2014 Auburn Triathlon

2014 Auburn Triathlon

WTH Overall

May 18, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Justin Smith 123 32 M 1 1 25:35.6 21:19/M 2:01.7 2 2:43:31.3 2:55/M 1:04.1 3 1:33:35.1 7:09/M 4:45:47.9
2 Matt Balzer 10 33 M 1 2 26:10.2 21:48/M 2:02.7 5 2:51:22.1 3:04/M 1:09.5 1 1:31:46.0 7:00/M 4:52:30.6
3 Keith Jamtaas 64 35 M 1 9 29:38.5 24:42/M 2:13.8 3 2:44:56.0 2:57/M 1:09.2 7 1:37:55.9 7:28/M 4:55:53.6
4 Shane Whitney 176 40 M 1 10 29:45.2 24:48/M 2:39.0 4 2:45:32.4 2:57/M 1:25.2 9 1:42:31.0 7:50/M 5:01:53.0
5 Timothy Malle 182 31 M 1 28 33:12.6 27:40/M 2:44.2 6 2:51:39.3 3:04/M 0:59.9 4 1:35:28.5 7:17/M 5:04:04.7
6 Brett Long 77 36 M 1 36 34:21.4 28:38/M 2:26.5 7 2:52:34.1 3:05/M 1:05.9 5 1:35:47.7 7:19/M 5:06:15.8
7 Jim Atkinson 8 44 M 1 7 29:32.1 24:37/M 3:10.4 9 3:02:29.6 3:16/M 0:58.5 2 1:32:15.6 7:03/M 5:08:26.4
8 Shawn Hnatko 57 42 M 1 8 29:34.2 24:38/M 2:49.3 8 2:59:03.6 3:12/M 1:18.3 6 1:37:28.7 7:26/M 5:10:14.3
9 John Zebrack 145 44 M 1 14 30:15.8 25:13/M 3:25.6 11 3:04:03.5 3:17/M 1:32.2 10 1:44:09.2 7:57/M 5:23:26.5
10 Matt McCormack 83 44 M 1 3 28:02.5 23:22/M 2:51.9 16 3:08:09.1 3:22/M 2:01.8 11 1:44:42.0 8:00/M 5:25:47.5
11 Charles Perry 103 44 M 1 12 30:04.0 25:03/M 2:38.1 13 3:06:26.9 3:20/M 1:12.4 15 1:46:14.9 8:07/M 5:26:36.5
12 Ian Pund 106 39 M 1 17 31:13.5 26:01/M 3:36.3 18 3:09:02.2 3:23/M 1:03.2 13 1:45:23.4 8:03/M 5:30:18.8
13 Steve Fung 46 42 M 1 40 35:06.7 29:15/M 4:28.5 10 3:03:48.7 3:17/M 1:56.7 20 1:48:32.1 8:17/M 5:33:52.9
14 Ron Salvatori 115 41 M 1 21 31:28.7 26:13/M 2:40.4 14 3:06:31.1 3:20/M 0:56.1 25 1:52:51.4 8:37/M 5:34:27.9
15 Susannah Breen 19 33 F 11 93 43:53.9 36:34/M 3:23.2 12 3:06:03.7 3:19/M 1:21.0 8 1:40:07.9 7:39/M 5:34:50.0
16 Joanna Pomykala 105 38 F 11 41 35:30.1 29:35/M 3:47.7 15 3:07:44.2 3:21/M 0:56.4 19 1:47:26.1 8:12/M 5:35:24.8
17 Richard Kane 66 45 M 1 29 33:13.0 27:41/M 3:17.3 23 3:14:19.5 3:28/M 1:32.1 16 1:46:15.7 8:07/M 5:38:37.8
18 Keith Hansen 181 52 M 1 4 29:08.1 24:17/M 3:13.9 17 3:08:15.3 3:22/M 1:11.4 40 1:59:37.9 9:08/M 5:41:26.8
19 Justin Waller 139 39 M 1     33:10.7 31 3:20:36.3 3:35/M 1:05.4 26 1:53:10.5 8:38/M 5:48:03.0
20 Robin Soares 183 40 F 11 24 32:13.6 26:51/M 1:53.2 32 3:20:38.7 3:35/M 1:22.3 24 1:52:08.0 8:34/M 5:48:16.1
21 Richard Bach 9 41 M 1 54 37:31.4 31:16/M 3:26.0 22 3:12:09.7 3:26/M 1:31.5 29 1:54:56.1 8:46/M 5:49:34.9
