2014 That Dam(n) Run Half Marathon

2014 That Dam(n) Run

Overall Finish List

October 26, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Seawell Roseville CA 126 23 M 1 20-29 1:21:54.2 6:15/M
2 Bill Clements Roseville CA 36 36 M 1 30-39 1:44:16.2 7:58/M
3 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 77 44 M 1 40-49 1:49:49.0 8:23/M
4 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 159 35 M 2 30-39 1:50:06.8 8:24/M
5 Kevin Byrnes Rocklin CA 29 41 M 2 40-49 1:51:00.3 8:28/M
6 Jeffrey Wright Vacaville CA 151 35 M 3 30-39 1:51:23.8 8:30/M
7 Joby Chock Roseville CA 34 46 M 3 40-49 1:51:36.8 8:31/M
8 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 155 54 M 1 50-59 1:52:16.9 8:34/M
9 Jen Allen El Dorado Hills CA 2 44 F 1 40-49 1:53:39.5 8:41/M
10 Nick Cunningham Rocklin CA 40 34 M 4 30-39 1:56:18.1 8:53/M
11 Lindsey Plitt Roseville CA 113 33 F 1 30-39 1:56:27.9 8:53/M
12 Zenith Gonzalez Folsom CA 63 37 F 2 30-39 1:57:12.3 8:57/M
13 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 85 47 M 4 40-49 2:00:56.5 9:14/M
14 Sean Van Koten Roseville CA 139 36 M 5 30-39 2:03:55.2 9:28/M
15 Rod Hammond Cool CA 69 54 M 2 50-59 2:04:22.8 9:30/M
16 Leslie Pflueger Rocklin CA 111 39 F 3 30-39 2:05:00.0 9:33/M
17 Nicola Elliott Rocklin CA 158 48 F 2 40-49 2:05:00.5 9:33/M
18 Michael Butier Folsom CA 28 43 M 5 40-49 2:06:57.9 9:41/M
19 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 140 42 F 3 40-49 2:07:24.1 9:44/M
20 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 68 52 F 1 50-59 2:07:54.3 9:46/M
21 Joe Williams Roseville CA 143 52 M 3 50-59 2:08:25.4 9:48/M
22 Ben Praker Somerset CA 115 51 M 4 50-59 2:10:24.6 9:57/M
23 Michelle Crews Granite Bay CA 39 42 F 4 40-49 2:10:51.6 9:59/M
24 Jon Miller Rocklin CA 91 34 M 6 30-39 2:11:17.7 10:01/M
25 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 137 47 F 5 40-49 2:11:43.6 10:03/M
26 Michelle Zeillemaker Carmichael CA 154 48 F 6 40-49 2:11:48.9 10:04/M
27 Karen Adrian Lotus CA 1 51 F 2 50-59 2:11:54.5 10:04/M
28 Gene Graham Carmichael CA 65 55 M 5 50-59 2:12:03.9 10:05/M
29 Brian Valle El Dorado Hills CA 138 35 M 7 30-39 2:12:56.8 10:09/M
30 Clint Siebert Meadow Vista CA 128 28 M 2 20-29 2:13:14.5 10:10/M
31 Aliisa Wright Vacaville CA 149 33 F 4 30-39 2:14:31.8 10:16/M
32 Constance Coman Woodland CA 38 58 F 3 50-59 2:14:37.8 10:17/M
33 Greg Wilson Sacramento CA 144 47 M 6 40-49 2:17:59.9 10:32/M
34 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 81 47 F 7 40-49 2:18:02.0 10:32/M
35 Tressa Tabares Sacramento CA 134 46 F 8 40-49 2:18:48.1 10:36/M
36 Greg Bitner Carmichael CA 18 43 M 7 40-49 2:19:05.0 10:37/M
37 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 25 29 F 1 20-29 2:20:09.7 10:42/M
38 Vaughn Stewart San Carlos CA 131 44 M 8 40-49 2:20:12.9 10:42/M
39 Heather Sutherland Emerald Hills CA 133 43 F 9 40-49 2:20:44.9 10:45/M
40 Michael Tomlinson Sacramento CA 136 46 M 9 40-49 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
41 Portia Bailey Rocklin CA 9 40 F 10 40-49 2:22:16.7 10:52/M
42 Christian Watt Orangevale CA 141 17 M 1 1-19 2:23:21.3 10:57/M
43 Jenn Soto El Dorado Hills CA 130 35 F 5 30-39 2:23:35.7 10:58/M
44 Pamela Kropf El Dorado Hills CA 80 37 F 6 30-39 2:23:48.5 10:59/M
45 Allen Chitty Sacramento CA 33 32 M 8 30-39 2:25:18.5 11:05/M
