2014 Twilight Trail Adventure 10K Run

2014 Twilight Trail Adventure

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kylie Miller Cool CA 363 10 33 1:11:44.5 1:11:50.9 0:06.4 11:34/M
2 Hannah Lichti Loomis CA 341 15 60 1:20:46.3 1:21:06.6 0:20.2 13:02/M
3 Alysa Miller Cool CA 362 11 69 1:23:35.3 1:23:41.9 0:06.5 13:29/M
4 Bailey Godtfredsen Roseville CA 33 16 106 1:32:46.0 1:33:08.1 0:22.0 14:58/M
5 Mia Liu Roseville CA 344 16 126 1:40:23.4 1:40:37.2 0:13.8 16:11/M
6 Sydney Freeman Roseville CA 30 15 135 1:46:14.7 1:46:29.8 0:15.0 17:08/M
7 Hailey Watson Berkeley CA 409 13 152 1:55:53.1 1:55:57.1 0:04.0 18:41/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alli Austin Granite Bay CA 255 20 26 1:10:11.9 1:10:13.5 0:01.5 11:19/M
2 Mary Mayeda Auburn CA 353 26 41 1:12:31.2 1:12:40.3 0:09.0 11:42/M
3 Jordan Larson Sacramento CA 336 19 45 1:13:33.7 1:13:40.3 0:06.5 11:52/M
4 Sarah Larson Sacramento CA 337 27 48 1:15:16.3 1:15:23.8 0:07.4 12:08/M
5 Rachel Gunsalus Auburn CA 419 23 84 1:26:59.3 1:27:01.7 0:02.4 14:02/M
6 Amy Amodio San Diego CA 433 29 103 1:31:48.9 1:31:54.6 0:05.6 14:48/M
7 Tanya Rosado Sacramento CA 387 29 136 1:46:44.0 1:47:02.6 0:18.5 17:13/M
8 Natasha Frye Travis Afb CA 306 22 144 1:51:31.5 1:51:55.3 0:23.7 17:59/M
9 Lindsay Wilhite Vacaville CA 413 22 154 2:01:06.7 2:01:30.2 0:23.5 19:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Stutz Roseville CA 401 39 24 1:09:10.8 1:09:19.1 0:08.2 11:09/M
2 Genna Scott Roseville CA 391 38 25 1:09:34.9 1:09:36.3 0:01.3 11:13/M
3 Jessica Reid Roseville CA 382 34 30 1:10:47.4 1:10:48.4 0:00.9 11:25/M
4 Brandy Lanoue Sacramento CA 335 39 43 1:12:58.3 1:12:59.8 0:01.4 11:46/M
5 Carly Figel Sacramento CA 301 34 52 1:17:17.9 1:17:25.9 0:07.9 12:28/M
6 Lindsay Keyes Folsom CA 333 37 63 1:22:31.9 1:22:59.9 0:28.0 13:19/M
7 Tracy Curtis San Francisco CA 289 31 67 1:23:21.2 1:23:42.9 0:21.6 13:27/M
8 Anne McPherson San Francisco CA 357 36 68 1:23:23.0 1:23:45.3 0:22.2 13:27/M
9 Tiffany Caturegli San Ramon CA 277 39 80 1:26:19.2 1:26:24.2 0:04.9 13:55/M
10 Summer Smith Elk Grove CA 400 33 93 1:29:47.0 1:30:06.5 0:19.4 14:29/M
11 Carol Falter Sacramento CA 300 38 98 1:31:10.1 1:31:13.8 0:03.6 14:42/M
12 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 365 36 100 1:31:26.8 1:31:41.0 0:14.2 14:45/M
13 Cortny Cossey-Delgado Sacramento CA 287 39 109 1:34:07.8 1:34:40.7 0:32.9 15:11/M
14 Lisa Contaldo Benicia CA 283 39 122 1:38:52.2 1:39:24.0 0:31.8 15:57/M
15 Keirsten Bowling Citrus Heights CA 265 33 129 1:42:31.6 1:42:57.1 0:25.5 16:32/M
16 Tiffani Harter Fair Oaks CA 315 31 131 1:43:50.4 1:44:10.3 0:19.9 16:45/M