22 Stephen Fullard 45 38 M 1 35 34:01.6 28:21/M 3:24.4 40 3:25:04.1 3:40/M 1:30.6 14 1:46:01.8 8:06/M 5:50:02.8
23 Jason Pearson 102 36 M 1     41:33.6 25 3:16:47.5 3:31/M 2:10.3 22 1:49:43.3 8:23/M 5:50:14.8
24 Volker Ziegler 146 49 M 1 64 38:14.5 31:52/M 3:30.4 21 3:12:08.3 3:26/M 1:55.4 30 1:54:57.5 8:46/M 5:50:46.3
25 Marek Dutkiewicz 37 51 M 1     41:58.8 29 3:19:12.9 3:33/M 2:36.6 21 1:48:39.6 8:18/M 5:52:28.0
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Mads Kruse 75 46 M 1 63 38:13.4 31:51/M 3:47.5 19 3:09:08.1 3:23/M 2:30.5 43 2:01:53.1 9:18/M 5:55:32.7
27 Gary Keith 68 44 M 1 15 30:18.2 25:15/M 2:44.2 39 3:24:48.1 3:39/M 1:32.6 35 1:56:31.3 8:54/M 5:55:54.6
28 Kari Long 78 36 F 11 98 45:00.8 37:30/M 5:18.6 28 3:18:25.0 3:33/M 1:53.9 17 1:46:23.7 8:07/M 5:57:02.2
29 Scott Duncombe 36 29 M 1 46 36:37.5 30:31/M 4:17.3 33 3:20:54.1 3:35/M 1:45.3 32 1:55:08.1 8:47/M 5:58:42.6
30 Robert Wright 141 48 M 1 44 36:20.7 30:17/M 5:47.5 20 3:11:47.3 3:25/M 2:21.5 48 2:03:40.6 9:26/M 5:59:57.8
31 Tony Calvert 23 43 M 1 34 33:56.7 28:17/M 3:49.7 26 3:17:53.5 3:32/M 1:52.6 47 2:03:32.9 9:26/M 6:01:05.6
32 Erick Asbury 7 38 M 1 51 37:14.4 31:02/M 3:57.3 27 3:18:01.1 3:32/M 4:38.2 38 1:59:01.9 9:05/M 6:02:53.1
33 Gina Anixter 5 48 F 11 30 33:22.1 27:48/M 3:32.3 44 3:29:50.2 3:45/M 1:20.7 31 1:55:04.4 8:47/M 6:03:09.9
34 Kelly O'Mara 173 29 F 11 16 30:58.1 25:48/M 2:18.4 54 3:34:41.5 3:50/M 1:18.1 34 1:56:27.9 8:53/M 6:05:44.2
35 Amanda Mattioli 82 36 F 11 5 29:10.2 24:18/M 4:50.3 38 3:23:49.2 3:38/M 1:52.4 52 2:06:32.3 9:40/M 6:06:14.6
36 Jean Vincent 136 45 M 1 39 35:01.8 29:11/M 3:37.4 42 3:29:05.2 3:44/M 2:01.6 36 1:57:35.7 8:59/M 6:07:21.8
37 Mark Richard 180 47 M 1 13 30:12.2 25:10/M 5:13.6 36 3:22:43.3 3:37/M 2:55.6 53 2:06:45.8 9:41/M 6:07:50.7
38 Samuel Gager 48 37 M 1 58 38:00.0 31:40/M 3:50.3 30 3:19:49.3 3:34/M 2:04.6 49 2:05:10.6 9:33/M 6:08:54.9
39 Jeff Nollette 97 51 M 1 42 35:38.2 29:42/M 5:09.1 41 3:25:11.1 3:40/M 1:15.8 42 2:01:46.9 9:18/M 6:09:01.2
40 Judy Anderson 4 50 F 11 18 31:17.0 26:04/M 5:23.9 51 3:33:59.4 3:49/M 1:58.6 39 1:59:08.7 9:06/M 6:11:47.7
41 Peter Hewitt 56 49 M 1 70 38:30.0 32:05/M 3:50.4 46 3:30:26.2 3:45/M 1:43.9 37 1:58:37.6 9:03/M 6:13:08.4
42 Annie Franzia 43 42 F 11 19 31:26.2 26:12/M 3:49.3 61 3:40:41.8 3:56/M 2:43.5 28 1:54:47.0 8:46/M 6:13:27.9
