2014 That Dam(n) Run

2014 That Dam(n) Run

10K Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Wacther Loomis CA 283 27 1 1 44:47.1 44:47.1 7:13/M
2 Olivia Chen Folsom CA 211 27 1 12 1:01:53.0 1:01:53.0 9:59/M
3 Kayla Bell Orangevale CA 293 27 1 17 1:06:08.5 1:06:08.5 10:40/M
4 Lauren Gerringer Orangevale CA 234 27 1 54 1:23:55.4 1:23:55.4 13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 292 37 1 4 51:47.6 51:47.6 8:21/M
2 Kelly Cunningham Rocklin CA 221 34 1 20 1:07:01.1 1:07:01.1 10:49/M
3 Jessica Daugherty Georgetown CA 222 36 1 23 1:08:36.6 1:08:36.6 11:04/M
4 Leah Schlais Auburn CA 271 31 1 24 1:09:05.9 1:09:05.9 11:09/M
5 Irina Andrichuk Roseville CA 202 34 1 25 1:10:24.4 1:10:24.4 11:21/M
6 Alisa McCann Folsom CA 256 33 1 27 1:10:59.3 1:10:59.3 11:27/M
7 Jill McAlister Roseville CA 255 32 11 30 1:12:43.9 1:12:43.9 11:44/M
8 Crystal Fitch Sacramento CA 233 35 1 35 1:18:28.1 1:18:28.1 12:39/M
9 Jessica Strack Elk Grove CA 274 34 1 39 1:19:56.2 1:19:56.2 12:54/M
10 Veronica Martinez Elk Grove CA 254 39 1 42 1:20:43.8 1:20:43.8 13:01/M
11 Ellen Lefevre Sacramento CA 248 39 1 43 1:21:17.2 1:21:17.2 13:07/M
12 Sara Turner Carmichael CA 281 39 1 47 1:22:25.5 1:22:25.5 13:18/M
13 Lisa Austin Roseville CA 203 34 1 51 1:23:36.1 1:23:36.1 13:29/M
14 Brienne Reid Sacramento CA 268 33 1 55 1:23:55.5 1:23:55.5 13:32/M
15 Danielle Clayson Rancho Cordova CA 212 31 1 56 1:24:00.8 1:24:00.8 13:33/M
16 Corey Montoya Orangevale CA 257 33 1 59 1:25:36.6 1:25:36.6 13:48/M
17 Nargis Nooristani-Rahn Folsom CA 261 34 1 60 1:25:38.4 1:25:38.4 13:49/M
18 Carey Lazuka Plumas Lake CA 246 38 1 62 1:26:04.3 1:26:04.3 13:53/M
19 Diane Schmidt Roseville CA 272 34 1 63 1:27:33.5 1:27:33.5 14:07/M
20 Jessica Jopson Rio Oso CA 241 30 1 73 1:35:46.0 1:35:46.0 15:27/M
21 Julie Bedell Folsom CA 206 39 1 75 1:38:36.8 1:38:36.8 15:54/M
22 Melissa Fehrenbach Sacramento CA 289 33 1 76 1:38:39.6 1:38:39.6 15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Moore Roseville CA 258 40 1 5 55:36.2 55:36.2 8:58/M
2 Brandy Lanoue Sacramento CA 245 40 1 8 58:04.4 58:04.4 9:22/M
3 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 226 47 1 9 58:51.9 58:51.9 9:30/M
4 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 213 47 1 10 1:01:47.6 1:01:47.6 9:58/M
5 Roberta Brewer Roseville CA 210 48 1 13 1:02:44.1 1:02:44.1 10:07/M
6 Karla Dougherty Citrus Heights CA 228 40 1 15 1:04:28.7 1:04:28.7 10:24/M
7 Lisa Coronado Fair Oaks CA 218 42 1 16 1:05:06.3 1:05:06.3 10:30/M
8 Jenny De Guzman Sacramento CA 223 43 1 18 1:06:13.9 1:06:13.9 10:41/M
9 Donna Gutierrez Woodland CA 236 49 1 21 1:07:56.6 1:07:56.6 10:57/M
10 Michelle Leard Cool CA 247 48 1 28 1:12:12.3 1:12:12.3 11:39/M
11 Maria Deen Granite Bay CA 225 43 1 33 1:17:29.0 1:17:29.0 12:30/M
12 Carol Martin Folsom CA 252 49 1 34 1:17:29.3 1:17:29.3 12:30/M
13 Mary Akens Fair Oaks CA 201 44 1 38 1:19:52.1 1:19:52.1 12:53/M
14 Charissa Hudson Folsom CA 238 45 1 45 1:22:18.6 1:22:18.6 13:16/M
15 Anne Trapnell Fair Oaks CA 278 49 11 48 1:22:37.2 1:22:37.2 13:20/M
16 Kimberly Donner Davis CA 227 44 1 50 1:23:22.4 1:23:22.4 13:27/M
