2015 Dick Collins 50 Mile/Golden Hills Marathon 50 Mile

2015 Dick Collins 50 Mile/Golden Hills Marathon

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

50 Mile

Top

Female 1 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 11 Bridget Burley 36 25 3 4:16:08.97 9:51/M 1 8:29:41.48 10:09/M 8:29:36.84 8:29:41.48 0:04.64
2 16 Stephanie Fronk 4 27 4 4:26:56.60 10:16/M 2 8:48:17.31 10:31/M 8:48:10.85 8:48:17.31 0:06.46
3 17 Maria Gillespie 5 27 1 4:09:48.75 9:36/M 3 8:51:38.34 10:35/M 8:51:33.92 8:51:38.34 0:04.42
4 18 Laura Pryor 191 29 2 4:14:44.85 9:48/M 4 8:52:44.16 10:37/M 8:52:38.51 8:52:44.16 0:05.65
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 35 Lori Solem 222 30 1 4:39:38.33 10:45/M 1 9:31:16.32 11:23/M 9:30:51.38 9:31:16.32 0:24.94
2 36 Kyria Wilson 3 37 2 4:40:14.94 10:47/M 2 9:32:09.80 11:24/M 9:31:48.55 9:32:09.80 0:21.25
3 44 Megan Cheng 44 34 3 4:54:55.15 11:21/M 3 9:45:51.31 11:40/M 9:45:27.83 9:45:51.31 0:23.48
4 56 Cj Vaughn 240 31 4 5:02:05.84 11:37/M 4 10:05:35.43 12:04/M 10:05:06.75 10:05:35.43 0:28.68
5 65 Char Kuperstein 136 33 5 5:04:40.50 11:43/M 5 10:18:26.20 12:19/M 10:18:21.20 10:18:26.20 0:05.00
6 81 Sandra Campos 41 39 9 5:15:49.77 12:09/M 6 10:45:49.21 12:52/M 10:45:19.79 10:45:49.21 0:29.42
7 95 Cheryl Yanek 253 36 6 5:07:34.26 11:50/M 7 10:57:23.01 13:06/M 10:57:19.06 10:57:23.01 0:03.95
8 99 Pam Howard 115 39 14 5:30:21.65 12:42/M 8 11:09:15.43 13:20/M 11:09:06.43 11:09:15.43 0:09.00
9 106 Tehani Nishiyama 172 30 7 5:11:23.47 11:59/M 9 11:13:46.46 13:25/M 11:13:09.74 11:13:46.46 0:36.72
10 112 Kelly Valentine 239 37 12 5:25:22.91 12:31/M 10 11:20:01.30 13:33/M 11:19:29.22 11:20:01.30 0:32.08
11 116 Jill Puleo 192 39 17 5:40:23.23 13:06/M 11 11:22:00.86 13:35/M 11:21:32.97 11:22:00.86 0:27.89
12 118 Min Wang 249 38 16 5:38:39.68 13:02/M 12 11:24:05.00 13:38/M 11:23:45.61 11:24:05.00 0:19.39
13 122 Mia Martinez 156 35     13 11:29:35.28 13:44/M 11:28:57.87 11:29:35.28 0:37.41
14 124 Lacey Frerking 78 31 10 5:17:48.30 12:13/M 14 11:30:56.25 13:46/M 11:30:29.05 11:30:56.25 0:27.20
15 125 Mary Casagrande 43 34 11 5:24:37.88 12:29/M 15 11:32:24.35 13:48/M 11:32:12.99 11:32:24.35 0:11.36
16 130 Jill Homer 114 36 15 5:32:31.26 12:47/M 16 11:36:24.62 13:52/M 11:35:45.07 11:36:24.62 0:39.55
17 140 Kate Bobovski 24 39 8 5:12:18.83 12:01/M 17 11:45:20.67 14:03/M 11:44:51.90 11:45:20.67 0:28.77
18 143 Audrey Kung 135 33 13 5:29:22.49 12:40/M 18 11:49:31.80 14:08/M 11:49:23.79 11:49:31.80 0:08.01
