Redwood Anvil 10 Miler

Redwood Anvil

Age Group Results

July 26, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10 Miler

Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 48 Veronica Wheaton 81 0 1 58:06.2 11:37/M 1 52:30.0 10:30/M 1:50:36.3 1:50:44.0 0:07.7
 
Top

Female 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 10 Ashley Lin 53 26 1 43:21.9 8:40/M 1 39:53.3 7:59/M 1:23:15.2 1:23:20.2 0:05.0
2 14 Meredith Nix 61 18 2 43:48.0 8:46/M 2 41:19.5 8:16/M 1:25:07.6 1:25:09.1 0:01.5
3 17 Stephanie Wuerth 97 26 3 46:35.0 9:19/M 3 41:54.7 8:23/M 1:28:29.8 1:28:36.0 0:06.2
4 27 Sydnie Lieb 52 27 4 49:28.0 9:54/M 4 46:20.7 9:16/M 1:35:48.7 1:35:53.7 0:05.0
5 39 Clara Eng 96 24 5 53:06.0 10:37/M 5 48:57.5 9:47/M 1:42:03.5 1:42:09.7 0:06.1
6 53 Jennifer Ivers 43 28 8 59:45.2 11:57/M 6 52:44.9 10:33/M 1:52:30.2 1:52:50.1 0:19.8
7 54 Jordan Garrett 32 26 7 59:45.1 11:57/M 7 52:45.3 10:33/M 1:52:30.4 1:52:49.6 0:19.1
8 63 Ami Stair 74 21 6 58:51.0 11:46/M 8 58:10.9 11:38/M 1:57:02.0 1:57:04.8 0:02.8
9 78 Holly Pablo 63 26 9 1:07:25.1 13:29/M 9 1:02:18.7 12:28/M 2:09:43.8 2:09:56.9 0:13.1
10 97 Karla Hernandez 38 28 10 1:24:19.1 16:52/M 10 1:22:11.5 16:26/M 2:46:30.6 2:46:49.4 0:18.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 24 Bj Allen 2 36 4 50:57.2 10:11/M 1 44:40.6 8:56/M 1:35:37.8 1:35:57.0 0:19.1
2 28 Anya Starovoytov 75 34 3 50:08.5 10:02/M 2 45:45.1 9:09/M 1:35:53.7 1:35:57.0 0:03.2
3 33 Shannon Morris 58 31 2 49:54.3 9:59/M 4 50:32.8 10:06/M 1:40:27.2 1:40:34.2 0:07.0
4 41 Molly Greene 95 36 5 52:57.3 10:35/M 3 49:58.7 10:00/M 1:42:56.0 1:43:03.4 0:07.3
5 58 Meghan Quinlan 98 36 7 1:00:19.0 12:04/M 5 54:59.6 11:00/M 1:55:18.6 1:55:33.2 0:14.6
6 59 Colleen Cahill 13 37 8 1:00:37.7 12:07/M 6 55:09.6 11:02/M 1:55:47.4 1:55:55.6 0:08.2
7 69 Aiyisha Castillo 16 37 6 59:29.7 11:54/M 9 1:03:00.6 12:36/M 2:02:30.4 2:02:53.5 0:23.1
8 71 Sara Daniel 23 30 9 1:03:39.7 12:44/M 8 1:00:41.0 12:08/M 2:04:20.8 2:04:37.7 0:16.9
9 75 Brandy Roque 69 31 12 1:07:44.4 13:33/M 7 1:00:40.4 12:08/M 2:08:24.8 2:08:33.5 0:08.6
10 79 Kelly Birdwell 10 37 10 1:04:57.4 12:59/M 11 1:05:46.1 13:09/M 2:10:43.6 2:10:54.9 0:11.3
