2014 Twilight Trail Adventure 5K Run

2014 Twilight Trail Adventure

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Volz 92 93 1:06:36.8 1:06:50.6 0:13.8 21:29/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ellie Brost Applegate CA 113 11 1 31:29.7 31:29.7 10:09/M
2 Lea Reese Auburn CA 110 11 9 35:41.8 35:41.8 11:31/M
3 Faith Mora Weimar CA 112 11 13 36:57.0 36:57.0 11:55/M
4 Claire Ross Cool CA 66 12 21 42:11.4 42:33.7 0:22.3 13:36/M
5 Sarisue Lucky Orangevale CA 48 10 23 42:27.9 42:28.8 0:00.8 13:42/M
6 Ashley Goddfredsen Roseville CA 99 16 28 43:17.6 43:22.7 0:05.0 13:58/M
7 Rachel Finkbeiner Auburn CA 26 17 42 50:04.0 50:19.2 0:15.1 16:09/M
8 Gabbie Perez Granite Bay CA 107 10 43 50:09.4 50:11.1 0:01.7 16:11/M
9 Jordan Crews Granite Bay CA 106 10 44 50:10.1 50:11.3 0:01.1 16:11/M
10 Rebekah Flores Auburn CA 117 11 50 54:21.6 54:36.3 0:14.6 17:32/M
11 Courtney Reese Auburn CA 109 7 51 54:44.2 54:44.4 0:00.1 17:39/M
12 Josie Brost Applegate CA 114 8 55 55:22.7 55:23.2 0:00.5 17:52/M
13 Ryan Stutz Roseville CA 115 9 61 56:16.7 56:16.7 18:09/M
14 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 85 4 66 56:50.0 56:50.0 18:20/M
15 Marisa Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 14 7 97 1:07:57.1 1:07:59.0 0:01.8 21:55/M
16 Angela Richards Livermore CA 64 15 99 1:08:53.9 1:09:03.5 0:09.5 22:13/M
17 Georgia McMorrig 102 12 103 1:15:32.6 1:15:47.6 0:15.0 24:22/M
18 Alison Patja Lincoln CA 57 8 108 1:16:56.7 1:17:14.2 0:17.4 24:49/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ali Ware Foresthill CA 79 21 19 40:33.0 40:36.0 0:02.9 13:05/M
2 Stephanie Eastman Auburn CA 97 25 36 47:05.6 47:09.5 0:03.9 15:11/M
3 Lillie Petresku Antelope CA 59 23 38 47:12.7 47:16.9 0:04.2 15:14/M
4 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 40 24 48 52:37.3 52:39.9 0:02.6 16:58/M
5 Kaitlyn Hester Lincoln CA 42 23 112 1:33:09.5 1:33:17.0 0:07.4 30:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristy Wilson Folsom CA 82 31 2 31:42.0 31:43.2 0:01.1 10:14/M
2 Carrie Sirocka Auburn CA 72 33 14 38:29.8 38:30.8 0:00.9 12:25/M
3 Aubree Ware Olivehurst CA 80 30 20 40:41.4 40:44.5 0:03.0 13:07/M
4 Linda Van Horn Grass Valley CA 78 37 27 43:05.2 43:22.8 0:17.5 13:54/M
5 Shannon Cheyne El Dorado Hills CA 278 36 39 48:04.2 48:06.6 0:02.4 15:30/M
6 Stacy Beamer Folsom CA 10 38 46 51:41.1 51:49.5 0:08.3 16:40/M
7 Candice Guider Lincoln CA 38 33 58 55:57.5 56:01.9 0:04.4 18:03/M
8 Jill McAlister Roseville CA 51 31 63 56:19.5 56:23.2 0:03.6 18:10/M
9 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 84 37 67 56:50.6 56:50.6 18:20/M
10 Beth Kesler Granite Bay CA 104 37 73 58:22.6 58:38.9 0:16.3 18:50/M
11 Portia Bailey Rocklin CA 8 39 75 58:40.8 58:54.0 0:13.1 18:55/M
12 Katherine Boothe Sacramento CA 121 32 81 1:00:48.7 1:01:09.4 0:20.6 19:37/M
13 Kristine Berndt Elk Grove CA 261 30 82 1:00:48.9 1:01:09.2 0:20.2 19:37/M
14 Jennifer Bailey Carmichael CA 7 38 105 1:16:43.5 1:17:02.8 0:19.3 24:45/M
15 Christa Lindsey Sacramento CA 432 32 106 1:16:55.3 1:16:55.3 24:49/M
