2015 Eppie's Great Race
Relay Results
7/18/15
Results By Capital Road Race Management    http://capitalroadrace.com
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Adaptive
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 S A & J   1:32:43.0 3:45/M
3 Sergey Skumatov Run
3 Alex Skumatov Bike 5     50:36.9     50:36.9 14.8mph
3 John Campbell Paddle 1     42:06.0   1:32:43.0 9.05mph
2 Thunderstreaks   2:11:01.2 5:19/M
4 Chris Houde Run 1     27:35.5     27:35.5 4:44/M
4 Thea Rosa Bike 4     42:25.2   1:10:00.8 17.7mph
4 Martin Gerber Paddle 3   1:01:00.4   2:11:01.2 6.25mph
3 Blind Fury   2:22:36.5 5:47/M
16 Jason Campbell Run 2     36:54.2     36:54.2 6:20/M
16 Janet Lake Bike 2     40:27.3   1:17:21.5 18.5mph
16 Mandy Burton Paddle 4   1:05:14.9   2:22:36.5 5.84mph
4 Cri du Chat   2:26:30.7 5:56/M
2 Vanessa Vincent Run 4     53:57.2     53:57.2 9:16/M
2 Christopher Vincent Bike 3     40:31.7   1:34:28.9 18.5mph
2 Cathy Vincent Paddle 2     52:01.7   2:26:30.7 7.32mph
5 Coors Originals   2:32:20.3 6:10/M
1 Anna Quinlan Run 3     50:27.2     50:27.2 8:40/M
1 Brett Brolliar Bike 1     36:20.1   1:26:47.3 20.6mph
1 Marina Gardiner Paddle 5   1:05:32.9   2:32:20.3 5.81mph
Police/Fire
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Lady LEO's   2:45:20.2 6:42/M
36 Christina Lofthouse Run 1     57:38.8     57:38.8 9:54/M
36 Thelma Matthews Bike 1     43:32.9   1:41:11.8 17.2mph
36 Vicki Lowry Paddle 1   1:04:08.4   2:45:20.2 5.94mph
Open Canoe
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Rockfish rangers   1:43:06.6 4:11/M
8 Jacob Huston Run 1     29:35.1     29:35.1 5:05/M
8 Yutch Cowie Bike 1     29:21.0     58:56.2 25.6mph
8 Mike Ammon Paddle 1     44:10.4   1:43:06.6 8.63mph
8 Steve Wilson Skip
2 River View Financial   1:53:51.4 4:37/M
7 Epi Nunez Run 2     32:55.4     32:55.4 5:39/M
7 Scott Clark Bike 2     30:42.5   1:03:37.9 24.4mph
7 Tom Biglione Paddle 3     50:13.4   1:53:51.4 7.59mph
3 LBMT Soundsystem   2:25:36.3 5:54/M
6 Pete Lisson Run 3     48:43.5     48:43.5 8:22/M
6 Pete Lisson Bike 3     46:56.2   1:35:39.7 16.0mph
6 Pete Lisson Paddle 2     49:56.5   2:25:36.3 7.63mph
Tandem Kayak
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 The Eppiecureans   1:37:51.2 3:58/M
30 Leif Anderson Run 2     30:53.2     30:53.2 5:18/M
30 Jason Allen Bike 2     28:58.1     59:51.3 25.9mph
30 Ian Rice Paddle 1     37:59.9   1:37:51.2 10.0mph
30 Bob Landry Skip
2 Suns Out Guns Out   1:43:56.2 4:13/M
33 Garrett Seawell Run 1     29:17.4     29:17.4 5:02/M
33 Jermey Barnes Bike 1     26:45.0     56:02.5 28.0mph
33 Tony Elwell Paddle 3     47:53.7   1:43:56.2 7.96mph
33 Jason Anderson Skip
3 Team WHA   2:12:00.3 5:21/M
29 Steve Brusig Run 3     36:17.4     36:17.4 6:14/M
29 Christopher Morris Bike 5     37:59.0   1:14:16.4 19.7mph
29 Laura Chapman Paddle 6     57:43.8   2:12:00.3 6.60mph
29 Jerry Chapman Skip
4 The Upregulated   2:17:25.6 5:34/M
31 Tony Tang Run 4     44:50.0     44:50.0 7:42/M
31 nate royalty Bike 3     36:13.7   1:21:03.8 20.7mph
31 sarah hovinga Paddle 5     56:21.8   2:17:25.6 6.76mph
31 Kyle Lambert Skip
5 The Young, The Old, and the Oldest   2:22:26.2 5:46/M
32 Trevor Streng Run 6     47:26.5     47:26.5 8:09/M
32 Jim Streng Bike 12     49:18.5   1:36:45.0 15.2mph
32 Carolyn Streng Paddle 2     45:41.1   2:22:26.2 8.34mph
32 Steve Streng Skip
6 Corky's Kids   2:34:57.5 6:17/M
18 Eric Van Run 5     45:05.4     45:05.4 7:45/M
18 Robert Stitt Bike 9     43:35.2   1:28:40.6 17.2mph
18 Finley Stitt Paddle 14   1:06:16.8   2:34:57.5 5.75mph
18 David Stitt Skip
7 Raney Tri-Real Hards   2:37:48.1 6:24/M
25 Deana Ellis Run 11   1:03:46.2   1:03:46.2 10:57/M
25 Tim Raney Bike 4     37:56.7   1:41:42.9 19.8mph
25 Robert Shattuck Paddle 4     56:05.1   2:37:48.1 6.79mph
25 Angela DaRosa Skip
8 Most Valuable Bayer   2:40:41.6 6:31/M
19 Roberto Pimentel Run 7     50:22.4     50:22.4 8:39/M
19 irina shapiro Bike 13     50:33.9   1:40:56.3 14.8mph
19 Breeanne Schillianskey Paddle 9     59:45.2   2:40:41.6 6.38mph
19 esther hurtado Skip
9 Raney Speed Racers   2:41:03.9 6:32/M
24 Sarah Hockensmith Run 10   1:01:53.5   1:01:53.5 10:38/M
24 Michael Webb Bike 6     40:16.4   1:42:10.0 18.6mph
24 Anthony Laws Paddle 7     58:53.9   2:41:03.9 6.47mph
24 Elise Carroll Skip
10 Raney Reapers   2:43:01.0 6:36/M
23 Kristin Steinert Run 8     53:55.2     53:55.2 9:16/M
23 Nick Pappani Bike 11     44:28.8   1:38:24.1 16.9mph
23 Kevin Valente Paddle 13   1:04:36.9   2:43:01.0 5.90mph
23 Stefanie Williams Skip
11 Phermented Phytophtora Phighters   2:50:20.6 6:54/M
21 Bindia Gupta Run 12   1:07:48.2   1:07:48.2 11:39/M
21 Kathrin Bachman Bike 8     42:39.1   1:50:27.3 17.6mph
21 mike wigley Paddle 10     59:53.2   2:50:20.6 6.36mph
21 Cecilia wilson Skip
12 Pink Ladies   2:54:31.2 7:04/M
22 Jennifer Harmon Run 9     55:14.0     55:14.0 9:29/M
22 Nicole Miceli Bike 14     58:05.8   1:53:19.8 12.9mph
22 Danielle Reno Paddle 11   1:01:11.3   2:54:31.2 6.23mph
22 Cidnie Raney Skip
13 Pepsi Wrenches   2:57:19.6 7:11/M
20 Erin Taylor Run 13   1:13:18.0   1:13:18.0 12:36/M
20 Joe Dutra Bike 10     44:17.6   1:57:35.6 16.9mph
20 John Victorino Paddle 8     59:44.0   2:57:19.6 6.38mph
20 Richard DeYoung Skip
14 SLTA, Inc 1   3:13:12.4 7:50/M
26 Anna Barokha Run 14   1:26:51.3   1:26:51.3 14:55/M
26 Mary Currier Bike 7     42:00.1   2:08:51.4 17.9mph
26 Larissa Boyer Paddle 12   1:04:21.0   3:13:12.4 5.92mph
26 Kristine origone Skip
15 SLTA, Inc 2   3:39:50.3 8:55/M
27 Vlad Barokha Run 15   1:26:51.4   1:26:51.4 14:55/M
27 Emily Smith Bike 15   1:03:55.0   2:30:46.5 11.7mph
27 Marc Bush Paddle 15   1:09:03.8   3:39:50.3 5.52mph
27 Eunice Lee Skip
Sit on Top
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Who You Callin' Loser's Now?   1:51:01.9 4:30/M
