2014 Buzz Oates RunSac Urban Cow Half Marathon
2014 Urban Cow Half Marathon
Age Graded Results
October 5, 2014
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 10/15/14
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Molly Friel Fresno  CA 47 1:20:55 1:13:56 5:38/M 89.0% SRA
2 Jenny HItchings Sacramento  CA 51 1:26:26 1:15:21 5:45/M 87.4% CHIPS
3 Janice Kesterson Oakdale  CA 61 1:41:15 1:17:14 5:53/M 85.2% CHIPS
4 Jenny Wong Sacramento  CA 59 1:44:05 1:21:40 6:14/M 80.6% Running Zone
5 Theresa McCourt Sacramento  CA 55 1:38:38 1:21:41 6:14/M 80.6% CHIPS
6 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove   57 1:41:29 1:21:50 6:14/M 80.4% FFR
7 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento  CA 50 1:34:58 1:23:50 6:23/M 78.5% CHIPS
8 Heather Tiska Carmichael  CA 40 1:28:50 1:25:58 6:33/M 76.6% FFR
9 Beth Bourne Davis  CA 44 1:32:28 1:26:56 6:38/M 75.7% GVH
10 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento  CA 46 1:34:26 1:27:10 6:39/M 75.5% FFR
11 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento  CA 73 2:19:39 1:28:16 6:44/M 74.6% CHIPS
12 Carolyn Menard Sacramento  CA 29 1:29:52 1:29:52 6:51/M 73.3% FFR
13 Leilani Dunmoyer Sacramento  CA 49 1:40:58 1:30:14 6:53/M 73.0% FFR
14 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 46 1:38:43 1:31:08 6:57/M 72.2% FFR
15 Lisa Vaccaro Rocklin  CA 40 1:34:56 1:31:52 7:00/M 71.7% go Running
16 Deb Templeton West Sacramento  CA 41 1:36:25 1:32:43 7:04/M 71.0% FFR
17 Rachel McMichael Sacramento  CA 33 1:33:52 1:33:27 7:08/M 70.4% CHIPS
18 Christine Fraser Folsom  CA 50 1:46:16 1:33:48 7:09/M 70.2% Rebels
19 Michelle Christian Sacramento  CA 43 1:39:48 1:34:36 7:13/M 69.6% FFR
20 Kelly Wisnicky Citrus Heights  CA 33 1:35:32 1:35:07 7:15/M 69.2% FFR
21 Erika Leiva Folsom  CA 34 1:37:00 1:36:21 7:21/M 68.3% FFR
22 Nancy Ledesma Elk Grove  CA 51 1:51:58 1:37:37 7:27/M 67.4% Running Zone
23 Christina Dicker Davis  CA 44 1:44:10 1:37:56 7:28/M 67.2% GVH
24 TERRY ANDERSON Folsom  CA 40 1:42:14 1:38:56 7:33/M 66.5% Rebels
25 Cristina Ramirez Davis  CA 27 1:39:20 1:39:20 7:34/M 66.3% GVH
26 Nicole Hernandez Placerville  CA 25 1:39:36 1:39:36 7:36/M 66.1% FFR
27 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights  CA 33 1:40:29 1:40:03 7:38/M 65.8% Rebels
28 Allyson Thomas Conwell Carmichael  CA 34 1:41:10 1:40:29 7:40/M 65.5% CHIPS
29 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 36 1:42:05 1:40:45 7:41/M 65.3% FFR
30 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento  CA 70 2:33:00 1:41:42 7:45/M 64.7% Individual
31 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento  CA 51 1:57:19 1:42:17 7:48/M 64.4% FFR
32 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights   66 2:26:12 1:43:34 7:54/M 63.6% CHIPS
33 KRIS MAPES Rocklin  CA 50 1:57:38 1:43:50 7:55/M 63.4% go Running
34 Morgan Barth Roseville  CA 26 1:44:05 1:44:05 7:56/M 63.3% go Running
35 Gail Egan Rancho Cordova  CA 58 2:12:26 1:45:21 8:02/M 62.5% CHIPS
36 Gail Egan Rancho Cordova  CA 58 2:12:26 1:45:21 8:02/M 62.5% Rebels
37 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 72 2:44:20 1:45:39 8:03/M 62.3% FFR
