2014 Twilight Trail Adventure 10K Run

2014 Twilight Trail Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Hanna Sacramento CA 1 49 M 1 40-49 48:08.9 48:08.9 7:46/M
2 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 369 35 M 1 30-39 54:30.7 54:30.8 0:00.1 8:47/M
3 Luke Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 268 15 M 1 1-17 54:30.8 54:30.9 0:00.0 8:47/M
4 David Schlais Auburn CA 430 31 M 2 30-39 54:52.4 54:54.7 0:02.3 8:51/M
5 Devin Martin Lotus CA 429 35 M 3 30-39 55:10.3 55:10.3 8:54/M
6 John Blue Sacramento CA 263 50 M 1 50-59 56:58.9 56:59.7 0:00.7 9:11/M
7 Todd Elayer Folsom CA 297 42 M 2 40-49 57:09.9 57:10.8 0:00.8 9:13/M
8 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln CA 359 39 M 4 30-39 58:40.6 58:40.7 0:00.0 9:28/M
9 Tom Galgani Carmichael CA 308 24 M 1 18-29 59:01.0 59:02.2 0:01.1 9:31/M
10 Austin Twietmeyer Auburn CA 407 20 M 2 18-29 59:09.6 59:11.9 0:02.3 9:32/M
11 Mark Johnson Auburn CA 329 37 M 5 30-39 59:41.6 59:53.3 0:11.6 9:38/M
12 Chris Armstrong Orangevale CA 254 56 M 2 50-59 1:00:28.5 1:00:30.7 0:02.1 9:45/M
13 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 296 52 M 3 50-59 1:01:27.9 1:01:28.6 0:00.6 9:55/M
14 Dave Keeney Seattle WA 331 32 M 6 30-39 1:01:35.6 1:01:48.3 0:12.6 9:56/M
15 Chris Antonucci El Dorado Hills CA 252 43 M 3 40-49 1:03:35.6 1:03:37.7 0:02.1 10:15/M
16 Joshua Achnazar 427 18 M 3 18-29 1:03:41.5 1:03:43.5 0:02.0 10:16/M
17 Jordan Achnazar 428 22 M 4 18-29 1:03:41.9 1:03:43.5 0:01.6 10:16/M
18 Christopher Dattolico Lincoln 426 52 M 4 50-59 1:04:43.6 1:04:57.9 0:14.2 10:26/M
19 Vicky Shea Reno NV 394 46 F 1 40-49 1:04:44.7 1:04:50.9 0:06.2 10:26/M
20 Gary Neate Woodland CA 422 45 M 4 40-49 1:05:47.9 1:05:47.9 10:37/M
21 George Clark San Jose CA 279 52 M 5 50-59 1:07:27.2 1:07:40.0 0:12.8 10:53/M
22 Lance Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 267 13 M 2 1-17 1:08:28.0 1:08:28.0 11:03/M
23 Trevor Haugen West Sacramento CA 318 24 M 5 18-29 1:08:58.3 1:09:07.3 0:08.9 11:07/M
24 Andrea Stutz Roseville CA 401 39 F 1 30-39 1:09:10.8 1:09:19.1 0:08.2 11:09/M
25 Genna Scott Roseville CA 391 38 F 2 30-39 1:09:34.9 1:09:36.3 0:01.3 11:13/M
26 Alli Austin Granite Bay CA 255 20 F 1 18-29 1:10:11.9 1:10:13.5 0:01.5 11:19/M
27 Drew Congdon Lincoln CA 282 26 M 6 18-29 1:10:12.7 1:10:13.6 0:00.8 11:19/M
28 Brent Webb Cool CA 411 30 M 7 30-39 1:10:25.8 1:10:36.5 0:10.6 11:21/M
29 Raleigh Coppin Rocklin CA 286 30 M 8 30-39 1:10:26.2 1:10:36.7 0:10.5 11:22/M
30 Jessica Reid Roseville CA 382 34 F 3 30-39 1:10:47.4 1:10:48.4 0:00.9 11:25/M
31 Jason Flesher Auburn CA 302 48 M 5 40-49 1:10:53.9 1:10:59.2 0:05.2 11:26/M
32 Kevin Haugen West Sacramento CA 316 51 M 6 50-59 1:11:34.0 1:11:44.2 0:10.2 11:33/M
33 Kylie Miller Cool CA 363 10 F 1 1-17 1:11:44.5 1:11:50.9 0:06.4 11:34/M