11 82 Ashley Gould 33 31 14 1:08:36.9 13:43/M 10 1:04:17.5 12:51/M 2:12:54.5 2:13:15.7 0:21.1
12 83 Christine Cheng 18 35 11 1:07:11.3 13:26/M 12 1:06:17.3 13:15/M 2:13:28.7 2:13:39.7 0:11.0
13 84 Claire Discenza 29 31 1 45:00.6 9:00/M 15 1:28:29.6 17:42/M 2:13:30.3 2:13:37.7 0:07.4
14 88 Mary Casagrande 15 34 13 1:08:35.2 13:43/M 14 1:14:11.2 14:50/M 2:22:46.4 2:22:58.0 0:11.5
15 90 Tanya Brianna 12 37 15 1:10:25.1 14:05/M 13 1:12:45.5 14:33/M 2:23:10.6 2:23:28.0 0:17.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 34 Lisa Derby 27 46 1 52:34.4 10:31/M 2 48:17.7 9:39/M 1:40:52.1 1:40:54.7 0:02.6
2 36 Cyndi Stainner 73 45 2 53:51.3 10:46/M 1 47:43.6 9:33/M 1:41:35.0 1:41:58.8 0:23.8
3 50 Kate Miller-Chamberlain 56 42 3 58:07.2 11:37/M 3 53:06.8 10:37/M 1:51:14.1 1:51:23.8 0:09.7
4 55 Kristina Nemeth 60 45     11 1:54:55.6 11:30/M 1:54:55.6 1:55:07.8 0:12.1
5 60 Christine Zimmerman 86 45 4 59:48.3 11:58/M 5 56:24.6 11:17/M 1:56:12.9 1:56:25.4 0:12.4
6 61 Darlene Shimamoto 167 44 5 1:00:49.9 12:10/M 4 55:33.4 11:07/M 1:56:23.3 1:56:29.8 0:06.5
7 67 Annette Neely 59 45 6 1:02:04.6 12:25/M 6 57:50.4 11:34/M 1:59:55.1 2:00:14.9 0:19.8
8 73 Misha Rubesch 72 48 8 1:05:56.2 13:11/M 7 59:57.3 11:59/M 2:05:53.5 2:06:13.6 0:20.1
9 74 Terri Bimes 9 47 7 1:02:30.0 12:30/M 8 1:04:01.1 12:48/M 2:06:31.1 2:06:44.8 0:13.7
10 91 Chris Villarimo 80 40 9 1:13:51.7 14:46/M 9 1:09:44.7 13:57/M 2:23:36.5 2:23:59.1 0:22.6
11 93 Liza Deras 26 45 10 1:16:05.5 15:13/M 10 1:14:18.5 14:52/M 2:30:24.0 2:30:47.8 0:23.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 76 Sumi Hoshiko 40 55 2 1:08:09.1 13:38/M 1 1:01:10.2 12:14/M 2:09:19.3 2:09:28.6 0:09.2
2 80 Michelle Romero 68 51 1 1:06:37.7 13:19/M 2 1:04:13.9 12:51/M 2:10:51.6 2:11:06.8 0:15.2
3 86 Cindy Young 85 51 3 1:08:18.6 13:40/M 3 1:09:31.1 13:54/M 2:17:49.8 2:18:11.7 0:21.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 96 Michele Cullenward 21 60 1 1:23:24.3 16:41/M 1 1:16:12.6 15:14/M 2:39:37.0 2:39:55.1 0:18.1
2 98 Cameron McLeod 92 61 2 1:23:30.4 16:42/M 2 1:23:24.7 16:41/M 2:46:55.2 2:47:14.0 0:18.7
 