43 Michaelryan Kruger 74 37 M 1 68 38:26.2 32:02/M 5:04.5 53 3:34:17.0 3:50/M 3:32.9 27 1:54:27.4 8:44/M 6:15:48.2
44 Mila Olson 100 34 F 11 43 36:14.6 30:12/M 3:04.2 50 3:33:58.2 3:49/M 1:47.5 41 2:01:00.4 9:14/M 6:16:05.1
45 Daniel Guenin 52 55 M 1 20 31:27.0 26:13/M 4:42.0 52 3:34:14.9 3:50/M 2:28.9 46 2:03:28.0 9:25/M 6:16:20.9
46 Robert Degroot 32 45 M 1 47 36:48.0 30:40/M 5:40.0 55 3:35:40.1 3:51/M 3:05.2 33 1:55:08.9 8:47/M 6:16:22.5
47 Erica Baylor 11 44 F 11 60 38:03.3 31:43/M 3:40.9 63 3:41:23.9 3:57/M 2:32.7 23 1:51:26.6 8:30/M 6:17:07.6
48 Anna Mae Flynn 40 27 F 11 25 32:20.1 26:57/M 5:39.4 75 3:48:44.2 4:05/M 5:08.6 18 1:46:26.1 8:07/M 6:18:18.6
49 Steve Carr 25 39 M 1 69 38:27.0 32:03/M 4:48.1 43 3:29:34.1 3:45/M 3:53.2 50 2:05:16.4 9:34/M 6:21:58.9
50 Marc Boulanger 17 40 M 1 6 29:11.3 24:19/M 4:51.3 47 3:32:36.1 3:48/M 2:51.1 64 2:15:39.4 10:21/M 6:25:09.4
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Kate Soldano 125 55 F 11 86 42:15.4 35:13/M 4:38.9 34 3:20:56.8 3:35/M 2:46.8 68 2:17:08.6 10:28/M 6:27:46.7
52 Catherine Knaresboro 72 52 F 11 81 40:33.5 33:48/M 6:18.6 45 3:30:22.9 3:45/M 4:17.5 54 2:07:37.0 9:45/M 6:29:09.7
53 Scott Rendleman 110 48 M 1 27 33:08.4 27:37/M 4:16.3 49 3:33:38.0 3:49/M 4:39.4 61 2:13:31.5 10:12/M 6:29:13.7
54 Booth Borcherding 16 53 M 1 38 34:57.6 29:08/M 4:43.4 64 3:41:53.6 3:58/M 2:51.6 51 2:06:00.4 9:37/M 6:30:26.9
55 Jeffrey Raegen 107 36 M 1 11 29:48.7 24:50/M 4:19.0 60 3:40:13.5 3:56/M 2:48.8 63 2:15:31.2 10:21/M 6:32:41.4
56 Tommy Nosek 98 33 M 1 32 33:32.3 27:57/M 3:46.8 62 3:41:20.6 3:57/M 3:19.8 55 2:10:48.0 9:59/M 6:32:47.7
57 Toshi Erb 39 29 M 1     40:04.1 37 3:23:27.4 3:38/M 2:45.7 86 2:27:32.1 11:16/M 6:33:49.5
58 Krista Gager 47 30 F 11 22 31:54.8 26:35/M 2:46.6 70 3:45:20.6 4:01/M 2:21.3 58 2:12:37.6 10:07/M 6:35:01.1
59 Derek Bloomquist 15 45 M 1 59 38:02.6 31:42/M 4:11.3 48 3:32:40.5 3:48/M 3:27.1 66 2:16:44.7 10:26/M 6:35:06.4
60 Ron Thompson 130 55 M 1 110 50:18.2 41:55/M 5:22.3 81 3:51:37.6 4:08/M 4:03.3 12 1:44:43.2 8:00/M 6:36:04.7
61 Rochelle Zolna 147 48 F 11 23 32:06.7 26:45/M 4:24.7 58 3:38:00.3 3:54/M 3:17.1 71 2:19:28.6 10:39/M 6:37:17.5
62 Craig Morgan 89 52 M 1 71 38:30.5 32:05/M 4:09.0 57 3:37:26.4 3:53/M 5:17.4 69 2:17:32.6 10:30/M 6:42:56.1
63 Tim Brown 20 52 M 1 92 43:51.8 36:33/M 4:03.8 59 3:39:01.3 3:55/M 3:33.6 62 2:13:56.8 10:13/M 6:44:27.6