34 Rob Ely San Francisco CA 298 29 M 7 18-29 1:11:47.2 1:12:10.1 0:22.8 11:35/M
35 John Onate Sacramento CA 370 40 M 6 40-49 1:11:52.4 1:11:53.7 0:01.3 11:35/M
36 Kurt Jaehn Cameron Park CA 327 53 M 7 50-59 1:11:54.0 1:11:55.5 0:01.5 11:36/M
37 John Doolittle Granite Bay CA 293 43 M 7 40-49 1:12:04.2 1:12:19.2 0:15.0 11:37/M
38 Rachel Doolittle Granite Bay CA 294 41 F 2 40-49 1:12:18.1 1:12:33.4 0:15.3 11:40/M
39 Lamont King Elk Grove CA 334 41 M 8 40-49 1:12:20.9 1:12:29.7 0:08.8 11:40/M
40 John Mendoza Healdsburg CA 360 27 M 8 18-29 1:12:21.1 1:12:29.5 0:08.4 11:40/M
41 Mary Mayeda Auburn CA 353 26 F 2 18-29 1:12:31.2 1:12:40.3 0:09.0 11:42/M
42 Richard Sellers Auburn CA 392 41 M 9 40-49 1:12:49.2 1:12:49.2 11:45/M
43 Brandy Lanoue Sacramento CA 335 39 F 4 30-39 1:12:58.3 1:12:59.8 0:01.4 11:46/M
44 Steve Larson Sacramento CA 338 51 M 8 50-59 1:13:32.7 1:13:40.1 0:07.3 11:52/M
45 Jordan Larson Sacramento CA 336 19 F 3 18-29 1:13:33.7 1:13:40.3 0:06.5 11:52/M
46 Clay Campbell San Francisco CA 273 29 M 9 18-29 1:13:53.0 1:14:15.3 0:22.3 11:55/M
47 Dan Robillard Granite Bay CA 386 42 M 10 40-49 1:14:47.9 1:15:10.4 0:22.4 12:04/M
48 Sarah Larson Sacramento CA 337 27 F 4 18-29 1:15:16.3 1:15:23.8 0:07.4 12:08/M
49 Rebecca Scalfaro Walnut Creek CA 390 50 F 1 50-59 1:16:33.3 1:16:36.2 0:02.8 12:21/M
50 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 290 47 F 3 40-49 1:16:52.6 1:16:53.0 0:00.4 12:24/M
51 Matthew Gadd Folsom CA 307 42 M 11 40-49 1:17:17.1 1:17:23.9 0:06.7 12:28/M
52 Carly Figel Sacramento CA 301 34 F 5 30-39 1:17:17.9 1:17:25.9 0:07.9 12:28/M
53 Christian Wright Citrus Heights CA 434 14 M 3 1-17 1:17:19.9 1:17:36.3 0:16.4 12:28/M
54 Alim Valiev Citrus Heights CA 435 44 M 12 40-49 1:17:20.5 1:17:36.7 0:16.1 12:28/M
55 Kevin Gilfillan Rocklin CA 309 29 M 10 18-29 1:17:22.5 1:17:32.5 0:09.9 12:29/M
56 Jonathan Bry Sacramento CA 103 17 M 4 1-17 1:18:21.8 1:18:30.3 0:08.5 12:38/M
57 Ken Press Sacramento CA 379 50 M 9 50-59 1:18:42.0 1:18:46.4 0:04.4 12:42/M
58 Scott Stutz Roseville CA 402 42 M 13 40-49 1:18:47.3 1:18:55.0 0:07.7 12:42/M
59 Kellie Haynes Sacramento CA 3 54 F 2 50-59 1:20:24.9 1:20:28.1 0:03.1 12:58/M
60 Hannah Lichti Loomis CA 341 15 F 2 1-17 1:20:46.3 1:21:06.6 0:20.2 13:02/M
61 Kevin Monsma Pollock Pines CA 366 49 M 14 40-49 1:21:00.9 1:21:23.8 0:22.8 13:04/M
62 Ken Larsen Folsom CA 96 42 M 15 40-49 1:21:55.1 1:22:13.6 0:18.5 13:13/M
63 Lindsay Keyes Folsom CA 333 37 F 6 30-39 1:22:31.9 1:22:59.9 0:28.0 13:19/M
64 Renee Rintala Tahoe City CA 385 42 F 4 40-49 1:22:47.0 1:22:53.4 0:06.4 13:21/M
65 Sara Holm Incline Village NV 324 41 F 5 40-49 1:22:47.1 1:22:53.5 0:06.3 13:21/M
66 Moira Elizabeth Barber Cool CA 258 42 F 6 40-49 1:23:16.1 1:23:26.8 0:10.6 13:26/M
67 Tracy Curtis San Francisco CA 289 31 F 7 30-39 1:23:21.2 1:23:42.9 0:21.6 13:27/M
68 Anne McPherson San Francisco CA 357 36 F 8 30-39 1:23:23.0 1:23:45.3 0:22.2 13:27/M