46 Laurie Beyer Citrus Heights CA 17 51 F 4 50-59 2:27:05.1 11:14/M
47 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 84 55 M 6 50-59 2:28:07.0 11:18/M
48 Kevin Ciacco-Rehkopf Sacramento CA 35 32 M 9 30-39 2:30:19.3 11:28/M
49 Melissa Osborne Fair Oaks CA 101 33 F 7 30-39 2:31:43.4 11:35/M
50 Brent Malicote Pollock Pines CA 86 43 M 10 40-49 2:31:46.3 11:35/M
51 Roberta Gonzalez Sacramento CA 62 30 F 8 30-39 2:32:18.4 11:38/M
52 Virginia Erbes Folsom CA 52 48 F 11 40-49 2:33:23.3 11:43/M
53 Vladimir Andrichuk Roseville CA 5 42 M 11 40-49 2:33:31.2 11:43/M
54 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 22 63 M 1 60-69 2:33:41.8 11:44/M
55 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 43 59 M 7 50-59 2:33:52.4 11:45/M
56 John Bressan Citrus Heights CA 21 50 M 8 50-59 2:34:09.7 11:46/M
57 Linda White Sacramento CA 142 44 F 12 40-49 2:35:41.0 11:53/M
58 Michelle Rivera Woodland CA 121 41 F 13 40-49 2:36:05.0 11:55/M
59 Keri Wuagneux Citrus Heights CA 152 45 F 14 40-49 2:36:11.1 11:55/M
60 Amanda Woodford Lincoln CA 147 26 F 2 20-29 2:36:37.2 11:57/M
61 Mercedes Brooding Roseville CA 24 43 F 15 40-49 2:36:37.6 11:57/M
62 David Fahn Sacramento CA 53 48 M 12 40-49 2:36:41.7 11:58/M
63 William Odom Folsom CA 100 65 M 2 60-69 2:36:43.3 11:58/M
64 John Brooding Roseville CA 23 43 M 13 40-49 2:36:45.2 11:58/M
65 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 157 28 M 3 20-29 2:36:46.2 11:58/M
66 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 104 53 M 9 50-59 2:37:51.8 12:03/M
67 Cynthia Wirsch Auburn CA 145 27 F 3 20-29 2:37:54.9 12:03/M
68 Kevin Monsma Camino CA 96 49 M 14 40-49 2:38:13.0 12:05/M
69 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 118 67 F 1 60-69 2:38:43.4 12:07/M
70 Melissa Bauman Granite Bay CA 12 35 F 9 30-39 2:39:30.2 12:11/M
71 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hills CA 15 55 F 5 50-59 2:39:33.6 12:11/M
72 Leah Cox Citrus Heights CA 129 43 F 16 40-49 2:40:35.1 12:15/M
73 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 30 63 M 3 60-69 2:40:45.5 12:16/M
74 Vickie Hayashigatani Roseville CA 71 45 F 17 40-49 2:40:46.2 12:16/M
75 June Montuori Granite Bay CA 97 60 F 2 60-69 2:41:56.7 12:22/M
76 Connie Worley Auburn CA 148 61 F 3 60-69 2:43:00.5 12:27/M
77 Kimberly Anderson Roseville CA 3 34 F 10 30-39 2:43:20.3 12:28/M
78 Michelle Krick Elk Grove CA 78 47 F 18 40-49 2:43:58.1 12:31/M
79 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 20 61 F 4 60-69 2:43:58.2 12:31/M
80 Sara Kurth Oakland CA 82 38 F 11 30-39 2:43:59.4 12:31/M
81 Leslie Besseghini Dixon CA 16 53 F 6 50-59 2:44:57.1 12:35/M
82 Lindsey Meyer Meadow Vista CA 90 30 F 12 30-39 2:47:07.0 12:45/M
83 Sue Arellano Gold River CA 6 52 F 7 50-59 2:47:34.6 12:47/M
84 Lori Gillihan Folsom CA 60 46 F 19 40-49 2:47:41.1 12:48/M
85 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 106 45 F 20 40-49 2:48:16.5 12:51/M
86 Mary Ann Flemmer Meadow Vista CA 57 54 F 8 50-59 2:48:16.9 12:51/M
87 David Gavia Elk Grove CA 59 52 M 10 50-59 2:48:57.6 12:54/M
88 Robina Bennion El Dorado Hills CA 14 43 F 21 40-49 2:49:56.4 12:58/M
89 Amy Delaney Wheatland CA 45 41 F 22 40-49 2:50:58.2 13:03/M
90 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 47 63 F 5 60-69 2:51:07.7 13:04/M
91 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 88 51 M 11 50-59 2:51:31.4 13:06/M