17 Tara Latham Roseville CA 339 31 137 1:48:09.7 1:48:28.0 0:18.2 17:27/M
18 Lisa Witchey Orangevale CA 415 36 142 1:50:40.0 1:51:07.6 0:27.6 17:51/M
19 Suzanne May Fair Oaks CA 351 37 143 1:50:42.6 1:51:09.7 0:27.1 17:51/M
20 Mandy Molteni Lincoln CA 364 36 147 1:54:11.0 1:54:24.9 0:13.9 18:25/M
21 Tifani Vincent Elk Grove CA 408 36 158 2:12:18.3 2:12:38.1 0:19.8 21:20/M
22 Kristen Marie Gramm Woodbridge CA 311 34 162 2:21:29.2 2:21:46.5 0:17.3 22:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicky Shea Reno NV 394 46 19 1:04:44.7 1:04:50.9 0:06.2 10:26/M
2 Rachel Doolittle Granite Bay CA 294 41 38 1:12:18.1 1:12:33.4 0:15.3 11:40/M
3 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 290 47 50 1:16:52.6 1:16:53.0 0:00.4 12:24/M
4 Renee Rintala Tahoe City CA 385 42 64 1:22:47.0 1:22:53.4 0:06.4 13:21/M
5 Sara Holm Incline Village NV 324 41 65 1:22:47.1 1:22:53.5 0:06.3 13:21/M
6 Moira Elizabeth Barber Cool CA 258 42 66 1:23:16.1 1:23:26.8 0:10.6 13:26/M
7 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 397 45 72 1:23:58.5 1:24:20.4 0:21.9 13:33/M
8 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 346 46 77 1:25:48.2 1:26:09.8 0:21.5 13:50/M
9 Stephanie Haugen West Sacramento CA 317 49 79 1:25:53.1 1:26:03.2 0:10.1 13:51/M
10 Jacqi Liddiard Paradise CA 343 44 82 1:26:25.2 1:26:40.0 0:14.8 13:56/M
11 Marlys Benson Sacramento CA 260 48 87 1:27:25.5 1:27:41.2 0:15.6 14:06/M
12 Elizabeth Gutierrez Aromas CA 312 42 95 1:30:13.2 1:30:26.7 0:13.5 14:33/M
13 Candie Malone Carmichael CA 348 40 99 1:31:12.5 1:31:15.6 0:03.1 14:43/M
14 Tammy Prince Orangevale CA 380 44 111 1:34:47.8 1:34:59.4 0:11.5 15:17/M
15 Shannon Campbell Auburn CA 275 43 113 1:34:52.7 1:35:15.6 0:22.8 15:18/M
16 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 328 48 117 1:35:42.5 1:35:58.9 0:16.3 15:26/M
17 Julie Wetzel Oakley CA 436 40 119 1:36:58.5 1:37:24.3 0:25.8 15:38/M
18 Lily Brantley Orangevale CA 266 45 121 1:37:53.0 1:38:15.6 0:22.6 15:47/M
19 Kristin Brothers Roseville CA 269 44 127 1:42:10.3 1:42:36.9 0:26.5 16:29/M
20 Tamilyn Hong Roseville CA 325 43 128 1:42:10.8 1:42:37.2 0:26.3 16:29/M
21 Dannelle Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 395 42 134 1:45:23.8 1:45:35.3 0:11.4 17:00/M
22 Natalie Terry Granite Bay CA 405 41 138 1:48:10.1 1:48:28.3 0:18.1 17:27/M
23 Michelle Leard Cool CA 340 48 139 1:48:10.3 1:48:28.0 0:17.7 17:27/M
24 Nicole England Colfax CA 299 41 146 1:52:23.4 1:52:52.8 0:29.3 18:08/M
25 Debbie Oversteg Roseville CA 372 43 148 1:54:11.2 1:54:25.3 0:14.0 18:25/M