48 Benny Willers Run 1     31:25.3     31:25.3 5:24/M
48 Greg Marshall Bike 3     33:15.4   1:04:40.7 22.6mph
48 jeff Bushey Paddle 1     46:21.2   1:51:01.9 8.22mph
2 The Wolf Pack   1:51:18.5 4:31/M
47 Sean Jagerson Run 2     32:15.1     32:15.1 5:32/M
47 Paul Corralejo Bike 2     32:20.6   1:04:35.7 23.2mph
47 Ben Peccianti Paddle 2     46:42.8   1:51:18.5 8.16mph
3 3 amigos   2:02:26.8 4:58/M
41 Daniel Kinsella Run 3     33:36.4     33:36.4 5:46/M
41 John Salmon Bike 5     34:20.3   1:07:56.8 21.8mph
41 Randy Smith Paddle 6     54:30.0   2:02:26.8 6.99mph
4 ClemStarr   2:02:49.1 4:59/M
42 Adam Starr Run 4     37:48.2     37:48.2 6:30/M
42 ADAM STARR Bike 1     31:31.1   1:09:19.4 23.8mph
42 ADAM STARR Paddle 4     53:29.7   2:02:49.1 7.12mph
5 Die Tri-ing   2:11:00.8 5:19/M
43 Christopher Terrill Run 6     43:29.2     43:29.2 7:28/M
43 Sara Errecarte Bike 4     33:56.0   1:17:25.2 22.1mph
43 Daniel Rios Paddle 5     53:35.6   2:11:00.8 7.11mph
6 Jotito   2:13:06.8 5:24/M
45 Junior Long Run 7     48:21.2     48:21.2 8:18/M
45 Tim Long Bike 6     35:06.7   1:23:28.0 21.4mph
45 Tony Stone Paddle 3     49:38.8   2:13:06.8 7.68mph
7 Team Cooley   2:27:53.6 6:00/M
46 Katherine Cooley Run 8     52:05.2     52:05.2 8:57/M
46 Bryce Cooley Bike 7     38:30.3   1:30:35.6 19.5mph
46 Kenneth Cooley Paddle 7     57:18.0   2:27:53.6 6.65mph
8 Got Our Eppie On!   2:46:20.4 6:45/M
44 Tyler Lopez Run 5     40:45.0     40:45.0 7:00/M
44 Russell Collins Stiger Bike 8   1:01:59.0   1:42:44.1 12.1mph
44 Jessica Kenourg Jones Paddle 8   1:03:36.2   2:46:20.4 5.99mph
Corporate
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 MBK ENGINEERS   1:50:27.4 4:29/M
61 Matt Bachman Run 1     32:18.4     32:18.4 5:33/M
61 Richard Reinhardt Bike 1     29:56.8   1:02:15.3 25.1mph
61 Lee Bergfeld Paddle 1     48:12.1   1:50:27.4 7.90mph
2 Eyefinity Eruption   2:09:38.6 5:15/M
54 Philip Deacon Run 3     40:10.5     40:10.5 6:54/M
54 Erik Poppelreiter Bike 8     37:55.5   1:18:06.0 19.8mph
54 Jeff Wainscott Paddle 4     51:32.6   2:09:38.6 7.39mph
3 CT Cruisers I   2:12:37.1 5:23/M
53 Chris Sanchez Run 2     38:45.2     38:45.2 6:39/M
53 Bert Kawamura Bike 21     43:23.5   1:22:08.8 17.3mph
53 Robert Wedding Paddle 2     50:28.2   2:12:37.1 7.55mph
4 TH Orange   2:15:26.7 5:29/M
74 Will Lockett Run 4     44:47.2     44:47.2 7:42/M
74 Aaron Cox Bike 7     34:45.9   1:19:33.2 21.6mph
74 Matthew Griffin Paddle 10     55:53.5   2:15:26.7 6.82mph
5 Lighting Strikes Again   2:18:18.2 5:36/M
60 Ken Rider Run 18     53:48.5     53:48.5 9:15/M
60 David Ashuckian Bike 2     33:40.8   1:27:29.3 22.3mph
60 Ron Yasny Paddle 3     50:48.9   2:18:18.2 7.50mph
6 GEI's Speedy Scientists   2:23:33.8 5:49/M
56 Kwabena Asante Run 19     54:49.8     54:49.8 9:25/M
56 Chris Petersen Bike 5     34:31.7   1:29:21.5 21.7mph
56 John Ayres Paddle 6     54:12.3   2:23:33.8 7.03mph
7 eWebExtra Check Plus   2:23:52.3 5:50/M
79 Mike McEachron Run 9     49:02.2     49:02.2 8:25/M
79 Nick Poppelreiter Bike 12     38:41.4   1:27:43.6 19.4mph
79 Phillip Rubio Paddle 11     56:08.6   2:23:52.3 6.79mph
8 SEI Not First, Not Last   2:26:30.4 5:56/M
67 Bill Nute Run 8     48:48.5     48:48.5 8:23/M
67 Steve Raffaelli Bike 10     38:09.1   1:26:57.6 19.7mph
67 Brian Wadsworth Paddle 18     59:32.7   2:26:30.4 6.40mph
9 TH BLACK   2:27:20.2 5:58/M
72 Patricio Sepulveda Run 6     48:37.3     48:37.3 8:21/M
72 Bret Eckert Bike 24     44:06.7   1:32:44.1 17.0mph
72 Curt Backhaus Paddle 8     54:36.1   2:27:20.2 6.98mph
10 TH Grey   2:28:45.6 6:02/M
73 Brent Sindorf Run 16     52:32.4     52:32.4 9:02/M
73 Kevin Looney Bike 9     37:59.2   1:30:31.6 19.7mph
73 Rob Brougher Paddle 15     58:13.9   2:28:45.6 6.54mph
11 #19estaconmigo   2:30:23.3 6:06/M
80 Sandra Cervantes Run 13     51:27.6     51:27.6 8:50/M
80 Tony Martinez Bike 25     44:20.4   1:35:48.0 16.9mph
80 ANgel Preciado Paddle 7     54:35.3   2:30:23.3 6.98mph
12 The New Constituents   2:30:30.3 6:06/M
77 Ben Harding Run 7     48:40.9     48:40.9 8:22/M
77 Collin Smith Bike 6     34:42.4   1:23:23.3 21.6mph
77 Bill Bandy Paddle 26   1:07:07.0   2:30:30.3 5.68mph
13 TH Yellow   2:31:01.4 6:07/M
75 Gary Paddock Run 24   1:02:34.8   1:02:34.8 10:45/M
75 Paul Kruse Bike 3     34:21.6   1:36:56.4 21.8mph
75 Carsten Rostin Paddle 5     54:04.9   2:31:01.4 7.05mph
14 SEI Change Order Champions   2:31:54.7 6:09/M
64 Steve Henning Run 5     46:44.4     46:44.4 8:02/M
64 Jennifer O'Brine Bike 30     48:48.8   1:35:33.3 15.4mph
64 Mike Richards Paddle 12     56:21.4   2:31:54.7 6.76mph
15 PABCO   2:36:11.9 6:20/M
62 Brian Hobdy Run 11     50:03.0     50:03.0 8:36/M
62 Ryan Makishima Bike 22     43:45.0   1:33:48.0 17.1mph
62 Russ Miller Paddle 21   1:02:23.8   2:36:11.9 6.11mph
16 Team Cushman   2:36:19.5 6:20/M
69 Jana Efstratis Run 15     52:25.9     52:25.9 9:00/M
69 Hohenhaus Bruce Bike 16     39:54.0   1:32:20.0 18.8mph
69 Blake Batula Paddle 24   1:03:59.4   2:36:19.5 5.95mph
17 Go Baird It   2:36:27.1 6:21/M
57 Riley Persily Run 17     52:54.3     52:54.3 9:05/M
57 Nick Sharples Bike 17     40:33.7   1:33:28.0 18.5mph
57 Nick Sharples Paddle 23   1:02:59.0   2:36:27.1 6.05mph
18 Got Baird   2:38:57.4 6:27/M
58 Ericka Simonsen Run 12     51:20.2     51:20.2 8:49/M
58 Alicia Stuckert Bike 29     48:34.8   1:39:55.1 15.4mph
58 Alicia Stuckert Paddle 17     59:02.3   2:38:57.4 6.45mph
19 TeamCadeStrong - S.K.D.   2:40:32.5 6:30/M
71 Spenser Brown Run 10     49:56.1     49:56.1 8:35/M
71 Kylan Kegel Bike 4     34:26.9   1:24:23.0 21.8mph
71 Dan Williams Paddle 29   1:16:09.4   2:40:32.5 5.00mph
20 GEI Team Turbo   2:40:46.3 6:31/M
55 Lorena Warix Run 25   1:03:15.5   1:03:15.5 10:52/M
55 Roger Putty Bike 13     38:57.1   1:42:12.7 19.3mph
