2014 Zoo Zoom 10K 10K Run

2014 Zoo Zoom 10K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Spowart Elk Grove CA 3149 15 62 46:57.4 47:03.8 0:06.4 7:34/M
2 Renee Taylor Auburn CA 3034 16 91 50:28.9 50:43.3 0:14.3 8:08/M
3 Amanda Nazario Davis CA 2906 14 109 51:35.3 51:44.5 0:09.1 8:19/M
4 Carrie Gipson Sacramento CA 3143 15 111 51:39.4 51:40.7 0:01.3 8:20/M
5 Riley Holladay Saprks NV 2810 18 222 1:01:25.3 1:01:34.2 0:08.8 9:54/M
6 Jamie Grgich Elk Grove CA 2773 11 230 1:01:46.4 1:02:01.1 0:14.6 9:58/M
7 Ruby Robrecht Sacramento CA 2960 9 295 1:06:55.3 1:07:09.3 0:13.9 10:48/M
8 Emily Nazario Davis CA 2907 16 297 1:07:26.3 1:07:35.8 0:09.4 10:53/M
9 Ainsley Purcell Fairfield CA 2938 10 314 1:09:15.8 1:09:36.2 0:20.3 11:10/M
10 Ashley Hawkyard Granite Bay CA 2793 14 335 1:10:48.3 1:11:09.5 0:21.2 11:25/M
11 Dany Crispell Scotts Valley CA 3117 14 338 1:10:52.0 1:11:07.7 0:15.7 11:26/M
12 Skyler Corbett Roseville CA 2702 15 340 1:10:56.0 1:11:13.0 0:17.0 11:26/M
13 Faith Smitham Sacramento CA 3005 10 352 1:12:13.3 1:12:31.3 0:18.0 11:39/M
14 Kaari Dexter El Dorado Hills CA 2719 9 399 1:20:37.3 1:20:57.7 0:20.4 13:00/M
15 Alyssa Her Elk Grove CA 2804 18 408 1:23:26.8 1:23:44.7 0:17.9 13:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelsey Barale Davis CA 2624 29 16 40:50.0 40:52.2 0:02.2 6:35/M
2 Lee Amara Auburn CA 3141 29 39 44:03.4 44:05.2 0:01.8 7:06/M
3 Carolyn James Rescue CA 2817 25 48 45:28.9 45:31.7 0:02.8 7:20/M
4 Amanda Clifford Antelope CA 2693 27 84 49:25.3 49:33.5 0:08.1 7:58/M
5 Melanie Yee Sacramento CA 3071 23 89 50:13.9 50:19.4 0:05.4 8:06/M
6 Jessica Rosenthal Carmichael CA 2969 24 98 50:51.1 51:01.5 0:10.4 8:12/M
7 Marly Young Sacramento CA 3077 27 101 51:13.6 51:17.3 0:03.6 8:16/M
8 Kate Gonzales Sacramento CA 2761 25 130 54:15.7 54:33.2 0:17.4 8:45/M
9 Naomi Padron Sacramento CA 3103 25 131 54:19.7 54:41.7 0:22.0 8:46/M
10 Rachel Masters Elk Grove CA 2872 28 133 54:26.9 54:38.4 0:11.5 8:47/M
11 Jill Bjorklund Sacramento CA 2635 29 135 54:29.3 54:45.0 0:15.6 8:47/M
12 Barbara Gluvers Sacramento CA 2759 28 145 55:14.2 55:18.3 0:04.0 8:55/M
13 Amanda Tomlin Sacramento CA 3039 23 147 55:28.8 55:36.1 0:07.2 8:57/M
14 Robin Masters Elk Grove CA 2873 28 155 56:25.3 56:36.7 0:11.4 9:06/M
15 Sarah Fowler Sacramento CA 2741 29 159 56:33.5 56:39.4 0:05.9 9:07/M
16 Chelsea Ison Rancho Murieta CA 2814 28 165 57:13.1 57:27.0 0:13.9 9:14/M
17 Leanna Costantino West Sacramento CA 2703 24 177 58:03.0 58:08.8 0:05.8 9:22/M
18 Stephanie Diehl Middletown CA 2723 26 179 58:05.0 58:18.2 0:13.1 9:22/M
19 Stacy Saechao Antelope CA 2974 27 184 58:35.5 58:54.5 0:19.0 9:27/M
20 Kalina Stogsdill Sacramento CA 3020 26 186 58:36.2 58:57.3 0:21.0 9:27/M
21 Danielle Stornetta West Sacramento CA 3021 29 193 59:13.8 59:25.6 0:11.8 9:33/M
22 Anna Madden West Sacramento CA 2863 29 223 1:01:25.5 1:01:37.0 0:11.4 9:54/M
23 Lisa Ridgley Shingle Springs CA 2953 27 232 1:01:48.3 1:02:04.1 0:15.8 9:58/M
24 Megan Huerbin West Sacramento CA 2812 24 239 1:02:37.3 1:02:48.2 0:10.9 10:06/M
25 Maggie Shaughnessy Sacramento CA 2990 23 251 1:03:35.7 1:03:47.5 0:11.8 10:15/M
26 Jennifer Campbell Sacramento CA 2667 26 256 1:04:10.3 1:04:31.8 0:21.4 10:21/M
27 Yen Tran Mather CA 3041 27 257 1:04:11.0 1:04:31.2 0:20.2 10:21/M
28 Marina Laforgia Davis CA 2838 25 273 1:05:11.1 1:05:25.5 0:14.3 10:31/M
29 Delaina Magee Elk Grove CA 2865 27 278 1:05:34.0 1:05:45.5 0:11.4 10:35/M
30 Diana Fulcher Yuba City CA 2748 28 286 1:06:08.4 1:06:16.6 0:08.1 10:40/M
31 Jessica Knox Sacramento CA 2836 28 287 1:06:08.8 1:06:33.9 0:25.1 10:40/M
32 Danielle Fusaro Yuba City CA 2749 25 294 1:06:53.5 1:07:08.6 0:15.1 10:47/M
33 Wendy Kelly Sacramento CA 2831 29 309 1:08:41.0 1:09:14.8 0:33.7 11:05/M
34 Mary Loum Berkeley CA 2857 27 310 1:08:45.9 1:09:06.2 0:20.3 11:05/M
35 Kirsten Swanson Folsom CA 3027 22 315 1:09:20.7 1:09:31.8 0:11.1 11:11/M
36 Naomi Grimm Sacramento CA 2776 23 318 1:09:36.9 1:09:42.7 0:05.8 11:14/M
37 Danielle Stack Sacramento CA 3014 27 323 1:10:03.1 1:10:23.4 0:20.2 11:18/M
38 Jenna Okamura Daly City CA 2916 28 329 1:10:29.5 1:10:48.9 0:19.3 11:22/M
39 Megan O'Connor 3139 24 332 1:10:36.8 1:11:03.4 0:26.5 11:23/M
40 Alaina Star Davis CA 3156 25 345 1:11:47.0 1:13:08.6 1:21.5 11:35/M