26 Jennifer Blake Auburn CA 262 45 164 2:22:57.1 2:23:46.7 0:49.6 23:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Scalfaro Walnut Creek CA 390 50 49 1:16:33.3 1:16:36.2 0:02.8 12:21/M
2 Kellie Haynes Sacramento CA 3 54 59 1:20:24.9 1:20:28.1 0:03.1 12:58/M
3 Lisa Wright Lincoln CA 417 53 70 1:23:37.2 1:23:41.0 0:03.7 13:29/M
4 Betty McHugh Roseville CA 355 55 76 1:25:44.1 1:26:11.9 0:27.8 13:50/M
5 Renee Marshall Oakdale CA 350 50 97 1:30:47.9 1:31:12.1 0:24.2 14:39/M
6 Sandra Ross Cool CA 388 51 114 1:34:53.1 1:35:15.2 0:22.0 15:18/M
7 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 257 59 140 1:49:08.9 1:49:26.4 0:17.4 17:36/M
8 Philomene Smith Sacramento CA 399 51 141 1:49:09.5 1:49:26.4 0:16.8 17:36/M
9 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 398 59 149 1:55:25.1 1:55:28.8 0:03.6 18:37/M
10 Rhonda Franke Camino CA 303 58 155 2:06:50.8 2:06:58.1 0:07.2 20:27/M
11 Carolyn Goulding Auburn CA 310 56 161 2:17:21.2 2:17:41.7 0:20.5 22:09/M
12 Nancy Reich Woodbridge CA 381 53 163 2:21:29.3 2:21:46.7 0:17.4 22:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 295 62 74 1:25:04.2 1:25:12.9 0:08.7 13:43/M
2 Connie Worley Auburn CA 416 61 116 1:35:21.7 1:35:37.3 0:15.5 15:23/M
3 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 384 65 124 1:40:06.8 1:40:22.8 0:15.9 16:09/M
4 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 421 60 153 1:56:56.1 1:57:27.1 0:31.0 18:52/M
5 Michel Shaw Rohnert Park CA 393 67 160 2:15:02.9 2:15:31.4 0:28.5 21:47/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 305 71 159 2:15:02.4 2:15:31.6 0:29.1 21:47/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 268 15 3 54:30.8 54:30.9 0:00.0 8:47/M
2 Lance Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 267 13 22 1:08:28.0 1:08:28.0 11:03/M
3 Christian Wright Citrus Heights CA 434 14 53 1:17:19.9 1:17:36.3 0:16.4 12:28/M
4 Jonathan Bry Sacramento CA 103 17 56 1:18:21.8 1:18:30.3 0:08.5 12:38/M
5 Tanner Moore Roseville CA 368 16 125 1:40:23.3 1:40:37.3 0:13.9 16:11/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Galgani Carmichael CA 308 24 9 59:01.0 59:02.2 0:01.1 9:31/M
2 Austin Twietmeyer Auburn CA 407 20 10 59:09.6 59:11.9 0:02.3 9:32/M
3 Joshua Achnazar 427 18 16 1:03:41.5 1:03:43.5 0:02.0 10:16/M
4 Jordan Achnazar 428 22 17 1:03:41.9 1:03:43.5 0:01.6 10:16/M
5 Trevor Haugen West Sacramento CA 318 24 23 1:08:58.3 1:09:07.3 0:08.9 11:07/M
6 Drew Congdon Lincoln CA 282 26 27 1:10:12.7 1:10:13.6 0:00.8 11:19/M
7 Rob Ely San Francisco CA 298 29 34 1:11:47.2 1:12:10.1 0:22.8 11:35/M
8 John Mendoza Healdsburg CA 360 27 40 1:12:21.1 1:12:29.5 0:08.4 11:40/M
9 Clay Campbell San Francisco CA 273 29 46 1:13:53.0 1:14:15.3 0:22.3 11:55/M