55 Mark Fortner Paddle 16     58:33.6   2:40:46.3 6.51mph
21 TEAM IHM   2:42:05.6 6:34/M
70 Amy Erwin Run 22   1:01:25.5   1:01:25.5 10:33/M
70 Rob Worden Bike 15     39:45.6   1:41:11.2 18.9mph
70 Karen Lewis Paddle 20   1:00:54.4   2:42:05.6 6.26mph
22 SEI Triple Threat   2:47:14.7 6:47/M
68 Christy Johnston Run 28   1:08:39.1   1:08:39.1 11:48/M
68 Ben Capehart Bike 14     38:58.8   1:47:38.0 19.2mph
68 Joseph Scorsur Paddle 19     59:36.6   2:47:14.7 6.39mph
23 SEI 3-Hertz   2:47:35.6 6:48/M
63 Jabin McDonald Run 26   1:07:26.0   1:07:26.0 11:35/M
63 Alan Brown Bike 19     42:15.5   1:49:41.6 17.8mph
63 Dustin Sable Paddle 14     57:54.0   2:47:35.6 6.58mph
24 Bairds Best   2:48:58.5 6:51/M
52 Adam Persily Run 20     57:50.3     57:50.3 9:56/M
52 Dylan Persily Bike 28     46:16.5   1:44:06.8 16.2mph
52 Dylan Persily Paddle 25   1:04:51.6   2:48:58.5 5.88mph
25 Baird is Beautiful   2:50:51.7 6:56/M
51 Diana Sanchez Run 14     51:49.8     51:49.8 8:54/M
51 Laura Hollis Bike 26     44:30.4   1:36:20.3 16.9mph
51 Maddie Congdon Paddle 28   1:14:31.3   2:50:51.7 5.11mph
26 We hope there's water for the third leg   2:51:37.9 6:57/M
78 Yu Mei Run 27   1:08:19.5   1:08:19.5 11:44/M
78 Jeff Twitchell Bike 18     40:39.6   1:48:59.1 18.5mph
78 David Fairman Paddle 22   1:02:38.8   2:51:37.9 6.08mph
27 SEI Loose Screws   2:54:28.2 7:04/M
66 El'Dee Ferland Run 29   1:17:01.3   1:17:01.3 13:14/M
66 Frank Schetter Bike 20     42:31.7   1:59:33.1 17.6mph
66 Bret Nelson Paddle 9     54:55.1   2:54:28.2 6.94mph
28 Grin and Baird It   2:55:49.4 7:08/M
59 Mary Caulder Run 21     59:08.8     59:08.8 10:10/M
59 Mary Caulder Bike 27     44:56.3   1:44:05.1 16.7mph
59 Christine Simonsen Paddle 27   1:11:44.3   2:55:49.4 5.31mph
29 SEI Electric Express   3:10:35.5 7:44/M
65 Nancee Gillis Run 30   1:34:55.8   1:34:55.8 16:19/M
65 Chuck Gustin Bike 11     38:09.3   2:13:05.1 19.7mph
65 Julie Foad Paddle 13     57:30.4   3:10:35.5 6.63mph
Co-Ed
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 We Can Do This   1:48:25.8 4:24/M
138 Melvin Nyairo Run 1     30:59.4     30:59.4 5:19/M
138 Amanda Winne Bike 6     34:14.7   1:05:14.1 21.9mph
138 Jeremy Burlingame Paddle 3     43:11.7   1:48:25.8 8.82mph
2 Team Top 10   1:49:14.8 4:26/M
123 Corinne Yee Run 4     38:19.5     38:19.5 6:35/M
123 Kevin Whitford Bike 1     29:46.8   1:08:06.4 25.2mph
123 Ryan Zahner Paddle 1     41:08.3   1:49:14.8 9.26mph
3 Dragonfly Racing   1:50:24.1 4:29/M
104 Kirsten Schneider Run 3     37:15.6     37:15.6 6:24/M
104 William Lowe Bike 2     30:43.5   1:07:59.2 24.4mph
104 Lee Halvorsen Paddle 2     42:24.8   1:50:24.1 8.99mph
4 Toast and Jam   1:55:12.9 4:40/M
133 Tim Cannon Run 2     32:00.3     32:00.3 5:30/M
133 ARMANDO LOPEZ JR Bike 4     33:23.2   1:05:23.6 22.5mph
133 Nancy Zappas Paddle 7     49:49.2   1:55:12.9 7.65mph
5 The Wild Heffalumps   2:06:19.6 5:07/M
130 Daniel Norri Run 5     38:57.0     38:57.0 6:42/M
130 Katy O'Donnell Bike 16     37:09.7   1:16:06.8 20.2mph
130 Cody Markhart Paddle 8     50:12.8   2:06:19.6 7.59mph
6 Last Time Too   2:06:25.7 5:07/M
111 Deanna Ponsetti Run 6     41:34.7     41:34.7 7:09/M
111 Jason Hunziker Bike 12     36:18.6   1:17:53.3 20.7mph
111 Henry Holberg Paddle 5     48:32.3   2:06:25.7 7.85mph
7 Classy, Sassy and the Captain   2:10:56.9 5:18/M
102 Colleen Allen Run 10     47:16.5     47:16.5 8:07/M
102 Leanne Richardson Bike 8     34:57.7   1:22:14.2 21.5mph
102 Samuel Allen Paddle 6     48:42.7   2:10:56.9 7.82mph
8 waddle, straddle and paddle   2:12:13.2 5:22/M
137 John Kennedy Run 24     54:08.2     54:08.2 9:18/M
137 Doug Arnold Bike 5     33:29.8   1:27:38.1 22.4mph
137 Marsha Arnold Paddle 4     44:35.1   2:12:13.2 8.55mph
9 Just a SEC!   2:14:43.2 5:28/M
110 Chester Fong Run 7     42:06.2     42:06.2 7:14/M
110 Scott Craig Bike 21     39:36.2   1:21:42.4 18.9mph
110 Elizabeth Kaiser Paddle 12     53:00.8   2:14:43.2 7.19mph
10 Accurate Energy   2:16:08.8 5:31/M
94 Kristen Krauel Run 14     48:56.9     48:56.9 8:24/M
94 RJ Wichert Bike 9     35:48.0   1:24:44.9 20.9mph
94 Todd Ferris Paddle 10     51:23.9   2:16:08.8 7.41mph
11 Golder1   2:19:47.8 5:40/M
107 Adam Wetherell Run 15     48:57.6     48:57.6 8:25/M
107 Mark Naugle Bike 7     34:26.1   1:23:23.7 21.8mph
107 Lindsey Davison Paddle 16     56:24.1   2:19:47.8 6.76mph
12 The Posse   2:19:50.0 5:40/M
129 Jennifer Tobie Run 8     43:57.4     43:57.4 7:33/M
129 Jessie Valenzuela Bike 13     36:24.2   1:20:21.6 20.6mph
129 Mark Schuerman Paddle 21     59:28.3   2:19:50.0 6.41mph
13 No Sweat   2:20:34.7 5:42/M
115 Courtney Ward Run 13     48:50.1     48:50.1 8:23/M
115 Erik Jensen Bike 3     31:54.7   1:20:44.8 23.5mph
115 Jennifer Ferris Paddle 22     59:49.8   2:20:34.7 6.37mph
14 ARM y of 3   2:23:39.4 5:49/M
139 Andrea Villanueva Run 22     53:31.3     53:31.3 9:12/M
139 Rob Davenport Bike 10     35:58.2   1:29:29.6 20.9mph
139 J. Martin De La Cruz Paddle 13     54:09.7   2:23:39.4 7.04mph
15 GEppIes   2:26:28.2 5:56/M
106 Ashlee Casey Run 11     47:30.0     47:30.0 8:10/M
106 Mike Cornelius Bike 40     47:46.2   1:35:16.2 15.7mph
106 Michael Conant Paddle 9     51:12.0   2:26:28.2 7.44mph
16 Maple Avenue Possums   2:27:24.6 5:58/M
113 Ralph Navarro Run 26     55:05.2     55:05.2 9:28/M
113 David Robberson Bike 23     40:02.3   1:35:07.6 18.7mph
113 Barbara Godfrey Paddle 11     52:17.0   2:27:24.6 7.29mph
17 Golder2   2:28:15.5 6:01/M
108 Michelle Kampen Run 21     52:59.3     52:59.3 9:06/M
108 Ken Haskell Bike 18     38:11.8   1:31:11.1 19.6mph
108 Brittani Jacobsen Paddle 17     57:04.3   2:28:15.5 6.68mph
18 Team 204   2:30:34.5 6:06/M
119 Pat Batliner Run 16     51:33.4     51:33.4 8:51/M
119 Ed Shaffer Bike 22     39:40.2   1:31:13.6 18.9mph
119 R. Heath Wakelee Paddle 20     59:20.8   2:30:34.5 6.42mph
