2015 Auburn Triathlon

2015 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Overall

May 17, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Tayler Hockett 428 31 M 6 15 11:31.9 37:09/M 1:53.3 2 29:24.9 3:38/M 0:46.5 1 16:49.1 6:45/M 1:00:25.8  
2 Andrew Wood 480 17 M 6 5 9:49.4 31:40/M 3:02.6 1 29:07.8 3:36/M 0:56.1 2 18:49.6 7:33/M 1:01:45.7  
3 Lynn Keane 484 50 F 16 8 10:18.6 33:14/M 2:41.8 4 31:15.0 3:52/M 1:30.5 4 19:57.8 8:01/M 1:05:44.0  
4 Brian Pomeroy 450 31 M 6 3 9:28.3 30:32/M 1:54.4 8 33:27.5 4:08/M 0:59.0 5 20:49.6 8:22/M 1:06:38.9  
5 Curtis Fowler 422 48 M 6 4 9:49.0 31:40/M 1:24.8 3 29:47.7 3:41/M 0:52.8 24 25:18.5 10:10/M 1:09:13.1 2:00
6 Justin Cory 413 29 M 6 7 10:09.8 32:45/M 5:04.7 5 32:05.3 3:58/M 1:12.2 14 22:44.1 9:08/M 1:11:16.3  
7 Alan Walker 475 34 M 6 38 14:36.2 47:06/M 3:21.9 6 32:23.6 4:00/M 1:13.5 3 19:50.6 7:58/M 1:11:26.0  
8 Joshua Cagney 408 14 M 6 2 9:05.2 29:18/M 2:12.1 10 35:33.3 4:24/M 0:53.5 18 23:53.3 9:36/M 1:11:37.5  
9 Angela Rozowski-Vogt 460 30 F 16 11 10:57.0 35:19/M 3:14.4 15 37:39.3 4:40/M 1:02.6 9 21:42.2 8:43/M 1:14:35.7  
10 Antonio Rosales 459 28 M 6 23 12:21.0 39:50/M 5:40.8 7 33:16.8 4:07/M 1:29.8 12 22:09.9 8:54/M 1:14:58.5  
11 Ariel Raymon 453 32 F 16 30 13:33.5 43:43/M 2:33.1 9 34:06.6 4:13/M 1:21.9 23 24:36.0 9:53/M 1:16:11.4  
12 Sydney Lewis 436 14 F 16 18 11:45.6 37:54/M 2:24.3 16 37:48.2 4:41/M 0:59.9 16 23:44.9 9:32/M 1:16:43.1  
13 Will Green 425 52 M 6 17 11:43.3 37:48/M 5:28.7 14 36:53.1 4:34/M 1:31.5 10 21:55.1 8:48/M 1:17:32.0  
14 David Madrona 438 59 M 6 24 12:49.0 41:21/M 5:20.0 13 36:33.6 4:31/M 2:06.8 6 20:55.9 8:24/M 1:17:45.3  
15 Trixie Bradley 482 41 F 16 19 11:45.8 37:54/M 3:48.9 11 35:49.8 4:26/M 1:03.0 25 25:55.6 10:24/M 1:18:23.3  
16 Olivia Baugh 405 41 F 16 43 15:28.6 49:54/M 4:14.8 12 35:57.4 4:27/M 1:43.6 8 21:31.4 8:38/M 1:18:56.1  
17 Marci Eekhoff 420 43 F 16 36 14:19.6 46:11/M 3:56.6 18 38:48.5 4:48/M 1:24.0 7 21:22.8 8:35/M 1:19:51.7  
18 Cassandra Goodman 481 28 F 16 16 11:34.4 37:19/M 2:50.9 21 40:03.3 4:57/M 1:04.6 21 24:28.1 9:50/M 1:20:01.5  
19 Melissa Montgomery 443 38 F 16 33 14:01.0 45:13/M 2:34.7 23 40:16.8 4:59/M 1:27.1 17 23:52.9 9:35/M 1:22:12.6  
20 Renee Taylor 465 17 F 16 20 11:46.8 37:57/M 4:11.5 31 42:24.9 5:15/M 1:54.5 11 21:59.3 8:50/M 1:22:17.1  
21 Holly Tretten 470 34 F 16 13 11:19.3 36:30/M 3:35.2 29 42:16.2 5:14/M 1:46.9 15 23:29.4 9:26/M 1:22:27.1  
22 Wendy Kronkhyte 433 48 F 16 21 11:52.4 38:17/M 5:17.2 17 38:36.7 4:47/M   35 27:46.2 11:09/M 1:23:32.6  
