2015 Dick Collins 50 Mile/Golden Hills Marathon Marathon

2015 Dick Collins 50 Mile/Golden Hills Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Fitting Berkeley CA 501 38 M 1 30-39 3:24:01.74 3:24:02.32 0:00.58 7:47/M
2 Marko Grã¤nitz Wã¼rzburg DEU 540 32 M 2 30-39 4:03:13.00 4:03:15.22 0:02.22 9:17/M
3 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA 502 43 F 1 40-49 4:07:33.48 4:07:34.99 0:01.51 9:27/M
4 Mara Snipes San Anselmo CA 608 40 F 2 40-49 4:13:00.79 4:13:03.19 0:02.40 9:39/M
5 Charles Ehm San Anselmo CA 67 46 M 1 40-49 4:13:48.04 4:13:50.55 0:02.51 9:41/M
6 Nathan Blomgren Corte Madera CA 515 42 M 2 40-49 4:14:16.74 4:14:20.32 0:03.58 9:42/M
7 Chris Nicholson San Francisco CA 579 49 M 3 40-49 4:15:03.98 4:15:08.62 0:04.64 9:44/M
8 Shawn Chapler Oakland CA 522 45 F 3 40-49 4:27:14.32 4:27:18.01 0:03.69 10:12/M
9 Samuel Nickelsen Berkeley CA 580 38 M 3 30-39 4:29:05.03 4:29:13.00 0:07.97 10:16/M
10 Sarah Evans Corte Madera CA 532 35 F 1 30-39 4:29:29.93 4:29:34.68 0:04.75 10:17/M
11 Chris Coelho Pleasant Hill CA 524 37 M 4 30-39 4:29:30.51 4:29:36.61 0:06.10 10:17/M
12 John Stratton Oakland CA 612 56 M 1 50-59 4:29:58.04 4:30:03.51 0:05.47 10:18/M
13 Eric King Redwood City CA 554 48 M 4 40-49 4:33:08.31 4:33:12.53 0:04.22 10:25/M
14 Jesse Allread Auburn CA 508 37 M 5 30-39 4:34:04.84 4:34:26.48 0:21.64 10:28/M
15 Suzy Kisylia Walnut Creek CA 504 47 F 4 40-49 4:34:42.40 4:34:53.58 0:11.18 10:29/M
16 Ron Strauss Larkspur CA 613 44 M 5 40-49 4:37:07.86 4:37:09.84 0:01.98 10:35/M
17 Jon De St Paer Mill Valley CA 528 42 M 6 40-49 4:40:10.68 4:40:14.27 0:03.59 10:42/M
18 Allison Harvey Berkeley CA 542 46 F 5 40-49 4:41:08.30 4:41:14.17 0:05.87 10:44/M
19 Trent Warner Oakland CA 624 48 M 7 40-49 4:42:49.61 4:42:53.78 0:04.17 10:48/M
20 Chris Burke Castro Valley CA 521 31 M 6 30-39 4:45:28.62 4:45:46.15 0:17.53 10:54/M
21 Doug Lemoine Berkeley CA 560 43 M 8 40-49 4:47:07.97 4:47:16.60 0:08.63 10:58/M
22 Christine Chapon Piedmont CA 503 57 F 1 50-59 4:49:02.48 4:49:13.25 0:10.77 11:02/M
23 Moises Avila Gilroy CA 509 36 M 7 30-39 4:58:32.91 4:58:33.98 0:01.07 11:24/M
24 Jonathan Pascual Vallejo CA 585 41 M 9 40-49 5:02:55.02 5:03:12.09 0:17.07 11:34/M
25 Drew Cannon Oakland CA 632 52 M 2 50-59 5:03:11.34 5:03:20.29 0:08.95 11:34/M
26 Tony Verdon San Francisco CA 619 36 M 8 30-39 5:05:12.10 5:05:23.30 0:11.20 11:39/M
27 Ryan Beck Thousand Oaks CA 512 29 M 1 1-29 5:08:16.71 5:08:36.76 0:20.05 11:46/M
28 Patricia Sampson El Sobrante CA 599 42 F 6 40-49 5:09:17.17 5:09:33.83 0:16.66 11:48/M
29 Ken Brunt Orinda CA 519 51 M 3 50-59 5:15:05.59 5:15:15.75 0:10.16 12:02/M
30 Matt Miceli Orinda CA 569 48 M 10 40-49 5:15:14.26 5:15:24.77 0:10.51 12:02/M
31 Robert Modini Oakland CA 570 33 M 9 30-39 5:17:23.28 5:17:33.26 0:09.98 12:07/M
32 Christopher Himmel San Francisco CA 546 46 M 11 40-49 5:19:06.66 5:19:32.39 0:25.73 12:11/M
33 David Petty Berkeley CA 588 31 M 10 30-39 5:20:35.11 5:20:46.93 0:11.82 12:14/M
34 Sean Belling Oakland CA 513 31 M 11 30-39 5:21:28.36 5:21:33.68 0:05.32 12:16/M
