2015 Auburn Triathlon

2015 Auburn Triathlon

International Age Group

May 17, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Maria Hodges 257 29     28:19.7 1 1:25:59.4 3:28/M 0:44.2 1 48:53.4 7:53/M 2:43:57.0  
2 23 Kelsey Adair 201 26 1 25:31.1 27:26/M 3:02.3 2 1:29:02.3 3:35/M 1:02.2 2 51:15.2 8:16/M 2:49:53.4  
3 104 Diana Farris 233 29 2 41:05.4 44:11/M 7:33.9 3 1:57:14.0 4:43/M 6:52.0 3 1:00:41.6 9:47/M 3:53:27.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Kelly Booth 213 31 3 30:16.2 32:33/M 4:41.3 3 1:41:40.8 4:05/M 1:48.8 1 44:55.9 7:15/M 3:03:23.3  
2 46 Angela Hart 255 33 2 26:16.5 28:15/M 3:18.8 2 1:37:59.3 3:57/M 1:21.0 2 54:28.9 8:47/M 3:03:24.6  
3 49 Michelle Upchurch 333 32 1 22:34.8 24:16/M 2:53.7 1 1:37:36.8 3:56/M 1:30.1 5 1:00:52.7 9:49/M 3:05:28.3  
4 81 Allison Raymond 302 34 4 30:35.6 32:53/M 4:34.7 4 1:50:14.5 4:26/M 2:39.5 4 58:30.1 9:26/M 3:26:34.6  
5 90 Ana Gabriela Lizama 274 34 5 33:45.6 36:17/M 9:02.4 5 1:54:22.6 4:36/M 2:29.4 3 57:16.9 9:14/M 3:36:57.2  
6 113 Alanna Lungren 276 33 6 36:50.2 39:36/M 5:53.1 6 2:20:55.7 5:40/M 3:45.0 6 1:11:09.5 11:29/M 4:18:33.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 Rachel Main 343 39 1 24:12.4 26:01/M 2:23.6 1 1:28:16.6 3:33/M 1:11.4 2 51:59.0 8:23/M 2:48:03.3  
2 29 Jeannine Kuck 266 37 3 26:36.4 28:36/M 2:27.1 4 1:33:20.8 3:45/M 1:19.2 1 51:05.0 8:14/M 2:54:48.7  
3 37 Marlene Summers 324 37 2 24:14.0 26:03/M 2:10.7 3 1:32:08.0 3:42/M 1:35.9 6 1:00:34.1 9:46/M 3:00:42.8  
4 40 Laura Marshall 280 36 5 30:06.6 32:22/M 3:46.8 2 1:31:02.3 3:40/M 2:02.9 4 55:04.6 8:53/M 3:02:03.3  
5 76 Andrea Giles 244 38 9 34:06.8 36:40/M 4:15.4 6 1:42:51.0 4:08/M 2:30.7 7 1:01:04.9 9:51/M 3:24:48.9  
6 77 Jennifer L Lanterman 269 36 6 30:53.3 33:12/M 4:42.9 8 1:51:51.9 4:30/M 2:35.3 3 55:02.3 8:53/M 3:25:05.8  
7 79 Amy Thomsen 326 35 7 32:33.6 35:00/M 5:39.7 7 1:45:22.8 4:14/M 3:10.8 5 59:18.2 9:34/M 3:26:05.3  
8 84 Peggy Grillo Trento 252 36 8 32:51.1 35:19/M 3:47.0 5 1:42:06.8 4:07/M 1:37.3 8 1:08:01.2 10:58/M 3:28:23.6  
9 110 Karla Gil 243 36 10 38:08.0 41:00/M 4:58.9 9 2:03:24.3 4:58/M 2:18.2 9 1:13:07.5 11:48/M 4:01:57.0  
10 115 Emily Walton 344 39 4 29:57.1 32:12/M 10:18.7 10 2:20:26.3 5:39/M 3:23.8 10 1:21:01.4 13:04/M 4:25:07.3  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Elise Winter 337 43 2 25:11.7 27:05/M 2:13.6 1 1:24:54.7 3:25/M 1:04.1 1 48:55.0 7:53/M 2:42:19.1  