19 159 Sara Lewis 143 39 18 6:06:04.02 14:05/M 19 12:17:49.06 14:42/M 12:17:30.34 12:17:49.06 0:18.72
20 170 Sarah McGinn 158 37 19 6:07:17.88 14:08/M 20 12:32:17.49 14:59/M 12:31:40.04 12:32:17.49 0:37.45
21 173 Heather Paladini 182 32 20 6:09:05.16 14:12/M 21 12:33:22.97 15:00/M 12:33:02.25 12:33:22.97 0:20.72
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 Amy Phillips 186 42 1 4:00:07.54 9:14/M 1 8:13:13.88 9:50/M 8:13:10.25 8:13:13.88 0:03.63
2 29 Andrea Gautschi 86 43 3 4:49:01.47 11:07/M 2 9:18:52.07 11:08/M 9:18:23.81 9:18:52.07 0:28.26
3 41 Brenda Blinn 2 48 2 4:32:54.55 10:30/M 3 9:42:49.34 11:37/M 9:42:44.84 9:42:49.34 0:04.50
4 63 Kimberly White 251 45 5 4:58:52.42 11:30/M 4 10:12:48.41 12:12/M 10:12:33.63 10:12:48.41 0:14.78
5 64 Michelle Crews 53 43 4 4:51:44.41 11:13/M 5 10:13:53.68 12:14/M 10:13:46.05 10:13:53.68 0:07.63
6 92 Rachel Thaning 230 44 8 5:11:02.79 11:58/M 6 10:56:00.23 13:04/M 10:55:47.55 10:56:00.23 0:12.68
7 94 Lisa Derby 62 46 12 5:25:39.03 12:32/M 7 10:57:33.58 13:06/M 10:57:14.91 10:57:33.58 0:18.67
8 96 Andrea Abel 7 42 7 5:09:09.34 11:53/M 8 10:58:17.63 13:07/M 10:58:02.71 10:58:17.63 0:14.92
9 97 Karen Boris 25 45 6 5:03:41.19 11:41/M 9 11:01:55.53 13:11/M 11:01:45.16 11:01:55.53 0:10.37
10 98 Janeth Badaracco 13 45 10 5:23:31.78 12:27/M 10 11:06:38.93 13:17/M 11:06:18.20 11:06:38.93 0:20.73
11 108 Dorothy Cullen 54 49 13 5:25:49.76 12:32/M 11 11:14:32.85 13:26/M 11:13:56.79 11:14:32.85 0:36.06
12 113 Tatsiana Lahunovich 138 40 11 5:23:41.46 12:27/M 12 11:20:59.36 13:34/M 11:20:23.84 11:20:59.36 0:35.52
13 123 Veronica Fujisawa 79 45 9 5:22:23.86 12:24/M 13 11:29:36.97 13:44/M 11:29:08.00 11:29:36.97 0:28.97
14 128 Iris Priebe 189 46 14 5:26:35.11 12:34/M 14 11:33:26.62 13:49/M 11:33:10.16 11:33:26.62 0:16.46
15 139 Leigh-Ann Wendling 250 47 15 5:26:57.17 12:35/M 15 11:43:47.73 14:01/M 11:43:42.35 11:43:47.73 0:05.38
16 144 Lori Leathers 140 47 16 5:28:16.84 12:38/M 16 11:50:29.70 14:09/M 11:50:08.85 11:50:29.70 0:20.85
17 149 Sandra Villines 243 43 20 5:47:27.19 13:22/M 17 12:03:47.77 14:25/M 12:03:41.89 12:03:47.77 0:05.88
18 150 Heather Morris 165 41 17 5:38:34.50 13:01/M 18 12:05:17.39 14:27/M 12:04:50.62 12:05:17.39 0:26.77
19 152 Alison Boudreau 26 45 19 5:46:51.75 13:20/M 19 12:08:58.22 14:31/M 12:08:17.48 12:08:58.22 0:40.74
20 161 Luisa Cheung 45 43 22 6:02:32.01 13:57/M 20 12:22:29.20 14:47/M 12:21:51.23 12:22:29.20 0:37.97