19 The Aces   2:30:39.0 6:06/M
124 Terry Snook Run 12     47:43.5     47:43.5 8:12/M
124 Dave Daley Bike 24     40:26.0   1:28:09.5 18.5mph
124 Sandra Sanders Paddle 26   1:02:29.5   2:30:39.0 6.10mph
20 Three For The Show   2:30:56.1 6:07/M
131 Noelle Knell Run 19     52:49.0     52:49.0 9:05/M
131 Gilbert Gomez Bike 30     42:31.4   1:35:20.5 17.6mph
131 Dan Darrel Paddle 14     55:35.6   2:30:56.1 6.85mph
21 Runtime Polymorphs   2:35:24.0 6:18/M
117 Joe Domagalski Run 38   1:00:29.3   1:00:29.3 10:24/M
117 Tom Cutter Bike 11     36:14.9   1:36:44.2 20.7mph
117 Sylvia Stork Paddle 19     58:39.8   2:35:24.0 6.50mph
22 Bruce Clan   2:36:59.3 6:22/M
98 Marisa Bruce Run 9     45:01.4     45:01.4 7:44/M
98 Richard Bruce Bike 39     47:20.1   1:32:21.5 15.8mph
98 James Bruce Paddle 31   1:04:37.7   2:36:59.3 5.90mph
23 23x   2:38:11.5 6:25/M
91 Larry Hartnett Run 28     56:00.3     56:00.3 9:37/M
91 Larry Hartnett Bike 20     38:51.5   1:34:51.9 19.3mph
91 Larry Hartnett Paddle 27   1:03:19.6   2:38:11.5 6.02mph
24 The Fit Life, 40's and Beyond!   2:38:22.6 6:25/M
127 Lorrie Lorell Run 25     54:36.9     54:36.9 9:23/M
127 Bonnie Rogers Bike 38     46:08.2   1:40:45.2 16.3mph
127 Bryon Cloyd Paddle 18     57:37.4   2:38:22.6 6.61mph
25 Blazing BMC   2:39:43.4 6:28/M
97 Norma Barnhart Run 17     52:21.4     52:21.4 9:00/M
97 Edward Martinez Bike 14     36:28.9   1:28:50.3 20.6mph
97 Michelle Carrasco Paddle 42   1:10:53.0   2:39:43.4 5.38mph
26 Maples   2:40:29.4 6:30/M
114 Susan Maples Run 29     56:26.7     56:26.7 9:42/M
114 James Maples Bike 19     38:35.3   1:35:02.0 19.4mph
114 James Maples Paddle 32   1:05:27.4   2:40:29.4 5.82mph
27 The Eh Team   2:44:20.5 6:40/M
125 Rhea Reinbold Run 40   1:02:59.0   1:02:59.0 10:49/M
125 JARROD RAMSEY-LEWIS Bike 36     45:32.9   1:48:31.9 16.5mph
125 TIMOTHY ROWE Paddle 15     55:48.6   2:44:20.5 6.83mph
28 Team MSM   2:45:29.1 6:42/M
122 Marianne Chug Row Run 33     59:15.2     59:15.2 10:11/M
122 Mitchell Heberle Bike 33     44:06.5   1:43:21.8 17.0mph
122 Shelley Heberle Paddle 24   1:02:07.3   2:45:29.1 6.13mph
29 Hot Dawg & Bunz   2:46:17.5 6:44/M
109 Veronica Bowman Run 23     53:34.2     53:34.2 9:12/M
109 Ron Rivera Bike 31     43:13.9   1:36:48.2 17.4mph
109 Jamie Rivera Paddle 36   1:09:29.2   2:46:17.5 5.48mph
30 3-Sum   2:46:47.5 6:46/M
93 Bruce Townes Run 37   1:00:03.7   1:00:03.7 10:19/M
93 Grant Penney Bike 37     45:58.1   1:46:01.8 16.3mph
31 Amy's Team   2:46:56.1 6:46/M
95 Amy Lewis Run 20     52:53.4     52:53.4 9:05/M
95 Amy Lewis Bike 43     51:41.1   1:44:34.5 14.5mph
95 Amy Lewis Paddle 25   1:02:21.5   2:46:56.1 6.11mph
32 RELay Raptors   2:47:28.0 6:47/M
116 Rick Coppedge Run 39   1:01:47.2   1:01:47.2 10:37/M
116 Luis Bermudez Bike 17     37:59.0   1:39:46.2 19.7mph
116 Erin Coppedge Paddle 34   1:07:41.7   2:47:28.0 5.63mph
33 Delusion's of Greatness   2:48:18.9 6:49/M
103 Jo Monday Run 35     59:40.5     59:40.5 10:15/M
103 Eugene Monday Bike 35     44:51.6   1:44:32.2 16.7mph
103 Kurt Elder Paddle 28   1:03:46.7   2:48:18.9 5.97mph
34 2Beauties1HndsmBeast   2:50:56.0 6:56/M
92 Megan Hausman Run 34     59:31.0     59:31.0 10:14/M
92 Pedar Bruce Bike 26     40:54.3   1:40:25.4 18.3mph
92 Lindsey Hausman Paddle 40   1:10:30.6   2:50:56.0 5.40mph
35 Threes Company   2:52:03.3 6:58/M
132 Steve Webber Run 42   1:05:14.3   1:05:14.3 11:13/M
132 Steve Webber Bike 27     40:57.9   1:46:12.3 18.3mph
132 Steve Webber Paddle 33   1:05:51.0   2:52:03.3 5.79mph
36 Chariot of Dragon Fire   2:53:26.0 7:02/M
101 Jamie Bobolis Run 30     58:09.9     58:09.9 9:59/M
101 Larry Lee Bike 29     41:30.8   1:39:40.8 18.1mph
101 Jamie Bobolis Paddle 44   1:13:45.1   2:53:26.0 5.17mph
37 Soaring Eagles   2:54:05.4 7:03/M
118 Karen Mark Run 43   1:05:36.8   1:05:36.8 11:16/M
118 Juliana Grant Bike 32     43:52.0   1:49:28.8 17.1mph
118 Jose Arau Paddle 30   1:04:36.5   2:54:05.4 5.90mph
38 Calzona   2:55:03.8 7:06/M
99 Joe Evans Run 36   1:00:00.1   1:00:00.1 10:19/M
99 Jennifer Isaac Bike 34     44:13.0   1:44:13.1 17.0mph
99 Mike Isaac Paddle 41   1:10:50.6   2:55:03.8 5.38mph
39 Learning to Tri   2:57:08.7 7:11/M
112 Megan Cordes Run 32     58:24.7     58:24.7 10:02/M
112 Randy Brumley Bike
112 Mazi Shirakh Paddle 47   1:58:43.9   2:57:08.7 3.21mph
40 Team Maximo   2:59:48.9 7:17/M
121 Gina Maksymowych Run 45   1:08:20.2   1:08:20.2 11:44/M
121 Damian Maksymowych Bike 28     41:08.9   1:49:29.2 18.2mph
121 Damian Maksymowych Paddle 38   1:10:19.6   2:59:48.9 5.42mph
41 Can't touch this   3:01:12.8 7:21/M
100 Alexandra Kamel Run 46   1:10:15.9   1:10:15.9 12:04/M
100 Sydney Vergis Bike 25     40:27.3   1:50:43.2 18.5mph
100 Matthew LaBar Paddle 39   1:10:29.5   3:01:12.8 5.41mph
42 Elle-on-Wheels   3:07:19.7 7:36/M
105 Ellen Slater Run 31     58:18.3     58:18.3 10:01/M
105 George Slater Bike 45   1:04:35.5   2:02:53.8 11.6mph
105 Ellen Slater Paddle 29   1:04:25.8   3:07:19.7 5.91mph
43 Trouble in Paradise   3:08:58.5 7:40/M
136 Mary Curry Run 47   1:10:36.6   1:10:36.6 12:08/M
136 Jimi Morris Bike 41     50:22.5   2:00:59.1 14.9mph
136 Sandra Finlayson Paddle 35   1:07:59.3   3:08:58.5 5.60mph
44 Team BA   3:09:45.6 7:41/M
120 Charise Arthur Run 44   1:06:56.7   1:06:56.7 11:30/M
120 Brian Arthur Bike 42     50:49.1   1:57:45.8 14.8mph
120 Brian Arthur Paddle 43   1:11:59.8   3:09:45.6 5.29mph
45 Tre Vinos   3:19:10.2 8:04/M
134 Ami Sunde Run 41   1:02:59.1   1:02:59.1 10:49/M
134 Jack Abrams Bike 46   1:06:29.5   2:09:28.7 11.3mph
134 Patti Imrie Paddle 37   1:09:41.5   3:19:10.2 5.47mph
46 BEEF   3:27:41.4 8:25/M
96 Kristen Driskell Run 18     52:27.4     52:27.4 9:01/M
96 Justin Regnier Bike 15     37:00.8   1:29:28.2 20.3mph
96 Armand Angulo Paddle 46   1:58:13.1   3:27:41.4 3.22mph