2 22 Robin Soares 320 41 1 25:00.8 26:53/M 2:50.7 2 1:29:27.5 3:36/M 1:43.3 2 50:02.6 8:04/M 2:49:05.0  
3 74 Farah Avasarala 207 42 4 34:11.7 36:45/M 4:18.8 3 1:48:04.0 4:21/M 1:40.6 3 52:24.8 8:27/M 3:20:40.0  
4 93 Jonya Meyer 286 43 3 32:01.0 34:26/M 5:16.5 4 1:50:52.2 4:28/M 2:34.6 4 1:10:19.4 11:20/M 3:41:03.9  
5 118 Mary Lou Garcia 240 43 5 1:03:16.9 68:02/M 9:25.3 5 2:22:47.0 5:45/M 4:08.2 5 1:45:34.6 17:02/M 5:25:12.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 58 Allison Zwingenberger 338 45 1 27:03.2 29:05/M 3:50.5 1 1:37:59.0 3:57/M 1:31.1 1 1:00:22.6 9:44/M 3:10:46.7  
2 91 Annette Neely 289 45 2 29:02.8 31:13/M 6:37.8 2 1:49:34.4 4:25/M 2:32.9 4 1:09:14.2 11:10/M 3:37:02.3  
3 96 Carolyn Peer 298 45 5 38:31.4 41:25/M 2:49.5 3 1:54:16.8 4:36/M 1:59.7 2 1:06:25.8 10:43/M 3:44:03.5  
4 105 Misha Rubesch 309 48 3 33:36.5 36:08/M 6:57.7 4 2:01:32.9 4:53/M 3:17.9 3 1:08:07.9 10:59/M 3:53:33.1  
5 117 Heather Zavatson 339 45 4 35:17.5 37:56/M 6:35.8 5 2:11:19.0 5:17/M 4:03.1 5 1:35:36.6 15:25/M 4:32:52.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 Linda Hora 259 51 1 24:08.8 25:57/M 2:34.8 2 1:32:39.6 3:44/M 1:42.8 1 49:38.5 8:00/M 2:50:44.7  
2 26 Dana Ginsburg 246 50 2 26:39.7 28:39/M 4:31.1 1 1:24:45.6 3:25/M 1:49.5 2 53:55.2 8:42/M 2:51:41.3  
3 60 Katy Rosane 307 52 3 29:59.9 32:14/M 3:07.4 3 1:39:18.0 4:00/M 1:46.2 3 57:31.4 9:17/M 3:11:43.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 66 Linda Biaggi 212 56 2 30:37.7 32:55/M 3:48.3 2 1:45:21.0 4:14/M 1:21.7 1 55:04.7 8:53/M 3:16:13.6  
2 85 Lisa Futch 238 58 3 33:40.3 36:12/M 3:13.8 3 1:48:26.8 4:22/M 1:42.9 2 1:02:50.7 10:08/M 3:29:54.6  
3 89 Leanne Richardson 304 57 4 36:42.9 39:28/M 5:27.8 1 1:41:42.3 4:06/M 2:06.6 4 1:09:32.5 11:13/M 3:35:32.2  
4 102 Joanna Cote 224 55 6 38:55.4 41:51/M 5:17.0 5 2:00:01.5 4:50/M 3:02.9 3 1:03:22.8 10:13/M 3:50:39.8  
5 111 Pamela Coulter 225 55 5 37:01.3 39:48/M 6:23.0 6 2:02:27.3 4:56/M 2:47.5 5 1:22:20.8 13:17/M 4:11:00.1  
6 112 Susan Landenberger 268 55 1 26:28.5 28:28/M 5:21.9 4 1:55:39.3 4:39/M 2:56.3 6 1:43:37.3 16:43/M 4:14:03.5  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 59 Missy Lestrange 273 63 1 24:31.4 26:22/M 4:05.7 1 1:36:33.1 3:53/M 2:29.1 2 1:03:45.8 10:17/M 3:11:25.2  