16 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 58 35 107 1:16:56.3 1:17:14.1 0:17.8 24:49/M
17 Jenny Johnston Stockton CA 46 37 110 1:23:34.0 1:23:46.0 0:11.9 26:57/M
18 Sonia Bustamante Vacaville CA 271 30 116 1:44:15.4 1:45:00.8 0:45.4 33:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Zendejas San Jose CA 124 41 10 36:27.6 36:37.2 0:09.6 11:45/M
2 Terri Pierce Fair Oaks CA 376 45 30 45:37.8 45:43.2 0:05.3 14:43/M
3 Kristine Thorn Sacramento CA 75 45 32 46:13.4 46:17.7 0:04.3 14:55/M
4 Julie Hughes Citrus Heights CA 118 49 33 46:26.4 46:33.5 0:07.0 14:59/M
5 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 281 46 47 52:33.4 52:39.7 0:06.3 16:57/M
6 Kim Reese Auburn CA 108 46 53 55:04.8 55:05.8 0:00.9 17:46/M
7 Teresa Christensen Roseville CA 22 43 56 55:25.1 55:33.7 0:08.5 17:53/M
8 Sue Larsen Folsom CA 95 45 57 55:45.4 55:52.8 0:07.4 17:59/M
9 Roshell Yocum Citrus Heights CA 88 41 70 57:51.0 57:53.3 0:02.3 18:40/M
10 Kim Schaefer Danville CA 69 47 84 1:01:51.0 1:01:58.7 0:07.7 19:57/M
11 Karen McVay Sacramento CA 52 45 85 1:02:36.9 1:02:56.3 0:19.3 20:12/M
12 Denise Barstad Cool CA 9 44 87 1:03:09.5 1:03:18.3 0:08.7 20:22/M
13 Monica Moore Roseville CA 54 40 88 1:03:23.2 1:03:29.7 0:06.4 20:27/M
14 Noelle Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 15 44 98 1:07:57.9 1:07:59.8 0:01.8 21:55/M
15 Deborah Green Sacramento CA 36 46 111 1:26:10.6 1:26:32.0 0:21.4 27:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 23 59 37 47:10.0 47:10.0 15:13/M
2 Kathleen Buteyn Roseville CA 19 59 68 57:37.7 57:49.0 0:11.3 18:35/M
3 Lauri Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 4 50 76 58:57.4 59:08.4 0:10.9 19:01/M
4 Judy Rhodes Sacramento CA 63 58 79 59:49.5 1:00:01.8 0:12.2 19:18/M
5 Cathi Slaminski Folsom CA 100 53 92 1:04:28.8 1:04:48.6 0:19.7 20:48/M
6 Ann Johnson Elk Grove CA 44 58 95 1:07:33.2 1:07:50.2 0:16.9 21:47/M
7 Roberta Hutchins Roseville CA 101 56 96 1:07:37.6 1:07:42.4 0:04.7 21:49/M
8 Anna Richards Livermore CA 65 52 100 1:08:54.4 1:09:03.5 0:09.0 22:14/M
9 Patty Bry Sacramento CA 18 53 114 1:39:56.3 1:40:11.7 0:15.4 32:14/M
10 Wendy Conway Vacaville CA 284 50 117 1:44:15.7 1:45:01.1 0:45.3 33:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 77 63 59 56:03.2 56:14.3 0:11.0 18:05/M
2 Leslie Gray Newcastle CA 35 65 64 56:20.6 56:24.3 0:03.7 18:10/M
3 Janet Pucci Newcastle CA 61 65 102 1:13:20.3 1:13:44.7 0:24.4 23:39/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 119 71 91 1:03:41.3 1:03:47.2 0:05.9 20:33/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cole Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 12 12 3 32:02.0 32:02.0 10:20/M
2 Will Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 16 10 4 32:03.3 32:03.3 10:20/M
3 Spencer Godfrey Rancho Cordova CA 32 14 8 35:38.7 35:41.8 0:03.1 11:30/M
4 Jacob Flores Auburn CA 116 10 15 38:57.0 39:12.1 0:15.1 12:34/M
5 Charles Godtfredsen 123 13 17 40:28.3 40:33.7 0:05.4 13:03/M
6 Charlie Longshore-Neate Woodland CA 94 11 25 42:54.0 42:54.0 13:50/M
7 Freddie Longshore-Neate Woodland CA 93 14 26 42:57.2 42:57.2 13:51/M
