2014 Twilight Trail Adventure 5K Run

2014 Twilight Trail Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ellie Brost Applegate CA 113 11 F 1 1-17 31:29.7 31:29.7 10:09/M
2 Kristy Wilson Folsom CA 82 31 F 1 30-39 31:42.0 31:43.2 0:01.1 10:14/M
3 Cole Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 12 12 M 1 1-17 32:02.0 32:02.0 10:20/M
4 Will Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 16 10 M 2 1-17 32:03.3 32:03.3 10:20/M
5 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 13 44 M 1 40-49 32:03.9 32:04.3 0:00.4 10:20/M
6 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 50 51 M 1 50-59 33:34.7 33:34.9 0:00.1 10:50/M
7 Bob Mooney Sacramento CA 367 44 M 2 40-49 34:36.9 34:37.7 0:00.7 11:10/M
8 Spencer Godfrey Rancho Cordova CA 32 14 M 3 1-17 35:38.7 35:41.8 0:03.1 11:30/M
9 Lea Reese Auburn CA 110 11 F 2 1-17 35:41.8 35:41.8 11:31/M
10 Gina Zendejas San Jose CA 124 41 F 1 40-49 36:27.6 36:37.2 0:09.6 11:45/M
11 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 375 52 M 2 50-59 36:41.0 36:46.0 0:04.9 11:50/M
12 Jay Aliff Placerville CA 6 53 M 3 50-59 36:50.7 36:52.0 0:01.2 11:53/M
13 Faith Mora Weimar CA 112 11 F 3 1-17 36:57.0 36:57.0 11:55/M
14 Carrie Sirocka Auburn CA 72 33 F 2 30-39 38:29.8 38:30.8 0:00.9 12:25/M
15 Jacob Flores Auburn CA 116 10 M 4 1-17 38:57.0 39:12.1 0:15.1 12:34/M
16 Logan Hand Auburn CA 39 18 M 1 18-29 38:57.9 39:13.9 0:16.0 12:34/M
17 Charles Godtfredsen 123 13 M 5 1-17 40:28.3 40:33.7 0:05.4 13:03/M
18 Matt Bowers Foresthill CA 11 27 M 2 18-29 40:32.5 40:35.5 0:02.9 13:05/M
19 Ali Ware Foresthill CA 79 21 F 1 18-29 40:33.0 40:36.0 0:02.9 13:05/M
20 Aubree Ware Olivehurst CA 80 30 F 3 30-39 40:41.4 40:44.5 0:03.0 13:07/M
21 Claire Ross Cool CA 66 12 F 4 1-17 42:11.4 42:33.7 0:22.3 13:36/M
22 Jim Ross Cool CA 67 49 M 3 40-49 42:15.6 42:38.0 0:22.4 13:38/M
23 Sarisue Lucky Orangevale CA 48 10 F 5 1-17 42:27.9 42:28.8 0:00.8 13:42/M
24 Britton Lucky Orangevale CA 47 39 M 1 30-39 42:30.5 42:31.2 0:00.6 13:43/M
25 Charlie Longshore-Neate Woodland CA 94 11 M 6 1-17 42:54.0 42:54.0 13:50/M
26 Freddie Longshore-Neate Woodland CA 93 14 M 7 1-17 42:57.2 42:57.2 13:51/M
27 Linda Van Horn Grass Valley CA 78 37 F 4 30-39 43:05.2 43:22.8 0:17.5 13:54/M
28 Ashley Goddfredsen Roseville CA 99 16 F 6 1-17 43:17.6 43:22.7 0:05.0 13:58/M
29 Ron Sliger Folsom CA 73 52 M 4 50-59 45:10.0 45:19.4 0:09.3 14:34/M
30 Terri Pierce Fair Oaks CA 376 45 F 2 40-49 45:37.8 45:43.2 0:05.3 14:43/M
31 Eddie Schmidt Elk Grove CA 71 50 M 5 50-59 45:55.2 46:06.7 0:11.5 14:49/M
32 Kristine Thorn Sacramento CA 75 45 F 3 40-49 46:13.4 46:17.7 0:04.3 14:55/M
33 Julie Hughes Citrus Heights CA 118 49 F 4 40-49 46:26.4 46:33.5 0:07.0 14:59/M
34 William Franklin Citrus Heights CA 28 48 M 4 40-49 46:27.1 46:37.0 0:09.8 14:59/M
35 Kjell Framnes Rocklin CA 27 49 M 5 40-49 46:27.8 46:34.8 0:06.9 14:59/M
36 Stephanie Eastman Auburn CA 97 25 F 2 18-29 47:05.6 47:09.5 0:03.9 15:11/M
37 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 23 59 F 1 50-59 47:10.0 47:10.0 15:13/M
38 Lillie Petresku Antelope CA 59 23 F 3 18-29 47:12.7 47:16.9 0:04.2 15:14/M
39 Shannon Cheyne El Dorado Hills CA 278 36 F 5 30-39 48:04.2 48:06.6 0:02.4 15:30/M
