2014 She Rocks the Trails 25K

2014 She Rocks the Trails

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

25K

Top

Female 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 22 Courtney Eynck 275 25 1 1:04:42.8 10:26/M 3 2:00:06.7 12:52/M 3:04:49.5 3:04:51.1 0:01.6
2 27 Ali Ware 324 21 2 1:12:25.5 11:41/M 1 1:55:21.8 12:22/M 3:07:47.4 3:08:00.9 0:13.5
3 29 Maggie Carlson 263 25 3 1:13:24.3 11:50/M 2 1:57:26.1 12:35/M 3:10:50.5 3:10:59.9 0:09.3
4 56 Alena Hansen 283 24 4 1:33:02.6 15:00/M 4 2:38:01.9 16:56/M 4:11:04.5 4:11:32.8 0:28.3
5 61 Madison Elliott 274 23 6 1:43:05.9 16:38/M 5 2:38:09.6 16:57/M 4:21:15.5 4:21:31.4 0:15.9
6 65 Mimi Nguyen 304 28 5 1:36:19.6 15:32/M 6 2:50:14.1 18:15/M 4:26:33.8 4:26:54.7 0:20.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Juliet Wahleithner 80 36 1 49:51.6 8:02/M 1 1:21:25.5 8:44/M 2:11:17.1 2:11:18.5 0:01.4
2 2 Jodie Wood 332 37 2 51:31.9 8:19/M 2 1:30:15.3 9:40/M 2:21:47.2 2:21:47.6 0:00.3
3 3 Paige Brokaw 261 33 3 53:49.8 8:41/M 4 1:31:24.9 9:48/M 2:25:14.7 2:25:18.5 0:03.8
4 4 Lindsey Plitt 310 32 4 55:43.4 8:59/M 3 1:30:19.2 9:41/M 2:26:02.6 2:26:07.2 0:04.5
5 6 Natalie Pickett 309 33 5 57:21.2 9:15/M 5 1:34:39.6 10:09/M 2:32:00.9 2:32:06.1 0:05.2
6 7 Renee Ridgley 314 33 6 59:26.1 9:35/M 6 1:34:57.5 10:11/M 2:34:23.7 2:34:28.4 0:04.7
7 9 Mandi Logan 295 38 7 59:28.1 9:35/M 7 1:42:14.7 10:57/M 2:41:42.8 2:41:52.3 0:09.4
8 10 Portia Bailey 252 39 8 1:01:44.1 9:57/M 8 1:44:14.3 11:10/M 2:45:58.4 2:46:04.7 0:06.2
9 11 Tamal Wonnell 331 39 9 1:01:51.5 9:59/M 9 1:45:20.8 11:17/M 2:47:12.3 2:47:36.6 0:24.3
10 13 Yan Fen Shen 81 34 11 1:03:25.7 10:14/M 11 1:51:06.0 11:54/M 2:54:31.8 2:54:46.2 0:14.4
11 14 Jessica Reid 311 34 10 1:03:23.4 10:13/M 12 1:51:34.6 11:57/M 2:54:58.1 2:54:59.4 0:01.2
12 16 Keri Pfaffenbach 308 35 13 1:07:59.7 10:58/M 10 1:48:20.7 11:37/M 2:56:20.4 2:56:45.6 0:25.2
13 20 Amy Rhodes 313 39 14 1:08:09.7 11:00/M 14 1:55:48.9 12:25/M 3:03:58.6 3:04:06.0 0:07.3
14 28 Mandy Molteni 300 36 20 1:13:47.5 11:54/M 13 1:55:14.5 12:21/M 3:09:02.0 3:09:24.5 0:22.5
15 31 Aubree Ware 325 30 18 1:12:31.9 11:42/M 15 2:04:18.7 13:19/M 3:16:50.7 3:17:04.0 0:13.2
16 32 Elbriellemay Wilson 329 32 16 1:09:53.8 11:16/M 16 2:07:06.8 13:37/M 3:17:00.6 3:17:05.7 0:05.0
17 34 Lindsay Keyes 289 37 15 1:08:59.8 11:08/M 18 2:09:40.7 13:54/M 3:18:40.6 3:19:10.9 0:30.2