47 The Finishers   3:42:22.1 9:01/M
126 Christine Draa Run 27     55:38.8     55:38.8 9:34/M
126 Rebecca Breen Bike 44     56:14.6   1:51:53.5 13.3mph
126 Robert Hanson Paddle 45   1:50:28.6   3:42:22.1 3.45mph
Family
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Bradshaw Ranch Golf Course Inc.   1:51:56.2 4:32/M
191 Lauren Johnsrud Run 1     37:42.9     37:42.9 6:29/M
191 Matt Johnsrud Bike 2     33:15.3   1:10:58.3 22.6mph
191 Gary Johnsrud Paddle 1     40:57.9   1:51:56.2 9.30mph
2 Team Nay   2:02:47.6 4:59/M
192 Nathan Rowland Run 7     40:58.8     40:58.8 7:02/M
192 Brian Mulrooney Bike 5     33:47.4   1:14:46.2 22.2mph
192 Susanne Rowland Paddle 3     48:01.4   2:02:47.6 7.93mph
3 Taylor Trio   2:08:43.7 5:13/M
177 Ashley Taylor Run 9     41:32.5     41:32.5 7:08/M
177 Grant Taylor Bike 6     34:03.7   1:15:36.2 22.0mph
177 Stanley Taylor Paddle 15     53:07.5   2:08:43.7 7.17mph
4 Good2Go   2:09:35.1 5:15/M
160 Dave Sexton Run 6     40:38.6     40:38.6 6:59/M
160 Leah Lacourciere Bike 15     38:21.6   1:19:00.3 19.6mph
160 Sheila Forsberg Paddle 8     50:34.7   2:09:35.1 7.53mph
5 Speedin Peadens   2:11:21.9 5:19/M
176 Jen June Run 15     45:26.5     45:26.5 7:48/M
176 Heather Wick Bike 10     36:19.1   1:21:45.6 20.7mph
176 Brian Peaden Paddle 6     49:36.3   2:11:21.9 7.68mph
6 Three Live Wires   2:11:53.1 5:21/M
185 Mark Magee Run 11     43:39.3     43:39.3 7:30/M
185 Tim Magee Bike 17     40:16.7   1:23:56.0 18.6mph
185 Jason Magee Paddle 2     47:57.1   2:11:53.1 7.95mph
7 Like Father, Like Son   2:13:18.6 5:24/M
166 Garron Engstrom Run 12     44:03.6     44:03.6 7:34/M
166 John Engstrom Bike 4     33:38.4   1:17:42.1 22.3mph
166 John Engstrom Paddle 19     55:36.5   2:13:18.6 6.85mph
8 Etchebarne   2:14:03.9 5:26/M
156 Michel Etchebarne Run 19     47:37.2     47:37.2 8:11/M
156 Arlen Peters Bike 8     35:53.3   1:23:30.6 20.9mph
156 Marc Etchebarne Paddle 7     50:33.2   2:14:03.9 7.54mph
9 The O'Drexlers   2:17:07.3 5:33/M
183 Genevieve Drexler Run 30     57:06.0     57:06.0 9:49/M
183 Nic Drexler Bike 1     31:02.0   1:28:08.1 24.2mph
183 Brad Drexler Paddle 5     48:59.1   2:17:07.3 7.78mph
10 Cast Of Characters   2:18:56.0 5:38/M
155 Kelly Capell Run 25     50:20.4     50:20.4 8:39/M
155 Paul Stewart Bike 11     36:32.7   1:26:53.1 20.5mph
155 Geoff Capell Paddle 9     52:02.9   2:18:56.0 7.32mph
11 Joyce's Spirit   2:20:36.6 5:42/M
165 Jessica Emde Run 13     44:34.6     44:34.6 7:39/M
165 Anne Blyth Bike 12     37:24.7   1:21:59.4 20.1mph
165 Lexi Hoedt Paddle 22     58:37.2   2:20:36.6 6.50mph
12 Hangtown Brownes   2:20:54.2 5:43/M
161 Amber Leonti Run 27     51:07.0     51:07.0 8:47/M
161 Travis Browne Bike 9     36:05.7   1:27:12.7 20.8mph
161 Jim Browne Paddle 16     53:41.4   2:20:54.2 7.10mph
13 WILLIE'S AVENGERS   2:20:54.3 5:43/M
190 Ty Bettencourt Run 26     50:43.9     50:43.9 8:43/M
190 WENDE FORTNER Bike 13     38:07.3   1:28:51.2 19.7mph
190 LAWRENCE BETTENCOURT Paddle 10     52:03.0   2:20:54.3 7.32mph
14 utah gang plus nevada   2:21:38.4 5:44/M
188 Jeff Peaden Run 10     43:33.6     43:33.6 7:29/M
188 Matt Oaks Bike 3     33:26.5   1:17:00.1 22.4mph
188 Calvin Peaden Paddle 34   1:04:38.2   2:21:38.4 5.89mph
15 Team Salonites   2:21:40.5 5:45/M
180 Nicholas Salonites Run 2     39:24.1     39:24.1 6:46/M
180 Conrad Salonites Bike 36     53:42.3   1:33:06.4 14.0mph
180 Robert Salonites Paddle 4     48:34.0   2:21:40.5 7.84mph
16 Fam Damnly   2:22:00.3 5:45/M
157 Tessa Oliaro Run 24     49:51.1     49:51.1 8:34/M
157 Jerry Oliaro Bike 14     38:15.8   1:28:06.9 19.6mph
157 Blake Oliaro Paddle 17     53:53.4   2:22:00.3 7.07mph
17 Three's Company   2:22:35.6 5:47/M
186 Stephanie Price Run 21     48:21.4     48:21.4 8:18/M
186 Karen Solorio Bike 18     41:11.3   1:29:32.7 18.2mph
186 TJ Price Paddle 14     53:02.9   2:22:35.6 7.18mph
18 old,older, oldest   2:23:53.4 5:50/M
169 Rick West Run 3     39:25.3     39:25.3 6:46/M
169 norm West Bike 21     43:22.7   1:22:48.0 17.3mph
169 mike becker Paddle 30   1:01:05.3   2:23:53.4 6.24mph
19 Flock of Seagulls   2:25:56.4 5:55/M
158 Frank Bartuska Run 16     45:34.0     45:34.0 7:50/M
158 Jenny Bohren Bike 28     47:51.4   1:33:25.4 15.7mph
158 Chad Bohren Paddle 12     52:30.9   2:25:56.4 7.26mph
20 Sheppy's 2015   2:27:00.4 5:58/M
173 Billy Baker Run 8     41:11.5     41:11.5 7:05/M
173 Carli Baker Bike 23     44:17.9   1:25:29.4 16.9mph
173 Amy Silva Paddle 32   1:01:31.0   2:27:00.4 6.19mph
21 M.E.T   2:28:26.5 6:01/M
167 Edward Catania Run 17     45:45.3     45:45.3 7:52/M
167 Tony Catania Bike 26     45:57.7   1:31:43.1 16.3mph
167 Mikey Grill Paddle 20     56:43.4   2:28:26.5 6.72mph
22 JAWs   2:29:49.5 6:04/M
162 Annie Gladding Run 18     46:23.2     46:23.2 7:58/M
162 Wayne Kuykendall Bike 32     50:54.9   1:37:18.2 14.7mph
162 John Gladding Paddle 13     52:31.2   2:29:49.5 7.25mph
23 Boys vs Girls   2:31:40.2 6:09/M
154 Jared Moen Run 29     52:31.1     52:31.1 9:01/M
154 James Moen Bike 16     39:31.9   1:32:03.0 19.0mph
154 Kevin Schayltz Paddle 27     59:37.1   2:31:40.2 6.39mph
24 JAY-EM-AR   2:31:48.3 6:09/M
163 G.p. Suddeth Run 31     57:19.7     57:19.7 9:51/M
163 Mathew Grimm Bike 20     41:58.4   1:39:18.2 17.9mph
163 Robyn Suddeth Paddle 11     52:30.0   2:31:48.3 7.26mph
25 Team Sengo   2:38:50.7 6:26/M
181 Theresa Sengo Run 23     49:50.4     49:50.4 8:34/M
181 Gary Sengo Bike 25     45:26.5   1:35:17.0 16.5mph
181 derek harvey Paddle 33   1:03:33.7   2:38:50.7 6.00mph
26 Team Nyberg   2:39:15.6 6:27/M
179 Kara Nyberg Run 14     44:43.4     44:43.4 7:41/M
179 Bobby Nyberg Bike
179 George Nyberg Paddle 42   1:54:32.2   2:39:15.6 3.33mph
27 Flying Monkeys   2:39:47.3 6:29/M
159 Lisa Chiladakis Run 22     48:59.7     48:59.7 8:25/M