41 Kristina Patterson Davis CA 3157 24 346 1:11:47.3 1:13:08.5 1:21.2 11:35/M
42 Lisa Christensen Rancho Cordova CA 2687 22 378 1:16:39.6 1:16:57.1 0:17.4 12:22/M
43 Savannah Stalker Rancho Cordova CA 3015 29 386 1:17:33.7 1:17:52.2 0:18.5 12:30/M
44 Alayna Loper Sacramento CA 2853 26 391 1:19:32.4 1:19:55.6 0:23.1 12:50/M
45 Michelle Masters Citrus Heights CA 2871 29 393 1:19:47.2 1:20:11.5 0:24.3 12:52/M
46 Courtney Gessford Sacramento CA 3142 24 395 1:20:12.2 1:20:39.3 0:27.0 12:56/M
47 Sadie Ellingson Sacramento CA 3148 27 396 1:20:12.7 1:20:38.1 0:25.3 12:56/M
48 Shannon Hejkal Reno NV 2799 28 397 1:20:14.6 1:20:49.9 0:35.3 12:56/M
49 Cassie Taylor Rancho Cordova CA 3032 23 427 1:37:21.5 1:37:40.0 0:18.5 15:42/M
50 Megan Beckley El Dorado Hills CA 2627 23 428 1:37:22.2 1:37:39.5 0:17.3 15:42/M
51 Natasha Pierini Rancho Cordova CA 2932 27 438 2:20:23.9 2:20:23.9 22:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Bray San Francisco CA 2647 37 8 38:11.5 38:12.3 0:00.8 6:10/M
2 Erika Leiva Folsom CA 3119 33 19 41:19.2 41:20.8 0:01.6 6:40/M
3 Meghan Haswell Sacramento CA 2789 35 20 41:30.1 41:33.2 0:03.1 6:42/M
4 Audrey Kroat Topanga CA 3155 34 28 42:14.5 42:15.8 0:01.2 6:49/M
5 Katie Sommerdorf Sacramento CA 3009 35 43 44:35.3 44:35.5 0:00.2 7:11/M
6 Tracy Alexander Davis CA 2609 32 52 46:04.6 46:07.9 0:03.2 7:26/M
7 Bridget Dawes Antelope CA 2713 36 57 46:34.8 46:37.2 0:02.4 7:31/M
8 Valerie Caldwell Rio Linda CA 2662 31 60 46:51.2 46:55.6 0:04.3 7:33/M
9 Coral Haley Diamond Springs CA 2779 35 64 47:16.5 47:17.3 0:00.8 7:37/M
10 Heather Gleser Modesto CA 2758 35 67 47:46.5 47:50.9 0:04.4 7:42/M
11 Melissa McConnell Folsom CA 3109 32 70 48:05.2 48:07.7 0:02.5 7:45/M
12 Inga Gunther Folsom CA 3104 33 71 48:05.6 48:08.4 0:02.8 7:45/M
13 Brieanne Otto Sacramento CA 2921 34 107 51:24.5 51:52.2 0:27.7 8:17/M
14 Siobhan Reilley Sacramento CA 2950 37 113 51:58.3 52:03.5 0:05.1 8:23/M
15 Claire Norris West Sacramento CA 2913 30 126 53:59.3 54:08.5 0:09.1 8:42/M
16 Patricia Riehl Sacramento CA 3115 31 132 54:26.7 54:38.2 0:11.5 8:47/M
17 Janice Chang Sacramento CA 2682 33 139 54:42.1 54:50.6 0:08.5 8:49/M
18 Megan Cox El Dorado Hills CA 2705 30 140 54:50.3 54:54.8 0:04.5 8:51/M
19 Tami Gore Sacramento CA 2763 39 144 55:12.3 55:17.5 0:05.1 8:54/M
20 Michelle Laird Auburn CA 2839 37 150 55:38.8 55:46.9 0:08.0 8:58/M
21 April Meneghetti Citrus Heights CA 2888 37 151 55:45.7 55:53.3 0:07.5 9:00/M
22 Jessica Holmes Roseville CA 2811 31 161 56:41.9 56:50.5 0:08.6 9:09/M
23 Stacy Clark West Sacramento CA 2690 33 162 56:43.0 56:58.6 0:15.6 9:09/M
24 Dena Brock Sacramento CA 2649 32 163 56:49.0 56:56.6 0:07.5 9:10/M
25 Lisa Sanchas Sacramento CA 2975 39 166 57:25.3 57:34.0 0:08.6 9:16/M
26 A. Sinistro Sacramento CA 2998 38 167 57:34.5 57:42.0 0:07.4 9:17/M
27 Marisa Sinistro Sacramento CA 2999 35 168 57:35.0 57:42.2 0:07.1 9:17/M
28 Gloria Sattler Sacramento CA 2977 30 170 57:42.6 57:50.3 0:07.7 9:18/M
29 Karen Kanes Mi Wuk Village CA 2828 33 176 57:59.8 58:24.8 0:24.9 9:21/M
30 Charina Mendenhall Folsom CA 2887 39 181 58:22.7 58:36.4 0:13.6 9:25/M
31 Amy Wagner Carmichael CA 3049 37 183 58:27.5 58:35.6 0:08.0 9:26/M
32 Rebecca Kelly Lincoln CA 2830 32 187 58:37.3 58:48.9 0:11.5 9:27/M
33 Cherish Phillips Sacramento CA 2931 34 191 58:47.7 59:02.0 0:14.2 9:29/M
34 Heesun Moon W Sacramento CA 2897 32 196 59:22.1 59:52.5 0:30.4 9:35/M
35 Lauren Pullen Sacramento CA 2937 31 207 1:00:12.1 1:00:24.5 0:12.3 9:43/M
36 Stephanie Recio Carmichael CA 2948 36 208 1:00:16.6 1:00:39.7 0:23.1 9:43/M
37 Sonya Sorich El Dorado Hills CA 3107 32 211 1:00:33.9 1:00:49.3 0:15.4 9:46/M
38 Flojaune Griffin Sacramento CA 2775 31 213 1:00:41.5 1:00:53.9 0:12.4 9:47/M
39 Taureen Cofer Sacramento CA 2694 32 215 1:00:52.4 1:01:10.5 0:18.1 9:49/M
40 Jaime Schell West Sacramento CA 2979 37 217 1:00:55.3 1:01:00.2 0:04.8 9:50/M
41 Sabrina Jones Irvine CA 2823 39 225 1:01:30.5 1:01:45.8 0:15.3 9:55/M
42 Laura Jensen Sacramento CA 2819 35 227 1:01:39.1 1:02:04.5 0:25.3 9:57/M
43 Shellie Helton Sacramento CA 2802 32 231 1:01:47.9 1:02:17.3 0:29.3 9:58/M
44 Jamie Canaday Sacramento CA 2669 35 234 1:01:54.8 1:02:26.6 0:31.7 9:59/M