18 35 Monica Davis 269 38 12 1:07:08.7 10:50/M 19 2:13:04.0 14:16/M 3:20:12.8 3:20:17.9 0:05.0
19 37 Amy Bentley 259 38 19 1:13:03.3 11:47/M 17 2:07:24.7 13:39/M 3:20:28.1 3:20:52.5 0:24.3
20 42 Janae Patja 307 35 17 1:11:41.7 11:34/M 20 2:15:40.4 14:32/M 3:27:22.1 3:27:43.5 0:21.4
21 53 Theresa Lewis 336 38 22 1:20:10.7 12:56/M 22 2:35:00.8 16:37/M 3:55:11.6 3:55:30.2 0:18.6
22 54 Keirsten Bowling 339 33 23 1:22:11.5 13:15/M 21 2:33:10.4 16:25/M 3:55:21.9 3:55:29.0 0:07.0
23 57 Allison Hernandez 284 33 24 1:24:20.5 13:36/M 23 2:48:08.9 18:01/M 4:12:29.5 4:24:48.0 12:18.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 5 Kristin Kolster 291 42 1 55:03.0 8:53/M 1 1:34:27.3 10:07/M 2:29:30.4 2:29:32.4 0:01.9
2 8 Amy Dover 271 42 2 1:00:38.7 9:47/M 2 1:38:37.7 10:34/M 2:39:16.4 2:39:31.8 0:15.3
3 12 Anabella Brown 334 47 3 1:01:42.4 9:57/M 3 1:46:53.5 11:27/M 2:48:35.9 2:48:39.2 0:03.2
4 17 Linda Tobia 321 49 4 1:02:38.3 10:06/M 5 1:54:44.2 12:18/M 2:57:22.5 2:57:38.7 0:16.1
5 18 Christi Fee 276 44 11 1:09:27.7 11:12/M 4 1:53:07.0 12:07/M 3:02:34.7 3:02:41.4 0:06.7
6 19 Monique Lewis 294 41 9 1:08:07.5 10:59/M 6 1:54:50.8 12:18/M 3:02:58.3 3:03:18.7 0:20.3
7 21 Alby Lauderdale 293 44 8 1:07:34.8 10:54/M 8 1:57:06.3 12:33/M 3:04:41.1 3:05:03.9 0:22.7
8 23 Cheri Winter 330 41 7 1:06:57.7 10:48/M 10 1:58:27.7 12:42/M 3:05:25.5 3:05:47.4 0:21.8
9 24 Margaret Branick-Abilla 260 45 10 1:08:09.1 11:00/M 9 1:57:50.2 12:38/M 3:05:59.4 3:06:07.2 0:07.7
10 25 Jess Sow 337 48 6 1:05:51.3 10:37/M 11 2:00:37.8 12:56/M 3:06:29.1 3:06:44.8 0:15.6
11 26 Cynthia Villarimo 323 41 13 1:12:30.2 11:42/M 7 1:55:03.5 12:20/M 3:07:33.8 3:07:51.9 0:18.1
12 30 Tamara Diederichs 270 47 5 1:05:18.1 10:32/M 12 2:08:37.8 13:47/M 3:13:55.9 3:13:57.8 0:01.8
13 38 Marlys Benson 258 48 12 1:09:45.8 11:15/M 13 2:13:26.3 14:18/M 3:23:12.1 3:23:24.6 0:12.5
14 44 Jennifer Humayun 287 49 15 1:13:29.1 11:51/M 14 2:15:51.8 14:34/M 3:29:20.9 3:29:25.6 0:04.6
15 45 Kim McCool 299 41 14 1:13:11.5 11:48/M 15 2:19:31.0 14:57/M 3:32:42.6 3:32:55.4 0:12.8
16 49 Nikki Storm 319 47 16 1:17:19.2 12:28/M 16 2:26:58.8 15:45/M 3:44:18.1 3:44:37.4 0:19.3
17 51 Pamela Lynch 296 44 17 1:18:42.8 12:42/M 17 2:33:36.5 16:28/M 3:52:19.3 3:52:28.7 0:09.4
18 58 Jennifer McGuire 333 43 18 1:23:30.2 13:28/M 18 2:53:31.4 18:36/M 4:17:01.7 4:17:28.3 0:26.6