159 Lisa Williams Bike 35     52:29.4   1:41:29.1 14.3mph
159 Mark Williams Paddle 21     58:18.1   2:39:47.3 6.54mph
28 Azroney   2:45:19.0 6:42/M
152 Alyssa Keeney-Roe Azevedo Run 28     52:26.3     52:26.3 9:01/M
152 Wilma Keeney Bike 33     52:01.5   1:44:27.9 14.4mph
152 Katherine Keeney Paddle 29   1:00:51.1   2:45:19.0 6.26mph
29 Pleasantonians   2:45:29.1 6:42/M
170 Patricia Vicary Run 41   1:11:38.9   1:11:38.9 12:18/M
170 Todd Nelson Bike 7     35:03.0   1:46:42.0 21.4mph
170 Derek Nelson Paddle 25     58:47.0   2:45:29.1 6.48mph
30 What's for dessert?   2:49:31.2 6:52/M
189 Christina Zook Run 34     59:53.3     59:53.3 10:17/M
189 Nicci Howard Bike 31     50:24.5   1:50:17.8 14.9mph
189 Colin Zook Paddle 26     59:13.4   2:49:31.2 6.43mph
31 Sibling Team French   2:49:48.6 6:53/M
174 Erin Caton Run 39   1:07:04.5   1:07:04.5 11:31/M
174 Nate French Bike 19     41:16.8   1:48:21.4 18.2mph
174 Darcy French Paddle 31   1:01:27.2   2:49:48.6 6.20mph
32 JonJoannaDan   2:49:53.0 6:53/M
164 Jonathan Canuela Run 20     48:05.2     48:05.2 8:16/M
164 Joanna Losenara Bike 34     52:28.1   1:40:33.4 14.3mph
164 Daniel Canuela Paddle 39   1:09:19.6   2:49:53.0 5.50mph
33 The Rosemont Racers   2:50:41.3 6:55/M
184 Derek Soto Run 33     58:22.4     58:22.4 10:02/M
184 nano soto Bike 24     45:00.1   1:43:22.6 16.7mph
184 desi soto Paddle 36   1:07:18.6   2:50:41.3 5.66mph
34 Team Falasco   2:52:03.1 6:58/M
178 Francisco Azevedo Run 4     39:42.4     39:42.4 6:49/M
178 Ryan Broddrick Bike 40   1:18:11.4   1:57:53.8 9.59mph
178 Mike Falasco Paddle 18     54:09.2   2:52:03.1 7.04mph
35 Tres Pinguinos   2:53:21.7 7:02/M
187 Elizabeth Servin Run 38   1:06:59.6   1:06:59.6 11:31/M
187 Patricia Servin Bike 27     47:35.2   1:54:34.8 15.8mph
187 Patricia Servin Paddle 24     58:46.9   2:53:21.7 6.48mph
36 Apache   2:59:47.6 7:17/M
151 Larry Aragon Run 40   1:07:48.5   1:07:48.5 11:39/M
151 Larry Aragon Bike 22     43:41.0   1:51:29.5 17.2mph
151 Larry Aragon Paddle 38   1:08:18.0   2:59:47.6 5.58mph
37 Teamed with   3:03:01.2 7:25/M
182 Christopher Spicer Run 5     40:27.3     40:27.3 6:57/M
182 Rhonda Spicer Bike 39   1:09:04.9   1:49:32.3 10.9mph
182 Danny Williams Paddle 41   1:13:28.9   3:03:01.2 5.19mph
38 Richter Family 2015   3:06:17.2 7:33/M
172 Analise Richter Run 35   1:01:47.4   1:01:47.4 10:37/M
172 Kathy Richter Bike 38   1:05:49.7   2:07:37.2 11.4mph
172 Erik Richter Paddle 23     58:40.0   3:06:17.2 6.49mph
39 Sleeping with the Fishes   3:06:49.3 7:34/M
175 Mark Androvich Run 37   1:06:22.0   1:06:22.0 11:24/M
175 Lisa Androvich Bike 37     59:47.0   2:06:09.0 12.5mph
175 Domenic Puglisi Paddle 28   1:00:40.2   3:06:49.3 6.28mph
40 Boomer Mutant Geezer Turtles   3:08:37.2 7:39/M
153 Mark Griffith Run 36   1:05:27.5   1:05:27.5 11:15/M
153 Sarah Griffith Bike 30     50:20.2   1:55:47.7 14.9mph
153 Sarah Griffith Paddle 40   1:12:49.5   3:08:37.2 5.23mph
41 Nana & Bumpa   3:11:32.2 7:46/M
168 Susan Locicero Run 42   1:14:08.7   1:14:08.7 12:44/M
168 Brad LOCICERO Bike 29     49:33.8   2:03:42.6 15.1mph
168 Brad LOCICERO Paddle 37   1:07:49.5   3:11:32.2 5.62mph
42 Rapid Tigers   4:02:33.2 9:50/M
171 Austin Capper Run 32     58:07.7     58:07.7 9:59/M
171 Gina Georgiou Bike 41   1:58:02.7   2:56:10.4 6.35mph
171 Nick Spicer Paddle 35   1:06:22.7   4:02:33.2 5.74mph
Women's Open Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 B Stompers   1:51:03.6 4:30/M
257 Jaymee Marty Run 3     36:19.1     36:19.1 6:14/M
257 Shana Van Stralen Bike 1     32:11.7   1:08:30.9 23.3mph
257 Diana Hellman Paddle 1     42:32.6   1:51:03.6 8.96mph
2 Open for a   1:52:50.9 4:34/M
268 Jenny Hitchings Run 2     34:47.0     34:47.0 5:59/M
268 Marsha Oldenburger Bike 2     33:16.2   1:08:03.2 22.5mph
268 Sue Lutz Paddle 2     44:47.6   1:52:50.9 8.51mph
3 Milkshakers   2:08:47.8 5:13/M
263 Shellie Anderson Run 1     33:14.4     33:14.4 5:43/M
263 Shellie Anderson Bike 3     34:36.3   1:07:50.7 21.7mph
263 Shellie Anderson Paddle 4   1:00:57.1   2:08:47.8 6.25mph
4 The Coolest Thing Since Sliced Bread   2:10:46.2 5:18/M
266 Janis Draga Run 4     45:21.0     45:21.0 7:48/M
266 Rachelle Lopez Bike 4     36:20.4   1:21:41.5 20.6mph
266 Nora Zappas Paddle 3     49:04.7   2:10:46.2 7.76mph
5 Girls vs Boys   2:36:57.3 6:22/M
262 Kristen Moen Run 5     50:34.4     50:34.4 8:41/M
262 Karen Schayltz Bike 6     43:31.6   1:34:06.0 17.2mph
262 Lisa Moen Paddle 7   1:02:51.3   2:36:57.3 6.06mph
6 Coffee-ologists   2:41:17.4 6:32/M
259 Stacey Larsen Run 9     58:53.3     58:53.3 10:07/M
259 Daniela Hampel Bike 5     38:27.6   1:37:21.0 19.5mph
259 Sarah Tackitt Paddle 8   1:03:56.4   2:41:17.4 5.96mph
7 Team Duck Fiabetes   2:42:59.5 6:36/M
265 Jennifer Patria Run 7     56:35.2     56:35.2 9:43/M
265 Leeta Hightower Bike 7     43:54.1   1:40:29.4 17.1mph
265 Anna Vellanoweth Paddle 6   1:02:30.1   2:42:59.5 6.10mph
8 Stubborn Ass Mammas   2:58:13.7 7:13/M
264 Natalie Cull Run 6     52:28.0     52:28.0 9:01/M
264 Lee Sims Bike 11     59:42.9   1:52:10.9 12.6mph
264 Amber Moncrief Paddle 9   1:06:02.7   2:58:13.7 5.77mph
9 Vicksters   3:08:01.1 7:37/M
267 Vicki Grenz Run 11   1:08:00.8   1:08:00.8 11:41/M
267 Vicki Grenz Bike 10     57:30.6   2:05:31.5 13.0mph
267 Vicki Grenz Paddle 5   1:02:29.6   3:08:01.1 6.10mph
10 Fifty Shades of Slow   3:13:42.9 7:51/M
260 Kira Green Run 8     57:02.3     57:02.3 9:48/M
260 Lindsay Groom Bike 12   1:03:58.3   2:01:00.7 11.7mph
260 Lindsay Groom Paddle 11   1:12:42.2   3:13:42.9 5.24mph
11 Fit Fabulous Fierce   3:15:13.2 7:55/M
261 Anjanette Jones Run 13   1:18:22.9   1:18:22.9 13:28/M
261 Isabel Ramirez Bike 9     50:15.5   2:08:38.4 14.9mph
261 Elizabeth Morgan Paddle 10   1:06:34.7   3:15:13.2 5.72mph
Women's 40+ Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Spokes n' Strokes   2:25:30.6 5:54/M