10 Kevin Gilfillan Rocklin CA 309 29 55 1:17:22.5 1:17:32.5 0:09.9 12:29/M
11 Jake Pineo Tracy CA 377 23 83 1:26:47.2 1:27:18.1 0:30.8 14:00/M
12 Palmer Fliss Penryn CA 420 24 85 1:26:59.8 1:27:01.9 0:02.0 14:02/M
13 Barney Swan Auburn CA 404 19 102 1:31:48.7 1:31:54.4 0:05.7 14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 369 35 2 54:30.7 54:30.8 0:00.1 8:47/M
2 David Schlais Auburn CA 430 31 4 54:52.4 54:54.7 0:02.3 8:51/M
3 Devin Martin Lotus CA 429 35 5 55:10.3 55:10.3 8:54/M
4 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln CA 359 39 8 58:40.6 58:40.7 0:00.0 9:28/M
5 Mark Johnson Auburn CA 329 37 11 59:41.6 59:53.3 0:11.6 9:38/M
6 Dave Keeney Seattle WA 331 32 14 1:01:35.6 1:01:48.3 0:12.6 9:56/M
7 Brent Webb Cool CA 411 30 28 1:10:25.8 1:10:36.5 0:10.6 11:21/M
8 Raleigh Coppin Rocklin CA 286 30 29 1:10:26.2 1:10:36.7 0:10.5 11:22/M
9 Rich Lichti Loomis CA 342 39 73 1:24:43.6 1:25:04.6 0:21.0 13:40/M
10 Andrew Caturegli San Ramon CA 276 36 81 1:26:19.8 1:26:24.4 0:04.5 13:55/M
11 Brian Bain Sacramento CA 256 34 92 1:29:05.1 1:29:08.5 0:03.4 14:22/M
12 Chris Conwell Auburn CA 285 37 105 1:32:36.8 1:32:55.3 0:18.4 14:56/M
13 Adam Gannon Roseville CA 425 32 108 1:33:52.1 1:34:09.7 0:17.6 15:08/M
14 Kyle Donnici Sacramento CA 292 38 110 1:34:08.2 1:34:40.8 0:32.6 15:11/M
15 Matthew Jones Danville CA 437 34 118 1:36:58.5 1:37:24.4 0:25.9 15:38/M
16 James Hunnicutt Roseville CA 326 33 145 1:52:23.1 1:52:52.9 0:29.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Hanna Sacramento CA 1 49 1 48:08.9 48:08.9 7:46/M
2 Todd Elayer Folsom CA 297 42 7 57:09.9 57:10.8 0:00.8 9:13/M
3 Chris Antonucci El Dorado Hills CA 252 43 15 1:03:35.6 1:03:37.7 0:02.1 10:15/M
4 Gary Neate Woodland CA 422 45 20 1:05:47.9 1:05:47.9 10:37/M
5 Jason Flesher Auburn CA 302 48 31 1:10:53.9 1:10:59.2 0:05.2 11:26/M
6 John Onate Sacramento CA 370 40 35 1:11:52.4 1:11:53.7 0:01.3 11:35/M
7 John Doolittle Granite Bay CA 293 43 37 1:12:04.2 1:12:19.2 0:15.0 11:37/M
8 Lamont King Elk Grove CA 334 41 39 1:12:20.9 1:12:29.7 0:08.8 11:40/M
9 Richard Sellers Auburn CA 392 41 42 1:12:49.2 1:12:49.2 11:45/M
10 Dan Robillard Granite Bay CA 386 42 47 1:14:47.9 1:15:10.4 0:22.4 12:04/M
11 Matthew Gadd Folsom CA 307 42 51 1:17:17.1 1:17:23.9 0:06.7 12:28/M
12 Alim Valiev Citrus Heights CA 435 44 54 1:17:20.5 1:17:36.7 0:16.1 12:28/M
13 Scott Stutz Roseville CA 402 42 58 1:18:47.3 1:18:55.0 0:07.7 12:42/M
14 Kevin Monsma Pollock Pines CA 366 49 61 1:21:00.9 1:21:23.8 0:22.8 13:04/M
15 Ken Larsen Folsom CA 96 42 62 1:21:55.1 1:22:13.6 0:18.5 13:13/M
16 Chuck Coiner Rocklin CA 280 49 75 1:25:39.0 1:25:59.4 0:20.4 13:49/M