21 169 Angela Tambi 229 41 21 5:55:41.01 13:41/M 21 12:31:45.24 14:59/M 12:31:38.16 12:31:45.24 0:07.08
22 182 Nicole Darby 57 46 18 5:45:37.74 13:18/M 22 12:45:28.46 15:15/M 12:45:15.40 12:45:28.46 0:13.06
23 184 Karen Gerasimovich 87 46 23 12:50:49.11 29:39/M 23 12:51:05.39 15:22/M 12:50:49.11 12:51:05.39 0:16.28
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 67 Noriko Bazeley 19 57 1 4:59:39.15 11:32/M 1 10:19:37.80 12:21/M 10:19:15.19 10:19:37.80 0:22.61
2 86 Heidi Heitkamp 109 55 2 5:15:32.41 12:08/M 2 10:48:51.60 12:56/M 10:48:40.82 10:48:51.60 0:10.78
3 103 Megan Pritchard 190 52 3 5:22:39.54 12:25/M 3 11:12:27.09 13:24/M 11:11:42.52 11:12:27.09 0:44.57
4 111 Jeanne Kysar-Carey 137 50 5 5:40:52.40 13:07/M 4 11:18:24.74 13:31/M 11:18:14.89 11:18:24.74 0:09.85
5 117 Patty Shijo 214 56 6 5:42:13.07 13:10/M 5 11:22:59.15 13:36/M 11:22:40.06 11:22:59.15 0:19.09
6 126 Beverly Vreeland 247 59 7 5:47:08.80 13:21/M 6 11:33:38.88 13:49/M 11:32:58.97 11:33:38.88 0:39.91
7 136 Nola Kinaston 129 58 4 5:36:24.39 12:56/M 7 11:42:25.02 14:00/M 11:41:56.15 11:42:25.02 0:28.87
8 165 Laura Bello 20 52 8 5:47:56.91 13:23/M 8 12:26:46.24 14:53/M 12:26:01.00 12:26:46.24 0:45.24
9 168 Kathryn Meinhardt 160 51 9 5:54:32.28 13:38/M 9 12:29:14.79 14:55/M 12:29:02.19 12:29:14.79 0:12.60
10 181 Pamela Kian 128 55 11 6:11:02.24 14:16/M 10 12:44:56.18 15:14/M 12:44:35.93 12:44:56.18 0:20.25
11 183 Lisa Johnson 123 51 10 6:00:13.14 13:51/M 11 12:46:43.82 15:16/M 12:46:07.81 12:46:43.82 0:36.01
12 185 Marcia Dellwo 59 57 12 6:11:30.34 14:17/M 12 12:55:35.00 15:27/M 12:54:52.58 12:55:35.00 0:42.42
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 109 Sheryl Osborne 180 61 1 5:24:38.78 12:29/M 1 11:16:39.07 13:29/M 11:16:29.27 11:16:39.07 0:09.80
 
Top

Male 1 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Luke Neumann 168 26 1 3:52:19.83 8:56/M 1 7:48:28.25 9:20/M 7:48:13.95 7:48:28.25 0:14.30
2 12 Lucas Baxter 18 23 3 4:16:43.45 9:52/M 2 8:34:51.03 10:15/M 8:34:43.63 8:34:51.03 0:07.40
3 20 Dan Naylor 167 25 4 4:22:16.67 10:05/M 3 8:53:49.51 10:38/M 8:53:26.95 8:53:49.51 0:22.56
4 24 Miguel Vivaldo 245 15 2 4:14:42.28 9:48/M 4 9:02:22.01 10:48/M 9:02:13.15 9:02:22.01 0:08.86
5 45 Viktor Spalek 223 29 5 4:32:13.99 10:28/M 5 9:45:57.40 11:40/M 9:45:49.10 9:45:57.40 0:08.30
6 46 Justin Galbraith 80 28 6 4:37:10.36 10:40/M 6 9:45:57.37 11:40/M 9:45:53.93 9:45:57.37 0:03.44
7 57 William Nguyen 171 28 7 4:56:14.17 11:24/M 7 10:06:49.25 12:05/M 10:05:59.83 10:06:49.25 0:49.42
