Redwood Anvil 10 Miler

Redwood Anvil

Overall Results

July 26, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

10 Miler

  ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rickey Russell 91 30 M 1 30-39 1 37:03.4 7:25/M 1 34:31.8 6:54/M 1:11:35.3 1:11:36.2 0:00.9 7:10/M
2 Peter Battaglino 3 31 M 2 30-39 2 38:29.2 7:42/M 2 35:28.2 7:06/M 1:13:57.4 1:14:02.1 0:04.6 7:24/M
3 Tyler Williams 84 33 M 3 30-39 4 40:07.1 8:01/M 3 37:08.4 7:26/M 1:17:15.6 1:17:20.1 0:04.5 7:44/M
4 Max Krall 50 22 M 1 18-29 5 40:27.4 8:05/M 4 37:15.4 7:27/M 1:17:42.9 1:17:43.7 0:00.8 7:46/M
5 Tom Baudendistel 4 45 M 1 40-49 3 39:56.9 7:59/M 5 38:03.7 7:37/M 1:18:00.7 1:18:01.3 0:00.5 7:48/M
6 Jeremie Dernotte 28 31 M 4 30-39 7 41:04.5 8:13/M 6 38:04.1 7:37/M 1:19:08.7 1:19:10.1 0:01.4 7:55/M
7 Brendan O'Brien 90 47 M 2 40-49 6 40:58.2 8:12/M 9 39:52.7 7:58/M 1:20:50.9 1:20:51.1 0:00.1 8:05/M
8 Adam Schoene 99 33 M 5 30-39 8 41:09.8 8:14/M 11 40:15.7 8:03/M 1:21:25.6 1:21:28.9 0:03.2 8:09/M
9 Efrem Rensi 105 43 M 3 40-49 11 42:50.4 8:34/M 7 38:51.9 7:46/M 1:21:42.3 1:21:47.9 0:05.5 8:10/M
10 Ashley Lin 53 26 F 1 18-29 12 43:21.9 8:40/M 10 39:53.3 7:59/M 1:23:15.2 1:23:20.2 0:05.0 8:20/M
11 Youness Bennani 6 28 M 2 18-29 9 41:46.2 8:21/M 15 41:29.1 8:18/M 1:23:15.4 1:23:17.7 0:02.3 8:20/M
12 Mark Jellison 46 35 M 6 30-39 10 42:46.7 8:33/M 14 41:19.6 8:16/M 1:24:06.4 1:24:11.1 0:04.7 8:25/M
13 Chris Leboa 51 18 M 3 18-29 13 43:48.0 8:46/M 12 41:19.1 8:16/M 1:25:07.1 1:25:08.8 0:01.7 8:31/M
14 Meredith Nix 61 18 F 2 18-29 14 43:48.0 8:46/M 13 41:19.5 8:16/M 1:25:07.6 1:25:09.1 0:01.5 8:31/M
15 Darek Becker 5 33 M 7 30-39 19 46:57.6 9:23/M 8 39:04.6 7:49/M 1:26:02.2 1:26:04.8 0:02.6 8:36/M
16 Blake Owens 62 23 M 4 18-29 16 45:12.9 9:02/M 17 41:55.0 8:23/M 1:27:08.0 1:27:11.3 0:03.3 8:43/M
17 Stephanie Wuerth 97 26 F 3 18-29 17 46:35.0 9:19/M 16 41:54.7 8:23/M 1:28:29.8 1:28:36.0 0:06.2 8:51/M
18 Sean Purcell 67 21 M 5 18-29 21 47:49.4 9:34/M 18 42:03.5 8:25/M 1:29:53.0 1:29:55.3 0:02.3 8:59/M
19 Steve Pattison 87 47 M 4 40-49 18 46:47.5 9:21/M 20 43:07.4 8:37/M 1:29:54.9 1:30:06.3 0:11.3 8:59/M
20 Jesus Enrique Pulido 66 30 M 8 30-39 20 47:34.2 9:31/M 21 43:35.1 8:43/M 1:31:09.3 1:31:13.2 0:03.8 9:07/M