64 Brian Lungren 80 60 M 1     41:10.0 69 3:44:55.0 4:01/M 5:05.7 60 2:13:29.3 10:11/M 6:44:40.1
65 Denise Jackson 63 50 F 11 102 45:29.9 37:54/M 4:58.2 72 3:48:17.7 4:05/M 3:29.3 45 2:03:03.6 9:24/M 6:45:18.9
66 Matthew Cassayre 26 45 M 1 61 38:04.3 31:43/M 3:47.5 73 3:48:23.8 4:05/M 3:22.1 59 2:12:45.0 10:08/M 6:46:22.8
67 Cory Tiebout 131 44 M 1     39:48.0 71 3:47:15.3 4:03/M 5:55.9 70 2:19:08.8 10:37/M 6:52:08.1
68 Stanley Ho 58 32 M 1 109 49:39.3 41:23/M 3:32.1 68 3:44:49.1 4:01/M 2:30.7 57 2:12:10.6 10:05/M 6:52:42.1
69 Timothy Herrera 55 33 M 1 56 37:40.2 31:23/M 9:26.6 35 3:22:19.1 3:37/M 6:29.4 98 2:37:27.7 12:01/M 6:53:23.3
70 Jeremy Buchmann 22 36 M 1 50 37:04.6 30:53/M 7:11.7 67 3:44:39.1 4:01/M 4:09.0 74 2:21:52.7 10:50/M 6:54:57.3
71 Brian Fruechtenicht 44 50 M 1 77 39:35.0 32:59/M 7:07.0 94 4:02:19.9 4:20/M 5:54.0 44 2:02:17.3 9:20/M 6:57:13.4
72 Linda Stewart 126 39 F 11 80 40:16.5 33:33/M 3:10.9 85 3:55:06.7 4:12/M 2:39.3 67 2:17:00.7 10:27/M 6:58:14.3
73 Doug Obester 99 50 M 1 57 37:48.6 31:30/M 5:07.9 78 3:49:40.6 4:06/M 3:59.6 77 2:22:24.4 10:52/M 6:59:01.3
74 Anna Timbie 132 34 F 11 26 32:41.9 27:14/M 3:49.5 99 4:08:04.8 4:26/M 3:15.2 56 2:12:02.9 10:05/M 6:59:54.5
75 Matthew Leonard 76 46 M 1 87 42:26.2 35:22/M 6:38.5 80 3:51:08.2 4:08/M 4:35.5 78 2:22:29.1 10:53/M 7:07:17.7
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Terry Szucsko 128 45 M 1 103 45:46.5 38:08/M 3:57.0 83 3:53:50.9 4:11/M 2:39.3 84 2:25:21.9 11:06/M 7:11:35.7
77 Nicholas Miller 86 36 M 1 90 43:05.0 35:54/M 4:58.6 93 4:01:22.1 4:19/M 3:45.6 72 2:20:29.1 10:43/M 7:13:40.7
78 Catherine Morgan 88 41 F 11     53:46.1 95 4:02:20.6 4:20/M 2:31.9 65 2:16:20.2 10:24/M 7:14:58.9
79 Chris Riha 111 44 M 1 73 39:02.2 32:32/M 7:29.1 82 3:52:47.7 4:09/M 9:53.7 85 2:26:33.0 11:11/M 7:15:46.0
80 Curt Winslow 140 41 M 1 74 39:08.6 32:37/M 6:20.1 84 3:53:52.8 4:11/M 4:39.3 91 2:31:47.8 11:35/M 7:15:48.9
81 Michaela Morgan 90 48 F 11 99 45:02.4 37:32/M 5:53.1 90 3:58:30.9 4:16/M 4:32.2 80 2:24:07.0 11:00/M 7:18:05.8
82 Reuven Yehoshua 143 53 M 1 101 45:17.6 37:44/M 5:03.4 96 4:03:00.3 4:20/M 2:41.7 76 2:22:20.9 10:52/M 7:18:24.1
83 Michael Zafer 144 51 M 1 89 42:55.8 35:46/M 9:06.1 79 3:50:14.2 4:07/M 9:16.9 87 2:27:46.6 11:17/M 7:19:19.8
84 Jonathan Meek 84 29 M 1 75 39:22.0 32:48/M 4:35.5 74 3:48:41.6 4:05/M 4:00.9 101 2:44:48.5 12:35/M 7:21:28.7