2 61 Sally Gaines 239 63 2 27:23.2 29:27/M 3:41.8 2 1:39:18.5 4:00/M 1:24.2 1 59:56.6 9:40/M 3:11:44.5  
3 114 Liz Fleming 235 61 3 40:05.3 43:06/M 5:03.0 3 2:08:23.5 5:10/M 1:37.0 3 1:23:54.0 13:32/M 4:19:03.0  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 94 Lesley Tuggle 331 69 2 37:52.0 40:43/M 4:37.4 1 1:46:25.9 4:17/M 2:14.4 1 1:11:11.3 11:29/M 3:42:21.2  
2 116 Connie Wilson 336 67 1 33:33.9 36:05/M 4:55.2 2 2:13:01.1 5:21/M 4:50.7 2 1:29:21.1 14:25/M 4:25:42.2  
3 119 Kathy Brown 215 66 3 44:57.8 48:20/M 9:29.3 3 2:47:23.6 6:44/M 2:28.1 3 2:27:57.9 23:52/M 6:12:17.0  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 57 Carson Leavitt 271 16 1 29:52.3 32:07/M 3:39.5 1 1:42:01.7 4:06/M 1:15.2 1 52:59.7 8:33/M 3:09:48.6  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Tanner Stevenson 321 24 1 21:32.4 23:09/M 1:53.7 1 1:20:02.2 3:13/M 1:13.6 1 44:41.5 7:12/M 2:29:23.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jp Donovan 229 28 1 22:09.2 23:49/M 1:41.9 2 1:12:30.7 2:55/M   2 38:20.5 6:11/M 2:14:42.4  
2 2 Kyle Fox 349 27 3 23:24.5 25:10/M 1:37.3 1 1:12:20.0 2:55/M 0:36.5 1 37:44.4 6:05/M 2:15:42.9  
3 8 John Miles 287 25 2 23:21.3 25:06/M 2:00.7 3 1:23:04.0 3:21/M 0:47.1 3 45:56.3 7:25/M 2:35:09.7  
4 21 Glenn Younger 348 29 6 30:21.2 32:38/M 3:09.4 4 1:25:17.2 3:26/M 1:27.8 4 48:34.3 7:50/M 2:48:50.1  
5 36 Alex Norring 293 26 7 32:28.1 34:55/M 2:48.1 5 1:32:07.1 3:42/M 1:30.2 5 51:08.2 8:15/M 3:00:01.9  
6 68 Michael Ross 308 29 4 28:34.5 30:43/M 5:55.6 6 1:44:38.4 4:13/M 2:29.0 7 56:18.7 9:05/M 3:17:56.3  
7 82 Matt Stickney 322 25 5 29:55.7 32:10/M 8:22.7 7 1:51:11.0 4:28/M 2:42.5 6 55:40.6 8:59/M 3:27:52.7  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Michael White 335 34 1 19:31.5 20:59/M 1:35.3 1 1:14:34.5 3:00/M 0:53.1 3 46:05.3 7:26/M 2:22:39.8  
2 10 Richard McKee 284 32 7 28:08.1 30:15/M 3:18.4 2 1:24:04.5 3:23/M 1:29.4 1 45:17.9 7:18/M 2:42:18.6  
3 12 Patrick Smith 319 30 6 27:17.9 29:20/M 1:56.2 3 1:26:06.8 3:28/M 1:22.8 2 45:46.3 7:23/M 2:42:30.1  
4 14 Justin Reid 347 33 3 23:00.2 24:44/M 3:11.7 7 1:28:59.9 3:35/M 1:27.9 4 46:37.3 7:31/M 2:43:17.1  
5 28 Scott Kageta 263 33 11 30:19.3 32:36/M 3:35.1 4 1:26:16.1 3:28/M 1:07.7 6 51:18.6 8:16/M 2:52:37.0  