8 137 Standish Choi 47 29 8 5:19:44.93 12:18/M 8 11:42:26.17 14:00/M 11:42:04.80 11:42:26.17 0:21.37
9 151 Alan Brodit 31 25 9 5:27:03.89 12:35/M 9 12:07:26.17 14:29/M 12:07:00.12 12:07:26.17 0:26.05
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Michael Engelbert 68 35 2 3:49:58.28 8:51/M 1 8:10:56.36 9:47/M 8:10:52.07 8:10:56.36 0:04.29
2 5 Lance Doherty 1 39 3 3:51:16.56 8:54/M 2 8:15:54.91 9:53/M 8:15:51.76 8:15:54.91 0:03.15
3 6 Karl Schnaitter 207 33 1 3:46:26.91 8:43/M 3 8:16:49.70 9:54/M 8:16:48.56 8:16:49.70 0:01.14
4 8 Scott Patty 185 36 4 3:58:35.98 9:11/M 4 8:24:07.28 10:03/M 8:24:04.44 8:24:07.28 0:02.84
5 10 Rich Conder 51 36 5 4:02:19.51 9:19/M 5 8:27:29.56 10:07/M 8:27:28.36 8:27:29.56 0:01.20
6 14 Paul Broyer 32 30 7 4:18:37.77 9:57/M 6 8:46:31.71 10:29/M 8:46:27.16 8:46:31.71 0:04.55
7 23 Peter Briggs 29 35 10 4:30:24.99 10:24/M 7 8:59:04.52 10:44/M 8:58:53.91 8:59:04.52 0:10.61
8 27 Justin Franke 77 35 8 4:20:41.99 10:02/M 8 9:05:14.43 10:52/M 9:05:12.80 9:05:14.43 0:01.63
9 31 David Aguayo 9 39 11 4:33:51.68 10:32/M 9 9:26:30.58 11:17/M 9:26:03.57 9:26:30.58 0:27.01
10 34 Donnie Kemp 126 38 9 4:20:51.48 10:02/M 10 9:30:47.75 11:22/M 9:30:45.23 9:30:47.75 0:02.52
11 38 Paul Baines 15 32 6 4:18:19.31 9:56/M 11 9:34:17.57 11:26/M 9:34:14.63 9:34:17.57 0:02.94
12 42 Brian Mohrlant 163 35 17 4:53:48.01 11:18/M 12 9:44:16.88 11:38/M 9:43:32.77 9:44:16.88 0:44.11
13 48 Gavin Austin 12 39 12 4:33:57.50 10:32/M 13 9:48:49.21 11:44/M 9:48:45.86 9:48:49.21 0:03.35
14 51 Cody Glossop 89 31 14 4:43:27.20 10:54/M 14 9:55:15.37 11:51/M 9:55:13.84 9:55:15.37 0:01.53
15 53 Francisco Arnaiz 11 34 19 5:00:43.83 11:34/M 15 9:58:10.61 11:55/M 9:57:28.47 9:58:10.61 0:42.14
16 55 Andrew Ewing 71 38 13 4:42:14.88 10:51/M 16 10:03:08.74 12:01/M 10:02:49.05 10:03:08.74 0:19.69
17 68 Steve Powers 188 36 26 5:17:44.13 12:13/M 17 10:23:39.84 12:25/M 10:23:10.94 10:23:39.84 0:28.90
18 69 David Lundie 150 35 22 5:02:28.06 11:38/M 18 10:25:00.71 12:27/M 10:24:40.40 10:25:00.71 0:20.31
19 71 Andy Burger 34 35 27 5:20:03.75 12:19/M 19 10:26:27.11 12:29/M 10:25:47.67 10:26:27.11 0:39.44
20 74 Brian Mulholand 166 33 15 4:48:50.99 11:07/M 20 10:30:06.36 12:33/M 10:29:51.96 10:30:06.36 0:14.40
21 76 Benjamin Crew 52 34 21 5:01:33.43 11:36/M 21 10:35:29.35 12:40/M 10:35:12.26 10:35:29.35 0:17.09
22 85 Gabriel Roberts 198 32 18 4:56:26.37 11:24/M 22 10:48:57.42 12:56/M 10:48:29.10 10:48:57.42 0:28.32