85 Bernard Galvez 49 43 M 1 49 36:54.2 30:45/M 4:20.8 76 3:49:18.9 4:06/M 2:55.4 103 2:48:37.7 12:52/M 7:22:07.1
86 Kirsten Van Tuyl 134 44 F 11     43:00.8 103 4:10:29.9 4:28/M 5:13.3 79 2:24:03.6 11:00/M 7:22:47.8
87 Tami Swits 127 31 F 11 52 37:20.0 31:07/M 5:46.4 92 4:01:13.1 4:18/M 4:59.1 94 2:33:45.5 11:44/M 7:23:04.3
88 Jacqueline Walker 138 44 F 11 104 46:21.2 38:38/M 6:42.7 97 4:04:51.4 4:22/M 5:38.7 73 2:21:40.0 10:49/M 7:25:14.2
89 Mike Murray 91 46 M 1 78 39:37.3 33:01/M 7:34.1 104 4:11:50.1 4:30/M 5:31.4 83 2:24:55.5 11:04/M 7:29:28.6
90 Crow Arcenas 179 40 M 1 96 44:45.8 37:18/M 10:50.2 88 3:57:12.1 4:14/M 9:08.3 88 2:28:18.0 11:19/M 7:30:14.6
91 Courtney Alev 1 28 F 11 66 38:16.6 31:53/M 4:42.7 115 4:23:06.7 4:42/M 3:08.5 75 2:22:06.3 10:51/M 7:31:20.9
92 Bill Blackwell 13 54 M 1 45 36:25.5 30:21/M 6:24.4 101 4:08:15.3 4:26/M 7:52.4 93 2:32:43.8 11:39/M 7:31:41.6
93 Jerry Rempel 109 49 M 1 83 40:55.8 34:06/M 4:56.5 100 4:08:09.8 4:26/M 5:28.6 95 2:34:22.0 11:47/M 7:33:52.9
94 Nathan Horvath 61 45 M 1 108 49:26.7 41:12/M 10:20.7 89 3:57:40.9 4:15/M 7:45.4 89 2:28:53.9 11:22/M 7:34:07.8
95 Bindu Shah 119 49 M 1 97 44:50.7 37:22/M 8:41.6 98 4:07:47.4 4:25/M 3:58.0 92 2:32:16.8 11:37/M 7:37:34.6
96 Sean Hogan 59 40 M 1 100 45:06.4 37:35/M 5:02.9 108 4:16:14.9 4:35/M 4:17.3 90 2:29:15.5 11:24/M 7:39:57.2
97 Chris Franks 42 26 M 1 82 40:40.3 33:53/M 5:07.5 112 4:20:04.0 4:39/M 3:49.4 96 2:36:50.0 11:58/M 7:46:31.4
98 Raphael Braschoss 18 42 M 1 88 42:50.2 35:42/M 9:33.2 87 3:56:17.1 4:13/M 10:54.7 102 2:47:52.3 12:49/M 7:47:27.8
99 Phil Montalbano 87 50 M 1     42:54.5 66 3:44:37.9 4:01/M 4:52.4 112 3:15:18.3 14:55/M 7:47:43.2
100 Rachel Lunt 81 49 F 11 76 39:26.6 32:52/M 5:47.4 118 4:26:27.0 4:45/M 4:41.2 97 2:37:07.9 12:00/M 7:53:30.4
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Jonathan Alton 2 32 M 1 114 55:20.6 46:07/M 5:47.9 116 4:23:37.1 4:42/M 4:13.9 82 2:24:47.7 11:03/M 7:53:47.4
102 Craig Carlson 24 36 M 1 48 36:52.2 30:43/M 7:01.0 102 4:08:43.4 4:26/M 5:36.5 106 2:56:33.5 13:29/M 7:54:46.7
103 Adam Voss 137 31 M 1 65 38:15.5 31:53/M 15:09.8 113 4:20:39.3 4:39/M 4:59.0 100 2:41:22.0 12:19/M 8:00:25.9
104 Lauren Vigliotti 135 37 F 11 94 44:11.7 36:49/M 6:31.0 120 4:41:48.5 5:02/M 4:49.5 81 2:24:07.6 11:00/M 8:01:28.6
105 Daniel Griffith 51 36 M 1 53 37:30.5 31:15/M 9:20.5 91 4:00:45.6 4:18/M 12:30.1 111 3:06:50.2 14:16/M 8:06:56.9
