2014 Buzz Oates RunSac Shamrock'n Half Marathon Run
2014 Shamrock'n Half Marathon
Age Graded Results
March 16, 2014
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Rev: 3/17/2014
Female Results
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jane Kibii Auburn  CA 29 1:16:00 1:16:00 5:48/M 86.62% SRA
2 Lindsay Tollefson Lincoln  CA 28 1:18:17 1:18:17 5:58/M 84.09% SRA
3 Jenny Wong Sacramento  CA 59 1:43:21 1:21:06 6:11/M 81.16% Running Zone
4 Erin Wachter Folsom  CA 27 1:22:26 1:22:26 6:17/M 79.85% SRA
5 Katherine Ross Lincoln  CA 27 1:25:31 1:25:31 6:31/M 76.97% SRA
6 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento  CA 50 1:38:24 1:26:52 6:37/M 75.78% CHIPS
7 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento  CA 46 1:35:01 1:27:43 6:41/M 75.04% FFR
8 Emily Joller Folsom  CA 31 1:28:00 1:27:54 6:42/M 74.88% CHIPS
9 Clariza Aguillon-Doms Davis  CA 45 1:34:32 1:28:06 6:43/M 74.72% GVH
10 Eric Matranga Carmichael  CA 24 1:28:49 1:28:49 6:46/M 74.11% FFR
11 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 46 1:36:42 1:29:17 6:48/M 73.73% FFR
12 Tiffany Meyer Davis  CA 44 1:35:55 1:30:11 6:53/M 72.99% GVH
13 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento  CA 72 2:20:45 1:30:30 6:54/M 72.74% CHIPS
14 Terri Tokutomi Newcastle  CA 57 1:53:39 1:31:40 6:59/M 71.82% go Running
15 Diane Falzarano Roseville  CA 55 1:51:29 1:32:21 7:02/M 71.29% CHIPS
16 Allison Henderson Sacramento  CA 29 1:33:06 1:33:06 7:06/M 70.70% FFR
17 Anne Marder Sacramento  CA 57 1:55:50 1:33:25 7:07/M 70.47% FFR
18 Nancy Ledesma Elk Grove  CA 51 1:48:11 1:34:19 7:12/M 69.79% Running Zone
19 Tamara Torlakson Sacramento  CA 27 1:34:22 1:34:22 7:12/M 69.76% FFR
20 Erika Leiva Folsom  CA 33 1:35:29 1:35:05 7:15/M 69.24% FFR
21 Yvonne Nickel West Sacramento  CA 65 2:12:37 1:35:23 7:16/M 69.01% FFR
22 Inga Gunther Folsom  CA 33 1:35:51 1:35:27 7:17/M 68.97% FFR
23 Michelle Christian Sacramento  CA 42 1:43:13 1:38:35 7:31/M 66.78% FFR
24 Lisa Pallesen Carmichael  CA 46 1:46:55 1:38:42 7:32/M 66.69% CHIPS
25 Mary Seto Sacramento  CA 62 2:11:35 1:38:57 7:33/M 66.53% CHIPS
26 Lisa Vaccaro Rocklin  CA 39 1:41:39 1:38:57 7:33/M 66.53% go Running
27 Nicole Hernandez Sacramento  CA 24 1:39:04 1:39:04 7:33/M 66.45% FFR
28 Melissa McConnell Folsom  CA 32 1:39:19 1:39:05 7:33/M 66.44% FFR
29 Kelly Hood Sacramento  CA 23 1:40:06 1:40:06 7:38/M 65.76% FFR
30 Nuria Duran Carmichael  CA 39 1:42:58 1:40:14 7:39/M 65.68% CHIPS
31 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 72 2:36:31 1:40:38 7:40/M 65.41% FFR
32 Kari Egemo Citrus Heights  CA 31 1:40:49 1:40:43 7:41/M 65.36% CHIPS
33 Katie Koning Folsom  CA 45 1:50:27 1:42:56 7:51/M 63.95% FFR
34 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 35 1:44:04 1:43:04 7:52/M 63.87% FFR
35 Colleen Buehler Sacramento  CA 25 1:43:46 1:43:46 7:55/M 63.44% FFR