69 Alysa Miller Cool CA 362 11 F 3 1-17 1:23:35.3 1:23:41.9 0:06.5 13:29/M
70 Lisa Wright Lincoln CA 417 53 F 3 50-59 1:23:37.2 1:23:41.0 0:03.7 13:29/M
71 Daniel Maycock Meadow Vista CA 352 53 M 10 50-59 1:23:38.0 1:23:38.3 0:00.3 13:29/M
72 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 397 45 F 7 40-49 1:23:58.5 1:24:20.4 0:21.9 13:33/M
73 Rich Lichti Loomis CA 342 39 M 9 30-39 1:24:43.6 1:25:04.6 0:21.0 13:40/M
74 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 295 62 F 1 60-69 1:25:04.2 1:25:12.9 0:08.7 13:43/M
75 Chuck Coiner Rocklin CA 280 49 M 16 40-49 1:25:39.0 1:25:59.4 0:20.4 13:49/M
76 Betty McHugh Roseville CA 355 55 F 4 50-59 1:25:44.1 1:26:11.9 0:27.8 13:50/M
77 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 346 46 F 8 40-49 1:25:48.2 1:26:09.8 0:21.5 13:50/M
78 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 345 47 M 17 40-49 1:25:48.7 1:26:10.2 0:21.5 13:50/M
79 Stephanie Haugen West Sacramento CA 317 49 F 9 40-49 1:25:53.1 1:26:03.2 0:10.1 13:51/M
80 Tiffany Caturegli San Ramon CA 277 39 F 9 30-39 1:26:19.2 1:26:24.2 0:04.9 13:55/M
81 Andrew Caturegli San Ramon CA 276 36 M 10 30-39 1:26:19.8 1:26:24.4 0:04.5 13:55/M
82 Jacqi Liddiard Paradise CA 343 44 F 10 40-49 1:26:25.2 1:26:40.0 0:14.8 13:56/M
83 Jake Pineo Tracy CA 377 23 M 11 18-29 1:26:47.2 1:27:18.1 0:30.8 14:00/M
84 Rachel Gunsalus Auburn CA 419 23 F 5 18-29 1:26:59.3 1:27:01.7 0:02.4 14:02/M
85 Palmer Fliss Penryn CA 420 24 M 12 18-29 1:26:59.8 1:27:01.9 0:02.0 14:02/M
86 Terry Orsi Stockton CA 371 40 M 18 40-49 1:27:18.2 1:27:29.8 0:11.6 14:05/M
87 Marlys Benson Sacramento CA 260 48 F 11 40-49 1:27:25.5 1:27:41.2 0:15.6 14:06/M
88 Carroll Bush Roseville CA 270 49 M 19 40-49 1:27:27.8 1:27:56.9 0:29.1 14:06/M
89 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 274 62 M 1 60-69 1:27:47.2 1:28:02.1 0:14.9 14:10/M
90 Mark McCleskey Colfax CA 354 59 M 11 50-59 1:27:48.9 1:28:02.4 0:13.4 14:10/M
91 Larry Morrison Roseville CA 431 66 M 2 60-69 1:27:58.3 1:28:03.3 0:05.0 14:11/M
92 Brian Bain Sacramento CA 256 34 M 11 30-39 1:29:05.1 1:29:08.5 0:03.4 14:22/M
93 Summer Smith Elk Grove CA 400 33 F 10 30-39 1:29:47.0 1:30:06.5 0:19.4 14:29/M
94 Roland Aganon Sacramento CA 251 49 M 20 40-49 1:29:47.9 1:30:07.6 0:19.6 14:29/M
95 Elizabeth Gutierrez Aromas CA 312 42 F 12 40-49 1:30:13.2 1:30:26.7 0:13.5 14:33/M
96 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 356 51 M 12 50-59 1:30:37.6 1:30:46.8 0:09.1 14:37/M
97 Renee Marshall Oakdale CA 350 50 F 5 50-59 1:30:47.9 1:31:12.1 0:24.2 14:39/M
98 Carol Falter Sacramento CA 300 38 F 11 30-39 1:31:10.1 1:31:13.8 0:03.6 14:42/M
99 Candie Malone Carmichael CA 348 40 F 13 40-49 1:31:12.5 1:31:15.6 0:03.1 14:43/M
