2014 She Rocks the Trails 10K

2014 She Rocks the Trails

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: 0-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kylie Miller Cool CA 45 10 11 1:01:30.6 1:01:30.6 9:55/M
2 Alysa Miller Cool CA 44 11 40 1:13:45.7 1:13:48.7 0:02.9 11:54/M
3 Bailey Godtfredsen Roseville CA 77 16 52 1:17:40.8 1:17:45.4 0:04.5 12:32/M
4 Ashley Godtfredsen Livermore CA 78 16 61 1:22:21.0 1:22:25.4 0:04.4 13:17/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paige Webster Rescue CA 66 26 6 58:49.3 59:10.8 0:21.4 9:29/M
2 Mallery Buckman Lincoln CA 10 29 21 1:07:29.6 1:07:53.5 0:23.8 10:53/M
3 Lauren Michaels Sacramento CA 43 23 33 1:13:08.3 1:13:22.0 0:13.7 11:48/M
4 Sarah Brady Sacramento CA 6 28 35 1:13:29.4 1:13:43.4 0:13.9 11:51/M
5 Ally Reite Newcastle CA 52 28 38 1:13:31.3 1:13:49.8 0:18.5 11:51/M
6 Jenna Schmidt Auburn CA 58 26 47 1:15:31.3 1:15:50.8 0:19.5 12:11/M
7 Rachel Manoguerra Rocklin CA 41 29 48 1:15:44.6 1:15:53.8 0:09.1 12:13/M
8 Kimberly Smith Folsom CA 338 19 53 1:17:48.8 1:17:55.5 0:06.7 12:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Giouzelis Rocklin CA 24 35 2 54:47.0 54:59.6 0:12.6 8:50/M
2 Carrie Sirocka Auburn CA 61 33 3 55:07.2 55:09.7 0:02.4 8:53/M
3 Melanie Jones Lincoln Ca CA 33 32 10 1:00:57.8 1:01:19.1 0:21.3 9:50/M
4 Amber Ruoff Loomis CA 54 30 12 1:01:41.0 1:01:51.9 0:10.8 9:57/M
5 Meagan Wilson Roseville CA 72 33 15 1:06:51.6 1:06:54.4 0:02.7 10:47/M
6 Maria Koll Lincoln CA 34 39 16 1:06:57.8 1:07:19.8 0:21.9 10:48/M
7 Meggan Martin Rancho Murieta CA 85 39 26 1:09:25.6 1:09:43.8 0:18.2 11:12/M
8 Emily Brown Folsom CA 9 31 27 1:10:31.8 1:10:47.7 0:15.8 11:22/M
9 Nicole Wojtaszek Granite Bay CA 73 35 28 1:10:38.4 1:10:45.1 0:06.6 11:24/M
10 Amy Golden Auburn CA 26 37 29 1:10:52.1 1:11:01.3 0:09.1 11:26/M
11 Kristen Klink Auburn CA 290 38 30 1:11:15.8 1:11:37.3 0:21.4 11:30/M
12 Alexis Erwin Sacramento CA 18 30 32 1:12:16.8 1:12:30.1 0:13.3 11:39/M
13 Sharalee Baumgarner Auburn CA 3 31 39 1:13:37.0 1:13:56.4 0:19.3 11:52/M
14 Kimberly Evans Roseville CA 19 37 45 1:15:12.3 1:15:35.1 0:22.7 12:08/M
15 Jill McAlister Roseville CA 42 31 46 1:15:13.8 1:15:36.1 0:22.3 12:08/M
16 Ariel Peterson Plumas Lake CA 47 32 56 1:20:25.1 1:20:49.0 0:23.8 12:58/M
17 Cecilie MacIntyre Sacramento CA 40 36 58 1:20:49.0 1:20:59.0 0:10.0 13:02/M
18 Jenny Lake Grass Valley CA 35 39 59 1:21:04.1 1:21:24.7 0:20.6 13:05/M
19 Joelene Morasch Chico CA 46 39 60 1:21:19.0 1:21:42.6 0:23.6 13:07/M
20 Erin Eason Roseville CA 17 37 62 1:24:37.1 1:24:47.1 0:10.0 13:39/M
21 Nicole Dolder El Dorado Hills CA 15 38 63 1:28:48.0 1:29:13.4 0:25.4 14:19/M
22 Lesley Janeway Reno NV 32 33 66 1:35:22.2 1:35:37.9 0:15.6 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alyson Bery Fresno CA 79 42 1 52:02.1 52:04.0 0:01.9 8:24/M
2 Kelly Youngblood Livermore CA 75 44 4 55:31.7 55:33.8 0:02.1 8:57/M
3 Kristin Denney Roseville CA 13 42 7 58:56.7 58:57.8 0:01.0 9:30/M
4 Heather Guttormsen Garden Valley CA 29 40 8 59:16.4 59:17.6 0:01.2 9:34/M
5 Angel Rader Camino CA 50 45 14 1:05:58.6 1:06:04.8 0:06.2 10:38/M