45 Danette Weller Discovery Bay CA 3057 35 238 1:02:25.4 1:02:38.2 0:12.7 10:04/M
46 Tamara Geary Sacramento CA 2752 34 240 1:02:40.6 1:02:50.1 0:09.4 10:06/M
47 Amanda Castaneda Modesto CA 2675 32 244 1:02:52.2 1:03:02.9 0:10.7 10:08/M
48 Katie Conklin Sacramento CA 2699 30 248 1:03:19.3 1:03:36.2 0:16.9 10:13/M
49 Andrea Poroli Shingle Springe CA 2934 36 258 1:04:12.4 1:04:34.6 0:22.2 10:21/M
50 Viktoria Jeremiah West Sac CA 2820 32 261 1:04:21.7 1:04:36.8 0:15.1 10:23/M
51 Maria Carmen Medeiros West Sacramento CA 2884 35 263 1:04:35.1 1:04:45.0 0:09.8 10:25/M
52 Kelsey Wood Tuolumne CA 3068 30 269 1:04:54.1 1:05:18.6 0:24.5 10:28/M
53 Renee Petty Elk Grove CA 2929 35 270 1:04:54.5 1:05:15.7 0:21.2 10:28/M
54 Amber Norwood Sacramento CA 2914 35 272 1:05:10.7 1:05:23.0 0:12.3 10:31/M
55 Helena Burns Sacramento CA 2658 39 277 1:05:32.9 1:05:47.4 0:14.5 10:34/M
56 Jennifer Hunt Sacramento CA 3080 31 285 1:06:01.4 1:06:18.8 0:17.4 10:39/M
57 Alicia Fairbanks Sacramento CA 2734 34 289 1:06:17.0 1:06:31.1 0:14.1 10:41/M
58 Kirsten Morales Sacramento CA 2899 38 290 1:06:17.1 1:06:31.1 0:14.0 10:41/M
59 Darya Gilani San Jose CA 2756 32 292 1:06:35.3 1:06:47.7 0:12.4 10:44/M
60 Michelle Miller West Sacramento CA 2892 32 298 1:07:38.3 1:07:51.0 0:12.7 10:55/M
61 Linh Dang Sacramento CA 2708 33 299 1:07:39.3 1:07:56.1 0:16.8 10:55/M
62 Saul Moran Sacramento CA 2900 34 300 1:07:40.0 1:07:56.9 0:16.8 10:55/M
63 Sandra Lavoie Sacramento CA 2843 34 303 1:08:13.1 1:08:38.8 0:25.6 11:00/M
64 Marketa Ostadalwa Sacramento CA 3094 36 305 1:08:25.9 1:08:39.7 0:13.7 11:02/M
65 Stacie Nieves Sacramento CA 2910 33 307 1:08:30.9 1:08:47.3 0:16.4 11:03/M
66 Sarah Bailey Ukiah CA 2622 37 313 1:09:05.1 1:09:23.2 0:18.1 11:09/M
67 Leslie Ranoa Granite Bay CA 2944 35 321 1:09:45.5 1:10:00.0 0:14.4 11:15/M
68 Shauna Bird Sacramento CA 2633 36 324 1:10:19.7 1:10:47.1 0:27.3 11:20/M
69 Jan Hoshida Sacramento CA 3152 36 325 1:10:20.0 1:11:00.5 0:40.5 11:21/M
70 Kimberly Muljat Sacramento CA 2903 33 353 1:12:14.6 1:12:24.1 0:09.4 11:39/M
71 Valerie Robison Elk Grove CA 2958 36 355 1:12:20.4 1:12:43.3 0:22.8 11:40/M
72 Anacani Ramirez Sacramento CA 2943 32 359 1:13:13.8 1:13:35.3 0:21.5 11:49/M
73 Sarah Cenedella Elverta CA 2680 32 361 1:13:25.9 1:13:49.0 0:23.0 11:50/M
74 Yvonne Ellis Wheatland CA 2730 32 376 1:16:31.1 1:16:31.1 12:20/M
75 Laura Franco Sacramento CA 2742 32 377 1:16:38.7 1:16:56.5 0:17.8 12:22/M
76 Sam Cohen Sacramento CA 2695 31 381 1:16:58.2 1:17:16.9 0:18.6 12:25/M
77 Sativa Dimas Sacramento CA 2725 33 389 1:19:05.9 1:19:34.3 0:28.3 12:45/M
78 Konstantina Argyropoulos Sacramento CA 2615 35 390 1:19:32.2 1:19:55.8 0:23.6 12:50/M
79 Kim Collins Citrus Heights CA 2698 32 398 1:20:25.0 1:21:00.6 0:35.5 12:58/M
80 Elizabeth Dexter El Dorado Hills CA 2718 33 400 1:20:38.5 1:20:58.2 0:19.6 13:00/M
81 Kymberly Dexter El Dorado Hills CA 2720 39 406 1:23:08.0 1:23:28.8 0:20.8 13:25/M
82 Rose Segale Sacramento CA 2986 35 410 1:24:07.4 1:24:28.7 0:21.2 13:34/M
83 Julia Locus Brentwood CA 2851 32 412 1:26:02.5 1:26:26.9 0:24.4 13:53/M
84 Leslie Anderson Folsom CA 2614 36 415 1:27:47.5 1:28:20.4 0:32.9 14:10/M
85 Jennifer Palmer Mountain View CA 2923 30 419 1:29:42.2 1:30:09.5 0:27.2 14:28/M
86 Nicole Davis Elk Grove CA 2712 32 420 1:29:56.3 1:30:16.7 0:20.4 14:30/M
87 Robyn Bullington Sacramento CA 2655 32 421 1:29:57.4 1:30:18.3 0:20.9 14:30/M
88 Monica Kuman Citrus Heights CA 3105 32 422 1:32:16.2 1:32:39.7 0:23.5 14:53/M
89 Olivia Watkins Sacramento CA 3052 30 432 1:42:52.4 1:43:19.9 0:27.4 16:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento CA 3120 46 25 42:02.5 42:04.1 0:01.5 6:47/M
2 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 3000 43 27 42:08.9 42:11.0 0:02.1 6:48/M
3 Christine Mellick Elk Grove CA 3084 46 33 43:09.8 43:11.2 0:01.4 6:58/M
4 Sabrina Tefft Sacramento CA 3035 42 69 47:56.0 47:59.7 0:03.7 7:44/M
5 Jennifer Williams Sacramento CA 3063 47 74 48:34.9 48:41.3 0:06.3 7:50/M
6 Jolie Levin Chico CA 2847 42 87 49:52.4 49:56.3 0:03.9 8:03/M
7 Bobbi Little Sacramento CA 3099 44 95 50:37.5 50:45.3 0:07.7 8:10/M
8 Lorena Vanrein Sacramento CA 3097 44 118 52:35.2 52:38.3 0:03.1 8:29/M
9 Emily Baginski Sacramento CA 2621 40 122 53:18.7 53:28.1 0:09.3 8:36/M