38 Lisa Tseu Carmichael  CA 48 1:57:18 1:46:02 8:05/M 62.1% FFR
39 Colleen Buehler Sacramento  CA 26 1:46:19 1:46:19 8:06/M 61.9% FFR
40 Tara Rogers Davis  CA 32 1:46:53 1:46:37 8:08/M 61.7% GVH
41 Emily Chan Davis  CA 23 1:46:56 1:46:56 8:09/M 61.6% GVH
42 Joann Helmus Davis  CA 56 2:13:15 1:48:55 8:18/M 60.4% GVH
43 Adilene Sanchez Sacramento  CA 25 1:49:14 1:49:14 8:20/M 60.3% FFR
44 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills  CA 43 1:56:05 1:50:02 8:23/M 59.8% FFR
45 Clare Henderson Sacramento  CA 26 1:50:25 1:50:25 8:25/M 59.6% FFR
46 Sara Cabaral Oakland  CA 28 1:51:16 1:51:16 8:29/M 59.2% FFR
47 Leslie Myrick El Dorado Hills  CA 57 2:18:46 1:51:54 8:32/M 58.8% go Running
48 Nicole Kwon Oakland  CA 30 1:53:21 1:53:18 8:39/M 58.1% FFR
49 Karen Jones Sacramento  CA 28 1:53:36 1:53:36 8:40/M 58.0% CHIPS
50 Barbara Rinker Sacramento  CA 68 2:48:34 1:55:44 8:50/M 56.9% CHIPS
51 Philomene Smith Sacramento  CA 51 2:12:55 1:55:53 8:50/M 56.8% CHIPS
52 Linda Hall Davis  CA 71 2:58:02 1:56:24 8:53/M 56.6% CHIPS
53 Amy Lapin Sacramento  CA 39 2:00:09 1:56:57 8:55/M 56.3% FFR
54 Kathleen Poe West Sacramento  CA 47 2:08:24 1:57:20 8:57/M 56.1% FFR
55 Nancy Mitchum Elk Grove  CA 55 2:32:39 2:06:26 9:39/M 52.1% Running Zone
56 Amy Cernicky Sacramento  CA 52 2:28:11 2:07:35 9:44/M 51.6% CHIPS
57 Sheryl Maurer Elk Grove  CA 54 2:32:58 2:08:22 9:47/M 51.3% Individual
58 Laura Dunkelberger Sacramento  CA 61 3:03:00 2:19:36 10:39/M 47.2% Individual
59 Anne Novak Sacramento   59 2:59:34 2:20:54 10:45/M 46.7% CHIPS
60 Janet Hayes Shingle Springs  CA 58 2:57:07 2:20:54 10:45/M 46.7% CHIPS
61 Jill McAlister Roseville  CA 31 2:21:42 2:21:32 10:48/M 46.5% go Running
62 Alena Hansen Granite Bay  CA 24 2:31:33 2:31:33 11:34/M 43.4% go Running
63 Jennifer JONES Sacramento  CA 27 2:36:36 2:36:36 11:57/M 42.0% CHIPS
64 Caroll Mortensen Sacramento  CA 49 2:59:23 2:40:18 12:14/M 41.1% CHIPS
Cheri Alvarez    51 3:16:48.0 2:51:35.0 13:05/M 38.4% CHIPS
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills  CA 58 1:21:58 1:07:32 5:09/M 87.7% FFR
2 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin  CA 36 1:10:28 1:09:36 5:18/M 85.1% SRA
3 Mark Helmus Davis  CA 60 1:30:57 1:13:34 5:37/M 80.5% GVH
4 Richard Powers Wilton  CA 61 1:33:11 1:14:40 5:42/M 79.3% CHIPS
5 Osamu Tada Sacramento  CA 34 1:15:20 1:15:01 5:43/M 78.9% Individual
6 Ernie Felix Sacramento  CA 48 1:23:57 1:15:30 5:45/M 78.4% FFR
7 Steve Hussey Rancho Cordova  CA 48 1:23:57 1:15:30 5:45/M 78.4% Rebels
8 Steve Ashe Sacramento  CA 54 1:29:52 1:16:45 5:51/M 77.1% CHIPS
9 Mike Styczynski Sacramento  CA 32 1:17:15 1:17:14 5:53/M 76.7% FFR
10 Steve Bond Grass Valley  CA 58 1:34:30 1:17:52 5:56/M 76.0% Rebels
11 Mason Myers    45 1:24:57 1:18:20 5:58/M 75.6% Rebels
12 Ronald Gross Nevada City  CA 76 1:56:12 1:18:21 5:58/M 75.6% Rebels
13 Chris Enfante Sacramento  CA 62 1:38:52 1:18:29 5:59/M 75.4% CHIPS
14 Ron Souza Citrus Heights  CA 60 1:39:26 1:20:26 6:08/M 73.6% Rebels
15 Kyle Petty Sacramento  CA 31 1:20:33 1:20:33 6:08/M 73.5% FFR
16 Dennis Early Loomis  CA 58 1:38:38 1:21:17 6:12/M 72.9% CHIPS
17 Brian Smith Folsom  CA 65 1:45:27 1:21:19 6:12/M 72.8% FFR
