2015 Dick Collins 50 Mile/Golden Hills Marathon Marathon

2015 Dick Collins 50 Mile/Golden Hills Marathon

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Hellmann Oakland CA 543 28 55 6:12:46.36 6:13:08.26 0:21.90 14:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Evans Corte Madera CA 532 35 10 4:29:29.93 4:29:34.68 0:04.75 10:17/M
2 Jennifer Stringham San Francisco CA 614 33 37 5:29:49.01 5:30:08.33 0:19.32 12:35/M
3 Kerrri Dunning Alameda CA 631 36 38 5:30:29.62 5:30:46.05 0:16.43 12:37/M
4 Denise Leo San Francisco CA 561 39 68 6:30:58.80 6:31:16.87 0:18.07 14:55/M
5 Christina Luini San Francisco CA 567 38 96 7:47:04.32 7:47:31.06 0:26.74 17:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA 502 43 3 4:07:33.48 4:07:34.99 0:01.51 9:27/M
2 Mara Snipes San Anselmo CA 608 40 4 4:13:00.79 4:13:03.19 0:02.40 9:39/M
3 Shawn Chapler Oakland CA 522 45 8 4:27:14.32 4:27:18.01 0:03.69 10:12/M
4 Suzy Kisylia Walnut Creek CA 504 47 15 4:34:42.40 4:34:53.58 0:11.18 10:29/M
5 Allison Harvey Berkeley CA 542 46 18 4:41:08.30 4:41:14.17 0:05.87 10:44/M
6 Patricia Sampson El Sobrante CA 599 42 28 5:09:17.17 5:09:33.83 0:16.66 11:48/M
7 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 621 43 36 5:29:32.35 5:29:38.97 0:06.62 12:35/M
8 Monique Lewis Lincoln CA 562 43 47 5:47:45.53 5:48:07.15 0:21.62 13:16/M
9 Lisa Franzetta Oakland CA 535 41 49 5:48:02.43 5:48:21.65 0:19.22 13:17/M
10 Heather Cotten 8580 Waverly Road KS 525 41 52 5:53:22.50 5:53:48.01 0:25.51 13:29/M
11 Marina James-Galvin Sebastopol CA 549 44 57 6:14:09.96 6:14:19.58 0:09.62 14:17/M
12 Aster Seyoum San Francisco CA 603 45 62 6:15:38.69 6:16:06.89 0:28.20 14:20/M
13 Eleanore Adams Albany CA 506 44 67 6:28:14.80 6:28:44.92 0:30.12 14:49/M
14 Deanne Reeder Sebastopol CA 592 44 72 6:44:57.11 6:45:06.34 0:09.23 15:27/M
15 Abbie Serrano Morgan Hill CA 602 44 74 6:51:45.45 6:51:59.22 0:13.77 15:43/M
16 Linda Porter Carmichael CA 590 49 78 6:58:06.31 6:58:30.95 0:24.64 15:57/M
17 Colette Plum Albany CA 589 48 84 7:06:23.36 7:06:34.69 0:11.33 16:16/M
18 Dawn Ryan Walnut Creek CA 598 47 98 7:47:26.01 7:47:54.09 0:28.08 17:50/M
19 Diane Vlach West Sacramento CA 623 49 101 8:26:28.04 8:27:01.41 0:33.37 19:20/M
20 Jennifer Blake Auburn CA 514 46 102 8:26:29.13 8:27:02.27 0:33.14 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Chapon Piedmont CA 503 57 22 4:49:02.48 4:49:13.25 0:10.77 11:02/M
2 Margie Al-Ghanim Santa Rosa CA 629 55 43 5:37:12.79 5:37:20.41 0:07.62 12:52/M
3 Cheryl Lloyd Reno NV 564 56 48 5:48:01.34 5:48:07.19 0:05.85 13:17/M
4 Pamela Ott Pleasanton CA 584 50 60 6:14:15.89 6:14:39.33 0:23.44 14:17/M
5 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 555 59 71 6:41:04.42 6:41:31.96 0:27.54 15:18/M
6 Patty Holman Oakland CA 547 51 75 6:53:08.47 6:53:37.49 0:29.02 15:46/M
7 Rhonda Ruiz Carson City NV 596 59 79 6:58:54.17 6:59:12.31 0:18.14 15:59/M