Top

Male 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 Max Krall 50 22 1 40:27.4 8:05/M 1 37:15.4 7:27/M 1:17:42.9 1:17:43.7 0:00.8
2 11 Youness Bennani 6 28 2 41:46.2 8:21/M 3 41:29.1 8:18/M 1:23:15.4 1:23:17.7 0:02.3
3 13 Chris Leboa 51 18 3 43:48.0 8:46/M 2 41:19.1 8:16/M 1:25:07.1 1:25:08.8 0:01.7
4 16 Blake Owens 62 23 4 45:12.9 9:02/M 4 41:55.0 8:23/M 1:27:08.0 1:27:11.3 0:03.3
5 18 Sean Purcell 67 21 5 47:49.4 9:34/M 5 42:03.5 8:25/M 1:29:53.0 1:29:55.3 0:02.3
6 23 Pat Diez 100 28 6 49:10.5 9:50/M 6 43:42.6 8:44/M 1:32:53.1 1:33:08.0 0:14.8
7 37 Michael Hwang 175 29 7 49:37.4 9:55/M 7 52:03.2 10:25/M 1:41:40.7 1:56:50.8 15:10.1
8 46 Eric Christiansen 19 29 8 49:57.1 9:59/M 9 1:00:12.5 12:02/M 1:50:09.7 1:50:13.2 0:03.5
9 64 Tyler Iwamura 44 28 9 58:52.4 11:46/M 8 58:52.9 11:46/M 1:57:45.4 1:58:00.1 0:14.7
10 77 Jonathan Monasterial 57 27 10 1:07:24.6 13:29/M 10 1:02:19.2 12:28/M 2:09:43.8 2:09:57.3 0:13.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Rickey Russell 91 30 1 37:03.4 7:25/M 1 34:31.8 6:54/M 1:11:35.3 1:11:36.2 0:00.9
2 2 Peter Battaglino 3 31 2 38:29.2 7:42/M 2 35:28.2 7:06/M 1:13:57.4 1:14:02.1 0:04.6
3 3 Tyler Williams 84 33 3 40:07.1 8:01/M 3 37:08.4 7:26/M 1:17:15.6 1:17:20.1 0:04.5
4 6 Jeremie Dernotte 28 31 4 41:04.5 8:13/M 4 38:04.1 7:37/M 1:19:08.7 1:19:10.1 0:01.4
5 8 Adam Schoene 99 33 5 41:09.8 8:14/M 6 40:15.7 8:03/M 1:21:25.6 1:21:28.9 0:03.2
6 12 Mark Jellison 46 35 6 42:46.7 8:33/M 7 41:19.6 8:16/M 1:24:06.4 1:24:11.1 0:04.7
7 15 Darek Becker 5 33 7 46:57.6 9:23/M 5 39:04.6 7:49/M 1:26:02.2 1:26:04.8 0:02.6
8 20 Jesus Enrique Pulido 66 30 8 47:34.2 9:31/M 8 43:35.1 8:43/M 1:31:09.3 1:31:13.2 0:03.8
9 22 Rich Homt 101 34 9 48:06.2 9:37/M 9 44:03.1 8:49/M 1:32:09.3 1:32:29.8 0:20.5
10 25 Brent Timberlake 78 35 11 50:57.5 10:11/M 10 44:40.5 8:56/M 1:35:38.0 1:35:57.4 0:19.3
11 44 Gordon Stephenson 77 31 12 55:59.0 11:12/M 11 50:10.1 10:02/M 1:46:09.2 1:46:16.9 0:07.7
12 56 Taylor Pipes 65 34 13 56:22.0 11:16/M 12 58:45.8 11:45/M 1:55:07.9 1:55:13.7 0:05.7
13 72 Bryan Pro 162 37 14 1:00:37.0 12:07/M 13 1:04:20.8 12:52/M 2:04:57.9 2:20:05.4 15:07.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 5 Tom Baudendistel 4 45 1 39:56.9 7:59/M 1 38:03.7 7:37/M 1:18:00.7 1:18:01.3 0:00.5
2 7 Brendan O'Brien 90 47 2 40:58.2 8:12/M 3 39:52.7 7:58/M 1:20:50.9 1:20:51.1 0:00.1
3 9 Efrem Rensi 105 43 3 42:50.4 8:34/M 2 38:51.9 7:46/M 1:21:42.3 1:21:47.9 0:05.5
4 19 Steve Pattison 87 47 4 46:47.5 9:21/M 5 43:07.4 8:37/M 1:29:54.9 1:30:06.3 0:11.3
5 21 Brian Daly 22 42 5 49:09.6 9:50/M 4 42:59.0 8:36/M 1:32:08.6 1:32:12.7 0:04.0
6 29 Scott Siler 88 47 7 50:44.7 10:09/M 7 45:56.3 9:11/M 1:36:41.0 1:36:45.6 0:04.6