35 Brian Lemoine Oakland CA 559 41 M 12 40-49 5:29:02.86 5:29:12.07 0:09.21 12:34/M
36 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 621 43 F 7 40-49 5:29:32.35 5:29:38.97 0:06.62 12:35/M
37 Jennifer Stringham San Francisco CA 614 33 F 2 30-39 5:29:49.01 5:30:08.33 0:19.32 12:35/M
38 Kerrri Dunning Alameda CA 631 36 F 3 30-39 5:30:29.62 5:30:46.05 0:16.43 12:37/M
39 Eric Nehrlich Mountain View CA 577 41 M 13 40-49 5:30:30.23 5:30:54.08 0:23.85 12:37/M
40 Jim Lowe Pleasant Hill CA 566 49 M 14 40-49 5:32:52.17 5:33:24.05 0:31.88 12:42/M
41 Stephen Dyksen Hawthorne NJ 531 23 M 2 1-29 5:36:44.42 5:37:05.37 0:20.95 12:51/M
42 Patrick Hess Sunnyvale CA 545 23 M 3 1-29 5:36:48.48 5:37:09.73 0:21.25 12:51/M
43 Margie Al-Ghanim Santa Rosa CA 629 55 F 2 50-59 5:37:12.79 5:37:20.41 0:07.62 12:52/M
44 Eti Valdez-Kaminsky Berkeley CA 616 45 M 15 40-49 5:37:56.14 5:37:57.31 0:01.17 12:54/M
45 David Herrlin Auburn CA 544 51 M 4 50-59 5:42:57.07 5:43:13.58 0:16.51 13:05/M
46 Gabriel Monroe Sacramento CA 571 34 M 12 30-39 5:43:02.39 5:43:03.63 0:01.24 13:06/M
47 Monique Lewis Lincoln CA 562 43 F 8 40-49 5:47:45.53 5:48:07.15 0:21.62 13:16/M
48 Cheryl Lloyd Reno NV 564 56 F 3 50-59 5:48:01.34 5:48:07.19 0:05.85 13:17/M
49 Lisa Franzetta Oakland CA 535 41 F 9 40-49 5:48:02.43 5:48:21.65 0:19.22 13:17/M
50 Jesse Kraai Berkeley, Ca NM 556 43 M 16 40-49 5:48:34.03 5:48:46.29 0:12.26 13:18/M
51 David Schweer Reno NV 601 48 M 17 40-49 5:51:27.24 5:51:36.40 0:09.16 13:25/M
52 Heather Cotten 8580 Waverly Road KS 525 41 F 10 40-49 5:53:22.50 5:53:48.01 0:25.51 13:29/M
53 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 622 49 M 18 40-49 5:58:11.28 5:58:21.61 0:10.33 13:40/M
54 Alfred Hu Fremont CA 548 55 M 5 50-59 5:58:22.72 5:58:38.20 0:15.48 13:41/M
55 Melissa Hellmann Oakland CA 543 28 F 1 1-29 6:12:46.36 6:13:08.26 0:21.90 14:14/M
56 David O'Reilly Palo Alto CA 582 47 M 19 40-49 6:13:01.55 6:13:05.92 0:04.37 14:14/M
57 Marina James-Galvin Sebastopol CA 549 44 F 11 40-49 6:14:09.96 6:14:19.58 0:09.62 14:17/M
58 David Gerber Albany CA 539 32 M 13 30-39 6:14:10.61 6:14:23.64 0:13.03 14:17/M
59 Charley Jones Folsom CA 552 43 M 20 40-49 6:14:10.77 6:14:42.54 0:31.77 14:17/M
60 Pamela Ott Pleasanton CA 584 50 F 4 50-59 6:14:15.89 6:14:39.33 0:23.44 14:17/M
61 Michael Kuo Fremont CA 558 45 M 21 40-49 6:15:12.36 6:15:19.95 0:07.59 14:19/M
62 Aster Seyoum San Francisco CA 603 45 F 12 40-49 6:15:38.69 6:16:06.89 0:28.20 14:20/M
63 Janet Pucci Newcastle CA 591 67 F 1 60-69 6:15:52.90 6:16:05.11 0:12.21 14:21/M
64 Jim Ott Pleasanton CA 583 59 M 6 50-59 6:21:33.95 6:21:56.71 0:22.76 14:34/M
65 Stephen Sikes Oakland CA 606 40 M 22 40-49 6:23:20.63 6:23:46.24 0:25.61 14:38/M
66 Deb Freeman Steamboat Springs CO 536 60 F 2 60-69 6:28:02.95 6:28:28.13 0:25.18 14:49/M
67 Eleanore Adams Albany CA 506 44 F 13 40-49 6:28:14.80 6:28:44.92 0:30.12 14:49/M
68 Denise Leo San Francisco CA 561 39 F 4 30-39 6:30:58.80 6:31:16.87 0:18.07 14:55/M
69 Theodore Watrous Santa Rosa CA 625 46 M 23 40-49 6:35:01.37 6:35:09.43 0:08.06 15:05/M
70 Norman Armstrong Half Moon Bay CA 630 58 M 7 50-59 6:37:38.55 6:38:01.80 0:23.25 15:11/M