10 Terri Lowe Elk Grove CA 3113 44 128 54:03.5 54:13.8 0:10.3 8:43/M
11 Sonia Perez Elk Grove CA 3086 47 136 54:29.8 54:32.2 0:02.4 8:47/M
12 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 3089 49 142 55:00.9 55:05.3 0:04.3 8:52/M
13 Corrie Smithers Sacramento CA 3006 46 148 55:31.0 55:40.4 0:09.4 8:57/M
14 Kathleen Mossburg Sacramento CA 2901 46 152 55:51.8 56:06.1 0:14.2 9:00/M
15 Angie Stuart Sacramento CA 3023 43 158 56:31.5 56:36.7 0:05.2 9:07/M
16 Lisa Riley Sacramento CA 2954 48 174 57:45.4 57:50.1 0:04.7 9:19/M
17 Sonja Spowart Elk Grove CA 3013 44 189 58:41.4 58:41.4 9:28/M
18 Linda Wilson Placerville CA 3065 49 200 59:31.4 59:48.2 0:16.7 9:36/M
19 Christine Sylvia Gilroy CA 3030 43 205 1:00:07.7 1:00:17.5 0:09.7 9:42/M
20 Valerie Orick Vacaville CA 2918 40 212 1:00:35.7 1:00:50.5 0:14.8 9:46/M
21 Denise Holladay Sparks NV 2808 48 224 1:01:26.0 1:01:34.7 0:08.6 9:55/M
22 Mary Greenfield Sacramento CA 2771 49 226 1:01:36.7 1:02:01.7 0:25.0 9:56/M
23 Patricia Graham West Sacramento CA 2766 45 228 1:01:43.4 1:01:58.9 0:15.4 9:57/M
24 Tara Foster Sacramento CA 2740 46 229 1:01:46.2 1:02:01.2 0:14.9 9:58/M
25 Dannelle Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 2992 42 243 1:02:50.1 1:03:05.8 0:15.7 10:08/M
26 Stephanie Burns Woodland CA 2659 43 245 1:02:54.3 1:03:01.9 0:07.6 10:09/M
27 Juliet Celestin Sacramento CA 2678 48 254 1:03:50.7 1:03:53.2 0:02.4 10:18/M
28 Denise Booth Sacramento CA 2637 46 259 1:04:13.4 1:04:24.2 0:10.7 10:21/M
29 Lucy McGinness Sacramento CA 2880 41 260 1:04:21.3 1:04:38.0 0:16.6 10:23/M
30 Cally Rabe Folsom CA 2940 40 262 1:04:25.0 1:04:48.6 0:23.6 10:23/M
31 Ginger Harper Citrus Heights CA 2786 47 274 1:05:14.4 1:05:26.6 0:12.1 10:31/M
32 Heidi Dressler Sacramento CA 2727 44 276 1:05:20.8 1:05:32.4 0:11.5 10:32/M
33 Karen Ashby Davis CA 2617 46 281 1:05:40.1 1:05:49.2 0:09.1 10:35/M
34 Marissa Licon-Saika Sacramento CA 2849 42 282 1:05:49.0 1:06:03.2 0:14.1 10:37/M
35 Mickie Weekly Placerville CA 3056 48 317 1:09:27.0 1:09:44.9 0:17.9 11:12/M
36 Wendy O'Connor Sacramento CA 3138 49 331 1:10:36.8 1:11:03.2 0:26.4 11:23/M
37 Terri Hawkyard Granite Bay CA 2795 45 334 1:10:47.6 1:11:09.6 0:22.0 11:25/M
38 Julie Corbett Roseville CA 2701 48 341 1:11:00.5 1:11:17.3 0:16.8 11:27/M
39 Aileen Crispell Scotts Valley CA 3118 45 342 1:11:01.3 1:11:17.8 0:16.4 11:27/M
40 Donise Smitham Sacramento CA 3004 43 354 1:12:16.7 1:12:35.4 0:18.7 11:39/M
41 Nicole Brousseau Sacramento CA 2650 41 356 1:12:42.1 1:12:57.0 0:14.9 11:44/M
42 Jennifer Wanlin Sacramento CA 3051 40 357 1:12:42.5 1:12:57.3 0:14.8 11:44/M
43 Amy Buechler Elk Grove CA 2653 40 360 1:13:25.5 1:13:51.7 0:26.2 11:50/M
44 Tara Lynch Sacramento CA 2861 45 365 1:14:11.5 1:14:28.0 0:16.4 11:58/M
45 Kristine Cervantes Rancho Cordova CA 2681 41 366 1:14:11.9 1:14:35.1 0:23.1 11:58/M
46 Amy Northam Carmichael CA 3110 41 367 1:14:12.0 1:14:28.0 0:16.0 11:58/M
47 Kristine Scully Yuba City CA 2984 48 374 1:16:00.3 1:16:07.4 0:07.1 12:15/M
48 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 3132 40 379 1:16:51.9 1:17:23.5 0:31.5 12:24/M
49 Karina Purcell Fairfield CA 2939 41 380 1:16:52.4 1:17:12.6 0:20.2 12:24/M
50 Kristen McCarthy Elk Grove CA 2877 49 382 1:17:02.7 1:17:28.0 0:25.2 12:25/M
51 Genetha Gray Elk Grove CA 2768 43 384 1:17:31.2 1:18:06.6 0:35.4 12:30/M
52 Tina Jimenez Folsom CA 2821 48 394 1:19:57.2 1:20:10.5 0:13.3 12:54/M
53 Serina Romero Elk Grove CA 2968 41 402 1:22:12.8 1:22:41.7 0:28.8 13:15/M
54 Diana Chin Elk Grove CA 2685 45 411 1:25:15.9 1:25:41.9 0:25.9 13:45/M
55 Pam Rapozo Antelope CA 2945 43 413 1:26:18.7 1:26:45.3 0:26.6 13:55/M
56 Bonnie Rogers Sacramento CA 2963 48 416 1:29:17.3 1:29:41.0 0:23.7 14:24/M
57 Lorrie Lorell Antelope CA 2855 43 418 1:29:18.8 1:29:41.6 0:22.8 14:24/M
58 Jacki Harding Citrus Heights CA 2783 43 424 1:35:54.5 1:36:26.1 0:31.6 15:28/M
59 Cathy Burge Sacramento CA 2656 49 433 1:42:52.5 1:43:19.9 0:27.4 16:35/M
60 Christa McCarthy Sacramento CA 2876 48 434 1:51:01.9 1:51:27.9 0:26.0 17:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Jeffers Wheatland CA 2818 51 26 42:05.4 42:06.1 0:00.7 6:47/M
2 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove CA 3010 56 54 46:13.0 46:16.3 0:03.3 7:27/M