18 Bill Goodwin Sacramento  CA 60 1:41:43 1:22:17 6:16/M 72.0% CHIPS
19 Brent Kaneyuki Antelope  CA 41 1:27:55 1:23:43 6:23/M 70.7% FFR
20 Manuel Loverde Sacramento   79 2:11:50 1:23:47 6:23/M 70.7% CHIPS
21 Curt Casazza    43 1:29:50 1:24:12 6:25/M 70.3% Rebels
22 Raul Beltran Sacramento  CA 32 1:24:57 1:24:55 6:29/M 69.7% FFR
23 Thom Pearman Roseville  CA 52 1:37:50 1:25:02 6:29/M 69.6% Rebels
24 John Feeney West Sacramento  CA 54 1:39:40 1:25:08 6:29/M 69.6% CHIPS
25 MACK MARTINEZ Citrus Heights  CA 82 2:24:53 1:25:33 6:31/M 69.2% CHIPS
26 Ted Calvert Sacramento  CA 51 1:37:44 1:25:42 6:32/M 69.1% FFR
27 Kevin Greco Folsom  CA 50 1:37:38 1:26:20 6:35/M 68.6% FFR
28 Bingbiao Fang Davis  CA 47 1:36:01 1:27:05 6:38/M 68.0% GVH
29 David Pai Sacramento  CA 41 1:31:41 1:27:19 6:39/M 67.8% CHIPS
30 John Walsh Sacramento  CA 41 1:32:49 1:28:23 6:44/M 67.0% FFR
31 Andrew Hennan Elk Grove  CA 42 1:33:56 1:28:44 6:46/M 66.7% FFR
32 Brad Deluchi Fair Oaks  CA 50 1:42:00 1:30:12 6:53/M 65.6% FFR
33 Steve Jones Sacramento  CA 38 1:33:02 1:30:42 6:55/M 65.3% CHIPS
34 Jorge Leiva Folsom  CA 56 1:48:13 1:30:48 6:55/M 65.2% FFR
35 Joe Souza Elk Grove  CA 58 1:50:51 1:31:21 6:58/M 64.8% Running Zone
36 Fabio Sartori Sacramento  CA 43 1:37:39 1:31:31 6:59/M 64.7% CHIPS
37 Ruben Rodriguez Elk Grove  CA 49 1:43:08 1:31:59 7:01/M 64.4% Rebels
38 Jason Campbell Sacramento  CA 39 1:36:32 1:33:23 7:07/M 63.4% FFR
39 Steve Swindel Sacramento  CA 61 1:56:50 1:33:37 7:08/M 63.2% Rebels
40 Edward Harris Sacramento  CA 55 1:51:12 1:34:09 7:11/M 62.9% Individual
41 Mark Oamek Woodland  CA 38 1:37:19 1:34:53 7:14/M 62.4% FFR
42 Tom Savage Sacramento  CA 53 1:50:06 1:34:53 7:14/M 62.4% FFR
43 Galen Farris    32 1:35:01 1:34:59 7:15/M 62.3% CHIPS
44 Galen Farris    32 1:35:01 1:34:59 7:15/M 62.3% GVH
45 Don Hagen Encinitas  CA 66 2:04:54 1:35:23 7:16/M 62.1% CHIPS
46 Mark McCleskey Colfax  CA 60 1:57:59 1:35:26 7:17/M 62.0% CHIPS
47 Steven Polansky Carmichael  CA 68 2:07:38 1:35:32 7:17/M 62.0% CHIPS
48 Guneet Bajwa Davis  CA 48 1:47:31 1:36:42 7:22/M 61.2% GVH
49 Gary Singh Folsom  CA 33 1:37:07 1:36:57 7:24/M 61.1% FFR
50 Trevor Harding Folsom  CA 39 1:40:24 1:37:08 7:24/M 61.0% FFR
51 Adam Bush El Dorado Hills  CA 33 1:40:01 1:39:51 7:37/M 59.3% Rebels
52 Grant Carboni    43 1:50:09 1:43:14 7:52/M 57.4% CHIPS
53 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 74 2:31:32 1:45:36 8:03/M 56.1% go Running
54 Chris Conwell Carmichael  CA 38 1:51:52 1:49:04 8:19/M 54.3% CHIPS
55 Matt Heskett Sacramento  CA 56 2:15:46 1:53:56 8:41/M 52.0% CHIPS
56 Martin Sengo Davis  CA 33 1:56:49 1:56:37 8:54/M 50.8% GVH
57 James Kaiser Sacramento  CA 43 2:12:51 2:04:31 9:30/M 47.6% CHIPS
58 Bryan Wright Newcastle  CA 50 2:21:39 2:05:16 9:33/M 47.3% go Running
59 Andrew King Davis  CA 22 2:15:10 2:15:05 10:18/M 43.8% GVH
60 Michael Brandt El Dorado Hills  CA 72 3:12:27 2:17:54 10:31/M 42.9% CHIPS
61 Agustin Rosales Elk Grove  CA 53 2:41:43 2:19:22 10:38/M 42.5% Running Zone
62 Jon Schlussler Elk Grove  CA 51 2:52:03 2:30:52 11:31/M 39.2% Running Zone
63 Charley Jones Folsom  CA 42 2:50:34 2:41:09 12:18/M 36.7% CHIPS