106 Lou Catalano 27 31 M 1 95 44:23.3 36:59/M 5:04.8 109 4:18:06.9 4:37/M 5:46.5 107 2:58:28.1 13:37/M 8:11:49.8
107 Teri Decocq 31 54 F 11 105 48:14.1 40:12/M 5:46.2 107 4:14:18.6 4:32/M 4:08.9 108 3:00:42.1 13:48/M 8:13:10.0
108 Jeremy Jones 65 33 M 1 112 53:48.5 44:50/M 7:08.2 105 4:13:10.5 4:31/M 9:42.7 104 2:51:04.0 13:04/M 8:14:54.1
109 Lawrence Low 79 45 M 1 111 51:52.3 43:13/M 10:19.0 114 4:21:36.0 4:40/M 6:44.9 105 2:54:31.8 13:19/M 8:25:04.2
110 Lisa Sibley 121 33 F 11 67 38:23.9 31:59/M 4:48.1 124 5:02:55.8 5:25/M 2:54.4 99 2:39:14.5 12:09/M 8:28:16.9
111 Mark Natividad 93 43 M 1 106 49:02.8 40:52/M 9:07.4 111 4:19:34.8 4:38/M 5:38.1 109 3:06:32.7 14:14/M 8:29:56.0
112 Kevin Kelly 69 51 M 1 91 43:48.9 36:30/M 7:20.2 110 4:19:03.6 4:38/M 4:36.2 113 3:17:42.3 15:05/M 8:32:31.3
113 Austin Anderson 3 36 M 1 79 39:51.6 33:13/M 7:29.2 119 4:27:44.1 4:47/M 6:13.0 114 3:19:15.6 15:13/M 8:40:33.7
114 Greg Hadfield 53 50 M 1     58:33.4 121 4:43:17.7 5:04/M 14:46.8 110 3:06:45.2 14:15/M 9:03:23.3
115 Lisa Redburg 108 53 F 11 113 54:26.6 45:22/M 6:00.8 123 4:47:44.2 5:08/M 3:25.9 115 3:32:47.6 16:15/M 9:24:25.3
116 Chuck Kratochvil 73 61 M 1 116 56:27.5 47:03/M         116 8:31:14.7 39:02/M 9:27:42.3
DNF Jeffrey Newgard 95 25 M 1 31 33:30.2 27:55/M 6:37.8 1 2:42:57.0 2:55/M 4:37.1      
DNF Jeff Schwing 175 52 M 1 33 33:52.8 28:13/M 3:21.6 24 3:16:31.2 3:31/M 2:01.0      
DNF Shawn Pierce 104 52 M 1 37 34:24.1 28:40/M 7:36.7 56 3:35:52.5 3:51/M 4:44.7      
DNF Buzz Yancich 142 52 M 1 55 37:37.0 31:21/M 7:20.8 106 4:13:18.2 4:31/M 8:50.6      
DNF Kathryn Caucci Gates 28 43 F 11 62 38:10.6 31:48/M 5:44.9 86 3:55:14.9 4:12/M 31:43.9      
DNF Andrea Ivan 62 60 F 11 115 56:06.1 46:45/M 8:33.6 117 4:25:40.4 4:45/M 8:26.0      
DNF Riaz Rizvi 112 44 M 1 107 49:05.0 40:54/M 5:14.6 122 4:43:49.0 5:04/M 4:16.1      
DNF Douglas Kehn 67 57 M 1 84 42:08.0 35:07/M 8:40.6 125 5:14:56.6 5:37/M 3:12.4      
DNF Crystal Doyle 35 33 F 11 117 1:01:13.7 51:01/M 12:57.7 126 5:35:47.1 6:00/M 5:21.8      
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF Shari Tracy 133 51 F 11     33:41.6            
DNF Augustine Torres 178 48 M 1 72 38:34.6 32:08/M 5:01.5            
DQ Joann Miller 85 50 F 11 85 42:13.8 35:11/M 6:33.8 65 3:43:43.6 4:00/M 4:59.7 DQ 1:56:35.0 8:54/M 6:34:06.1
DQ Andrea Kirsch 70 51 F 11     42:48.9 77 3:49:36.1 4:06/M 3:30.4 DQ 1:58:14.7 9:02/M 6:34:10.2