3 Lucinda Bingham Tracy CA 2632 52 83 49:15.7 49:19.7 0:04.0 7:57/M
4 Susan Delzompo Granite Bay CA 2716 50 116 52:26.0 52:42.7 0:16.7 8:27/M
5 Sharon Rosenthal Carmichael CA 2970 52 117 52:31.9 52:42.0 0:10.0 8:28/M
6 Terri Schmidt Fair Oaks CA 2982 52 146 55:18.3 55:25.5 0:07.1 8:55/M
7 Susan McNamara Costa Mesa CA 2883 51 173 57:45.2 57:49.6 0:04.4 9:19/M
8 Mary Ann Carrasco Sacramento CA 2673 59 190 58:45.7 58:58.6 0:12.8 9:29/M
9 Julie Starr Glendale AZ 3017 54 202 59:37.7 1:02:26.4 2:48.6 9:37/M
10 Beth Ives Roseville CA 2816 55 218 1:01:00.5 1:01:00.5 9:50/M
11 Cathy Haviland Citrus Heights CA 2792 55 233 1:01:51.1 1:02:11.2 0:20.1 9:59/M
12 Cindy Rogers-Gessford Fair Oaks CA 2966 54 250 1:03:33.1 1:04:00.1 0:27.0 10:15/M
13 Susan Goodwin Sacramento CA 2762 53 280 1:05:39.2 1:05:58.0 0:18.8 10:35/M
14 Yvonne Fenner Sacramento CA 2737 53 316 1:09:21.6 1:09:39.7 0:18.1 11:11/M
15 Tammy Swank Sacramento CA 3026 54 327 1:10:23.2 1:10:49.5 0:26.3 11:21/M
16 Joan Aguilar Roseville CA 2602 52 337 1:10:49.6 1:11:08.9 0:19.3 11:25/M
17 Kathy Bruner Rancho Cordova CA 2652 50 351 1:12:11.9 1:12:36.1 0:24.1 11:39/M
18 Anita Kermes Sacramento CA 2832 56 371 1:15:10.1 1:15:28.6 0:18.5 12:07/M
19 Debbie Sellers Sacramento CA 2988 50 373 1:15:55.1 1:16:21.3 0:26.1 12:15/M
20 Martha Escobedo Sacramento CA 2732 50 375 1:16:17.4 1:16:41.8 0:24.4 12:18/M
21 Norrice Zyskowski Rocklin CA 3079 50 388 1:18:18.9 1:18:38.0 0:19.0 12:38/M
22 Linda Vance Elk Grove CA 3045 53 392 1:19:34.6 1:19:58.6 0:23.9 12:50/M
23 Marla Marsh Cool CA 2869 57 403 1:22:27.3 1:22:48.4 0:21.0 13:18/M
24 Christine Ray Carmichael CA 2947 53 404 1:22:31.8 1:22:55.8 0:23.9 13:19/M
25 Randi Seiler Roseville CA 2987 52 425 1:36:30.9 1:36:37.1 0:06.2 15:34/M
26 Shirley Verduzco Orangevale CA 3046 50 426 1:36:31.0 1:36:37.4 0:06.4 15:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Virginia Leal Sacramento CA 2844 66 153 55:56.8 56:04.0 0:07.1 9:01/M
2 Ann McBride Truckee CA 2875 64 220 1:01:18.6 1:01:27.1 0:08.4 9:53/M
3 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento CA 2743 69 293 1:06:48.0 1:06:48.0 10:46/M
4 Debbi Spohr Truckee CA 3011 60 319 1:09:40.5 1:09:53.2 0:12.7 11:14/M
5 Rita Johnson Sacramento CA 3101 65 320 1:09:44.0 1:09:44.0 11:15/M
6 Alice Chazen Sacramento CA 2683 63 333 1:10:43.1 1:11:05.6 0:22.4 11:24/M
7 Barbara Colton Sacramento CA 3091 69 363 1:13:41.7 1:14:01.3 0:19.5 11:53/M
8 Sarah Smith Sacramento CA 3003 66 383 1:17:23.9 1:17:47.8 0:23.9 12:29/M
9 Jeannie Grider Orangevale CA 2774 65 387 1:18:18.9 1:18:38.0 0:19.1 12:38/M
10 Teri Tift Folsom CA 3038 60 405 1:22:34.6 1:23:05.3 0:30.6 13:19/M
11 Pattie Espinosa Fair Oaks CA 3122 61 430 1:40:31.9 1:41:01.5 0:29.5 16:13/M
12 Anne Barmby Sacramento CA 3085 68 431 1:40:49.7 1:41:18.8 0:29.0 16:16/M
13 Sandy Snyder Lincoln CA 3007 68 435 1:51:19.4 1:51:50.9 0:31.5 17:57/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills CA 2625 72 301 1:07:40.7 1:07:44.9 0:04.2 10:55/M
2 Linda Hall Davis CA 2780 70 347 1:11:55.0 1:12:01.6 0:06.6 11:36/M
3 Sharon Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 2995 71 348 1:11:56.5 1:12:12.1 0:15.5 11:36/M
4 Marlene Kinser Stockton CA 2834 78 368 1:14:12.1 1:14:28.9 0:16.8 11:58/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Schmidt Fair Oaks CA 2980 16 7 37:51.2 37:51.7 0:00.4 6:06/M
2 Nickolas Van Doorn Auburn CA 3044 14 58 46:39.5 46:42.5 0:02.9 7:31/M
3 Briah Paintina Sacramento CA 3112 17 61 46:52.7 46:54.5 0:01.7 7:34/M
4 Maxwell Freedman Elk Grove CA 2744 9 137 54:38.2 54:38.2 8:49/M
5 Ryan Aguirre Sacramento CA 2605 9 242 1:02:45.4 1:03:10.9 0:25.5 10:07/M
6 Reis Rogers Sacramento CA 2965 12 417 1:29:17.9 1:29:41.8 0:23.8 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Corbett New York NY 3127 29 11 39:16.6 39:17.3 0:00.6 6:20/M
2 Taylor Helgestad Davis CA 2800 23 17 41:01.9 41:02.1 0:00.1 6:37/M
3 Matthew Taylor Rancho Cordova CA 3033 28 41 44:14.7 44:17.9 0:03.1 7:08/M
4 Gabriel Ng Davis CA 2908 23 45 44:38.8 44:48.4 0:09.6 7:12/M
5 Jarrett Simpson Elk Grove CA 3116 27 63 47:15.9 47:17.0 0:01.0 7:37/M
6 Ian Evans Roseville CA 2733 24 79 48:56.7 49:01.6 0:04.9 7:54/M
7 Christopher Thielen Sacramento CA 3037 28 92 50:31.6 50:35.2 0:03.5 8:09/M
