2014 Susan B Anthony 5K Run / Walk

2014 Susan B Anthony

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run / Walk

Top

Female NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Genetha Gray Elk Grove CA 119 0 196 37:13.2 37:21.5 0:08.3 12:03/M
2 Andrea Griffey Sacramento CA 123 0 315 49:42.2 49:59.4 0:17.1 16:07/M
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Madison Denny Fairfield CA 78 10 10 20:36.7 20:37.0 0:00.3 6:39/M
2 Gracie Dunham Sacramento CA 83 8 31 23:26.1 23:26.1 7:34/M
3 Ryann Strawn Sacramento CA 332 8 49 25:17.4 25:17.4 8:09/M
4 Jenna Eckard Woodland CA 407 10 94 29:10.5 29:21.6 0:11.0 9:28/M
5 Nobie Zur Woodland CA 408 7 116 31:05.5 31:17.3 0:11.8 10:05/M
6 Sonja Cowgill 390 9 195 37:14.7 37:16.4 0:01.7 12:01/M
7 Dena Costello Citrus Heights CA 63 10 235 40:23.6 40:29.9 0:06.3 13:04/M
Top

Women 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Wirth Roseville CA 362 11 17 21:31.4 21:31.4 6:56/M
2 Naomi Alba Sacramento CA 7 11 22 22:42.2 22:42.2 7:19/M
3 Nicole Steinmetz Loomis CA 419 11 56 26:02.0 26:04.3 0:02.2 8:25/M
4 Grace Friend Carmichael CA 103 13 140 33:10.2 33:12.1 0:01.9 10:43/M
5 Casidie Casella Acampo CA 51 12 181 36:13.9 36:30.5 0:16.5 11:46/M
6 Lillian Cole Dixon CA 60 13 272 43:48.0 43:54.1 0:06.0 14:10/M
7 Gianni Haynie Dixon CA 142 12 307 48:08.5 48:15.2 0:06.7 15:34/M
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leanne Jarvis Yuba City CA 412 18 2 18:06.5 18:06.5 5:50/M
2 Emily Smith Orangevale CA 313 16 9 20:26.4 20:26.4 6:35/M
3 Suzy Ramirez Sacramento CA 275 15 24 22:47.3 22:47.6 0:00.3 7:21/M
4 Emily Parrott Sacramento CA 253 14 26 23:14.8 23:15.2 0:00.4 7:30/M
5 Hannah Casteel Meadow Vista CA 52 14 30 23:24.8 23:24.8 7:33/M
6 Renee Taylor Auburn CA 404 16 34 24:05.3 24:08.5 0:03.1 7:47/M
7 Lizzie Robinson Sacramento CA 285 17 45 24:58.5 25:00.3 0:01.8 8:04/M
8 Grace Nelson Sacramento CA 394 15 90 28:52.2 29:00.9 0:08.6 9:21/M
9 Emma Olsen Orangevale CA 240 14 166 35:12.0 35:12.0 11:21/M
10 Angel Narayan Elk Grove CA 230 16 214 38:45.5 38:56.1 0:10.5 12:34/M
11 Nikki Ackerman Sacramento CA 3 16 241 40:32.3 41:04.3 0:32.0 13:15/M
12 Thalia Stallworth Elk Grove CA 377 14 243 40:59.2 41:13.3 0:14.0 13:18/M
13 Carlie Casella Acampo CA 50 17 318 50:24.9 50:24.9 16:15/M
Top

Women 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dominique Ratto Sacramento CA 277 21 4 19:44.0 19:44.3 0:00.2 6:22/M
2 Taili Ni Sacramento CA 414 20 5 19:51.9 19:54.1 0:02.2 6:25/M
3 Kelly Besmer Sacramento CA 427 22 14 20:52.6 21:02.9 0:10.3 6:47/M
4 Kalliah McCartney Sacramento CA 211 21 42 24:46.2 24:49.3 0:03.1 8:00/M
5 Jordan Thoennes Davis CA 340 21 59 26:07.1 26:18.9 0:11.8 8:29/M
6 Jenn Cao Davis CA 44 21 61 26:11.8 26:23.7 0:11.9 8:31/M
7 Sam Westfall Elk Grove CA 359 21 68 27:13.3 27:15.3 0:02.0 8:47/M
8 Rebekah Long Sacramento CA 192 19 78 27:55.0 28:06.3 0:11.2 9:04/M
9 Erika Ballard Sacramento CA 20 19 121 31:38.9 31:42.5 0:03.6 10:14/M
10 Eryn Warmerdam Lodi CA 401 19 172 35:16.6 35:38.9 0:22.2 11:30/M
11 Sheeari Narayan Elk Grove CA 231 19 180 36:17.8 36:28.3 0:10.4 11:46/M
12 Elizabeth White Rocklin CA 382 21 185 36