8 Jackie Gallagher Reno NV 538 53 86 7:12:42.20 7:13:00.16 0:17.96 16:31/M
9 Jill Neilson Berkeley CA 578 59 91 7:38:30.56 7:38:53.00 0:22.44 17:30/M
10 Dolores Noonan Montara CA 581 50 97 7:47:16.19 7:47:41.74 0:25.55 17:50/M
11 Francis Staden San Jose CA 610 52 99 8:09:57.79 8:10:13.71 0:15.92 18:42/M
12 Jeanne Johnston Lincoln CA 551 53 100 8:19:30.44 8:19:48.92 0:18.48 19:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janet Pucci Newcastle CA 591 67 63 6:15:52.90 6:16:05.11 0:12.21 14:21/M
2 Deb Freeman Steamboat Springs CO 536 60 66 6:28:02.95 6:28:28.13 0:25.18 14:49/M
3 Carol Nageotte Stateline NV 574 67 82 7:03:38.53 7:03:57.07 0:18.54 16:10/M
4 Janet Vieyra Fairview PA 620 61 87 7:13:01.74 7:13:16.49 0:14.75 16:32/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Beck Thousand Oaks CA 512 29 27 5:08:16.71 5:08:36.76 0:20.05 11:46/M
2 Stephen Dyksen Hawthorne NJ 531 23 41 5:36:44.42 5:37:05.37 0:20.95 12:51/M
3 Patrick Hess Sunnyvale CA 545 23 42 5:36:48.48 5:37:09.73 0:21.25 12:51/M
4 Jeremy Wong Santa Clara CA 627 25 80 6:59:18.28 6:59:49.96 0:31.68 16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Fitting Berkeley CA 501 38 1 3:24:01.74 3:24:02.32 0:00.58 7:47/M
2 Marko Grã¤nitz Wã¼rzburg DEU 540 32 2 4:03:13.00 4:03:15.22 0:02.22 9:17/M
3 Samuel Nickelsen Berkeley CA 580 38 9 4:29:05.03 4:29:13.00 0:07.97 10:16/M
4 Chris Coelho Pleasant Hill CA 524 37 11 4:29:30.51 4:29:36.61 0:06.10 10:17/M
5 Jesse Allread Auburn CA 508 37 14 4:34:04.84 4:34:26.48 0:21.64 10:28/M
6 Chris Burke Castro Valley CA 521 31 20 4:45:28.62 4:45:46.15 0:17.53 10:54/M
7 Moises Avila Gilroy CA 509 36 23 4:58:32.91 4:58:33.98 0:01.07 11:24/M
8 Tony Verdon San Francisco CA 619 36 26 5:05:12.10 5:05:23.30 0:11.20 11:39/M
9 Robert Modini Oakland CA 570 33 31 5:17:23.28 5:17:33.26 0:09.98 12:07/M
10 David Petty Berkeley CA 588 31 33 5:20:35.11 5:20:46.93 0:11.82 12:14/M
11 Sean Belling Oakland CA 513 31 34 5:21:28.36 5:21:33.68 0:05.32 12:16/M
12 Gabriel Monroe Sacramento CA 571 34 46 5:43:02.39 5:43:03.63 0:01.24 13:06/M
13 David Gerber Albany CA 539 32 58 6:14:10.61 6:14:23.64 0:13.03 14:17/M
14 Charles Lim San Francisco CA 563 37 76 6:54:19.12 6:54:46.32 0:27.20 15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Ehm San Anselmo CA 67 46 5 4:13:48.04 4:13:50.55 0:02.51 9:41/M
2 Nathan Blomgren Corte Madera CA 515 42 6 4:14:16.74 4:14:20.32 0:03.58 9:42/M
3 Chris Nicholson San Francisco CA 579 49 7 4:15:03.98 4:15:08.62 0:04.64 9:44/M
4 Eric King Redwood City CA 554 48 13 4:33:08.31 4:33:12.53 0:04.22 10:25/M
5 Ron Strauss Larkspur CA 613 44 16 4:37:07.86 4:37:09.84 0:01.98 10:35/M
6 Jon De St Paer Mill Valley CA 528 42 17 4:40:10.68 4:40:14.27 0:03.59 10:42/M
7 Trent Warner Oakland CA 624 48 19 4:42:49.61 4:42:53.78 0:04.17 10:48/M
8 Doug Lemoine Berkeley CA 560 43 21 4:47:07.97 4:47:16.60 0:08.63 10:58/M
9 Jonathan Pascual Vallejo CA 585 41 24 5:02:55.02 5:03:12.09 0:17.07 11:34/M