23 87 Roy Calimlim 38 37 24 5:15:05.93 12:07/M 23 10:51:32.32 12:59/M 10:51:24.87 10:51:32.32 0:07.45
24 88 Emmit Hancock 102 37 16 4:52:19.02 11:15/M 24 10:52:03.81 12:59/M 10:51:38.52 10:52:03.81 0:25.29
25 91 Constantine Siatras 218 31 20 5:01:10.35 11:35/M 25 10:54:21.66 13:02/M 10:53:56.58 10:54:21.66 0:25.08
26 93 Ryan Hutnick 119 30 25 5:16:02.36 12:09/M 26 10:57:07.16 13:05/M 10:56:49.53 10:57:07.16 0:17.63
27 105 Yoshiteru Nishiyama 173 38 23 5:11:23.54 11:59/M 27 11:13:46.54 13:25/M 11:13:09.47 11:13:46.54 0:37.07
28 121 Keith Bauer 17 37 28 5:25:24.44 12:31/M 28 11:28:04.71 13:42/M 11:27:32.70 11:28:04.71 0:32.01
29 134 Jason Boyle 28 38 30 5:34:03.57 12:51/M 29 11:40:24.05 13:57/M 11:39:49.07 11:40:24.05 0:34.98
30 163 Manuel Garmendia 85 30 29 5:27:05.07 12:35/M 30 12:23:23.48 14:49/M 12:22:58.18 12:23:23.48 0:25.30
31 167 Nicolas Dupont 65 35 31 5:48:11.86 13:24/M 31 12:28:49.53 14:55/M 12:28:36.96 12:28:49.53 0:12.57
32 174 Ron Caluza 40 35 32 5:58:03.81 13:46/M 32 12:36:40.56 15:04/M 12:35:47.64 12:36:40.56 0:52.92
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 3 Brian Purcell 193 43 1 3:47:32.94 8:45/M 1 8:11:41.83 9:48/M 8:11:40.58 8:11:41.83 0:01.25
2 7 Daniel Shore 217 46 3 4:05:19.32 9:26/M 2 8:21:57.18 10:00/M 8:21:55.18 8:21:57.18 0:02.00
3 9 Mat Lounibos 148 42 2 3:54:37.65 9:01/M 3 8:26:26.91 10:05/M 8:26:17.19 8:26:26.91 0:09.72
4 13 Gary Lindberg 145 47 5 4:11:51.50 9:41/M 4 8:44:39.56 10:27/M 8:44:34.98 8:44:39.56 0:04.58
5 15 Michael Schooler 208 40 6 4:14:01.34 9:46/M 5 8:47:29.14 10:30/M 8:47:21.89 8:47:29.14 0:07.25
6 19 Jason Golbus 90 41 4 4:08:58.80 9:35/M 6 8:53:23.34 10:38/M 8:53:16.85 8:53:23.34 0:06.49
7 22 Daigo Echizenya 66 46 9 4:18:15.26 9:56/M 7 8:56:29.58 10:41/M 8:56:26.77 8:56:29.58 0:02.81
8 26 Fraser Smart 219 47 8 4:17:01.65 9:53/M 8 9:03:59.98 10:50/M 9:03:55.90 9:03:59.98 0:04.08
9 28 Chris Jones 124 43 11 4:26:43.33 10:16/M 9 9:11:09.83 10:59/M 9:10:55.21 9:11:09.83 0:14.62
10 30 Adrian Torres 233 44 10 4:19:37.80 9:59/M 10 9:20:20.80 11:10/M 9:20:13.25 9:20:20.80 0:07.55
11 32 Frederic Garderes 84 46 7 4:15:55.67 9:51/M 11 9:26:54.08 11:18/M 9:26:48.84 9:26:54.08 0:05.24
12 33 William Dai 55 45 12 4:26:43.87 10:16/M 12 9:27:11.61 11:18/M 9:26:56.76 9:27:11.61 0:14.85
13 39 Jerry Dischler 63 42 13 4:31:37.74 10:27/M 13 9:36:48.66 11:29/M 9:36:08.00 9:36:48.66 0:40.66
14 40 Tim Callahan 39 44 16 4:39:12.96 10:44/M 14 9:37:43.80 11:30/M 9:37:34.49 9:37:43.80 0:09.31