21 Brian Daly 22 42 M 5 40-49 24 49:09.6 9:50/M 19 42:59.0 8:36/M 1:32:08.6 1:32:12.7 0:04.0 9:13/M
22 Rich Homt 101 34 M 9 30-39 22 48:06.2 9:37/M 23 44:03.1 8:49/M 1:32:09.3 1:32:29.8 0:20.5 9:13/M
23 Pat Diez 100 28 M 6 18-29 25 49:10.5 9:50/M 22 43:42.6 8:44/M 1:32:53.1 1:33:08.0 0:14.8 9:17/M
24 Bj Allen 2 36 F 1 30-39 34 50:57.2 10:11/M 26 44:40.6 8:56/M 1:35:37.8 1:35:57.0 0:19.1 9:34/M
25 Brent Timberlake 78 35 M 10 30-39 35 50:57.5 10:11/M 25 44:40.5 8:56/M 1:35:38.0 1:35:57.4 0:19.3 9:34/M
 
  ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
26 Christopher Haddawy 36 52 M 1 50-59 29 49:40.6 9:56/M 29 45:59.0 9:12/M 1:35:39.6 1:35:43.5 0:03.8 9:34/M
27 Sydnie Lieb 52 27 F 4 18-29 26 49:28.0 9:54/M 30 46:20.7 9:16/M 1:35:48.7 1:35:53.7 0:05.0 9:35/M
28 Anya Starovoytov 75 34 F 2 30-39 32 50:08.5 10:02/M 27 45:45.1 9:09/M 1:35:53.7 1:35:57.0 0:03.2 9:35/M
29 Scott Siler 88 47 M 6 40-49 33 50:44.7 10:09/M 28 45:56.3 9:11/M 1:36:41.0 1:36:45.6 0:04.6 9:40/M
30 Timothy Hoyt 41 41 M 7 40-49 27 49:36.6 9:55/M 33 47:54.9 9:35/M 1:37:31.6 1:37:33.3 0:01.6 9:45/M
31 Sheeraz Haji 37 42 M 8 40-49 38 52:10.9 10:26/M 31 46:33.4 9:19/M 1:38:44.4 1:38:54.3 0:09.9 9:52/M
32 Peter Kahn 47 43 M 9 40-49 39 52:20.3 10:28/M 34 48:05.3 9:37/M 1:40:25.6 1:40:36.6 0:10.9 10:03/M
33 Shannon Morris 58 31 F 3 30-39 30 49:54.3 9:59/M 42 50:32.8 10:06/M 1:40:27.2 1:40:34.2 0:07.0 10:03/M
34 Lisa Derby 27 46 F 1 40-49 40 52:34.4 10:31/M 35 48:17.7 9:39/M 1:40:52.1 1:40:54.7 0:02.6 10:05/M
35 Adam Chamberlain 17 42 M 10 40-49 48 56:53.3 11:23/M 24 44:39.3 8:56/M 1:41:32.6 1:41:42.3 0:09.7 10:09/M
36 Cyndi Stainner 73 45 F 2 40-49 43 53:51.3 10:46/M 32 47:43.6 9:33/M 1:41:35.0 1:41:58.8 0:23.8 10:10/M
37 Michael Hwang 175 29 M 7 18-29 28 49:37.4 9:55/M 46 52:03.2 10:25/M 1:41:40.7 1:56:50.8 15:10.1 10:10/M
38 Dave Hung 42 44 M 11 40-49 37 51:26.9 10:17/M 41 50:27.3 10:05/M 1:41:54.2 1:42:02.2 0:08.0 10:11/M
39 Clara Eng 96 24 F 5 18-29 42 53:06.0 10:37/M 37 48:57.5 9:47/M 1:42:03.5 1:42:09.7 0:06.1 10:12/M
40 Rodney Adams 1 50 M 2 50-59 36 51:19.9 10:16/M 44 51:29.9 10:18/M 1:42:49.8 1:43:03.8 0:13.9 10:17/M