100 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 365 36 F 12 30-39 1:31:26.8 1:31:41.0 0:14.2 14:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante CA 403 41 M 21 40-49 1:31:41.0 1:31:55.5 0:14.4 14:47/M
102 Barney Swan Auburn CA 404 19 M 13 18-29 1:31:48.7 1:31:54.4 0:05.7 14:48/M
103 Amy Amodio San Diego CA 433 29 F 6 18-29 1:31:48.9 1:31:54.6 0:05.6 14:48/M
104 Clinton Marshall Oakdale CA 349 55 M 13 50-59 1:31:50.8 1:32:15.3 0:24.5 14:49/M
105 Chris Conwell Auburn CA 285 37 M 12 30-39 1:32:36.8 1:32:55.3 0:18.4 14:56/M
106 Bailey Godtfredsen Roseville CA 33 16 F 4 1-17 1:32:46.0 1:33:08.1 0:22.0 14:58/M
107 Ivan Pineo Tracy CA 378 52 M 14 50-59 1:33:39.8 1:34:10.2 0:30.3 15:06/M
108 Adam Gannon Roseville CA 425 32 M 13 30-39 1:33:52.1 1:34:09.7 0:17.6 15:08/M
109 Cortny Cossey-Delgado Sacramento CA 287 39 F 13 30-39 1:34:07.8 1:34:40.7 0:32.9 15:11/M
110 Kyle Donnici Sacramento CA 292 38 M 14 30-39 1:34:08.2 1:34:40.8 0:32.6 15:11/M
111 Tammy Prince Orangevale CA 380 44 F 14 40-49 1:34:47.8 1:34:59.4 0:11.5 15:17/M
112 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 259 62 M 3 60-69 1:34:48.1 1:34:59.3 0:11.2 15:17/M
113 Shannon Campbell Auburn CA 275 43 F 15 40-49 1:34:52.7 1:35:15.6 0:22.8 15:18/M
114 Sandra Ross Cool CA 388 51 F 6 50-59 1:34:53.1 1:35:15.2 0:22.0 15:18/M
115 Patrick MacKin Granite Bay CA 347 65 M 4 60-69 1:35:18.8 1:35:48.0 0:29.2 15:22/M
116 Connie Worley Auburn CA 416 61 F 2 60-69 1:35:21.7 1:35:37.3 0:15.5 15:23/M
117 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 328 48 F 16 40-49 1:35:42.5 1:35:58.9 0:16.3 15:26/M
118 Matthew Jones Danville CA 437 34 M 15 30-39 1:36:58.5 1:37:24.4 0:25.9 15:38/M
119 Julie Wetzel Oakley CA 436 40 F 17 40-49 1:36:58.5 1:37:24.3 0:25.8 15:38/M
120 John Weech Roseville CA 412 45 M 22 40-49 1:37:14.0 1:37:33.3 0:19.3 15:41/M
121 Lily Brantley Orangevale CA 266 45 F 18 40-49 1:37:53.0 1:38:15.6 0:22.6 15:47/M
122 Lisa Contaldo Benicia CA 283 39 F 14 30-39 1:38:52.2 1:39:24.0 0:31.8 15:57/M
123 Steve Hill Benicia CA 323 59 M 15 50-59 1:38:52.6 1:39:24.2 0:31.5 15:57/M
124 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 384 65 F 3 60-69 1:40:06.8 1:40:22.8 0:15.9 16:09/M
125 Tanner Moore Roseville CA 368 16 M 5 1-17 1:40:23.3 1:40:37.3 0:13.9 16:11/M
126 Mia Liu Roseville CA 344 16 F 5 1-17 1:40:23.4 1:40:37.2 0:13.8 16:11/M
127 Kristin Brothers Roseville CA 269 44 F 19 40-49 1:42:10.3 1:42:36.9 0:26.5 16:29/M
128 Tamilyn Hong Roseville CA 325 43 F 20 40-49 1:42:10.8 1:42:37.2 0:26.3 16:29/M
129 Keirsten Bowling Citrus Heights CA 265 33 F 15 30-39 1:42:31.6 1:42:57.1 0:25.5 16:32/M
130 Daniel Brockman Rocklin CA 264 49 M 23 40-49 1:42:33.2 1:42:57.2 0:24.0 16:32/M
131 Tiffani Harter Fair Oaks CA 315 31 F 16 30-39 1:43:50.4 1:44:10.3 0:19.9 16:45/M
132 Ray Turnure Auburn CA 406 53 M 16 50-59 1:44:28.8 1:44:52.3 0:23.5 16:51/M
133 Mark Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 396 44 M 24 40-49 1:45:23.1 1:45:35.1 0:11.9 17:00/M