40 Aaron Copeland El Dorado Hills CA 122 35 M 2 30-39 48:04.2 48:06.8 0:02.6 15:30/M
41 Allen Reid Roseville CA 62 73 M 1 70-99 49:30.1 49:33.4 0:03.3 15:58/M
42 Rachel Finkbeiner Auburn CA 26 17 F 7 1-17 50:04.0 50:19.2 0:15.1 16:09/M
43 Gabbie Perez Granite Bay CA 107 10 F 8 1-17 50:09.4 50:11.1 0:01.7 16:11/M
44 Jordan Crews Granite Bay CA 106 10 F 9 1-17 50:10.1 50:11.3 0:01.1 16:11/M
45 Kim Stenson Fair Oaks CA 74 57 M 6 50-59 51:40.8 51:48.3 0:07.5 16:40/M
46 Stacy Beamer Folsom CA 10 38 F 6 30-39 51:41.1 51:49.5 0:08.3 16:40/M
47 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 281 46 F 5 40-49 52:33.4 52:39.7 0:06.3 16:57/M
48 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 40 24 F 4 18-29 52:37.3 52:39.9 0:02.6 16:58/M
49 Rick Lund Auburn CA 49 54 M 7 50-59 52:43.2 52:51.1 0:07.9 17:00/M
50 Rebekah Flores Auburn CA 117 11 F 10 1-17 54:21.6 54:36.3 0:14.6 17:32/M
51 Courtney Reese Auburn CA 109 7 F 11 1-17 54:44.2 54:44.4 0:00.1 17:39/M
52 Duane Gabrielson Carmichael CA 31 42 M 6 40-49 55:04.4 55:25.7 0:21.3 17:46/M
53 Kim Reese Auburn CA 108 46 F 6 40-49 55:04.8 55:05.8 0:00.9 17:46/M
54 Matt Brost Applegate CA 111 43 M 7 40-49 55:22.4 55:23.0 0:00.6 17:52/M
55 Josie Brost Applegate CA 114 8 F 12 1-17 55:22.7 55:23.2 0:00.5 17:52/M
56 Teresa Christensen Roseville CA 22 43 F 7 40-49 55:25.1 55:33.7 0:08.5 17:53/M
57 Sue Larsen Folsom CA 95 45 F 8 40-49 55:45.4 55:52.8 0:07.4 17:59/M
58 Candice Guider Lincoln CA 38 33 F 7 30-39 55:57.5 56:01.9 0:04.4 18:03/M
59 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 77 63 F 1 60-69 56:03.2 56:14.3 0:11.0 18:05/M
60 Lance Couture Sacramento CA 288 46 M 8 40-49 56:11.0 56:29.7 0:18.7 18:07/M
61 Ryan Stutz Roseville CA 115 9 F 13 1-17 56:16.7 56:16.7 18:09/M
62 Dave Heitmann Rocklin CA 41 45 M 9 40-49 56:18.4 56:22.8 0:04.3 18:10/M
63 Jill McAlister Roseville CA 51 31 F 8 30-39 56:19.5 56:23.2 0:03.6 18:10/M
64 Leslie Gray Newcastle CA 35 65 F 2 60-69 56:20.6 56:24.3 0:03.7 18:10/M
65 Declan Wood Roseville CA 83 6 M 8 1-17 56:20.7 56:20.7 18:10/M
66 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 85 4 F 14 1-17 56:50.0 56:50.0 18:20/M
67 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 84 37 F 9 30-39 56:50.6 56:50.6 18:20/M
68 Kathleen Buteyn Roseville CA 19 59 F 2 50-59 57:37.7 57:49.0 0:11.3 18:35/M
69 Benjamin Yocum Citrus Heights CA 86 8 M 9 1-17 57:50.2 57:52.6 0:02.3 18:39/M
70 Roshell Yocum Citrus Heights CA 88 41 F 9 40-49 57:51.0 57:53.3 0:02.3 18:40/M
71 Lester Yocum Citrus Heights CA 87 51 M 8 50-59 57:51.8 57:54.3 0:02.4 18:40/M
72 John Kesler Granite Bay CA 105 36 M 3 30-39 58:22.2 58:38.3 0:16.1 18:50/M
73 Beth Kesler Granite Bay CA 104 37 F 10 30-39 58:22.6 58:38.9 0:16.3 18:50/M
74 Tryten Platt Rocklin CA 60 9 M 10 1-17 58:36.4 58:49.7 0:13.3 18:54/M
75 Portia Bailey Rocklin CA 8 39 F 11 30-39 58:40.8 58:54.0 0:13.1 18:55/M
76 Lauri Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 4 50 F 3 50-59 58:57.4 59:08.4 0:10.9 19:01/M
77 Tom Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 5 48 M 10 40-49 58:58.8 59:08.6 0:09.7 19:01/M
78 Bob Diercks Citrus Heights CA 291 66 M 1 60-69 59:27.9 59:34.7 0:06.8 19:11/M
79 Judy Rhodes Sacramento CA 63 58 F 4 50-59 59:49.5 1:00:01.8 0:12.2 19:18/M