41 Molly Greene 95 36 F 4 30-39 41 52:57.3 10:35/M 39 49:58.7 10:00/M 1:42:56.0 1:43:03.4 0:07.3 10:18/M
42 Eti Valdez-Kaminsky 79 44 M 12 40-49 45 55:01.5 11:00/M 36 48:44.5 9:45/M 1:43:46.0 1:44:01.3 0:15.2 10:23/M
43 Greg Roberts 103 47 M 13 40-49 44 54:52.2 10:58/M 38 49:50.5 9:58/M 1:44:42.8 1:44:53.5 0:10.7 10:28/M
44 Gordon Stephenson 77 31 M 11 30-39 46 55:59.0 11:12/M 40 50:10.1 10:02/M 1:46:09.2 1:46:16.9 0:07.7 10:37/M
45 Craig Furman 89 50 M 3 50-59 49 56:53.3 11:23/M 43 50:48.2 10:10/M 1:47:41.6 1:47:45.2 0:03.6 10:46/M
46 Eric Christiansen 19 29 M 8 18-29 31 49:57.1 9:59/M 69 1:00:12.5 12:02/M 1:50:09.7 1:50:13.2 0:03.5 11:01/M
47 Jason Whipple 82 47 M 14 40-49 50 57:31.2 11:30/M 52 52:46.3 10:33/M 1:50:17.5 1:50:25.6 0:08.1 11:02/M
48 Veronica Wheaton 81 0 F 1 0- 0 51 58:06.2 11:37/M 49 52:30.0 10:30/M 1:50:36.3 1:50:44.0 0:07.7 11:04/M
49 Augusto Cardoso 14 48 M 15 40-49 55 59:15.6 11:51/M 45 51:51.9 10:22/M 1:51:07.5 1:51:17.0 0:09.4 11:07/M
50 Kate Miller-Chamberlain 56 42 F 3 40-49 52 58:07.2 11:37/M 53 53:06.8 10:37/M 1:51:14.1 1:51:23.8 0:09.7 11:07/M
 
  ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
51 Andrew Kallet 148 59 M 4 50-59 60 59:46.5 11:57/M 48 52:10.5 10:26/M 1:51:57.0 1:52:08.9 0:11.8 11:12/M
52 Jerry Freeman 30 73 M 1 70-99 61 59:47.7 11:57/M 47 52:09.3 10:26/M 1:51:57.0 1:52:08.6 0:11.5 11:12/M
53 Jennifer Ivers 43 28 F 6 18-29 59 59:45.2 11:57/M 50 52:44.9 10:33/M 1:52:30.2 1:52:50.1 0:19.8 11:15/M
54 Jordan Garrett 32 26 F 7 18-29 58 59:45.1 11:57/M 51 52:45.3 10:33/M 1:52:30.4 1:52:49.6 0:19.1 11:15/M
55 Kristina Nemeth 60 45 F 4 40-49     99 1:54:55.6 11:30/M 1:54:55.6 1:55:07.8 0:12.1 11:30/M
56 Taylor Pipes 65 34 M 12 30-39 47 56:22.0 11:16/M 64 58:45.8 11:45/M 1:55:07.9 1:55:13.7 0:05.7 11:31/M
57 Jeff Damon 93 60 M 1 60-69 68 1:01:32.6 12:18/M 54 53:36.8 10:43/M 1:55:09.5 1:55:28.3 0:18.7 11:31/M
58 Meghan Quinlan 98 36 F 5 30-39 63 1:00:19.0 12:04/M 55 54:59.6 11:00/M 1:55:18.6 1:55:33.2 0:14.6 11:32/M
59 Colleen Cahill 13 37 F 6 30-39 66 1:00:37.7 12:07/M 56 55:09.6 11:02/M 1:55:47.4 1:55:55.6 0:08.2 11:35/M
60 Christine Zimmerman 86 45 F 5 40-49 62 59:48.3 11:58/M 59 56:24.6 11:17/M 1:56:12.9 1:56:25.4 0:12.4 11:37/M