134 Dannelle Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 395 42 F 21 40-49 1:45:23.8 1:45:35.3 0:11.4 17:00/M
135 Sydney Freeman Roseville CA 30 15 F 6 1-17 1:46:14.7 1:46:29.8 0:15.0 17:08/M
136 Tanya Rosado Sacramento CA 387 29 F 7 18-29 1:46:44.0 1:47:02.6 0:18.5 17:13/M
137 Tara Latham Roseville CA 339 31 F 17 30-39 1:48:09.7 1:48:28.0 0:18.2 17:27/M
138 Natalie Terry Granite Bay CA 405 41 F 22 40-49 1:48:10.1 1:48:28.3 0:18.1 17:27/M
139 Michelle Leard Cool CA 340 48 F 23 40-49 1:48:10.3 1:48:28.0 0:17.7 17:27/M
140 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 257 59 F 7 50-59 1:49:08.9 1:49:26.4 0:17.4 17:36/M
141 Philomene Smith Sacramento CA 399 51 F 8 50-59 1:49:09.5 1:49:26.4 0:16.8 17:36/M
142 Lisa Witchey Orangevale CA 415 36 F 18 30-39 1:50:40.0 1:51:07.6 0:27.6 17:51/M
143 Suzanne May Fair Oaks CA 351 37 F 19 30-39 1:50:42.6 1:51:09.7 0:27.1 17:51/M
144 Natasha Frye Travis Afb CA 306 22 F 8 18-29 1:51:31.5 1:51:55.3 0:23.7 17:59/M
145 James Hunnicutt Roseville CA 326 33 M 16 30-39 1:52:23.1 1:52:52.9 0:29.7 18:08/M
146 Nicole England Colfax CA 299 41 F 24 40-49 1:52:23.4 1:52:52.8 0:29.3 18:08/M
147 Mandy Molteni Lincoln CA 364 36 F 20 30-39 1:54:11.0 1:54:24.9 0:13.9 18:25/M
148 Debbie Oversteg Roseville CA 372 43 F 25 40-49 1:54:11.2 1:54:25.3 0:14.0 18:25/M
149 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 398 59 F 9 50-59 1:55:25.1 1:55:28.8 0:03.6 18:37/M
150 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 389 43 M 25 40-49 1:55:25.8 1:55:28.9 0:03.1 18:37/M
151 Todd Watson Berkeley CA 410 44 M 26 40-49 1:55:52.8 1:55:57.3 0:04.5 18:41/M
152 Hailey Watson Berkeley CA 409 13 F 7 1-17 1:55:53.1 1:55:57.1 0:04.0 18:41/M
153 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 421 60 F 4 60-69 1:56:56.1 1:57:27.1 0:31.0 18:52/M
154 Lindsay Wilhite Vacaville CA 413 22 F 9 18-29 2:01:06.7 2:01:30.2 0:23.5 19:32/M
155 Rhonda Franke Camino CA 303 58 F 10 50-59 2:06:50.8 2:06:58.1 0:07.2 20:27/M
156 Ross Franke Camino CA 304 55 M 17 50-59 2:06:50.9 2:06:58.2 0:07.2 20:27/M
157 Phil Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 383 65 M 5 60-69 2:08:21.7 2:08:52.8 0:31.0 20:42/M
158 Tifani Vincent Elk Grove CA 408 36 F 21 30-39 2:12:18.3 2:12:38.1 0:19.8 21:20/M
159 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 305 71 F 1 70-99 2:15:02.4 2:15:31.6 0:29.1 21:47/M
160 Michel Shaw Rohnert Park CA 393 67 F 5 60-69 2:15:02.9 2:15:31.4 0:28.5 21:47/M
161 Carolyn Goulding Auburn CA 310 56 F 11 50-59 2:17:21.2 2:17:41.7 0:20.5 22:09/M
162 Kristen Marie Gramm Woodbridge CA 311 34 F 22 30-39 2:21:29.2 2:21:46.5 0:17.3 22:49/M
163 Nancy Reich Woodbridge CA 381 53 F 12 50-59 2:21:29.3 2:21:46.7 0:17.4 22:49/M
164 Jennifer Blake Auburn CA 262 45 F 26 40-49 2:22:57.1 2:23:46.7 0:49.6 23:03/M