8 Chinnappa Pattada Santa Clara CA 2924 28 108 51:29.1 51:39.9 0:10.8 8:18/M
9 Abram Stein-Freer Sacramento CA 3098 24 134 54:28.5 54:35.2 0:06.7 8:47/M
10 Jakob Diehl Middletown CA 2722 29 178 58:04.8 58:18.0 0:13.2 9:22/M
11 Antonio Flores Sacramento CA 2739 25 182 58:23.3 58:38.3 0:14.9 9:25/M
12 Grant Young Elk Grove CA 3075 28 199 59:29.6 59:39.5 0:09.9 9:36/M
13 Stephen Aulbach Sacramento CA 2618 27 246 1:03:07.7 1:03:19.1 0:11.4 10:11/M
14 Kevin Miller Folsom CA 2893 23 279 1:05:34.8 1:05:45.5 0:10.6 10:35/M
15 Buckley Ross Sacramento CA 3102 26 311 1:08:52.4 1:09:06.0 0:13.6 11:06/M
16 Jakob Swank Sacramento CA 3025 24 326 1:10:23.0 1:10:49.9 0:26.8 11:21/M
17 Mitchell Loper Reno NV 2854 21 344 1:11:42.3 1:12:04.4 0:22.1 11:34/M
18 Joseph Rendon Shingle Springs CA 2951 25 349 1:12:03.6 1:12:12.8 0:09.2 11:37/M
19 Aaron Greenfield Sacramento CA 2770 27 372 1:15:17.4 1:15:41.3 0:23.8 12:09/M
20 Joey Stogsdill Citrus Heights CA 3019 24 429 1:39:41.8 1:40:04.0 0:22.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Osamu Tada Sacramento CA 3031 33 1 33:49.3 33:49.7 0:00.4 5:27/M
2 Steven Schenek Sacramento CA 3135 31 2 34:35.5 34:35.9 0:00.3 5:35/M
3 Chris Badolato Reno NV 2620 36 4 34:50.7 34:51.3 0:00.5 5:37/M
4 Bill Clements Roseville CA 2692 35 5 36:33.7 36:34.7 0:01.0 5:54/M
5 Richard Alesci Sacramento CA 2608 31 9 38:44.6 38:46.1 0:01.4 6:15/M
6 Albert Hwang Sacramento CA 3108 34 10 38:52.4 38:52.6 0:00.2 6:16/M
7 Morgan Stromberg Colusa CA 3131 31 13 40:29.2 40:30.5 0:01.3 6:32/M
8 Dustin Hinds Sacramento CA 2806 38 14 40:38.4 40:39.6 0:01.1 6:33/M
9 Jason Campbell Sacramento CA 2666 38 15 40:42.2 40:43.9 0:01.6 6:34/M
10 Oscar Nieves Sacramento CA 2909 38 38 43:55.8 43:58.0 0:02.2 7:05/M
11 David Sterkel Sacramento CA 3018 35 44 44:38.7 44:57.0 0:18.2 7:12/M
12 James Curley Sacramento CA 3124 34 50 45:49.8 45:57.4 0:07.5 7:23/M
13 Andy Bao Rocklin CA 2623 34 51 46:00.8 46:04.0 0:03.2 7:25/M
14 Blake Nordahl Carmichael CA 3129 37 59 46:48.4 46:52.9 0:04.4 7:33/M
15 Kevin Delury San Francisco CA 2715 34 65 47:20.8 47:24.5 0:03.7 7:38/M
16 Adam McLearan Sacramento CA 2882 36 66 47:41.4 47:46.0 0:04.6 7:41/M
17 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 2747 39 68 47:49.7 47:54.4 0:04.6 7:43/M
18 Chris Robert Rancho Murieta CA 2957 35 72 48:22.5 48:24.8 0:02.3 7:48/M
19 Glen Voyles Sacramento CA 3048 36 75 48:39.1 49:00.0 0:20.9 7:51/M
20 Matthew Minehart Sacramento CA 2894 32 94 50:36.9 51:01.5 0:24.6 8:10/M
21 Andrew Porterfield West Sacramento CA 2935 39 96 50:40.9 50:48.2 0:07.3 8:10/M
22 Benjamin Ham West Sacramento CA 2782 36 104 51:22.2 51:30.2 0:07.9 8:17/M
23 John Otto Sacramento CA 2922 35 105 51:23.8 51:53.0 0:29.2 8:17/M
24 Jason Kimbro Sacramento CA 2833 34 129 54:11.4 54:23.3 0:11.9 8:44/M
25 Wil Mar Sacramento CA 2868 39 141 54:53.8 54:59.6 0:05.7 8:51/M
26 Joseph Hinojos Sacramento CA 2807 35 143 55:01.2 55:20.7 0:19.5 8:52/M
27 Antonio Ablog Elk Grove CA 2601 37 154 56:14.5 56:21.0 0:06.5 9:04/M
28 Leon Levy Sacramento CA 2848 39 171 57:44.4 57:51.1 0:06.7 9:19/M
29 Kelly McGinness Sacramento CA 2879 39 175 57:55.9 58:12.0 0:16.1 9:20/M
30 John Reihl Sacramento CA 3147 32 194 59:19.2 59:54.0 0:34.7 9:34/M
31 King Moon W Sacramento CA 2898 32 195 59:21.5 59:52.5 0:30.9 9:34/M
32 Joshua Rubinstein Elk Grove CA 2973 39 198 59:29.4 59:39.7 0:10.2 9:36/M
33 Joe Austin Citrus Heights CA 2619 38 206 1:00:11.6 1:00:23.5 0:11.8 9:42/M
34 Matthew Stornetta West Sacramento CA 3022 33 210 1:00:21.6 1:00:33.8 0:12.2 9:44/M
35 Brian Getz West Sacramento CA 2754 39 216 1:00:54.6 1:00:59.9 0:05.2 9:49/M
36 Bart Madden West Sacramento CA 2864 31 221 1:01:25.0 1:01:36.8 0:11.7 9:54/M
37 Chris Walton Sacramento CA 3050 34 235 1:01:55.8 1:02:27.9 0:32.0 9:59/M
38 Michael Helton Sacramento CA 2801 36 236 1:02:03.3 1:02:33.7 0:30.4 10:00/M
39 Kamal Bhakta Rancho Cordova CA 2631 34 237 1:02:12.6 1:02:28.3 0:15.7 10:02/M
40 Steve Aguirre Sacramento CA 2606 33 241 1:02:45.2 1:03:11.1 0:25.8 10:07/M
41 John Meneghetti Citrus Heights CA 2889 39 247 1:03:16.5 1:03:23.7 0:07.1 10:12/M
42 Justin Delacruz Elk Grove CA 2714 30 249 1:03:19.3 1:03:36.5 0:17.1 10:13/M
43 Jose Luis Romero Sacramento CA 2967 36 252 1:03:43.2 1:04:18.4 0:35.2 10:17/M