92 Ron Brown Jr Sacramento CA 26 47 M 15 40-49 2:53:25.2 13:14/M
93 Kelly Teresi Sacramento CA 135 46 F 23 40-49 2:53:32.3 13:15/M
94 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 75 49 F 24 40-49 2:53:34.8 13:15/M
95 Olivia Stransky Denver CO 132 28 F 4 20-29 2:54:50.2 13:21/M
96 Megan Carter Folsom CA 31 30 F 13 30-39 2:54:57.5 13:21/M
97 Eric Lard Rocklin CA 83 41 M 16 40-49 2:55:51.9 13:25/M
98 Heather Pedersen Sacramento CA 105 34 F 14 30-39 2:56:32.9 13:29/M
99 Marisa Bender Sacramento CA 13 40 F 25 40-49 2:56:36.3 13:29/M
100 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 95 37 F 15 30-39 2:56:42.1 13:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mark Owens Rocklin CA 103 45 M 17 40-49 2:56:46.8 13:30/M
102 Steve Avilla Lotus CA 8 50 M 12 50-59 2:56:51.3 13:30/M
103 Stephanie Perlberg Roseville CA 107 43 F 26 40-49 2:56:51.6 13:30/M
104 Tamara Eisenbarth Roseville CA 50 39 F 16 30-39 2:57:06.4 13:31/M
105 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 42 47 F 27 40-49 2:59:38.7 13:43/M
106 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 127 73 F 1 70-99 2:59:38.8 13:43/M
107 Kristen Gorski Colfax CA 64 37 F 17 30-39 2:59:56.7 13:44/M
108 Sammie Oswald Georgetown CA 102 23 F 5 20-29 3:04:39.1 14:06/M
109 Sara Glass Garden Valley CA 61 34 F 18 30-39 3:04:51.1 14:07/M
110 Marion Finley Camino CA 56 63 F 6 60-69 3:04:56.1 14:07/M
111 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 72 59 F 9 50-59 3:05:32.8 14:10/M
112 Kristin Horowitz Sacramento CA 74 57 F 10 50-59 3:05:33.3 14:10/M
113 Heather Bullis-Cruz Penn Valley CA 27 46 F 28 40-49 3:06:47.8 14:15/M
114 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 120 66 F 7 60-69 3:06:51.3 14:16/M
115 Tammy Prince Orangevale CA 116 45 F 29 40-49 3:07:54.6 14:21/M
116 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 11 62 M 4 60-69 3:07:56.1 14:21/M
117 Allen Reid Roseville CA 119 74 M 1 70-99 3:08:25.6 14:23/M
118 Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA 99 39 F 19 30-39 3:08:43.2 14:24/M
119 Kat Domingues Elk Grove CA 46 50 F 11 50-59 3:11:10.5 14:36/M
120 Laurie Duresky Rocklin CA 49 44 F 30 40-49 3:12:06.8 14:40/M
121 Janet Dumonchelle Sacramento CA 48 57 F 12 50-59 3:13:47.3 14:48/M
122 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 87 61 F 8 60-69 3:14:11.5 14:49/M
123 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 10 60 F 9 60-69 3:14:48.2 14:52/M
124 Laurel Klein Auburn CA 76 27 F 6 20-29 3:15:17.2 14:54/M
125 Launa Atkinson Placerville CA 7 50 F 13 50-59 3:16:50.3 15:02/M
126 Crystal Hopson Orangevale CA 73 37 F 20 30-39 3:19:59.7 15:16/M
127 Randall Harris Cool CA 70 59 M 13 50-59 3:20:35.9 15:19/M
128 Molly Peterson Sacramento CA 110 44 F 31 40-49 3:23:08.8 15:30/M
129 Shayna Cassidy Sacramento CA 32 23 F 7 20-29 3:23:08.8 15:30/M
130 Pamela Grappo Roseville CA 66 45 F 32 40-49 3:33:03.0 16:16/M
131 Savannah Anderson Citrus Heights CA 4 17 F 1 1-19 3:36:24.1 16:31/M
132 Gale Schmaltz Roseville CA 125 57 F 14 50-59 3:57:48.4 18:09/M
133 Cris Perring Rocklin CA 108 50 F 15 50-59 4:44:47.2 21:44/M
134 Jeff Perring Rocklin CA 109 54 M 14 50-59 4:44:47.6 21:44/M
135 Patrick Gage Sacramento CA 58 51 M 15 50-59 4:48:33.0 22:02/M
136 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 153 60 F 10 60-69 4:49:34.0 22:06/M