71 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 555 59 F 5 50-59 6:41:04.42 6:41:31.96 0:27.54 15:18/M
72 Deanne Reeder Sebastopol CA 592 44 F 14 40-49 6:44:57.11 6:45:06.34 0:09.23 15:27/M
73 Ed Church Rocklin CA 523 50 M 8 50-59 6:50:34.51 6:50:56.65 0:22.14 15:40/M
74 Abbie Serrano Morgan Hill CA 602 44 F 15 40-49 6:51:45.45 6:51:59.22 0:13.77 15:43/M
75 Patty Holman Oakland CA 547 51 F 6 50-59 6:53:08.47 6:53:37.49 0:29.02 15:46/M
76 Charles Lim San Francisco CA 563 37 M 14 30-39 6:54:19.12 6:54:46.32 0:27.20 15:49/M
77 Peter Murphy Oakland CA 572 44 M 24 40-49 6:55:27.49 6:55:56.30 0:28.81 15:51/M
78 Linda Porter Carmichael CA 590 49 F 16 40-49 6:58:06.31 6:58:30.95 0:24.64 15:57/M
79 Rhonda Ruiz Carson City NV 596 59 F 7 50-59 6:58:54.17 6:59:12.31 0:18.14 15:59/M
80 Jeremy Wong Santa Clara CA 627 25 M 4 1-29 6:59:18.28 6:59:49.96 0:31.68 16:00/M
81 Ron Nageotte Stateline NV 575 65 M 1 60-69 7:03:36.78 7:03:57.55 0:20.77 16:10/M
82 Carol Nageotte Stateline NV 574 67 F 3 60-69 7:03:38.53 7:03:57.07 0:18.54 16:10/M
83 Mark Shijo Sacramento CA 605 58 M 9 50-59 7:05:40.63 7:06:13.93 0:33.30 16:15/M
84 Colette Plum Albany CA 589 48 F 17 40-49 7:06:23.36 7:06:34.69 0:11.33 16:16/M
85 Jose Rodarte Sacramento CA 593 52 M 10 50-59 7:06:46.16 7:07:20.65 0:34.49 16:17/M
86 Jackie Gallagher Reno NV 538 53 F 8 50-59 7:12:42.20 7:13:00.16 0:17.96 16:31/M
87 Janet Vieyra Fairview PA 620 61 F 4 60-69 7:13:01.74 7:13:16.49 0:14.75 16:32/M
88 Don Wong Richmond CA 626 54 M 11 50-59 7:13:14.33 7:13:28.62 0:14.29 16:32/M
89 Alejandro Abarca Milpitas CA 505 48 M 25 40-49 7:37:14.05 7:37:28.90 0:14.85 17:27/M
90 Kent Fung Castro Valley CA 537 52 M 12 50-59 7:38:10.82 7:38:16.32 0:05.50 17:29/M
91 Jill Neilson Berkeley CA 578 59 F 9 50-59 7:38:30.56 7:38:53.00 0:22.44 17:30/M
92 Steve Sherman Pleasanton CA 604 52 M 13 50-59 7:43:24.85 7:43:28.53 0:03.68 17:41/M
93 Tom Zinkle Folsom CA 628 71 M 1 70-99 7:45:09.03 7:45:25.69 0:16.66 17:45/M
94 Eric Nedervold Mountain View CA 576 54 M 14 50-59 7:45:29.35 7:45:50.47 0:21.12 17:46/M
95 Christopher Alexander Seattle WA 507 45 M 26 40-49 7:45:29.71 7:45:51.60 0:21.89 17:46/M
96 Christina Luini San Francisco CA 567 38 F 5 30-39 7:47:04.32 7:47:31.06 0:26.74 17:50/M
97 Dolores Noonan Montara CA 581 50 F 10 50-59 7:47:16.19 7:47:41.74 0:25.55 17:50/M
98 Dawn Ryan Walnut Creek CA 598 47 F 18 40-49 7:47:26.01 7:47:54.09 0:28.08 17:50/M
99 Francis Staden San Jose CA 610 52 F 11 50-59 8:09:57.79 8:10:13.71 0:15.92 18:42/M
100 Jeanne Johnston Lincoln CA 551 53 F 12 50-59 8:19:30.44 8:19:48.92 0:18.48 19:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Diane Vlach West Sacramento CA 623 49 F 19 40-49 8:26:28.04 8:27:01.41 0:33.37 19:20/M
102 Jennifer Blake Auburn CA 514 46 F 20 40-49 8:26:29.13 8:27:02.27 0:33.14 19:20/M
103 Krishna Satya Milpitas CA 600 42 M 27 40-49 8:26:54.54 8:27:09.83 0:15.29 19:21/M
104 Todd Barth Milpitas CA 511 59 M 15 50-59 8:50:46.25 8:51:03.08 0:16.83 20:15/M
105 George Velasco Alhambra CA 617 62 M 2 60-69 8:54:34.26 8:54:53.91 0:19.65 20:24/M