17 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 345 47 78 1:25:48.7 1:26:10.2 0:21.5 13:50/M
18 Terry Orsi Stockton CA 371 40 86 1:27:18.2 1:27:29.8 0:11.6 14:05/M
19 Carroll Bush Roseville CA 270 49 88 1:27:27.8 1:27:56.9 0:29.1 14:06/M
20 Roland Aganon Sacramento CA 251 49 94 1:29:47.9 1:30:07.6 0:19.6 14:29/M
21 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante CA 403 41 101 1:31:41.0 1:31:55.5 0:14.4 14:47/M
22 John Weech Roseville CA 412 45 120 1:37:14.0 1:37:33.3 0:19.3 15:41/M
23 Daniel Brockman Rocklin CA 264 49 130 1:42:33.2 1:42:57.2 0:24.0 16:32/M
24 Mark Sheetz South Lake Tahoe CA 396 44 133 1:45:23.1 1:45:35.1 0:11.9 17:00/M
25 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 389 43 150 1:55:25.8 1:55:28.9 0:03.1 18:37/M
26 Todd Watson Berkeley CA 410 44 151 1:55:52.8 1:55:57.3 0:04.5 18:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Blue Sacramento CA 263 50 6 56:58.9 56:59.7 0:00.7 9:11/M
2 Chris Armstrong Orangevale CA 254 56 12 1:00:28.5 1:00:30.7 0:02.1 9:45/M
3 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 296 52 13 1:01:27.9 1:01:28.6 0:00.6 9:55/M
4 Christopher Dattolico Lincoln 426 52 18 1:04:43.6 1:04:57.9 0:14.2 10:26/M
5 George Clark San Jose CA 279 52 21 1:07:27.2 1:07:40.0 0:12.8 10:53/M
6 Kevin Haugen West Sacramento CA 316 51 32 1:11:34.0 1:11:44.2 0:10.2 11:33/M
7 Kurt Jaehn Cameron Park CA 327 53 36 1:11:54.0 1:11:55.5 0:01.5 11:36/M
8 Steve Larson Sacramento CA 338 51 44 1:13:32.7 1:13:40.1 0:07.3 11:52/M
9 Ken Press Sacramento CA 379 50 57 1:18:42.0 1:18:46.4 0:04.4 12:42/M
10 Daniel Maycock Meadow Vista CA 352 53 71 1:23:38.0 1:23:38.3 0:00.3 13:29/M
11 Mark McCleskey Colfax CA 354 59 90 1:27:48.9 1:28:02.4 0:13.4 14:10/M
12 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 356 51 96 1:30:37.6 1:30:46.8 0:09.1 14:37/M
13 Clinton Marshall Oakdale CA 349 55 104 1:31:50.8 1:32:15.3 0:24.5 14:49/M
14 Ivan Pineo Tracy CA 378 52 107 1:33:39.8 1:34:10.2 0:30.3 15:06/M
15 Steve Hill Benicia CA 323 59 123 1:38:52.6 1:39:24.2 0:31.5 15:57/M
16 Ray Turnure Auburn CA 406 53 132 1:44:28.8 1:44:52.3 0:23.5 16:51/M
17 Ross Franke Camino CA 304 55 156 2:06:50.9 2:06:58.2 0:07.2 20:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 274 62 89 1:27:47.2 1:28:02.1 0:14.9 14:10/M
2 Larry Morrison Roseville CA 431 66 91 1:27:58.3 1:28:03.3 0:05.0 14:11/M
3 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 259 62 112 1:34:48.1 1:34:59.3 0:11.2 15:17/M
4 Patrick MacKin Granite Bay CA 347 65 115 1:35:18.8 1:35:48.0 0:29.2 15:22/M
5 Phil Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 383 65 157 2:08:21.7 2:08:52.8 0:31.0 20:42/M