2014 That Dam(n) Run Half Marathon

2014 That Dam(n) Run

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Savannah Anderson Citrus Heights CA 4 17 131 3:36:24.1 3:36:24.1 16:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 25 29 37 2:20:09.7 2:20:09.7 10:42/M
2 Amanda Woodford Lincoln CA 147 26 60 2:36:37.2 2:36:37.2 11:57/M
3 Cynthia Wirsch Auburn CA 145 27 67 2:37:54.9 2:37:54.9 12:03/M
4 Olivia Stransky Denver CO 132 28 95 2:54:50.2 2:54:50.2 13:21/M
5 Sammie Oswald Georgetown CA 102 23 108 3:04:39.1 3:04:39.1 14:06/M
6 Laurel Klein Auburn CA 76 27 124 3:15:17.2 3:15:17.2 14:54/M
7 Shayna Cassidy Sacramento CA 32 23 129 3:23:08.8 3:23:08.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Plitt Roseville CA 113 33 11 1:56:27.9 1:56:27.9 8:53/M
2 Zenith Gonzalez Folsom CA 63 37 12 1:57:12.3 1:57:12.3 8:57/M
3 Leslie Pflueger Rocklin CA 111 39 16 2:05:00.0 2:05:00.0 9:33/M
4 Aliisa Wright Vacaville CA 149 33 31 2:14:31.8 2:14:31.8 10:16/M
5 Jenn Soto El Dorado Hills CA 130 35 43 2:23:35.7 2:23:35.7 10:58/M
6 Pamela Kropf El Dorado Hills CA 80 37 44 2:23:48.5 2:23:48.5 10:59/M
7 Melissa Osborne Fair Oaks CA 101 33 49 2:31:43.4 2:31:43.4 11:35/M
8 Roberta Gonzalez Sacramento CA 62 30 51 2:32:18.4 2:32:18.4 11:38/M
9 Melissa Bauman Granite Bay CA 12 35 70 2:39:30.2 2:39:30.2 12:11/M
10 Kimberly Anderson Roseville CA 3 34 77 2:43:20.3 2:43:20.3 12:28/M
11 Sara Kurth Oakland CA 82 38 80 2:43:59.4 2:43:59.4 12:31/M
12 Lindsey Meyer Meadow Vista CA 90 30 82 2:47:07.0 2:47:07.0 12:45/M
13 Megan Carter Folsom CA 31 30 96 2:54:57.5 2:54:57.5 13:21/M
14 Heather Pedersen Sacramento CA 105 34 98 2:56:32.9 2:56:32.9 13:29/M
15 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 95 37 100 2:56:42.1 2:56:42.1 13:29/M
16 Tamara Eisenbarth Roseville CA 50 39 104 2:57:06.4 2:57:06.4 13:31/M
17 Kristen Gorski Colfax CA 64 37 107 2:59:56.7 2:59:56.7 13:44/M
18 Sara Glass Garden Valley CA 61 34 109 3:04:51.1 3:04:51.1 14:07/M
19 Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA 99 39 118 3:08:43.2 3:08:43.2 14:24/M
20 Crystal Hopson Orangevale CA 73 37 126 3:19:59.7 3:19:59.7 15:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Allen El Dorado Hills CA 2 44 9 1:53:39.5 1:53:39.5 8:41/M
2 Nicola Elliott Rocklin CA 158 48 17 2:05:00.5 2:05:00.5 9:33/M
3 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 140 42 19 2:07:24.1 2:07:24.1 9:44/M
4 Michelle Crews Granite Bay CA 39 42 23 2:10:51.6 2:10:51.6 9:59/M
5 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 137 47 25 2:11:43.6 2:11:43.6 10:03/M
6 Michelle Zeillemaker Carmichael CA 154 48 26 2:11:48.9 2:11:48.9 10:04/M
7 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 81 47 34 2:18:02.0 2:18:02.0 10:32/M
8 Tressa Tabares Sacramento CA 134 46 35 2:18:48.1 2:18:48.1 10:36/M
9 Heather Sutherland Emerald Hills CA 133 43 39 2:20:44.9 2:20:44.9 10:45/M
10 Portia Bailey Rocklin CA 9 40 41 2:22:16.7 2:22:16.7 10:52/M
11 Virginia Erbes Folsom CA 52 48 52 2:33:23.3 2:33:23.3 11:43/M
12 Linda White Sacramento CA 142 44 57 2:35:41.0 2:35:41.0 11:53/M
13 Michelle Rivera Woodland CA 121 41 58 2:36:05.0 2:36:05.0 11:55/M
14 Keri Wuagneux Citrus Heights CA 152 45 59 2:36:11.1 2:36:11.1 11:55/M
15 Mercedes Brooding Roseville CA 24 43 61 2:36:37.6 2:36:37.6 11:57/M
16 Leah Cox Citrus Heights CA 129 43 72 2:40:35.1 2:40:35.1 12:15/M
17 Vickie Hayashigatani Roseville CA 71 45 74 2:40:46.2 2:40:46.2 12:16/M
18 Michelle Krick Elk Grove CA 78 47 78 2:43:58.1 2:43:58.1 12:31/M