277 Janet Sim Run 1     50:30.7     50:30.7 8:41/M
277 Janet Sim Bike 2     45:04.6   1:35:35.3 16.6mph
277 Krista Fechner Paddle 1     49:55.3   2:25:30.6 7.63mph
2 Crew'd Chics   2:36:55.1 6:22/M
276 Ann Casentini Run 2     51:08.9     51:08.9 8:47/M
276 Bridget Zschokke Bike 1     44:16.1   1:35:25.0 16.9mph
276 Bianca Kroettinger Paddle 2   1:01:30.0   2:36:55.1 6.20mph
Women's 50+ Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Usual Suspects   2:01:47.5 4:56/M
303 Karen Jeffers Run 2     43:25.8     43:25.8 7:28/M
303 Kristina Zack Bike 1     32:09.3   1:15:35.2 23.3mph
303 Robin Carpenter Paddle 1     46:12.3   2:01:47.5 8.25mph
2 50+ BUTT Very Fine   2:08:06.5 5:12/M
297 Connie Rowden Run 1     41:58.3     41:58.3 7:13/M
297 Susan Kimbriel Bike 3     36:52.7   1:18:51.1 20.3mph
297 Bonny Hays Paddle 2     49:15.4   2:08:06.5 7.74mph
3 Mighty 3 Chickadees   2:22:24.9 5:46/M
301 Dawn Benton Run 3     48:25.7     48:25.7 8:19/M
301 Kelly Weichler Bike 2     34:59.3   1:23:25.0 21.4mph
301 Susie Kilby Paddle 4     58:59.9   2:22:24.9 6.46mph
4 Team CNC   2:33:26.1 6:13/M
302 Maryjo Town Run 4     51:24.4     51:24.4 8:50/M
302 Judy Flora Bike 4     43:26.8   1:34:51.3 17.3mph
302 Sydney Cooley Paddle 3     58:34.8   2:33:26.1 6.51mph
5 Giddyup Gals   2:46:00.9 6:44/M
299 Sarah Konst Run 5     55:25.2     55:25.2 9:31/M
299 Susan Crum Bike 5     49:25.1   1:44:50.3 15.2mph
299 Penelope Hodge Paddle 5   1:01:10.5   2:46:00.9 6.23mph
6 KCK   3:01:15.9 7:21/M
300 Kelly Leach Run 6   1:00:19.2   1:00:19.2 10:22/M
300 Catherine Scott Bike 6     59:25.0   1:59:44.2 12.6mph
300 Kiki Chvosta Paddle 6   1:01:31.6   3:01:15.9 6.19mph
Men Open Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Current Adventures Kayaking   1:42:37.0 4:10/M
203 Josh Grover Run 2     31:22.2     31:22.2 5:23/M
203 Carlos Casillas Bike 1     29:46.3   1:01:08.5 25.2mph
203 Dan Crandall Paddle 1     41:28.4   1:42:37.0 9.19mph
2 Two Pinoys & A White Boy   2:10:46.9 5:18/M
213 Angelo Claudio Run 6     40:20.2     40:20.2 6:56/M
213 Dony Gamoso Bike 10     42:08.2   1:22:28.4 17.8mph
213 Ken Doty Paddle 2     48:18.5   2:10:46.9 7.89mph
3 PABCO Premiers   2:12:35.2 5:22/M
207 Kevin Olson Run 3     35:20.2     35:20.2 6:04/M
207 Andrew Williams Bike 2     33:19.3   1:08:39.5 22.5mph
207 Russ Vandenberg Paddle 12   1:03:55.6   2:12:35.2 5.96mph
4 Team Dad Bod   2:15:11.3 5:29/M
210 Charles Elliott III Run 7     43:03.0     43:03.0 7:24/M
210 Charles Terry Bike 12     42:50.3   1:25:53.4 17.5mph
210 Adam Beckinger Paddle 3     49:17.8   2:15:11.3 7.73mph
5 Nephews   2:16:12.4 5:31/M
206 Jr Calton Run 9     45:13.4     45:13.4 7:46/M
206 Josh Calton Bike 7     39:11.8   1:24:25.3 19.1mph
206 Connor Davidge Paddle 5     51:47.1   2:16:12.4 7.36mph
6 DFL   2:17:14.1 5:34/M
204 Jonathan Estes Run 8     45:09.7     45:09.7 7:45/M
204 Garrick Spencer Bike 4     36:31.8   1:21:41.6 20.5mph
204 Sean Geary Paddle 7     55:32.5   2:17:14.1 6.86mph
7 Cruisers   2:17:56.5 5:35/M
202 Joshua Gallegos Run 12     46:15.4     46:15.4 7:57/M
202 Gary Gauthier Bike 5     36:52.4   1:23:07.9 20.3mph
202 Gary Gauthier Paddle 6     54:48.6   2:17:56.5 6.95mph
8 Triple Stouts   2:17:57.3 5:36/M
212 Casey McClintock Run 11     45:23.5     45:23.5 7:48/M
212 Peter Blum Bike 3     36:15.3   1:21:38.8 20.7mph
212 Rich Galli Paddle 8     56:18.5   2:17:57.3 6.77mph
9 Chris and the Okrapo's   2:19:58.3 5:40/M
201 David Oparko Run 4     38:15.7     38:15.7 6:34/M
201 David Oparko Bike 9     41:11.8   1:19:27.5 18.2mph
201 Paul Oparko Paddle 9   1:00:30.7   2:19:58.3 6.30mph
10 3 Lost Souls   2:20:16.0 5:41/M
214 Michael Pilkington Run 14     51:39.3     51:39.3 8:52/M
214 Mathew Leis Bike 6     37:20.4   1:28:59.8 20.1mph
214 Ron Leis Paddle 4     51:16.2   2:20:16.0 7.43mph
11 SDB   2:23:40.0 5:49/M
208 Sean Kennedy Run 5     39:50.4     39:50.4 6:51/M
208 Donald DeRosier Bike 8     39:25.6   1:19:16.1 19.0mph
208 Benjamin Sitzema Paddle 13   1:04:23.8   2:23:40.0 5.92mph
12 Too Rich & Too Tim   2:30:15.6 6:05/M
211 Timothy Zindel Run 10     45:15.1     45:15.1 7:46/M
211 Timothy Zindel Bike 11     42:09.7   1:27:24.8 17.8mph
211 Timothy Zindel Paddle 11   1:02:50.7   2:30:15.6 6.06mph
13 Slow and Unsteady   2:34:51.3 6:17/M
209 Trenton Diehl Run 13     48:17.5     48:17.5 8:18/M
209 Stephen Snider Bike 13     45:43.2   1:34:00.7 16.4mph
209 Craig Rasmussen Paddle 10   1:00:50.5   2:34:51.3 6.26mph
Men's 40+ Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Current Adventures Kayak team two   1:45:34.5 4:17/M
222 John Blue Run 1     34:41.6     34:41.6 5:58/M
222 Craig Tanner Bike 1     29:42.2   1:04:23.8 25.3mph
222 John Weed Paddle 1     41:10.6   1:45:34.5 9.26mph
2 Kamikaze Pilots 5   2:06:19.3 5:07/M
224 Randy Belleci Run 2     42:04.8     42:04.8 7:14/M
224 Jay Freeman Bike 2     32:14.3   1:14:19.1 23.3mph
224 Troy Eberlein Paddle 3     52:00.1   2:06:19.3 7.33mph
3 At Least We Tried   2:14:31.4 5:27/M
228 Lance Gilbert Run 4     46:47.0     46:47.0 8:02/M
228 David Chalaire Bike 4     37:45.7   1:24:32.7 19.9mph
228 David Chalaire Paddle 2     49:58.6   2:14:31.4 7.63mph
4 Window Lickers   2:14:35.7 5:27/M
227 Joe Strobridge Run 3     44:35.9     44:35.9 7:40/M
227 Scott Batie Bike 3     33:41.5   1:18:17.4 22.3mph
227 Vernon Coleman Paddle 6     56:18.3   2:14:35.7 6.77mph
5 Entourage   2:36:52.7 6:22/M
223 Derek Murray Run 5     56:12.8     56:12.8 9:39/M
223 Darrel Ulrich Bike 8     46:44.5   1:42:57.3 16.0mph
223 Mike Poe Paddle 5     53:55.4   2:36:52.7 7.07mph
6 Who's Kiddin' Who   2:38:31.8 6:26/M
226 Gary Reimers Run 6     58:40.1     58:40.1 10:05/M
226 Hardy Gumnor Bike 5     38:09.3   1:36:49.4 19.7mph
226 david alwood Paddle 7   1:01:42.3   2:38:31.8 6.18mph