23 Sean Nichols 448 37 M 6 37 14:35.7 47:03/M 4:56.7 19 39:28.3 4:53/M 0:48.9 22 24:29.2 9:50/M 1:24:19.0  
24 Julie Madrona 439 42 F 16 29 13:24.2 43:14/M 4:10.5 36 44:14.6 5:28/M 0:50.7 20 24:02.8 9:39/M 1:26:43.1  
25 Barry Friedman 423 53 M 6 27 13:08.8 42:22/M 5:18.7 20 39:48.4 4:56/M 2:47.2 27 26:30.6 10:39/M 1:27:33.9  
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Minnie Cooper 412 15 F 16 44 15:38.9 50:26/M 3:57.2 32 42:42.3 5:17/M 1:34.6 19 24:01.3 9:39/M 1:27:54.5  
27 Hana Mazur 441 12 F 16 9 10:22.4 33:26/M 4:13.1 51 50:04.5 6:12/M 1:19.1 13 22:43.3 9:07/M 1:28:42.6  
28 Sara Daenitz 415 29 F 16 14 11:31.5 37:09/M 6:47.7 26 41:32.8 5:08/M 2:13.9 36 27:59.8 11:14/M 1:30:05.8  
29 Sherilyn Nemedez 446 33 F 16 31 13:37.0 43:55/M 7:48.6 25 41:15.8 5:06/M 1:10.4 26 26:24.5 10:36/M 1:30:16.4  
30 Kacie Vitucci 474 33 F 16 46 16:11.2 52:12/M 5:49.2 22 40:06.2 4:58/M 2:49.5 30 27:06.3 10:53/M 1:32:02.6  
31 Lesley Nelhams 445 52 F 16 48 16:32.0 53:20/M 6:08.7 24 40:23.6 5:00/M 2:28.4 29 26:50.4 10:47/M 1:32:23.2  
32 Jennifer Pereos 449 38 F 16 10 10:54.5 35:10/M 4:22.5 45 47:27.3 5:52/M 1:39.7 37 28:06.3 11:17/M 1:32:30.5  
33 Brynda Larsen 434 52 F 16 39 15:00.7 48:23/M 3:38.9 35 43:35.8 5:24/M 2:34.6 38 28:07.8 11:18/M 1:32:58.0  
34 Ena Abarzua 401 49 F 16 32 13:43.1 44:15/M 3:45.7 38 44:28.8 5:30/M 1:47.5 43 29:47.2 11:58/M 1:33:32.4  
35 Mike Scott 462 57 M 6 12 11:15.0 36:17/M 5:21.6 34 43:28.5 5:23/M 1:55.7 52 32:14.1 12:57/M 1:34:15.1  
36 Shelley Sedano 463 47 F 16 50 17:07.7 55:13/M 5:09.1 30 42:20.1 5:14/M 2:54.9 32 27:21.8 10:59/M 1:34:53.8  
37 Terry Thomas 468 67 M 6     24:24.3 27 41:39.6 5:09/M 2:58.0 31 27:09.4 10:54/M 1:36:11.4  
38 David Dodd 416 50 M 6 25 12:51.0 41:27/M 4:17.6 40 44:37.7 5:31/M 2:07.8 53 32:45.2 13:09/M 1:36:39.5  
39 Julie Erb-Lundergreen 421 51 F 16 55 18:51.4 60:48/M 5:35.6 33 43:13.7 5:21/M 2:45.9 28 26:31.4 10:39/M 1:36:58.1  
40 Margarita Constantinides 411 35 F 16 58 20:35.8 66:24/M 6:54.3 28 42:11.4 5:13/M   39 28:16.4 11:21/M 1:37:58.1  
41 Ciara Wing 476 12 F 16 40 15:08.2 48:49/M 3:23.9 50 49:49.0 6:10/M 0:48.9 40 28:50.1 11:35/M 1:38:00.2  
42 Annika Thayer 467 12 F 16 6 10:04.9 32:28/M 4:29.4 53 50:08.7 6:12/M 1:31.7 56 34:05.3 13:41/M 1:40:20.1  
43 Theresa Rose Dow 418 33 F 16 54 18:33.4 59:50/M 6:45.7 46 47:28.5 5:52/M 0:55.9 33 27:34.4 11:04/M 1:41:18.1  
44 Jill Carr 409 41 F 16 42 15:27.9 49:50/M 4:48.2 47 47:35.4 5:53/M 2:25.1 47 31:17.9 12:34/M 1:41:34.7  
45 Jessica Vallejos 471 32 F 16 47 16:15.8 52:25/M 5:48.4 44 47:15.7 5:51/M 1:56.1 44 30:35.0 12:17/M 1:41:51.1  
