2015 Jed Smith Ultra Classic Half Marathon

2015 Jed Smith Ultra Classic Half Marathon

Age Group Detail

February 07, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

Half Marathon

Female 29 and under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Sara Rydman 129 F/28 3   6:59/M 13.100 1:31:25.1
  Lap 1 20:56.0 6:21/M 3.300 20:56.0
  Lap 2 33:30.2 6:50/M 4.900 54:26.3
  Lap 3 36:58.8 7:33/M 4.900 1:31:25.1
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Stacey Armijo 101 F/38 3   6:43/M 13.100 1:28:01.9
  Lap 1 21:22.8 6:28/M 3.300 21:22.8
  Lap 2 32:27.5 6:37/M 4.900 53:50.4
  Lap 3 34:11.4 6:59/M 4.900 1:28:01.9
 
2 Rachel McMichael 121 F/33 3   7:19/M 13.100 1:35:56.1
  Lap 1 23:33.2 7:08/M 3.300 23:33.2
  Lap 2 36:19.3 7:25/M 4.900 59:52.6
  Lap 3 36:03.5 7:21/M 4.900 1:35:56.1
 
3 Tara Barragan 138 F/36 3   7:45/M 13.100 1:41:26.0
  Lap 1 24:07.1 7:18/M 3.300 24:07.1
  Lap 2 38:09.8 7:47/M 4.900 1:02:16.9
  Lap 3 39:09.0 7:59/M 4.900 1:41:26.0
 
4 Sarah Carvill 137 F/31 3   8:20/M 13.100 1:49:16.4
  Lap 1 25:49.2 7:49/M 3.300 25:49.2
  Lap 2 41:19.7 8:26/M 4.900 1:07:09.0
  Lap 3 42:07.3 8:36/M 4.900 1:49:16.4
 
5 Lisa Olmo 125 F/33 3   8:34/M 13.100 1:52:14.7
  Lap 1 26:28.0 8:01/M 3.300 26:28.0
  Lap 2 42:43.3 8:43/M 4.900 1:09:11.3
  Lap 3 43:03.4 8:47/M 4.900 1:52:14.7
 
6 Nivedita Bydar Shubashchandra 106 F/32 3   10:04/M 13.100 2:11:54.0
  Lap 1 30:33.9 9:15/M 3.300 30:33.9
  Lap 2 49:48.0 10:10/M 4.900 1:20:22.0
  Lap 3 51:32.0 10:31/M 4.900 2:11:54.0
 
7 Beth Olmstead 126 F/30 3   12:22/M 13.100 2:42:06.5
  Lap 1 34:02.0 10:19/M 3.300 34:02.0
  Lap 2 1:03:17.5 12:55/M 4.900 1:37:19.6
  Lap 3 1:04:46.9 13:13/M 4.900 2:42:06.5
 
8 Inga Gunther 113 F/34 1   7:26/M 3.300 24:31.4
  Lap 1 24:31.4 7:26/M 3.300 24:31.4
 
9 Shauna Simpson 133 F/36 1   41:56/M 3.300 2:18:22.7
  Lap 1 2:18:22.7 41:56/M 3.300 2:18:22.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Cherie Smith 134 F/44 3   7:26/M 13.100 1:37:18.5
  Lap 1 23:27.0 7:06/M 3.300 23:27.0
  Lap 2 36:37.3 7:28/M 4.900 1:00:04.4
  Lap 3 37:14.1 7:36/M 4.900 1:37:18.5
 
2 Christine Mellick 122 F/47 3   7:44/M 13.100 1:41:12.4
  Lap 1 23:48.2 7:13/M 3.300 23:48.2
  Lap 2 37:17.3 7:37/M 4.900 1:01:05.6
  Lap 3 40:06.8 8:11/M 4.900 1:41:12.4
 
3 Caroll Mortensen 123 F/49 3   14:15/M 13.100 3:06:43.3
  Lap 1 42:34.4 12:54/M 3.300 42:34.4
  Lap 2 1:09:50.7 14:15/M 4.900 1:52:25.1
  Lap 3 1:14:18.1 15:10/M 4.900 3:06:43.3
 
4 Randie Dent 109 F/43 2   24:56/M 8.200 3:24:25.4
  Lap 1 43:23.1 13:09/M 3.300 43:23.1
  Lap 2 2:41:02.3 32:52/M 4.900 3:24:25.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Jenny Hitchings 114 F/51 3   6:29/M 13.100 1:24:54.2
  Lap 1 21:21.5 6:28/M 3.300 21:21.5
  Lap 2 31:34.0 6:27/M 4.900 52:55.5
  Lap 3 31:58.6 6:31/M 4.900 1:24:54.2
 