6 32 Kellen Arno 206 33 2 22:15.7 23:55/M 3:44.8 11 1:34:16.6 3:48/M 2:04.4 9 54:27.5 8:47/M 2:56:49.2  
7 41 Aaron Allen 203 30 9 29:04.3 31:15/M 3:19.0 10 1:34:06.2 3:47/M 2:36.0 8 53:26.3 8:37/M 3:02:32.1  
8 43 Brian O'Neill 294 34 13 35:25.9 38:05/M 4:14.5 6 1:28:34.2 3:34/M 2:00.6 7 52:25.1 8:27/M 3:02:40.4  
9 51 John Provine 301 32     45:53.1 5 1:27:49.3 3:32/M 1:51.7 5 50:51.1 8:12/M 3:06:25.4  
10 52 Mischa Gentry 242 31 12 33:10.1 35:40/M 4:26.6 8 1:29:21.5 3:36/M 3:09.8 12 56:25.2 9:06/M 3:06:33.3  
11 54 Chris Reno 303 32 5 27:16.5 29:19/M 5:15.5 12 1:38:29.8 3:58/M 2:44.2 10 54:35.0 8:48/M 3:08:21.1  
12 69 Eric Tucker 330 34 4 26:36.9 28:36/M 12:08.9 9 1:31:50.8 3:42/M 6:10.3 14 1:01:25.3 9:54/M 3:18:12.3  
13 73 Leland Sharp 315 33 10 30:06.2 32:22/M 4:31.0 13 1:48:34.0 4:22/M 1:27.0 11 55:49.7 9:00/M 3:20:28.1  
14 86 Silvio Bettinelli 210 30 8 28:44.1 30:54/M 6:07.2 14 1:54:11.4 4:36/M 3:12.5 13 58:47.5 9:29/M 3:31:02.8  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Bryan Dunker 230 36 1 21:14.9 22:50/M 1:49.2 1 1:22:44.8 3:20/M 0:57.1 1 43:51.2 7:04/M 2:30:37.3  
2 47 Robert Butner 218 35 3 31:17.2 33:38/M 3:07.9 2 1:29:50.3 3:37/M 1:21.7 5 57:51.7 9:20/M 3:03:29.0  
3 50 Jason Leopold 272 39 2 28:37.2 30:46/M 5:56.6 4 1:34:17.7 3:48/M 2:21.1 3 54:27.3 8:47/M 3:05:40.1  
4 55 Justin Garland 241 35 6 35:55.9 38:37/M 6:30.5 3 1:34:05.3 3:47/M 2:11.0 2 50:32.5 8:09/M 3:09:15.4  
5 92 Atul Godbole 248 35 5 34:51.6 37:28/M 7:04.2 6 2:01:01.3 4:52/M 1:38.1 4 55:06.5 8:53/M 3:39:41.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Chris Tucker 329 41 5 27:17.0 29:20/M 2:58.3 1 1:25:23.5 3:26/M 1:17.7 3 46:57.3 7:34/M 2:43:54.0  
2 17 Jeremy Bennett 209 40 3 26:48.4 28:49/M 3:32.3 5 1:30:23.4 3:38/M 1:25.6 1 44:33.7 7:11/M 2:46:43.6  
3 27 Jason Bryant 217 41 1 25:44.7 27:40/M 3:09.4 4 1:29:34.1 3:36/M 1:29.0 6 52:03.3 8:24/M 2:52:00.7  
4 30 David Rolefson 305 42 6 28:52.3 31:02/M 2:55.8 7 1:31:29.4 3:41/M 1:19.3 4 50:15.4 8:06/M 2:54:52.4  
5 34 Adrian Tieslau 327 43 4 27:09.9 29:12/M 3:48.2 2 1:26:57.9 3:30/M 1:46.0 8 58:28.5 9:26/M 2:58:10.6  
6 38 Michael French 237 44 10 31:50.8 34:14/M 5:20.9 6 1:30:34.5 3:39/M 1:44.8 5 51:59.4 8:23/M 3:01:30.5  
7 42 Alberto Tempia Bonda 346 42 13 39:07.3 42:04/M 5:54.1 3 1:29:29.4 3:36/M 2:36.9 2 45:27.0 7:20/M 3:02:34.9  