7 Last Time Ones   2:43:19.7 6:37/M
225 Mike Blair Run 8   1:04:31.2   1:04:31.2 11:05/M
225 Hank Granville Bike 7     45:40.7   1:50:11.9 16.4mph
225 Michael Granville Paddle 4     53:07.7   2:43:19.7 7.17mph
8 Beer Dogs   2:46:09.5 6:44/M
221 Thomas Wheeler Run 7   1:02:19.0   1:02:19.0 10:42/M
221 Dave Schoonmaker Bike 6     38:26.3   1:40:45.3 19.5mph
221 Dave Schoonmaker Paddle 8   1:05:24.1   2:46:09.5 5.83mph
Men's 50+ Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 expedicious   1:48:51.4 4:25/M
238 Bruce Aldrich Run 2     40:35.2     40:35.2 6:58/M
238 Robert Beretta Bike 1     27:51.8   1:08:27.1 26.9mph
238 Cameron Poer Paddle 1     40:24.3   1:48:51.4 9.43mph
2 SACFIT 1   2:04:48.9 5:04/M
242 Brad Doyle Run 1     39:52.3     39:52.3 6:51/M
242 Rich Hollingsworth Bike 2     34:21.4   1:14:13.8 21.8mph
242 Ken Press Paddle 3     50:35.1   2:04:48.9 7.53mph
3 Uncles   2:15:39.2 5:30/M
245 Greg Gonzales Run 3     45:22.2     45:22.2 7:48/M
245 John Calton Bike 3     37:47.0   1:23:09.2 19.9mph
245 Doug Davidge Paddle 6     52:29.9   2:15:39.2 7.26mph
4 original spam   2:22:34.2 5:47/M
240 Phil Schlofner Run 5     50:28.1     50:28.1 8:40/M
240 Phil Schlofner Bike 5     40:04.1   1:30:32.2 18.7mph
240 Phil Schlofner Paddle 4     52:01.9   2:22:34.2 7.32mph
5 MANUP   2:23:25.2 5:49/M
239 Michael Inong Run 4     49:58.4     49:58.4 8:35/M
239 andy estoista Bike 4     38:53.9   1:28:52.3 19.3mph
239 norman inong Paddle 7     54:32.8   2:23:25.2 6.99mph
6 The BVD's   2:26:30.6 5:56/M
244 Verne Crawford Run 7     54:34.8     54:34.8 9:23/M
244 Dan Cook Bike 7     43:37.4   1:38:12.3 17.2mph
244 Bill Acevedo Paddle 2     48:18.2   2:26:30.6 7.89mph
7 CT Cruisers   2:28:26.3 6:01/M
237 John Hironaka Run 6     52:05.8     52:05.8 8:57/M
237 John Hironaka Bike 8     44:16.5   1:36:22.4 16.9mph
237 Ed Giroux Paddle 5     52:03.9   2:28:26.3 7.32mph
8 Team Depends   2:42:35.2 6:35/M
243 Bret Widman Run 8     57:07.5     57:07.5 9:49/M
243 David Bry Bike 6     41:48.4   1:38:55.9 17.9mph
243 Roger Ramirez Paddle 8   1:03:39.2   2:42:35.2 5.99mph
Team 60+ Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 old guys   1:50:06.1 4:28/M
310 Glenn Misono Run 1     37:06.2     37:06.2 6:22/M
310 Jerry Wickham Bike 1     30:18.3   1:07:24.5 24.8mph
310 Charlie Willard Paddle 3     42:41.6   1:50:06.1 8.93mph
2 The 3 old Amigos   1:52:03.8 4:33/M
312 Ron Souza Run 3     40:05.9     40:05.9 6:53/M
312 Hal Tacker Bike
312 John Green Paddle 9   1:11:57.9   1:52:03.8 5.30mph
3 The Fast Guys   1:53:32.1 4:36/M
313 Douglas Schmenk Run 2     38:39.0     38:39.0 6:38/M
313 DENNIS LLOYD Bike 4     32:18.6   1:10:57.6 23.2mph
313 DENNIS LLOYD Paddle 2     42:34.4   1:53:32.1 8.95mph
4 Carbon Dated   1:54:17.3 4:38/M
306 Bob Fredenburg Run 4     42:03.1     42:03.1 7:14/M
306 Mark Stonis Bike 2     30:56.7   1:12:59.9 24.2mph
306 Tim Styles Paddle 1     41:17.4   1:54:17.3 9.23mph
5 Los Geezeros Magnifico   2:05:18.4 5:05/M
309 Richard Walline Run 5     45:31.4     45:31.4 7:49/M
309 John skow Bike 3     31:40.6   1:17:12.0 23.7mph
309 Larry Boyer Paddle 5     48:06.3   2:05:18.4 7.92mph
6 Prime Time   2:06:30.0 5:08/M
311 Steve Boutin Run 6     45:34.2     45:34.2 7:50/M
311 Jon Wolter Bike 5     36:25.5   1:21:59.7 20.6mph
311 frank WHITTAKER Paddle 4     44:30.3   2:06:30.0 8.56mph
7 Coke with Mac   2:17:09.1 5:34/M
308 Janice Koch Run 7     50:31.4     50:31.4 8:41/M
308 Craig Koch Bike 6     38:26.0   1:28:57.5 19.5mph
308 Michael Mccoy Paddle 6     48:11.5   2:17:09.1 7.91mph
8 Team GVD   2:28:21.4 6:01/M
314 Vicky Hobgood Run 8     51:34.1     51:34.1 8:52/M
314 Doug Gould Bike 7     39:35.0   1:31:09.1 18.9mph
314 Gary Hobgood Paddle 7     57:12.2   2:28:21.4 6.66mph
9 3 Cool Gals   2:38:00.7 6:24/M
296 Marcia Kreofsky Run 10     57:45.2     57:45.2 9:55/M
296 Lucinda Elliot Bike 8     42:45.0   1:40:30.2 17.5mph
296 Pat Dallam Paddle 8     57:30.4   2:38:00.7 6.63mph
10 CB Fair Oaks Team for Rachel   3:02:48.9 7:25/M
307 Nancy Beland Run 9     57:10.9     57:10.9 9:49/M
307 Clay Sigg Bike 9     43:37.1   1:40:48.0 17.2mph
307 Kris Coppedge Paddle 10   1:22:00.8   3:02:48.9 4.65mph
Junior's Relay
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 Wu-Tang Clan   2:08:51.6 5:13/M
329 Michael Sparks Run 1     31:53.1     31:53.1 5:29/M
329 Matthew Esguerra Bike 2     39:32.1   1:11:25.2 19.0mph
329 Andres Avila Paddle 3     57:26.4   2:08:51.6 6.63mph
2 G.S. DOJ ONE Jr.   2:18:17.0 5:36/M
330 Jasmine Casillas Run 2     40:20.4     40:20.4 6:56/M
330 Alissa Casillas Bike 3     41:02.8   1:21:23.3 18.3mph
330 Jasmine Casillas Paddle 2     56:53.7   2:18:17.0 6.70mph
3 Even Better   2:22:34.8 5:47/M
326 Lillian Hoang Run 4     52:14.4     52:14.4 8:58/M
326 Marc Mendoza Bike 1     36:59.4   1:29:13.8 20.3mph
326 Tuan Hoang Paddle 1     53:20.9   2:22:34.8 7.14mph
4 Noobs   2:42:11.7 6:34/M
328 Logan Wick Run 3     49:07.4     49:07.4 8:26/M
328 Macy June Bike 4     49:21.9   1:38:29.3 15.2mph
328 James Wick Paddle 4   1:03:42.3   2:42:11.7 5.98mph
City Cup
Place Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total  Time Pace
1 SPeeDy   2:20:06.8 5:41/M
338 Demetri Ojeda Run 1     46:00.4     46:00.4 7:54/M
338 Brian Dabel Bike 1     38:52.0   1:24:52.4 19.3mph
338 Michael Jacob Paddle 1     55:14.4   2:20:06.8 6.90mph
2 City of Rancho Cordova 2   2:44:09.5 6:39/M
337 Ka Vang Run 3     59:34.7     59:34.7 10:14/M
337 Jacob Hall Bike 2     41:37.2   1:41:11.9 18.0mph
337 Amanda Rinde Paddle 2   1:02:57.6   2:44:09.5 6.05mph
3 City of Rancho Cordova 1   2:50:11.1 6:54/M
336 Stacia George Run 2     57:06.8     57:06.8 9:49/M
336 Krystle Judish Bike 3     44:07.7   1:41:14.5 17.0mph
336 Dana Grossi Paddle 3   1:08:56.6   2:50:11.1 5.53mph