15 49 Enrique Rodriguez 201 41 20 4:41:57.24 10:51/M 15 9:50:09.36 11:45/M 9:49:56.47 9:50:09.36 0:12.89
16 50 Jesse Bessett 21 44 15 4:38:41.11 10:43/M 16 9:53:46.42 11:50/M 9:53:16.04 9:53:46.42 0:30.38
17 52 Kowsik Guruswamy 97 44 17 4:39:16.65 10:44/M 17 9:55:36.48 11:52/M 9:55:28.97 9:55:36.48 0:07.51
18 58 David Grover 94 49 14 4:37:25.34 10:40/M 18 10:06:21.70 12:05/M 10:06:12.74 10:06:21.70 0:08.96
19 59 Baldwyn Chieh 46 46 19 4:40:38.24 10:48/M 19 10:07:46.00 12:06/M 10:07:42.01 10:07:46.00 0:03.99
20 62 Keith Evans-Orville 70 46 26 5:07:46.74 11:50/M 20 10:11:29.83 12:11/M 10:11:07.62 10:11:29.83 0:22.21
21 66 Danny Snell 221 40 21 4:44:59.75 10:58/M 21 10:18:57.50 12:20/M 10:18:33.37 10:18:57.50 0:24.13
22 77 Beat Jegerlehner 122 46 28 5:10:08.28 11:56/M 22 10:37:20.59 12:42/M 10:36:40.10 10:37:20.59 0:40.49
23 79 Russ Metteer 161 41 25 5:06:19.55 11:47/M 23 10:42:15.38 12:48/M 10:42:05.11 10:42:15.38 0:10.27
24 84 Tim Larsen 139 43 18 4:40:16.17 10:47/M 24 10:48:17.52 12:55/M 10:48:05.49 10:48:17.52 0:12.03
25 89 Peter Totaan 234 42 30 5:15:23.57 12:08/M 25 10:52:00.78 12:59/M 10:51:53.12 10:52:00.78 0:07.66
26 90 Tracy Vogler 246 45 34 5:27:59.10 12:37/M 26 10:52:24.71 13:00/M 10:51:59.52 10:52:24.71 0:25.19
27 100 Jesper Balle 16 40 29 5:10:46.28 11:57/M 27 11:10:42.85 13:22/M 11:10:12.54 11:10:42.85 0:30.31
28 101 Israel Ramirez 194 41 23 5:01:51.18 11:37/M 28 11:11:17.93 13:22/M 11:11:07.18 11:11:17.93 0:10.75
29 107 Chris Stone 225 48 33 5:21:51.18 12:23/M 29 11:13:52.40 13:25/M 11:13:25.70 11:13:52.40 0:26.70
30 110 Eric Hayton 108 46 27 5:07:48.65 11:50/M 30 11:17:42.47 13:30/M 11:17:17.69 11:17:42.47 0:24.78
31 119 Anthony Dunnigan 64 43 31 5:18:37.82 12:15/M 31 11:24:24.10 13:38/M 11:24:00.06 11:24:24.10 0:24.04
32 129 Joshua Mehlman 159 40 24 5:05:59.04 11:46/M 32 11:35:24.78 13:51/M 11:34:58.47 11:35:24.78 0:26.31
33 132 Gary Klein 131 49 36 5:33:10.45 12:49/M 33 11:37:29.44 13:54/M 11:36:52.24 11:37:29.44 0:37.20
34 133 Sean Grove 93 42 32 5:21:23.62 12:22/M 34 11:39:25.97 13:56/M 11:38:45.90 11:39:25.97 0:40.07
35 138 Steve Osborne 181 41 35 5:28:35.94 12:38/M 35 11:43:34.18 14:01/M 11:42:55.26 11:43:34.18 0:38.92
36 146 Norbert Leinfellner 142 49 40 5:42:33.31 13:11/M 36 11:53:20.18 14:13/M 11:52:35.83 11:53:20.18 0:44.35
37 147 Doanh Nguyen 169 49 41 5:47:09.71 13:21/M 37 11:56:11.67 14:16/M 11:55:29.96 11:56:11.67 0:41.71