8 65 Todd Maroldo 279 40 7 29:22.7 31:35/M 5:18.1 9 1:42:08.7 4:07/M 2:24.1 7 56:47.4 9:10/M 3:16:01.1  
9 72 Dan Clarke 221 44 2 26:39.0 28:39/M 11:43.4 8 1:32:19.7 3:43/M 6:04.8 10 1:03:01.2 10:10/M 3:19:48.3  
10 75 John Ellis 231 41 9 31:32.3 33:54/M 4:33.7 10 1:43:53.5 4:11/M 2:24.7 9 59:43.1 9:38/M 3:22:07.5  
11 99 Chris Delellis 227 43 12 35:13.7 37:52/M 5:54.0 13 1:53:35.1 4:34/M 2:33.7 11 1:09:55.1 11:17/M 3:47:11.8  
12 100 George Kovacs 264 43 11 33:02.1 35:31/M 9:25.2 11 1:50:05.1 4:26/M 5:12.1 12 1:11:29.1 11:32/M 3:49:13.7  
13 108 Jimbo Nguyen 292 42 8 30:04.0 32:20/M 4:55.8 12 1:52:12.7 4:31/M 2:43.6 13 1:27:30.0 14:07/M 3:57:26.3  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Shane Arters 342 46 1 20:46.5 22:20/M 1:31.7 1 1:12:46.8 2:56/M 0:57.2 1 40:53.2 6:36/M 2:16:55.4  
2 5 Greg Cook 223 47 2 21:56.6 23:35/M 2:08.6 2 1:15:42.2 3:03/M 1:23.8 2 46:01.0 7:25/M 2:27:12.4  
3 19 Eric Ayars 208 47 5 27:18.3 29:21/M 4:00.6 4 1:27:05.3 3:30/M 1:00.7 3 48:35.2 7:50/M 2:48:00.2  
4 25 John Gillmore 245 49 4 26:17.6 28:16/M 3:55.8 3 1:26:53.5 3:30/M 2:32.2 5 51:35.0 8:19/M 2:51:14.2  
5 31 John Goddard 249 47 6 27:36.6 29:41/M 3:32.9 5 1:29:09.3 3:35/M 1:25.6 6 53:46.7 8:40/M 2:55:31.3  
6 33 Troy Outman 295 45 7 30:08.7 32:24/M 3:21.0 6 1:32:53.6 3:44/M 1:20.9 4 49:40.1 8:01/M 2:57:24.6  
7 53 Scott Swoboda 325 45 3 23:25.3 25:11/M 3:33.8 7 1:36:47.5 3:54/M 1:49.2 8 1:00:18.9 9:44/M 3:07:55.0 2:00
8 71 David Clark 220 46 8 32:13.8 34:38/M 4:50.6 8 1:44:40.1 4:13/M 2:28.4 7 55:18.5 8:55/M 3:19:31.6  
9 97 Rafael Neiman 290 47 9 39:14.9 42:11/M 5:11.4 9 1:47:45.7 4:20/M 3:27.3 9 1:08:27.2 11:02/M 3:44:06.7  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Johan Schimmel 311 52 4 30:07.1 32:23/M 3:34.5 1 1:19:01.6 3:11/M 1:28.5 3 53:03.9 8:33/M 2:47:15.8  
2 35 Richard Nelhams 291 52 3 27:39.7 29:44/M 3:48.7 2 1:29:55.8 3:37/M 1:38.9 4 55:10.9 8:54/M 2:58:14.3  
3 39 Mike Ginsburg 247 52 2 24:51.6 26:43/M 4:37.7 5 1:33:28.1 3:46/M 1:47.2 5 57:11.5 9:13/M 3:01:56.3  
4 48 Tony Parra 296 51 6 32:14.4 34:40/M 3:47.9 4 1:33:25.7 3:46/M 1:39.5 2 52:59.6 8:33/M 3:04:07.4  
5 56 Michael Maguire 277 53 12 42:46.2 45:59/M 4:21.9 3 1:32:22.7 3:43/M 2:12.3 1 47:42.5 7:42/M 3:09:25.8  