19 Lori Gillihan Folsom CA 60 46 84 2:47:41.1 2:47:41.1 12:48/M
20 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 106 45 85 2:48:16.5 2:48:16.5 12:51/M
21 Robina Bennion El Dorado Hills CA 14 43 88 2:49:56.4 2:49:56.4 12:58/M
22 Amy Delaney Wheatland CA 45 41 89 2:50:58.2 2:50:58.2 13:03/M
23 Kelly Teresi Sacramento CA 135 46 93 2:53:32.3 2:53:32.3 13:15/M
24 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 75 49 94 2:53:34.8 2:53:34.8 13:15/M
25 Marisa Bender Sacramento CA 13 40 99 2:56:36.3 2:56:36.3 13:29/M
26 Stephanie Perlberg Roseville CA 107 43 103 2:56:51.6 2:56:51.6 13:30/M
27 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 42 47 105 2:59:38.7 2:59:38.7 13:43/M
28 Heather Bullis-Cruz Penn Valley CA 27 46 113 3:06:47.8 3:06:47.8 14:15/M
29 Tammy Prince Orangevale CA 116 45 115 3:07:54.6 3:07:54.6 14:21/M
30 Laurie Duresky Rocklin CA 49 44 120 3:12:06.8 3:12:06.8 14:40/M
31 Molly Peterson Sacramento CA 110 44 128 3:23:08.8 3:23:08.8 15:30/M
32 Pamela Grappo Roseville CA 66 45 130 3:33:03.0 3:33:03.0 16:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 68 52 20 2:07:54.3 2:07:54.3 9:46/M
2 Karen Adrian Lotus CA 1 51 27 2:11:54.5 2:11:54.5 10:04/M
3 Constance Coman Woodland CA 38 58 32 2:14:37.8 2:14:37.8 10:17/M
4 Laurie Beyer Citrus Heights CA 17 51 46 2:27:05.1 2:27:05.1 11:14/M
5 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hills CA 15 55 71 2:39:33.6 2:39:33.6 12:11/M
6 Leslie Besseghini Dixon CA 16 53 81 2:44:57.1 2:44:57.1 12:35/M
7 Sue Arellano Gold River CA 6 52 83 2:47:34.6 2:47:34.6 12:47/M
8 Mary Ann Flemmer Meadow Vista CA 57 54 86 2:48:16.9 2:48:16.9 12:51/M
9 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 72 59 111 3:05:32.8 3:05:32.8 14:10/M
10 Kristin Horowitz Sacramento CA 74 57 112 3:05:33.3 3:05:33.3 14:10/M
11 Kat Domingues Elk Grove CA 46 50 119 3:11:10.5 3:11:10.5 14:36/M
12 Janet Dumonchelle Sacramento CA 48 57 121 3:13:47.3 3:13:47.3 14:48/M
13 Launa Atkinson Placerville CA 7 50 125 3:16:50.3 3:16:50.3 15:02/M
14 Gale Schmaltz Roseville CA 125 57 132 3:57:48.4 3:57:48.4 18:09/M
15 Cris Perring Rocklin CA 108 50 133 4:44:47.2 4:44:47.2 21:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 118 67 69 2:38:43.4 2:38:43.4 12:07/M
2 June Montuori Granite Bay CA 97 60 75 2:41:56.7 2:41:56.7 12:22/M
3 Connie Worley Auburn CA 148 61 76 2:43:00.5 2:43:00.5 12:27/M
4 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 20 61 79 2:43:58.2 2:43:58.2 12:31/M
5 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 47 63 90 2:51:07.7 2:51:07.7 13:04/M
6 Marion Finley Camino CA 56 63 110 3:04:56.1 3:04:56.1 14:07/M
7 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 120 66 114 3:06:51.3 3:06:51.3 14:16/M
8 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 87 61 122 3:14:11.5 3:14:11.5 14:49/M
9 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 10 60 123 3:14:48.2 3:14:48.2 14:52/M
10 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 153 60 136 4:49:34.0 4:49:34.0 22:06/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 127 73 106 2:59:38.8 2:59:38.8 13:43/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Watt Orangevale CA 141 17 42 2:23:21.3 2:23:21.3 10:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Seawell Roseville CA 126 23 1 1:21:54.2 1:21:54.2 6:15/M
2 Clint Siebert Meadow Vista CA 128 28 30 2:13:14.5 2:13:14.5 10:10/M