10 Matt Miceli Orinda CA 569 48 30 5:15:14.26 5:15:24.77 0:10.51 12:02/M
11 Christopher Himmel San Francisco CA 546 46 32 5:19:06.66 5:19:32.39 0:25.73 12:11/M
12 Brian Lemoine Oakland CA 559 41 35 5:29:02.86 5:29:12.07 0:09.21 12:34/M
13 Eric Nehrlich Mountain View CA 577 41 39 5:30:30.23 5:30:54.08 0:23.85 12:37/M
14 Jim Lowe Pleasant Hill CA 566 49 40 5:32:52.17 5:33:24.05 0:31.88 12:42/M
15 Eti Valdez-Kaminsky Berkeley CA 616 45 44 5:37:56.14 5:37:57.31 0:01.17 12:54/M
16 Jesse Kraai Berkeley, Ca NM 556 43 50 5:48:34.03 5:48:46.29 0:12.26 13:18/M
17 David Schweer Reno NV 601 48 51 5:51:27.24 5:51:36.40 0:09.16 13:25/M
18 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 622 49 53 5:58:11.28 5:58:21.61 0:10.33 13:40/M
19 David O'Reilly Palo Alto CA 582 47 56 6:13:01.55 6:13:05.92 0:04.37 14:14/M
20 Charley Jones Folsom CA 552 43 59 6:14:10.77 6:14:42.54 0:31.77 14:17/M
21 Michael Kuo Fremont CA 558 45 61 6:15:12.36 6:15:19.95 0:07.59 14:19/M
22 Stephen Sikes Oakland CA 606 40 65 6:23:20.63 6:23:46.24 0:25.61 14:38/M
23 Theodore Watrous Santa Rosa CA 625 46 69 6:35:01.37 6:35:09.43 0:08.06 15:05/M
24 Peter Murphy Oakland CA 572 44 77 6:55:27.49 6:55:56.30 0:28.81 15:51/M
25 Alejandro Abarca Milpitas CA 505 48 89 7:37:14.05 7:37:28.90 0:14.85 17:27/M
26 Christopher Alexander Seattle WA 507 45 95 7:45:29.71 7:45:51.60 0:21.89 17:46/M
27 Krishna Satya Milpitas CA 600 42 103 8:26:54.54 8:27:09.83 0:15.29 19:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Stratton Oakland CA 612 56 12 4:29:58.04 4:30:03.51 0:05.47 10:18/M
2 Drew Cannon Oakland CA 632 52 25 5:03:11.34 5:03:20.29 0:08.95 11:34/M
3 Ken Brunt Orinda CA 519 51 29 5:15:05.59 5:15:15.75 0:10.16 12:02/M
4 David Herrlin Auburn CA 544 51 45 5:42:57.07 5:43:13.58 0:16.51 13:05/M
5 Alfred Hu Fremont CA 548 55 54 5:58:22.72 5:58:38.20 0:15.48 13:41/M
6 Jim Ott Pleasanton CA 583 59 64 6:21:33.95 6:21:56.71 0:22.76 14:34/M
7 Norman Armstrong Half Moon Bay CA 630 58 70 6:37:38.55 6:38:01.80 0:23.25 15:11/M
8 Ed Church Rocklin CA 523 50 73 6:50:34.51 6:50:56.65 0:22.14 15:40/M
9 Mark Shijo Sacramento CA 605 58 83 7:05:40.63 7:06:13.93 0:33.30 16:15/M
10 Jose Rodarte Sacramento CA 593 52 85 7:06:46.16 7:07:20.65 0:34.49 16:17/M
11 Don Wong Richmond CA 626 54 88 7:13:14.33 7:13:28.62 0:14.29 16:32/M
12 Kent Fung Castro Valley CA 537 52 90 7:38:10.82 7:38:16.32 0:05.50 17:29/M
13 Steve Sherman Pleasanton CA 604 52 92 7:43:24.85 7:43:28.53 0:03.68 17:41/M
14 Eric Nedervold Mountain View CA 576 54 94 7:45:29.35 7:45:50.47 0:21.12 17:46/M
15 Todd Barth Milpitas CA 511 59 104 8:50:46.25 8:51:03.08 0:16.83 20:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Nageotte Stateline NV 575 65 81 7:03:36.78 7:03:57.55 0:20.77 16:10/M
2 George Velasco Alhambra CA 617 62 105 8:54:34.26 8:54:53.91 0:19.65 20:24/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Zinkle Folsom CA 628 71 93 7:45:09.03 7:45:25.69 0:16.66 17:45/M