17 Tina Bowen Rocklin CA 209 43 1 52 1:23:39.0 1:23:39.0 13:30/M
18 Earth Kentro Roseville CA 242 41 1 58 1:25:08.4 1:25:08.4 13:44/M
19 Brenda Cook Cameron Park CA 217 48 1 61 1:26:02.5 1:26:02.5 13:53/M
20 Susan Rosenbaum El Dorado Hills CA 270 46 1 64 1:27:34.0 1:27:34.0 14:07/M
21 Debbie Collins Folsom CA 215 44 1 65 1:28:24.2 1:28:24.2 14:15/M
22 Jennifer Ligsay Gold River CA 249 40 1 67 1:28:25.1 1:28:25.1 14:16/M
23 Katrina Barnes Sacramento CA 204 43 1 68 1:28:26.2 1:28:26.2 14:16/M
24 Amy Owens Rocklin CA 263 43 1 69 1:29:14.3 1:29:14.3 14:24/M
25 Sophia Roccucci Elk Grove CA 269 44 1 74 1:37:51.3 1:37:51.3 15:47/M
26 Kris Miller Sacramento CA 291 40 1 77 1:39:44.5 1:39:44.5 16:05/M
27 Jessica Tanihana Roseville CA 276 46 1 79 1:54:01.1 1:54:01.1 18:23/M
28 Laura Newman Antelope CA 287 49 1 83 3:47:49.2 3:47:49.2 36:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janey John Sacramento CA 240 52 1 11 1:01:47.8 1:01:47.8 9:58/M
2 Britt Praker Somerset CA 265 50 1 19 1:06:52.9 1:06:52.9 10:47/M
3 Tammy Collin Fairfield CA 214 52 1 31 1:15:19.2 1:15:19.2 12:09/M
4 Diane Belair Sacramento CA 207 54 11 32 1:16:09.7 1:16:09.7 12:17/M
5 Karen Joelson Sacramento CA 239 54 1 37 1:19:51.9 1:19:51.9 12:53/M
6 Christine Varner Folsom CA 282 50 1 46 1:22:24.0 1:22:24.0 13:17/M
7 Kelly Cote Fair Oaks CA 219 57 1 49 1:22:59.5 1:22:59.5 13:23/M
8 Debbie Napleralski 285 55 1 66 1:28:24.8 1:28:24.8 14:15/M
9 Nikki Phipps Woodland CA 264 51 1 70 1:33:08.2 1:33:08.2 15:01/M
10 Marla Marsh Cool CA 251 58 1 72 1:34:36.8 1:34:36.8 15:15/M
11 Cathi Slaminski Folsom CA 273 54 1 78 1:40:21.6 1:40:21.6 16:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 286 68 1 82 3:39:02.2 3:39:02.2 35:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Kotelnicki Loomis CA 244 29 1 6 55:36.6 55:36.6 8:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Kentro Roseville CA 243 33 1 3 50:31.2 50:31.2 8:09/M
2 Kyle Faber Granite Bay CA 232 31 1 7 57:20.2 57:20.2 9:15/M
3 Don Nguyen Sacramento CA 260 37 1 26 1:10:43.4 1:10:43.4 11:24/M
4 Elliott Grogan Granite Bay CA 235 32 1 36 1:18:55.5 1:18:55.5 12:44/M
5 Jonathan Strack Elk Grove CA 275 34 1 40 1:19:57.0 1:19:57.0 12:54/M
6 Alan Rea Roseville CA 266 32 1 44 1:21:24.4 1:21:24.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Elayer Rocklin CA 230 42 1 2 47:23.6 47:23.6 7:39/M
2 Geoffrey Martinez Elk Grove CA 253 45 1 41 1:20:16.7 1:20:16.7 12:57/M
3 Keith Collins Folsom CA 216 47 1 57 1:24:15.6 1:24:15.6 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roy Thorstensen Fair Oaks CA 277 58 1 22 1:08:00.6 1:08:00.6 10:58/M
2 Bryan Wright Newcastle CA 284 50 11 29 1:12:43.7 1:12:43.7 11:44/M
3 Stephen Baughman Mather CA 205 59 1 53 1:23:40.5 1:23:40.5 13:30/M
4 Jeffrey Trapnell Fair Oaks CA 280 51 11 80 2:02:02.8 2:02:02.8 19:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Faber Granite Bay CA 231 62 1 14 1:04:03.6 1:04:03.6 10:20/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Echeverria Rancho Cordova CA 229 79 1 71 1:33:11.7 1:33:11.7 15:02/M
2 Don Trapnell Houston TX 279 77 11 81 2:02:05.8 2:02:05.8 19:41/M