61 Darlene Shimamoto 167 44 F 6 40-49 67 1:00:49.9 12:10/M 57 55:33.4 11:07/M 1:56:23.3 1:56:29.8 0:06.5 11:38/M
62 Zachary Fuller 31 46 M 16 40-49 64 1:00:22.4 12:04/M 58 56:17.7 11:15/M 1:56:40.2 1:56:53.5 0:13.3 11:40/M
63 Ami Stair 74 21 F 8 18-29 53 58:51.0 11:46/M 63 58:10.9 11:38/M 1:57:02.0 1:57:04.8 0:02.8 11:42/M
64 Tyler Iwamura 44 28 M 9 18-29 54 58:52.4 11:46/M 65 58:52.9 11:46/M 1:57:45.4 1:58:00.1 0:14.7 11:47/M
65 Josh Rotenberg 94 42 M 17 40-49 56 59:23.8 11:53/M 66 59:28.5 11:54/M 1:58:52.3 1:59:07.2 0:14.9 11:53/M
66 Al Lai 102 47 M 18 40-49 71 1:02:34.9 12:31/M 61 56:56.1 11:23/M 1:59:31.1 1:59:41.6 0:10.4 11:57/M
67 Annette Neely 59 45 F 7 40-49 69 1:02:04.6 12:25/M 62 57:50.4 11:34/M 1:59:55.1 2:00:14.9 0:19.8 12:00/M
68 Andrew Pierson 64 47 M 19 40-49 75 1:03:50.3 12:46/M 60 56:55.2 11:23/M 2:00:45.6 2:01:06.8 0:21.2 12:05/M
69 Aiyisha Castillo 16 37 F 7 30-39 57 59:29.7 11:54/M 75 1:03:00.6 12:36/M 2:02:30.4 2:02:53.5 0:23.1 12:15/M
70 Robert Hopcke 39 57 M 5 50-59 73 1:03:22.6 12:40/M 67 59:52.2 11:58/M 2:03:14.9 2:03:30.5 0:15.6 12:19/M
71 Sara Daniel 23 30 F 8 30-39 74 1:03:39.7 12:44/M 71 1:00:41.0 12:08/M 2:04:20.8 2:04:37.7 0:16.9 12:26/M
72 Bryan Pro 162 37 M 13 30-39 65 1:00:37.0 12:07/M 79 1:04:20.8 12:52/M 2:04:57.9 2:20:05.4 15:07.5 12:30/M
73 Misha Rubesch 72 48 F 8 40-49 77 1:05:56.2 13:11/M 68 59:57.3 11:59/M 2:05:53.5 2:06:13.6 0:20.1 12:35/M
74 Terri Bimes 9 47 F 9 40-49 70 1:02:30.0 12:30/M 76 1:04:01.1 12:48/M 2:06:31.1 2:06:44.8 0:13.7 12:39/M
75 Brandy Roque 69 31 F 9 30-39 82 1:07:44.4 13:33/M 70 1:00:40.4 12:08/M 2:08:24.8 2:08:33.5 0:08.6 12:50/M
 
  ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
76 Sumi Hoshiko 40 55 F 1 50-59 83 1:08:09.1 13:38/M 72 1:01:10.2 12:14/M 2:09:19.3 2:09:28.6 0:09.2 12:56/M
77 Jonathan Monasterial 57 27 M 10 18-29 80 1:07:24.6 13:29/M 74 1:02:19.2 12:28/M 2:09:43.8 2:09:57.3 0:13.5 12:58/M
78 Holly Pablo 63 26 F 9 18-29 81 1:07:25.1 13:29/M 73 1:02:18.7 12:28/M 2:09:43.8 2:09:56.9 0:13.1 12:58/M
79 Kelly Birdwell 10 37 F 10 30-39 76 1:04:57.4 12:59/M 80 1:05:46.1 13:09/M 2:10:43.6 2:10:54.9 0:11.3 13:04/M