44 Corey Davis Elk Grove CA 2710 38 264 1:04:37.4 1:04:57.8 0:20.3 10:25/M
45 Narayana Cruz Sacramento CA 2707 30 271 1:05:10.0 1:05:20.6 0:10.5 10:31/M
46 David Nordahl Carmichael CA 2912 31 275 1:05:16.4 1:05:39.9 0:23.4 10:32/M
47 Charles Whyte San Jose CA 3062 30 291 1:06:35.2 1:06:47.6 0:12.4 10:44/M
48 Eric Robrecht Sacramento CA 2959 38 296 1:06:55.5 1:07:09.5 0:13.9 10:48/M
49 Alex Darnell Sacramento CA 2709 31 308 1:08:36.6 1:09:14.8 0:38.1 11:04/M
50 Leslie Hoshida Sacramento CA 3153 35 328 1:10:27.1 1:10:59.1 0:32.0 11:22/M
51 Joe Young Mountain View CA 3076 36 330 1:10:30.1 1:10:49.2 0:19.1 11:22/M
52 David Seeba Sacramento CA 2985 31 343 1:11:25.9 1:11:45.8 0:19.9 11:31/M
53 Greg Anderson Folsom CA 2613 37 369 1:14:32.3 1:15:05.9 0:33.6 12:01/M
54 Tyler Stalker Rancho Cordova CA 3016 30 385 1:17:33.7 1:17:33.7 12:30/M
55 Scott Dexter El Dorado Hills CA 2721 37 407 1:23:08.7 1:23:30.4 0:21.7 13:25/M
56 Jeremy Colley Folsom CA 2697 37 436 2:16:49.6 2:16:49.6 22:04/M
57 Scott Tremelling Rancho Cordova CA 3042 31 437 2:20:23.9 2:20:23.9 22:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Curt Casazza Cameron Park CA 3130 42 3 34:40.2 34:41.3 0:01.1 5:35/M
2 Kurt Mellick Elk Grove CA 3083 47 6 36:41.1 36:41.6 0:00.5 5:55/M
3 Paul Woosnam 3126 48 21 41:46.2 41:48.6 0:02.4 6:44/M
4 Kivin Greco Folsom CA 3140 49 32 42:39.7 42:41.3 0:01.5 6:53/M
5 David O'Toole Sacramento CA 2920 42 34 43:15.1 43:16.9 0:01.8 6:59/M
6 Art Gonzales Stockton CA 3096 45 36 43:43.1 43:46.3 0:03.2 7:03/M
7 Bob Rowden Folsom CA 2972 49 37 43:50.6 43:58.2 0:07.6 7:04/M
8 Scott Clark Sacramento CA 2689 40 40 44:11.6 44:12.4 0:00.8 7:08/M
9 Michael Mutmansky Carmichael CA 2904 43 42 44:16.1 44:17.8 0:01.7 7:08/M
10 Mike Rizzo Carmichael CA 2956 48 46 44:48.2 44:50.5 0:02.3 7:14/M
11 Jb Thawley Roseville CA 3036 49 49 45:38.4 45:38.4 7:22/M
12 Rudolph Rico Castro Valley CA 2952 45 55 46:27.5 46:33.0 0:05.4 7:30/M
13 Jah Nowling Sacramento CA 3090 46 73 48:27.2 48:32.7 0:05.4 7:49/M
14 Gary Cox West Sacramento CA 2704 41 77 48:50.2 48:54.0 0:03.7 7:53/M
15 Nate Simon Sacramento CA 2997 43 78 48:54.4 48:58.5 0:04.0 7:53/M
16 Rob Schmidt Fair Oaks CA 2981 49 81 49:10.1 49:15.4 0:05.3 7:56/M
17 Jim Blow Elk Grove CA 2636 44 82 49:10.9 49:13.7 0:02.7 7:56/M
18 Alfonso Bustamante Sacramento CA 3123 42 90 50:16.1 50:17.9 0:01.8 8:06/M
19 Brian MacHado Roseville CA 2862 49 93 50:32.1 50:40.9 0:08.8 8:09/M
20 Mark Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 2994 44 97 50:46.3 51:01.2 0:14.9 8:11/M
21 Rob McGormley Elk Grove CA 2881 43 99 51:03.2 51:07.0 0:03.8 8:14/M
22 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 3133 47 106 51:23.8 51:38.1 0:14.2 8:17/M
23 Robert Uyemura W Sacramento CA 3043 42 112 51:44.1 51:54.0 0:09.8 8:21/M
24 Derrick Booth Sacramento CA 2638 45 115 52:11.6 52:17.9 0:06.3 8:25/M
25 Gavin Bering Sacramento CA 2629 47 119 53:07.4 53:26.3 0:18.9 8:34/M
26 Tony Noll Elk Grove CA 2911 47 120 53:09.8 53:19.2 0:09.4 8:34/M
27 Thomas Chin Elk Grove CA 2686 44 121 53:15.0 53:35.0 0:20.0 8:35/M
28 Gabriel Orick Vacaville CA 2917 42 123 53:23.5 53:33.7 0:10.1 8:37/M
29 Clark Harris Escondido CA 2787 42 124 53:44.7 53:47.3 0:02.5 8:40/M
30 Bryan Clarke Sacramento CA 2691 43 160 56:38.8 57:00.2 0:21.4 9:08/M
31 Tom Hutchison Sacramento CA 2813 49 169 57:39.4 57:48.6 0:09.2 9:18/M
32 Clayton Spowart Elk Grove CA 3012 45 188 58:38.2 58:38.2 9:27/M
33 Brock Kaiser Lodi CA 2825 41 192 59:02.2 59:19.0 0:16.8 9:31/M
34 Erick Burns Woodland CA 2657 43 197 59:26.4 59:34.3 0:07.8 9:35/M
35 Steven Weller Discovery Bay CA 3058 46 201 59:32.4 59:45.5 0:13.0 9:36/M
36 Adnan Din Woodland CA 2726 42 203 1:00:00.6 1:00:24.4 0:23.8 9:41/M
37 Erich Shiners Galt CA 3082 44 204 1:00:03.9 1:00:21.5 0:17.6 9:41/M
38 Parnell Celestin Rancho Cordova CA 2679 47 253 1:03:50.6 1:03:52.8 0:02.1 10:18/M
39 Michael Cardoso West Sacramento CA 2672 44 265 1:04:37.7 1:04:48.2 0:10.4 10:25/M
40 Angelo Kagaoan San Lorenzo CA 2824 43 266 1:04:39.2 1:04:55.4 0:16.1 10:26/M
41 Alan Olson El Dorado Hills CA 3093 43 306 1:08:26.5 1:08:40.1 0:13.6 11:02/M
42 Michael Gaab Sacramento CA 2750 48 312 1:08:53.7 1:09:11.7 0:17.9 11:07/M