46 Eric Alvarez 402 37 M 6 26 13:08.2 42:22/M 5:09.3 56 51:46.6 6:24/M   55 33:01.0 13:16/M 1:43:05.3  
47 Barbara Shanley 464 64 F 16 45 15:57.3 51:27/M 10:01.7 39 44:31.6 5:31/M 2:04.6 46 31:15.6 12:33/M 1:43:50.9  
48 Timothy Murphy 444 49 M 6 22 12:20.1 39:47/M 6:48.7 55 51:43.2 6:24/M 3:50.3 41 29:13.3 11:44/M 1:43:55.8  
49 Davin Main 440 38 M 6 59 20:43.0 66:50/M 9:13.7 37 44:16.0 5:29/M 2:08.8 34 27:44.0 11:08/M 1:44:05.7  
50 Jenn Knaus 432 33 F 16 28 13:18.3 42:54/M 5:58.2 54 51:01.8 6:19/M 1:30.1 54 32:45.4 13:09/M 1:44:34.0  
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Hoang Nguyen 447 27 M 6 63 21:28.3 69:15/M 7:28.0 41 46:46.2 5:47/M 2:40.3 49 31:26.0 12:37/M 1:49:49.0  
52 Mark Karman 430 27 M 6 62 21:26.4 69:08/M 7:24.5 43 46:49.9 5:48/M 2:42.3 50 31:26.5 12:37/M 1:49:49.7  
53 Wison Yang 477 26 M 6 52 18:03.0 58:14/M 10:47.0 42 46:48.2 5:48/M 2:44.8 51 31:26.7 12:37/M 1:49:49.8  
54 Y Le-Ho 435 27 M 6 64 21:55.4 70:42/M 7:06.0 48 47:44.3 5:54/M 1:41.1 48 31:23.1 12:36/M 1:49:50.0  
55 Diana Bartoo 404 33 F 16 35 14:19.0 46:11/M 7:10.1 57 53:09.2 6:35/M 1:43.9 58 35:51.4 14:24/M 1:52:13.8  
56 Aleksen Thayer 466 10 F 16 34 14:04.6 45:23/M 4:55.0 64 1:03:12.2 7:49/M 1:41.3 42 29:37.2 11:54/M 1:53:30.5  
57 Narayana Cruz 414 32 M 6 60 20:58.7 67:38/M 5:47.2 59 55:17.5 6:51/M 3:02.4 45 31:08.6 12:30/M 1:56:14.5  
58 Tahira Zec 478 46 F 16 51 17:27.7 56:17/M 6:51.5 58 53:28.3 6:37/M 3:34.5 59 35:52.9 14:24/M 1:57:15.1  
59 Jim Brown 407 58 M 6 53 18:29.7 59:37/M 11:34.0 52 50:06.2 6:12/M 4:21.8 57 34:27.8 13:50/M 1:58:59.6  
60 Debora Totoonchie 469 59 F 16 41 15:20.6 49:28/M 6:37.4 61 1:00:27.8 7:29/M 3:45.2 60 36:29.4 14:39/M 2:02:40.5  
61 Unknown Unknown 454 67 F 16 57 19:51.1 64:02/M 6:51.9 49 47:52.9 5:55/M 4:00.2 66 47:11.7 18:57/M 2:05:47.9  
62 Kate Gore 424 39 F 16 67 23:09.4 74:41/M 6:11.7 62 1:00:43.0 7:31/M 1:55.9 62 39:10.8 15:44/M 2:11:11.0  
63 Mike Hawkins 426 55 M 6 49 16:40.8 53:46/M 9:31.5 60 1:00:16.5 7:28/M 2:37.7 63 42:41.9 17:09/M 2:11:48.6  
64 Linda Miller 442 66 F 16 66 22:37.4 72:57/M 7:23.7 63 1:02:53.5 7:47/M 2:44.2 61 39:00.4 15:40/M 2:14:39.5  
65 Johnna Garrido 483 36 F 16 61 21:14.6 68:30/M 6:14.9 65 1:09:57.2 8:39/M 1:13.4 64 43:54.1 17:38/M 2:22:34.5  
66 Claudia Powell 451 41 F 16 56 19:19.4 62:19/M 10:39.0 66 1:11:45.4 8:53/M 2:28.0 65 44:17.0 17:47/M 2:28:28.9  
67 Susan Deogracias 479 60 F 16 65 22:27.0 72:25/M 14:15.5 67 1:49:13.6 13:31/M 3:52.7 67 1:17:13.1 31:01/M 3:47:02.0