7 30 Timothy Hoyt 41 41 6 49:36.6 9:55/M 9 47:54.9 9:35/M 1:37:31.6 1:37:33.3 0:01.6
8 31 Sheeraz Haji 37 42 9 52:10.9 10:26/M 8 46:33.4 9:19/M 1:38:44.4 1:38:54.3 0:09.9
9 32 Peter Kahn 47 43 10 52:20.3 10:28/M 10 48:05.3 9:37/M 1:40:25.6 1:40:36.6 0:10.9
10 35 Adam Chamberlain 17 42 13 56:53.3 11:23/M 6 44:39.3 8:56/M 1:41:32.6 1:41:42.3 0:09.7
11 38 Dave Hung 42 44 8 51:26.9 10:17/M 13 50:27.3 10:05/M 1:41:54.2 1:42:02.2 0:08.0
12 42 Eti Valdez-Kaminsky 79 44 12 55:01.5 11:00/M 11 48:44.5 9:45/M 1:43:46.0 1:44:01.3 0:15.2
13 43 Greg Roberts 103 47 11 54:52.2 10:58/M 12 49:50.5 9:58/M 1:44:42.8 1:44:53.5 0:10.7
14 47 Jason Whipple 82 47 14 57:31.2 11:30/M 15 52:46.3 10:33/M 1:50:17.5 1:50:25.6 0:08.1
15 49 Augusto Cardoso 14 48 15 59:15.6 11:51/M 14 51:51.9 10:22/M 1:51:07.5 1:51:17.0 0:09.4
16 62 Zachary Fuller 31 46 17 1:00:22.4 12:04/M 16 56:17.7 11:15/M 1:56:40.2 1:56:53.5 0:13.3
17 65 Josh Rotenberg 94 42 16 59:23.8 11:53/M 19 59:28.5 11:54/M 1:58:52.3 1:59:07.2 0:14.9
18 66 Al Lai 102 47 18 1:02:34.9 12:31/M 18 56:56.1 11:23/M 1:59:31.1 1:59:41.6 0:10.4
19 68 Andrew Pierson 64 47 19 1:03:50.3 12:46/M 17 56:55.2 11:23/M 2:00:45.6 2:01:06.8 0:21.2
20 89 Joel Mancuso 55 40 20 1:08:36.2 13:43/M 21 1:14:10.4 14:50/M 2:22:46.6 2:22:58.4 0:11.7
21 92 Greg Rozycki 71 42 21 1:13:51.8 14:46/M 20 1:09:45.5 13:57/M 2:23:37.3 2:23:59.3 0:21.9
22 94 Ben Deras 25 45 22 1:16:06.4 15:13/M 22 1:14:18.1 14:52/M 2:30:24.5 2:30:47.9 0:23.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 26 Christopher Haddawy 36 52 1 49:40.6 9:56/M 1 45:59.0 9:12/M 1:35:39.6 1:35:43.5 0:03.8
2 40 Rodney Adams 1 50 2 51:19.9 10:16/M 3 51:29.9 10:18/M 1:42:49.8 1:43:03.8 0:13.9
3 45 Craig Furman 89 50 3 56:53.3 11:23/M 2 50:48.2 10:10/M 1:47:41.6 1:47:45.2 0:03.6
4 51 Andrew Kallet 148 59 4 59:46.5 11:57/M 4 52:10.5 10:26/M 1:51:57.0 1:52:08.9 0:11.8
5 70 Robert Hopcke 39 57 6 1:03:22.6 12:40/M 5 59:52.2 11:58/M 2:03:14.9 2:03:30.5 0:15.6
6 81 Will Green 35 52 5 1:02:47.2 12:33/M 6 1:09:12.4 13:50/M 2:11:59.6 2:12:12.3 0:12.7
7 95 George Clarke 20 53 7 1:18:35.5 15:43/M 7 1:13:04.4 14:37/M 2:31:40.0 2:31:46.7 0:06.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 57 Jeff Damon 93 60 1 1:01:32.6 12:18/M 1 53:36.8 10:43/M 1:55:09.5 1:55:28.3 0:18.7
2 85 Zo De Muro 24 64 2 1:09:00.8 13:48/M 2 1:07:07.8 13:25/M 2:16:08.6 2:16:17.5 0:08.8
3 87 Steve White 83 64 3 1:11:58.3 14:24/M 3 1:10:30.1 14:06/M 2:22:28.5 2:22:44.4 0:15.8
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 5 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 52 Jerry Freeman 30 73 1 59:47.7 11:57/M 1 52:09.3 10:26/M 1:51:57.0 1:52:08.6 0:11.5
2 99 Tom Zinkle 173 71 2 1:20:55.4 16:11/M 2 1:26:49.3 17:22/M 2:47:44.7 3:02:57.0 15:12.3