2 Genevieve Clavier 107 F/51 3   7:24/M 13.100 1:37:00.5
  Lap 1 23:48.3 7:13/M 3.300 23:48.3
  Lap 2 36:16.1 7:24/M 4.900 1:00:04.4
  Lap 3 36:56.0 7:32/M 4.900 1:37:00.5
 
3 Coreen Paul 128 F/52 3   9:37/M 13.100 2:05:58.6
  Lap 1 31:18.8 9:29/M 3.300 31:18.8
  Lap 2 48:15.8 9:51/M 4.900 1:19:34.6
  Lap 3 46:23.9 9:28/M 4.900 2:05:58.6
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Lillian Kennedy 117 F/63 2   24:56/M 8.200 3:24:26.9
  Lap 1 43:23.8 13:09/M 3.300 43:23.8
  Lap 2 2:41:03.0 32:52/M 4.900 3:24:26.9
 

Male 29 and under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Christian Wright 136 M/15 3   8:22/M 13.100 1:49:41.8
  Lap 1 22:50.7 6:55/M 3.300 22:50.7
  Lap 2 47:25.2 9:41/M 4.900 1:10:15.9
  Lap 3 39:25.8 8:03/M 4.900 1:49:41.8
 
2 Matt Martinez 119 M/19 3   9:36/M 13.100 2:05:42.3
  Lap 1 27:06.5 8:13/M 3.300 27:06.5
  Lap 2 43:19.1 8:50/M 4.900 1:10:25.6
  Lap 3 55:16.7 11:17/M 4.900 2:05:42.3
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Dennis Mui 124 M/36 3   6:39/M 13.100 1:27:11.6
  Lap 1 20:56.3 6:21/M 3.300 20:56.3
  Lap 2 32:51.9 6:42/M 4.900 53:48.2
  Lap 3 33:23.3 6:49/M 4.900 1:27:11.6
 
2 Richard Sachs 139 M/32 3   6:50/M 13.100 1:29:32.9
  Lap 1 21:01.7 6:22/M 3.300 21:01.7
  Lap 2 34:10.8 6:58/M 4.900 55:12.5
  Lap 3 34:20.3 7:00/M 4.900 1:29:32.9
 
3 Eric Linaris 140 M/38 3   9:51/M 13.100 2:09:01.9
  Lap 1 30:14.7 9:10/M 3.300 30:14.7
  Lap 2 48:21.4 9:52/M 4.900 1:18:36.1
  Lap 3 50:25.8 10:17/M 4.900 2:09:01.9
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Mike Rizzo 142 M/49 3   7:02/M 13.100 1:32:07.2
  Lap 1 21:24.2 6:29/M 3.300 21:24.2
  Lap 2 34:50.0 7:07/M 4.900 56:14.2
  Lap 3 35:52.9 7:19/M 4.900 1:32:07.2
 
2 Albert Fong 111 M/45 3   8:54/M 13.100 1:56:29.4
  Lap 1 26:51.4 8:08/M 3.300 26:51.4
  Lap 2 43:24.7 8:51/M 4.900 1:10:16.1
  Lap 3 46:13.2 9:26/M 4.900 1:56:29.4
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 David Martinenko 118 M/55 3   8:17/M 13.100 1:48:31.4
  Lap 1 25:17.4 7:40/M 3.300 25:17.4
  Lap 2 40:43.8 8:19/M 4.900 1:06:01.3
  Lap 3 42:30.0 8:40/M 4.900 1:48:31.4
 
2 David Gavia 141 M/52 3   11:43/M 13.100 2:33:32.0
  Lap 1 34:15.4 10:23/M 3.300 34:15.4
  Lap 2 58:07.7 11:52/M 4.900 1:32:23.2
  Lap 3 1:01:08.8 12:29/M 4.900 2:33:32.0
 
3 Mervin Ory 127 M/58 3   14:03/M 13.100 3:04:00.0
  Lap 1 42:02.7 12:44/M 3.300 42:02.7
  Lap 2 1:06:53.0 13:39/M 4.900 1:48:55.8
  Lap 3 1:15:04.1 15:19/M 4.900 3:04:00.0
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Michael Schulz 131 M/66 3   8:43/M 13.100 1:54:16.5
  Lap 1 26:51.1 8:08/M 3.300 26:51.1
  Lap 2 42:41.8 8:43/M 4.900 1:09:32.9
  Lap 3 44:43.5 9:08/M 4.900 1:54:16.5
 
2 Monty Schacht 130 M/63 3   11:33/M 13.100 2:31:18.7
  Lap 1 31:48.3 9:38/M 3.300 31:48.3
  Lap 2 55:04.8 11:14/M 4.900 1:26:53.2
  Lap 3 1:04:25.5 13:09/M 4.900 2:31:18.7