3 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 157 28 65 2:36:46.2 2:36:46.2 11:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Clements Roseville CA 36 36 2 1:44:16.2 1:44:16.2 7:58/M
2 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 159 35 4 1:50:06.8 1:50:06.8 8:24/M
3 Jeffrey Wright Vacaville CA 151 35 6 1:51:23.8 1:51:23.8 8:30/M
4 Nick Cunningham Rocklin CA 40 34 10 1:56:18.1 1:56:18.1 8:53/M
5 Sean Van Koten Roseville CA 139 36 14 2:03:55.2 2:03:55.2 9:28/M
6 Jon Miller Rocklin CA 91 34 24 2:11:17.7 2:11:17.7 10:01/M
7 Brian Valle El Dorado Hills CA 138 35 29 2:12:56.8 2:12:56.8 10:09/M
8 Allen Chitty Sacramento CA 33 32 45 2:25:18.5 2:25:18.5 11:05/M
9 Kevin Ciacco-Rehkopf Sacramento CA 35 32 48 2:30:19.3 2:30:19.3 11:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 77 44 3 1:49:49.0 1:49:49.0 8:23/M
2 Kevin Byrnes Rocklin CA 29 41 5 1:51:00.3 1:51:00.3 8:28/M
3 Joby Chock Roseville CA 34 46 7 1:51:36.8 1:51:36.8 8:31/M
4 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 85 47 13 2:00:56.5 2:00:56.5 9:14/M
5 Michael Butier Folsom CA 28 43 18 2:06:57.9 2:06:57.9 9:41/M
6 Greg Wilson Sacramento CA 144 47 33 2:17:59.9 2:17:59.9 10:32/M
7 Greg Bitner Carmichael CA 18 43 36 2:19:05.0 2:19:05.0 10:37/M
8 Vaughn Stewart San Carlos CA 131 44 38 2:20:12.9 2:20:12.9 10:42/M
9 Michael Tomlinson Sacramento CA 136 46 40 2:21:59.5 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
10 Brent Malicote Pollock Pines CA 86 43 50 2:31:46.3 2:31:46.3 11:35/M
11 Vladimir Andrichuk Roseville CA 5 42 53 2:33:31.2 2:33:31.2 11:43/M
12 David Fahn Sacramento CA 53 48 62 2:36:41.7 2:36:41.7 11:58/M
13 John Brooding Roseville CA 23 43 64 2:36:45.2 2:36:45.2 11:58/M
14 Kevin Monsma Camino CA 96 49 68 2:38:13.0 2:38:13.0 12:05/M
15 Ron Brown Jr Sacramento CA 26 47 92 2:53:25.2 2:53:25.2 13:14/M
16 Eric Lard Rocklin CA 83 41 97 2:55:51.9 2:55:51.9 13:25/M
17 Mark Owens Rocklin CA 103 45 101 2:56:46.8 2:56:46.8 13:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 155 54 8 1:52:16.9 1:52:16.9 8:34/M
2 Rod Hammond Cool CA 69 54 15 2:04:22.8 2:04:22.8 9:30/M
3 Joe Williams Roseville CA 143 52 21 2:08:25.4 2:08:25.4 9:48/M
4 Ben Praker Somerset CA 115 51 22 2:10:24.6 2:10:24.6 9:57/M
5 Gene Graham Carmichael CA 65 55 28 2:12:03.9 2:12:03.9 10:05/M
6 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 84 55 47 2:28:07.0 2:28:07.0 11:18/M
7 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 43 59 55 2:33:52.4 2:33:52.4 11:45/M
8 John Bressan Citrus Heights CA 21 50 56 2:34:09.7 2:34:09.7 11:46/M
9 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 104 53 66 2:37:51.8 2:37:51.8 12:03/M
10 David Gavia Elk Grove CA 59 52 87 2:48:57.6 2:48:57.6 12:54/M
11 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 88 51 91 2:51:31.4 2:51:31.4 13:06/M
12 Steve Avilla Lotus CA 8 50 102 2:56:51.3 2:56:51.3 13:30/M
13 Randall Harris Cool CA 70 59 127 3:20:35.9 3:20:35.9 15:19/M
14 Jeff Perring Rocklin CA 109 54 134 4:44:47.6 4:44:47.6 21:44/M
15 Patrick Gage Sacramento CA 58 51 135 4:48:33.0 4:48:33.0 22:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 22 63 54 2:33:41.8 2:33:41.8 11:44/M
2 William Odom Folsom CA 100 65 63 2:36:43.3 2:36:43.3 11:58/M
3 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 30 63 73 2:40:45.5 2:40:45.5 12:16/M
4 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 11 62 116 3:07:56.1 3:07:56.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Reid Roseville CA 119 74 117 3:08:25.6 3:08:25.6 14:23/M