38 153 Itao Tsai 237 43 37 5:36:36.31 12:57/M 38 12:08:58.54 14:31/M 12:08:40.75 12:08:58.54 0:17.79
39 154 Lamont King 130 42 38 5:37:33.10 12:59/M 39 12:10:54.61 14:34/M 12:10:11.14 12:10:54.61 0:43.47
40 157 Joe Hayes 107 49 39 5:37:54.89 13:00/M 40 12:11:47.92 14:35/M 12:11:20.51 12:11:47.92 0:27.41
41 160 Bill Rubel 202 45 45 5:50:01.00 13:28/M 41 12:20:29.49 14:45/M 12:19:53.60 12:20:29.49 0:35.89
42 162 Alvin Lubrino 149 44 43 5:47:40.92 13:22/M 42 12:23:34.05 14:49/M 12:22:31.05 12:23:34.05 1:03.00
43 164 Allan Daly 56 46 42 5:47:36.25 13:22/M 43 12:23:36.80 14:49/M 12:23:27.33 12:23:36.80 0:09.47
44 166 Benoit Vialle 241 44 44 5:49:46.47 13:27/M 44 12:28:45.48 14:55/M 12:28:03.98 12:28:45.48 0:41.50
45 172 Ganesh Iyer 120 47 49 6:00:18.68 13:51/M 45 12:33:36.47 15:01/M 12:32:54.46 12:33:36.47 0:42.01
46 175 Alex Castellanos 257 41 48 5:56:17.17 13:42/M 46 12:39:04.81 15:07/M 12:38:20.66 12:39:04.81 0:44.15
47 176 Alton Wong 252 40 46 5:53:59.32 13:37/M 47 12:39:59.01 15:08/M 12:39:46.46 12:39:59.01 0:12.55
48 186 Paul Lomeli 146 48 47 5:54:28.49 13:38/M 48 12:55:45.16 15:27/M 12:55:20.04 12:55:45.16 0:25.12
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 21 Ken Hughes 117 56 2 4:26:53.45 10:16/M 1 8:54:30.73 10:39/M 8:54:20.62 8:54:30.73 0:10.11
2 25 Nick Capraro 42 50 1 4:21:02.36 10:02/M 2 9:04:01.71 10:50/M 9:03:28.52 9:04:01.71 0:33.19
3 37 Ralph Gonzales 91 51 5 4:34:11.34 10:33/M 3 9:33:36.44 11:26/M 9:33:29.35 9:33:36.44 0:07.09
4 43 Steve Olson 179 54 7 4:43:17.45 10:54/M 4 9:44:29.54 11:39/M 9:43:59.32 9:44:29.54 0:30.22
5 47 Roland Burgmann 35 52 6 4:41:54.35 10:51/M 5 9:48:07.74 11:43/M 9:48:02.13 9:48:07.74 0:05.61
6 54 Jon Zaid 254 58 4 4:32:48.36 10:30/M 6 9:58:45.50 11:56/M 9:58:34.87 9:58:45.50 0:10.63
7 60 Charles Blakeney 22 53 12 5:05:08.89 11:44/M 7 10:09:18.29 12:08/M 10:09:14.49 10:09:18.29 0:03.80
8 61 Robert Schipsi 205 55 3 4:32:05.48 10:28/M 8 10:10:39.91 12:10/M 10:10:17.87 10:10:39.91 0:22.04
9 70 Dan Foley 74 53 8 4:59:55.78 11:32/M 9 10:25:45.36 12:28/M 10:25:13.13 10:25:45.36 0:32.23
10 72 Geno Foushee 76 53 10 5:04:25.39 11:43/M 10 10:27:27.91 12:30/M 10:26:47.46 10:27:27.91 0:40.45
11 73 Chuck Amital 10 57 11 5:04:53.61 11:44/M 11 10:27:27.71 12:30/M 10:27:14.48 10:27:27.71 0:13.23
12 75 Andreas Hampp 101 53 14 5:08:49.92 11:53/M 12 10:32:38.19 12:36/M 10:32:26.17 10:32:38.19 0:12.02
13 80 Chris Garcia 82 52 13 5:06:45.07 11:48/M 13 10:44:07.61 12:50/M 10:43:56.49 10:44:07.61 0:11.12