43 Mike Haynes Shingle Springs CA 2798 44 362 1:13:36.4 1:13:58.9 0:22.4 11:52/M
44 Brad Buechler Elk Grove CA 2654 42 364 1:13:49.4 1:14:16.4 0:26.9 11:54/M
45 Dave Lusis Rancho Cordova CA 2860 43 401 1:21:07.0 1:21:29.7 0:22.7 13:05/M
46 Pat Rapozo Antelope CA 2946 47 414 1:26:19.0 1:26:45.7 0:26.7 13:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lou Nishimura Fair Oaks CA 3136 58 12 39:24.7 39:25.9 0:01.1 6:21/M
2 Steve Bond Nevada City CA 3134 57 18 41:07.3 41:08.2 0:00.9 6:38/M
3 Greg Mandler Elk Grove CA 2867 50 22 41:54.8 41:56.5 0:01.6 6:45/M
4 David Yanez Penryn CA 3070 52 23 42:00.5 42:02.6 0:02.0 6:46/M
5 Jim Micheaels Sacramento CA 3125 57 24 42:01.4 42:02.5 0:01.1 6:47/M
6 Todd Watkins Sacramento CA 3053 50 31 42:21.8 42:23.8 0:01.9 6:50/M
7 Jeff Ringelski Manteca CA 2955 53 35 43:22.7 43:26.3 0:03.6 7:00/M
8 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 2665 58 53 46:05.5 46:08.0 0:02.5 7:26/M
9 Greg Holladay Sparks NV 2809 52 56 46:29.2 46:32.2 0:03.0 7:30/M
10 Eric Loewe El Dorado Hills CA 2852 56 85 49:44.4 49:50.8 0:06.4 8:01/M
11 Gary Kamei Sacramento CA 2827 51 100 51:10.6 51:16.2 0:05.6 8:15/M
12 Craig Halterman El Dorado Hills CA 2781 50 102 51:16.6 51:30.1 0:13.4 8:16/M
13 Steven Ellis Granite Bay CA 2729 51 103 51:18.6 51:25.3 0:06.6 8:16/M
14 Hernesto Pallares Sacramento CA 3144 51 114 52:04.6 52:10.5 0:05.8 8:24/M
15 James Mohrherr Sacramento CA 2896 51 127 54:00.5 54:09.2 0:08.6 8:43/M
16 Tim Freedman Elk Grove CA 2745 52 138 54:40.2 54:40.2 8:49/M
17 Perry Haugen Sonora CA 2790 55 149 55:36.6 55:45.5 0:08.9 8:58/M
18 Michael John Sacramento CA 2822 53 156 56:25.5 56:32.1 0:06.6 9:06/M
19 Paul Durenberger Sacramento CA 2728 53 209 1:00:20.3 1:00:37.8 0:17.5 9:44/M
20 George Ponce Rancho Cordova CA 2933 52 214 1:00:47.1 1:01:08.9 0:21.8 9:48/M
21 Shane Moser Fair Oaks CA 2989 50 219 1:01:03.6 1:01:19.6 0:16.0 9:51/M
22 Vaughn Medford Sacramento CA 2885 52 267 1:04:49.8 1:05:07.4 0:17.6 10:27/M
23 Andrew Graves West Sacramento CA 2767 55 284 1:05:53.4 1:06:11.3 0:17.9 10:38/M
24 Tom Hawkyard Granite Bay CA 2796 50 336 1:10:49.3 1:11:11.1 0:21.7 11:25/M
25 Michael McCarthy Elk Grove CA 2878 52 350 1:12:08.0 1:12:33.7 0:25.7 11:38/M
26 Joe Aguilar Roseville CA 2603 56 358 1:13:11.9 1:13:31.3 0:19.4 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Powers Wilton CA 2936 61 29 42:16.4 42:17.8 0:01.3 6:49/M
2 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 2611 69 30 42:17.2 42:17.6 0:00.4 6:49/M
3 Robert Jamieson Cameron Park CA 3092 65 47 45:27.9 45:31.3 0:03.3 7:20/M
4 Mario Sanchez Folsom CA 2976 62 76 48:47.7 48:52.5 0:04.8 7:52/M
5 Buddy Wheat Sacto CA 3059 64 86 49:48.7 49:54.6 0:05.9 8:02/M
6 Michael Perry Lodi CA 2928 60 88 49:53.9 49:56.4 0:02.5 8:03/M
7 Dan Gregory Sacramento CA 2772 62 110 51:36.0 51:36.0 8:19/M
8 King Wayman Redding CA 3055 64 125 53:58.7 54:03.2 0:04.5 8:42/M
9 James Geary Sacramento CA 2751 67 157 56:26.4 56:36.2 0:09.7 9:06/M
10 Todd Ison Rancho Murieta CA 2815 67 164 57:12.8 57:26.7 0:13.9 9:14/M
11 Rick Kallett Sacramento CA 2826 63 180 58:14.7 58:32.3 0:17.5 9:24/M
12 Frank Jamieson Sacramento CA 3087 66 185 58:35.7 58:42.1 0:06.3 9:27/M
13 Ted Oien Elk Grove CA 3154 60 255 1:04:04.1 1:04:21.2 0:17.1 10:20/M
14 Kevin Smith Roseville CA 3002 60 268 1:04:51.0 1:05:06.4 0:15.3 10:28/M
15 Basil Knox Wilton CA 2835 62 288 1:06:08.8 1:06:34.0 0:25.2 10:40/M
16 Casey Young Sacramento CA 3074 63 302 1:08:06.5 1:08:18.2 0:11.7 10:59/M
17 Richard Hernandez Sacramento CA 2805 66 304 1:08:14.3 1:08:40.7 0:26.3 11:00/M
18 Tim Shelley Sacramento CA 3145 62 322 1:09:58.9 1:10:19.6 0:20.6 11:17/M
19 Heliodoro Medina Elk Grove CA 2886 66 423 1:33:23.2 1:33:49.0 0:25.8 15:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronald Gross Nevada City CA 2777 76 80 49:08.6 49:09.5 0:00.9 7:55/M
2 Paul Flanagan Lincoln CA 2738 82 172 57:44.7 57:46.7 0:01.9 9:19/M
3 Steve Haun Sacramento CA 2791 70 283 1:05:49.2 1:06:13.0 0:23.8 10:37/M
4 Allen Reid Roseville CA 2949 73 339 1:10:52.7 1:11:01.1 0:08.4 11:26/M
5 Don Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 2993 77 370 1:14:45.0 1:15:01.5 0:16.4 12:03/M
6 Edgar Brichta Sacramento CA 2648 84 409 1:23:36.6 1:23:55.9 0:19.3 13:29/M