 9 1:07:25.0 13:29/M 9 1:10:53.9 14:11/M 8 1:06:22.3 13:16/M 4:27:45.3 4:27:50.6 0:05.3
10 37 Brian Cronin 134 40 10 1:11:57.4 14:23/M 10 1:08:30.5 13:42/M 10 1:24:29.7 16:54/M 10 1:20:20.4 16:04/M 5:05:18.1 5:05:25.1 0:07.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Jean Pommier 161 51 1 39:43.7 7:57/M 1 36:51.2 7:22/M 1 41:55.8 8:23/M 1 37:56.4 7:35/M 2:36:27.3 2:36:28.1 0:00.8
2 29 Ken Press 179 52 2 57:52.6 11:34/M 2 56:02.2 11:12/M 3 1:13:24.7 14:41/M 2 1:13:00.8 14:36/M 4:20:20.4 4:20:30.7 0:10.2
3 32 Jude Radeski 164 53 3 58:09.3 11:38/M 3 59:43.1 11:57/M 2 1:09:39.1 13:56/M 4 1:23:10.2 16:38/M 4:30:41.8 4:30:46.3 0:04.5
4 38 Ken Crouse 136 59 4 1:12:53.9 14:35/M 4 1:08:26.3 13:41/M 4 1:23:33.6 16:43/M 3 1:20:25.6 16:05/M 5:05:19.5 5:05:25.2 0:05.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5 mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ 15 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 22 Errol Jones 147 65 1 55:44.6 11:09/M 1 50:15.3 10:03/M 1 58:56.0 11:47/M 1 50:27.1 10:05/M 3:35:23.2 3:35:25.1 0:01.9