6 Donna Gutierrez Woodland CA 28 49 22 1:07:57.2 1:08:08.7 0:11.5 10:58/M
7 Erin Howard Rancho Murieta CA 86 46 24 1:08:11.9 1:08:30.0 0:18.0 11:00/M
8 Charene Whorton El Dorado Hills CA 71 45 25 1:08:24.8 1:08:29.3 0:04.4 11:02/M
9 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 39 46 34 1:13:17.7 1:13:34.8 0:17.1 11:49/M
10 Lori Gillihan Folsom CA 23 46 41 1:13:49.7 1:14:01.5 0:11.8 11:54/M
11 Janel Boggess Placerville CA 5 40 42 1:13:52.3 1:13:58.4 0:06.0 11:55/M
12 Jenny Berg Roseville AL 4 45 43 1:14:22.9 1:14:32.8 0:09.9 12:00/M
13 Audrey Ling Carmichael CA 36 49 51 1:17:34.0 1:17:49.3 0:15.2 12:31/M
14 Carrie Ramage Sacramento CA 51 43 57 1:20:48.5 1:20:58.4 0:09.9 13:02/M
15 Bridget Sanders El Dorado Hills CA 56 40 64 1:28:48.5 1:29:13.0 0:24.5 14:19/M
16 Shelly Salmi Sparks NV 55 47 65 1:29:25.9 1:29:31.5 0:05.6 14:25/M
17 Jennifer Dwight-Frost Greenwood CA 16 42 68 1:40:18.7 1:40:27.3 0:08.5 16:11/M
18 Gloria Brandt Rocklin CA 7 47 71 1:42:16.5 1:42:33.0 0:16.5 16:30/M
19 Kim Weisenthal Dayton NV 326 45 73 2:02:23.3 2:02:50.4 0:27.0 19:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Adams Sacramento CA 84 52 9 1:00:41.4 1:00:45.3 0:03.9 9:47/M
2 Laura Mugno Granite Bay CA 76 51 13 1:02:01.5 1:02:04.0 0:02.5 10:00/M
3 Denise Tynan Rocklin CA 64 52 17 1:07:01.8 1:07:09.4 0:07.5 10:49/M
4 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 53 54 19 1:07:20.7 1:07:24.9 0:04.1 10:52/M
5 Marley Hart Carmichael CA 30 56 20 1:07:25.3 1:07:41.4 0:16.1 10:52/M
6 Yolamda Lopez Rancho Murieta CA 37 54 31 1:11:38.7 1:11:57.0 0:18.3 11:33/M
7 Deena Love Loomis CA 38 52 36 1:13:30.1 1:13:49.1 0:18.9 11:51/M
8 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 20 56 44 1:14:36.3 1:14:44.9 0:08.5 12:02/M
9 Linda Schmidt Auburn CA 59 52 49 1:16:59.2 1:17:18.8 0:19.6 12:25/M
10 Micki Stewart Davis CA 63 52 50 1:16:59.9 1:17:23.4 0:23.5 12:25/M
11 Lori Wells Citrus Heights CA 68 56 54 1:18:02.3 1:18:25.3 0:23.0 12:35/M
12 Michele Cullenward Cool CA 83 59 55 1:18:38.2 1:18:44.1 0:05.9 12:41/M
13 Nikki Phipps Woodland CA 48 50 72 1:45:31.3 1:45:43.5 0:12.1 17:01/M
14 Darcy Smith Sacramento CA 62 53 75 2:03:51.5 2:04:08.8 0:17.2 19:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mel Welsh Pine Grove CA 70 60 18 1:07:04.9 1:07:21.2 0:16.2 10:49/M
2 Dawnelle Sauve Rancho Murieta CA 57 63 23 1:08:10.8 1:08:14.1 0:03.2 11:00/M
3 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 8 60 37 1:13:30.3 1:13:42.2 0:11.9 11:51/M
4 Maggi Glenn-Colburn Fair Oaks CA 25 67 67 1:39:27.4 1:39:40.3 0:12.9 16:02/M
5 Michel Shaw Rohnert Park CA 60 67 70 1:41:02.3 1:41:16.8 0:14.5 16:18/M
6 Leslie Webber Citrus Heights CA 65 60 76 2:03:52.4 2:04:10.1 0:17.6 19:59/M
7 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 74 60 77 2:03:55.1 2:04:12.7 0:17.6 19:59/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 21 71 69 1:41:01.8 1:41:17.0 0:15.1 16:18/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Drew Barnhart Sacramento CA 2 19 5 56:22.5 56:26.2 0:03.6 9:05/M
2 Scott Weisenthal Dayton NV 327 49 74 2:02:25.4 2:02:52.3 0:26.9 19:45/M