80 Richard Green Sacramento CA 37 45 M 11 40-49 1:00:39.0 1:00:59.5 0:20.5 19:34/M
81 Katherine Boothe Sacramento CA 121 32 F 12 30-39 1:00:48.7 1:01:09.4 0:20.6 19:37/M
82 Kristine Berndt Elk Grove CA 261 30 F 13 30-39 1:00:48.9 1:01:09.2 0:20.2 19:37/M
83 Noah Schaefer Danville CA 70 9 M 11 1-17 1:01:50.6 1:01:58.5 0:07.8 19:57/M
84 Kim Schaefer Danville CA 69 47 F 10 40-49 1:01:51.0 1:01:58.7 0:07.7 19:57/M
85 Karen McVay Sacramento CA 52 45 F 11 40-49 1:02:36.9 1:02:56.3 0:19.3 20:12/M
86 Don Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 120 77 M 2 70-99 1:02:44.7 1:02:51.5 0:06.7 20:14/M
87 Denise Barstad Cool CA 9 44 F 12 40-49 1:03:09.5 1:03:18.3 0:08.7 20:22/M
88 Monica Moore Roseville CA 54 40 F 13 40-49 1:03:23.2 1:03:29.7 0:06.4 20:27/M
89 Casey Moore Roseville CA 53 13 M 12 1-17 1:03:24.7 1:03:29.8 0:05.1 20:27/M
90 Jonathan Bry Sacramento CA 103 17 M 13 1-17 1:03:31.1 1:03:31.1 20:29/M
91 Sharon Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 119 71 F 1 70-99 1:03:41.3 1:03:47.2 0:05.9 20:33/M
92 Cathi Slaminski Folsom CA 100 53 F 5 50-59 1:04:28.8 1:04:48.6 0:19.7 20:48/M
93 Susan Volz 92 F 1 0- 0 1:06:36.8 1:06:50.6 0:13.8 21:29/M
94 John Volz Grass Valley CA 91 58 M 9 50-59 1:06:37.9 1:06:50.7 0:12.8 21:29/M
95 Ann Johnson Elk Grove CA 44 58 F 6 50-59 1:07:33.2 1:07:50.2 0:16.9 21:47/M
96 Roberta Hutchins Roseville CA 101 56 F 7 50-59 1:07:37.6 1:07:42.4 0:04.7 21:49/M
97 Marisa Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 14 7 F 15 1-17 1:07:57.1 1:07:59.0 0:01.8 21:55/M
98 Noelle Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 15 44 F 14 40-49 1:07:57.9 1:07:59.8 0:01.8 21:55/M
99 Angela Richards Livermore CA 64 15 F 16 1-17 1:08:53.9 1:09:03.5 0:09.5 22:13/M
100 Anna Richards Livermore CA 65 52 F 8 50-59 1:08:54.4 1:09:03.5 0:09.0 22:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Raymond Santana Newcastle CA 68 67 M 2 60-69 1:13:19.8 1:13:45.1 0:25.3 23:39/M
102 Janet Pucci Newcastle CA 61 65 F 3 60-69 1:13:20.3 1:13:44.7 0:24.4 23:39/M
103 Georgia McMorrig 102 12 F 17 1-17 1:15:32.6 1:15:47.6 0:15.0 24:22/M
104 Killian Jensen Carmichael CA 43 9 M 14 1-17 1:16:40.9 1:17:00.3 0:19.4 24:44/M
105 Jennifer Bailey Carmichael CA 7 38 F 14 30-39 1:16:43.5 1:17:02.8 0:19.3 24:45/M
106 Christa Lindsey Sacramento CA 432 32 F 15 30-39 1:16:55.3 1:16:55.3 24:49/M
107 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 58 35 F 16 30-39 1:16:56.3 1:17:14.1 0:17.8 24:49/M
108 Alison Patja Lincoln CA 57 8 F 18 1-17 1:16:56.7 1:17:14.2 0:17.4 24:49/M
109 James Johnston Stockon CA 45 48 M 12 40-49 1:23:30.8 1:23:43.3 0:12.5 26:56/M
110 Jenny Johnston Stockton CA 46 37 F 17 30-39 1:23:34.0 1:23:46.0 0:11.9 26:57/M
111 Deborah Green Sacramento CA 36 46 F 15 40-49 1:26:10.6 1:26:32.0 0:21.4 27:48/M
112 Kaitlyn Hester Lincoln CA 42 23 F 5 18-29 1:33:09.5 1:33:17.0 0:07.4 30:03/M
113 Dan Muallem Lincoln CA 56 53 M 10 50-59 1:33:09.9 1:33:16.9 0:07.0 30:03/M
114 Patty Bry Sacramento CA 18 53 F 9 50-59 1:39:56.3 1:40:11.7 0:15.4 32:14/M
115 David Bry Sacramento CA 17 58 M 11 50-59 1:39:57.6 1:40:12.1 0:14.5 32:15/M
116 Sonia Bustamante Vacaville CA 271 30 F 18 30-39 1:44:15.4 1:45:00.8 0:45.4 33:38/M
117 Wendy Conway Vacaville CA 284 50 F 10 50-59 1:44:15.7 1:45:01.1 0:45.3 33:38/M