8 Declan Wood Roseville CA 83 6 65 56:20.7 56:20.7 18:10/M
9 Benjamin Yocum Citrus Heights CA 86 8 69 57:50.2 57:52.6 0:02.3 18:39/M
10 Tryten Platt Rocklin CA 60 9 74 58:36.4 58:49.7 0:13.3 18:54/M
11 Noah Schaefer Danville CA 70 9 83 1:01:50.6 1:01:58.5 0:07.8 19:57/M
12 Casey Moore Roseville CA 53 13 89 1:03:24.7 1:03:29.8 0:05.1 20:27/M
13 Jonathan Bry Sacramento CA 103 17 90 1:03:31.1 1:03:31.1 20:29/M
14 Killian Jensen Carmichael CA 43 9 104 1:16:40.9 1:17:00.3 0:19.4 24:44/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Hand Auburn CA 39 18 16 38:57.9 39:13.9 0:16.0 12:34/M
2 Matt Bowers Foresthill CA 11 27 18 40:32.5 40:35.5 0:02.9 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Britton Lucky Orangevale CA 47 39 24 42:30.5 42:31.2 0:00.6 13:43/M
2 Aaron Copeland El Dorado Hills CA 122 35 40 48:04.2 48:06.8 0:02.6 15:30/M
3 John Kesler Granite Bay CA 105 36 72 58:22.2 58:38.3 0:16.1 18:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 13 44 5 32:03.9 32:04.3 0:00.4 10:20/M
2 Bob Mooney Sacramento CA 367 44 7 34:36.9 34:37.7 0:00.7 11:10/M
3 Jim Ross Cool CA 67 49 22 42:15.6 42:38.0 0:22.4 13:38/M
4 William Franklin Citrus Heights CA 28 48 34 46:27.1 46:37.0 0:09.8 14:59/M
5 Kjell Framnes Rocklin CA 27 49 35 46:27.8 46:34.8 0:06.9 14:59/M
6 Duane Gabrielson Carmichael CA 31 42 52 55:04.4 55:25.7 0:21.3 17:46/M
7 Matt Brost Applegate CA 111 43 54 55:22.4 55:23.0 0:00.6 17:52/M
8 Lance Couture Sacramento CA 288 46 60 56:11.0 56:29.7 0:18.7 18:07/M
9 Dave Heitmann Rocklin CA 41 45 62 56:18.4 56:22.8 0:04.3 18:10/M
10 Tom Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 5 48 77 58:58.8 59:08.6 0:09.7 19:01/M
11 Richard Green Sacramento CA 37 45 80 1:00:39.0 1:00:59.5 0:20.5 19:34/M
12 James Johnston Stockon CA 45 48 109 1:23:30.8 1:23:43.3 0:12.5 26:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 50 51 6 33:34.7 33:34.9 0:00.1 10:50/M
2 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 375 52 11 36:41.0 36:46.0 0:04.9 11:50/M
3 Jay Aliff Placerville CA 6 53 12 36:50.7 36:52.0 0:01.2 11:53/M
4 Ron Sliger Folsom CA 73 52 29 45:10.0 45:19.4 0:09.3 14:34/M
5 Eddie Schmidt Elk Grove CA 71 50 31 45:55.2 46:06.7 0:11.5 14:49/M
6 Kim Stenson Fair Oaks CA 74 57 45 51:40.8 51:48.3 0:07.5 16:40/M
7 Rick Lund Auburn CA 49 54 49 52:43.2 52:51.1 0:07.9 17:00/M
8 Lester Yocum Citrus Heights CA 87 51 71 57:51.8 57:54.3 0:02.4 18:40/M
9 John Volz Grass Valley CA 91 58 94 1:06:37.9 1:06:50.7 0:12.8 21:29/M
10 Dan Muallem Lincoln CA 56 53 113 1:33:09.9 1:33:16.9 0:07.0 30:03/M
11 David Bry Sacramento CA 17 58 115 1:39:57.6 1:40:12.1 0:14.5 32:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Diercks Citrus Heights CA 291 66 78 59:27.9 59:34.7 0:06.8 19:11/M
2 Raymond Santana Newcastle CA 68 67 101 1:13:19.8 1:13:45.1 0:25.3 23:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allen Reid Roseville CA 62 73 41 49:30.1 49:33.4 0:03.3 15:58/M
2 Don Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 120 77 86 1:02:44.7 1:02:51.5 0:06.7 20:14/M