6 80 Pete Hradecky 260 53 1 23:16.4 25:01/M 7:30.6 7 1:47:56.9 4:21/M 2:40.7 10 1:05:04.4 10:30/M 3:26:29.2  
7 88 Bret Rosane 306 54 7 33:32.7 36:03/M 4:25.5 8 1:50:38.5 4:27/M 3:08.5 8 1:02:20.7 10:03/M 3:34:06.1  
8 95 Mike Pirnat 299 54 5 30:18.2 32:35/M 3:34.8 11 2:03:04.0 4:57/M 2:06.4 9 1:04:32.0 10:25/M 3:43:35.6  
9 98 Chris Finkemeier 234 51 8 36:36.6 39:21/M 7:52.7 6 1:47:47.4 4:20/M 3:22.9 12 1:08:27.0 11:02/M 3:44:06.8  
10 101 John Meirhofer 285 53 10 38:37.5 41:31/M 12:09.9 10 1:57:18.0 4:43/M 3:28.6 7 58:26.3 9:25/M 3:50:00.4  
11 103 Martin Scheyhing 310 50 11 42:14.5 45:25/M 6:43.6 9 1:55:33.8 4:39/M 3:07.9 11 1:05:47.2 10:37/M 3:53:27.1  
12 106 Peter Hunt 261 53 9 37:20.1 40:09/M 7:34.5 12 2:10:19.7 5:15/M 3:43.0 6 57:27.9 9:16/M 3:56:25.3  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Dave Campbell 219 58 1 24:33.9 26:24/M 1:55.7 2 1:26:06.5 3:28/M 0:52.5 1 43:32.8 7:01/M 2:39:01.6 2:00
2 44 Jim Kilen 340 59 6 33:22.2 35:53/M 4:32.7 1 1:25:59.7 3:28/M 1:52.6 2 57:34.3 9:17/M 3:03:21.7  
3 63 Mark Poole 300 55 5 31:05.7 33:25/M 4:07.5 3 1:35:01.2 3:49/M 1:50.6 5 1:00:12.0 9:43/M 3:12:17.2  
4 70 Michael Casanova 341 57 3 29:48.6 32:03/M 5:27.3 6 1:43:28.8 4:10/M 1:20.8 3 59:06.2 9:32/M 3:19:11.8  
5 78 Steve Mallard 278 55 7 42:12.9 45:23/M 3:54.6 4 1:35:29.0 3:51/M 4:03.3 4 59:28.3 9:35/M 3:25:08.3  
6 87 Sam Allen 204 56 4 30:33.5 32:51/M 4:19.6 5 1:40:05.8 4:02/M 2:18.8 6 1:15:45.1 12:13/M 3:33:03.0  
7 107 Tom Krueger 265 56 2 26:58.1 29:00/M 6:45.0 7 1:58:46.1 4:47/M 3:31.0 7 1:21:24.7 13:08/M 3:57:25.1  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Tim Cohee 222 60 1 20:53.5 22:27/M 2:30.4 1 1:24:27.2 3:24/M 1:29.2 1 51:50.4 8:22/M 2:43:10.9 2:00
2 109 John Forest 236 62 2 30:17.6 32:34/M 5:10.5 2 2:02:26.3 4:56/M 2:55.7 2 1:18:02.8 12:35/M 3:58:53.0  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 62 Richard Holloway 258 67 3 28:45.4 30:55/M 3:46.2 1 1:33:09.3 3:45/M 2:18.6 2 1:03:45.5 10:17/M 3:11:45.1  
2 64 Ricardo Gonzalez 250 65 4 29:54.3 32:09/M 3:43.6 2 1:38:53.5 3:59/M 1:08.1 1 59:03.2 9:31/M 3:12:42.8  
3 67 Richard Silver 317 68 2 28:24.7 30:32/M 5:24.9 3 1:39:04.9 3:59/M   3 1:04:54.3 10:28/M 3:17:49.0  
4 83 John Schwaner 313 65 1 25:21.9 27:15/M 4:02.1 4 1:45:48.1 4:15/M 1:48.9 4 1:11:18.6 11:30/M 3:28:19.8