19 67 Paige Tyler 322 43 20 1:41:03.5 16:18/M 19 2:56:33.4 18:55/M 4:37:37.0 4:37:49.4 0:12.4
20 68 Noemy Clayborn 265 42 19 1:40:55.8 16:17/M 20 2:56:41.5 18:56/M 4:37:37.3 4:37:49.9 0:12.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 15 Valerie Park 306 51 1 1:06:22.1 10:42/M 1 1:49:02.5 11:41/M 2:55:24.6 2:55:50.1 0:25.4
2 33 Sandra Ross 335 51 2 1:09:37.5 11:14/M 3 2:08:24.7 13:46/M 3:18:02.2 3:18:10.9 0:08.6
3 36 Lynette Kaminski 288 55 5 1:13:04.1 11:47/M 2 2:07:23.6 13:39/M 3:20:27.8 3:20:52.7 0:24.8
4 39 Catherine Flores 340 56 3 1:10:47.2 11:25/M 5 2:13:36.9 14:19/M 3:24:24.2 3:24:29.6 0:05.4
5 43 Carrie Holben 285 50 7 1:15:45.9 12:13/M 4 2:12:20.9 14:11/M 3:28:06.8 3:28:14.6 0:07.8
6 46 Renee Marshall 298 50 6 1:14:15.5 11:59/M 6 2:19:21.9 14:56/M 3:33:37.4 3:33:54.9 0:17.4
7 47 Carol Schulz 316 53 4 1:12:49.8 11:45/M 7 2:21:35.7 15:11/M 3:34:25.5 3:35:55.5 1:29.9
8 55 Bridget Powers 1 51 9 1:25:49.9 13:50/M 9 2:43:44.2 17:33/M 4:09:34.2 4:09:44.9 0:10.6
9 59 Anne Novak 305 59 13 1:35:14.5 15:22/M 8 2:43:34.7 17:32/M 4:18:49.3 4:19:07.5 0:18.2
10 60 Ofie Cruz 268 59 11 1:31:52.5 14:49/M 11 2:48:04.1 18:01/M 4:19:56.6 4:20:14.1 0:17.5
11 63 Sandra Bangert 255 56 12 1:34:58.6 15:19/M 10 2:47:24.7 17:57/M 4:22:23.3 4:22:34.4 0:11.1
12 64 Cheryl Calton 262 52 14 1:36:19.4 15:32/M 12 2:50:14.2 18:15/M 4:26:33.7 4:26:55.0 0:21.3
13 66 Reina Schwartz 317 51 10 1:29:15.4 14:24/M 13 2:58:04.9 19:05/M 4:27:20.4 4:27:31.5 0:11.1
14 70 Debbie Lane 292 50 16 1:42:17.6 16:30/M 14 2:58:40.3 19:09/M 4:40:58.0 4:41:12.9 0:14.8
15 71 Heidi Elliott 273 59 15 1:42:17.5 16:30/M 15 2:58:45.1 19:10/M 4:41:02.7 4:41:17.3 0:14.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 40 Kathy Downey 272 62 2 1:14:15.5 11:59/M 1 2:10:29.6 13:59/M 3:24:45.1 3:24:50.2 0:05.0
2 41 Sonia Reynolds 312 65 3 1:14:32.7 12:01/M 2 2:12:47.8 14:14/M 3:27:20.5 3:27:29.9 0:09.4
3 48 Annette Ford 279 60 1 1:14:03.3 11:57/M 3 2:20:47.2 15:05/M 3:34:50.5 3:34:56.5 0:05.9
4 50 Mari Bashor 257 65 4 1:20:04.1 12:55/M 4 2:27:01.2 15:45/M 3:47:05.3 3:47:14.7 0:09.3
5 52 Ellen Crouse 267 60 5 1:26:30.8 13:57/M 5 2:27:58.9 15:52/M 3:54:29.8 3:54:43.4 0:13.5
6 62 Carol Nageotte 302 66 6 1:35:19.6 15:22/M 6 2:47:03.4 17:54/M 4:22:23.0 4:22:34.2 0:11.2
7 69 Patricia Wellington 328 66 7 1:38:33.8 15:54/M 7 2:59:54.9 19:17/M 4:38:28.8 4:38:48.2 0:19.4