14 83 William Fong 75 51 9 5:01:32.17 11:36/M 14 10:47:09.68 12:53/M 10:46:57.62 10:47:09.68 0:12.06
15 104 Joe Hilton 111 59 19 5:22:38.53 12:25/M 15 11:12:28.54 13:24/M 11:11:43.40 11:12:28.54 0:45.14
16 114 Jonathan Engquist 69 54 15 5:09:08.89 11:53/M 16 11:21:00.59 13:34/M 11:20:25.94 11:21:00.59 0:34.65
17 120 Chris Chon 48 56 16 5:10:09.86 11:56/M 17 11:27:31.38 13:42/M 11:27:24.57 11:27:31.38 0:06.81
18 127 Scott Brockmeier 30 53 21 5:32:17.23 12:47/M 18 11:33:26.49 13:49/M 11:33:10.14 11:33:26.49 0:16.35
19 131 Michael Huss 118 57 18 5:20:10.31 12:19/M 19 11:37:21.10 13:53/M 11:36:37.25 11:37:21.10 0:43.85
20 135 Chris Bailey 14 51 17 5:10:35.47 11:57/M 20 11:41:44.84 13:59/M 11:41:32.55 11:41:44.84 0:12.29
21 142 Dan Blankenship 23 59 20 5:29:53.84 12:41/M 21 11:48:26.17 14:07/M 11:47:46.83 11:48:26.17 0:39.34
22 145 Edd Ligsay 144 56 25 5:52:12.24 13:33/M 22 11:51:52.12 14:11/M 11:51:20.12 11:51:52.12 0:32.00
23 148 Joe Steinmetz 224 51 22 5:37:43.69 12:59/M 23 12:02:54.86 14:24/M 12:02:30.74 12:02:54.86 0:24.12
24 155 Walter Robinson 200 56 23 5:40:40.92 13:06/M 24 12:10:56.14 14:34/M 12:10:29.52 12:10:56.14 0:26.62
25 156 Tommy Gallagher 81 58 27 6:04:03.03 14:00/M 25 12:11:14.73 14:34/M 12:10:50.22 12:11:14.73 0:24.51
26 158 Marco Denson 61 50 24 5:42:58.81 13:11/M 26 12:15:49.65 14:39/M 12:15:27.97 12:15:49.65 0:21.68
27 178 Steve Holland 112 56 26 5:59:06.69 13:49/M 27 12:43:24.29 15:12/M 12:43:07.20 12:43:24.29 0:17.09
28 179 Mike Aberg 8 50 29 6:10:20.76 14:15/M 28 12:44:32.46 15:14/M 12:43:51.89 12:44:32.46 0:40.57
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 78 John Mark 154 63 2 5:18:53.10 12:16/M 1 10:42:06.25 12:47/M 10:41:22.44 10:42:06.25 0:43.81
2 82 Michael Vieyra 242 61 1 5:06:44.64 11:48/M 2 10:45:50.01 12:52/M 10:45:28.35 10:45:50.01 0:21.66
3 102 Michael Palmer 183 62 4 5:29:34.38 12:41/M 3 11:11:52.71 13:23/M 11:11:36.03 11:11:52.71 0:16.68
4 115 Tony Tuttle 238 63 5 5:36:19.10 12:56/M 4 11:21:24.75 13:34/M 11:20:56.08 11:21:24.75 0:28.67
5 141 Stephen Strauss 226 60 3 5:21:49.29 12:23/M 5 11:46:10.42 14:04/M 11:46:01.03 11:46:10.42 0:09.39
6 177 Clement Choy 49 68 7 6:00:59.58 13:53/M 6 12:42:04.52 15:11/M 12:41:23.25 12:42:04.52 0:41.27
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 171 Hans Schmid 206 75 1 6:00:43.62 13:52/M 1 12:32:17.47 14:59/M 12:31:41.51 12:32:17.47 0:35.96
2 180 Buzz Higgins 110 71 2 6:04:19.40 14:01/M 2 12:45:03.28 15:14/M 12:44:32.93 12:45:03.28 0:30.35