80 Michelle Romero 68 51 F 2 50-59 78 1:06:37.7 13:19/M 77 1:04:13.9 12:51/M 2:10:51.6 2:11:06.8 0:15.2 13:05/M
81 Will Green 35 52 M 6 50-59 72 1:02:47.2 12:33/M 83 1:09:12.4 13:50/M 2:11:59.6 2:12:12.3 0:12.7 13:12/M
82 Ashley Gould 33 31 F 11 30-39 87 1:08:36.9 13:43/M 78 1:04:17.5 12:51/M 2:12:54.5 2:13:15.7 0:21.1 13:17/M
83 Christine Cheng 18 35 F 12 30-39 79 1:07:11.3 13:26/M 81 1:06:17.3 13:15/M 2:13:28.7 2:13:39.7 0:11.0 13:21/M
84 Claire Discenza 29 31 F 13 30-39 15 45:00.6 9:00/M 98 1:28:29.6 17:42/M 2:13:30.3 2:13:37.7 0:07.4 13:21/M
85 Zo De Muro 24 64 M 2 60-69 88 1:09:00.8 13:48/M 82 1:07:07.8 13:25/M 2:16:08.6 2:16:17.5 0:08.8 13:37/M
86 Cindy Young 85 51 F 3 50-59 84 1:08:18.6 13:40/M 84 1:09:31.1 13:54/M 2:17:49.8 2:18:11.7 0:21.8 13:47/M
87 Steve White 83 64 M 3 60-69 90 1:11:58.3 14:24/M 87 1:10:30.1 14:06/M 2:22:28.5 2:22:44.4 0:15.8 14:15/M
88 Mary Casagrande 15 34 F 14 30-39 85 1:08:35.2 13:43/M 91 1:14:11.2 14:50/M 2:22:46.4 2:22:58.0 0:11.5 14:17/M
89 Joel Mancuso 55 40 M 20 40-49 86 1:08:36.2 13:43/M 90 1:14:10.4 14:50/M 2:22:46.6 2:22:58.4 0:11.7 14:17/M
90 Tanya Brianna 12 37 F 15 30-39 89 1:10:25.1 14:05/M 88 1:12:45.5 14:33/M 2:23:10.6 2:23:28.0 0:17.3 14:19/M
91 Chris Villarimo 80 40 F 10 40-49 91 1:13:51.7 14:46/M 85 1:09:44.7 13:57/M 2:23:36.5 2:23:59.1 0:22.6 14:22/M
92 Greg Rozycki 71 42 M 21 40-49 92 1:13:51.8 14:46/M 86 1:09:45.5 13:57/M 2:23:37.3 2:23:59.3 0:21.9 14:22/M
93 Liza Deras 26 45 F 11 40-49 93 1:16:05.5 15:13/M 93 1:14:18.5 14:52/M 2:30:24.0 2:30:47.8 0:23.8 15:02/M
94 Ben Deras 25 45 M 22 40-49 94 1:16:06.4 15:13/M 92 1:14:18.1 14:52/M 2:30:24.5 2:30:47.9 0:23.4 15:02/M
95 George Clarke 20 53 M 7 50-59 95 1:18:35.5 15:43/M 89 1:13:04.4 14:37/M 2:31:40.0 2:31:46.7 0:06.7 15:10/M
96 Michele Cullenward 21 60 F 1 60-69 97 1:23:24.3 16:41/M 94 1:16:12.6 15:14/M 2:39:37.0 2:39:55.1 0:18.1 15:58/M
97 Karla Hernandez 38 28 F 10 18-29 99 1:24:19.1 16:52/M 95 1:22:11.5 16:26/M 2:46:30.6 2:46:49.4 0:18.7 16:39/M
98 Cameron McLeod 92 61 F 2 60-69 98 1:23:30.4 16:42/M 96 1:23:24.7 16:41/M 2:46:55.2 2:47:14.0 0:18.7 16:42/M
99 Tom Zinkle 173 71 M 2 70-99 96 1:20:55.4 16:11/M 97 1:26:49.3 17:22/M 2:47:44.7 3:02:57.0 15:12.3 16:46/M