36 Morgan Barth Roseville  CA 26 1:44:15 1:44:15 7:57/M 63.15% go Running
37 Amanda Philbin Roseville   24 1:44:49 1:44:49 8:00/M 62.80% FFR
38 Amanda Philbin Roseville   24 1:44:49 1:44:49 8:00/M 62.80% Individual
39 Sarah Kay-Brown Sacramento  CA 28 1:45:02 1:45:02 8:01/M 62.68% GVH
40 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento  CA 69 2:35:55 1:45:21 8:02/M 62.48% Individual
41 Kathleen Poe West Sacramento  CA 47 1:57:10 1:47:05 8:10/M 61.48% FFR
42 Sara Cabaral Sacramento  CA 27 1:47:11 1:47:11 8:10/M 61.42% FFR
43 Jill Clark Los Angeles  CA 39 1:51:04 1:48:06 8:15/M 60.89% CHIPS
44 Amy Lapin Sacramento  CA 39 1:51:10 1:48:12 8:15/M 60.84% FFR
45 Lisa Olmo Sacramento  CA 33 1:50:08 1:49:39 8:22/M 60.03% CHIPS
46 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights  CA 65 2:32:58 1:50:01 8:23/M 59.83% CHIPS
47 Tina Slee Sacramento  CO 46 1:59:35 1:50:24 8:25/M 59.63% FFR
48 Nicole Kwon Sacramento  CA 30 1:51:54 1:51:52 8:32/M 58.84% FFR
49 Barbara Elia Modesto  CA 69 2:47:40 1:53:17 8:38/M 58.11% CHIPS
50 Elizabeth Loughran Davis  CA 31 1:55:11 1:55:04 8:47/M 57.21% GVH
51 Jennifer Harwood Sacrametno  CA 43 2:01:39 1:55:19 8:48/M 57.09% CHIPS
52 Janet Hayes Shingle Springs  CA 58 2:25:39 1:55:53 8:50/M 56.81% CHIPS
53 Kayla Chang Elk Grove  CA 17 2:01:32 1:57:56 9:00/M 55.82% CHIPS
54 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills  CA 42 2:05:06 1:59:29 9:07/M 55.10% FFR
55 Philomene Smith Sacramento  CO 51 2:17:15 1:59:40 9:08/M 55.01% CHIPS
56 Clare Henderson Sacramento  CA 26 2:00:19 2:00:19 9:11/M 54.71% FFR
57 Joan Green Sacramento  CA 48 2:14:01 2:01:09 9:14/M 54.33% CHIPS
58 Jamie Henson Sacramento  CA 33 2:04:56 2:04:24 9:29/M 52.92% GVH
59 Anne Novak Sacramento  CA 58 2:41:17 2:08:19 9:47/M 51.30% CHIPS
60 Sheryl Maurer Elk Grove  CA 54 2:39:29 2:13:50 10:13/M 49.19% Individual
61 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 46 2:26:52 2:15:35 10:21/M 48.55% Individual
62 Emily Chan Sacramento  CA 41 2:21:01 2:15:37 10:21/M 48.54% GVH
63 Laura Dunkelberger Sacramento  CA 60 3:08:39 2:25:58 11:08/M 45.10% Individual
64 Denise Herdemann Orangevale  CA 42 2:32:54 2:26:02 11:08/M 45.08% go Running
65 Linda Parr West Sacramento  CA 63 3:22:02 2:29:44 11:25/M 43.97% CHIPS
66 Jennifer Jones Sacramento  CA 27 2:33:10 2:33:10 11:41/M 42.98% CHIPS
67 Jill McAlister Roseville  CA 31 2:33:22 2:33:12 11:41/M 42.97% go Running
68 Alejandra Hernandez Davis  CA 31 2:51:48 2:51:36 13:06/M 38.36% GVH
Male Results
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Mark Drake Davis  CA 58 1:22:38 1:08:06 5:11/M 86.95% GVH
2 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills  CA 57 1:24:32 1:10:18 5:21/M 84.23% FFR
3 Jeffrey Moreland Reno  NV 36 1:13:11 1:12:18 5:31/M 81.90% Individual
4 Ronald Gross Nevada City  CA 76 1:53:08 1:16:17 5:49/M 77.61% Rebels
5 John Burmester Davis  CA 52 1:28:45 1:17:09 5:53/M 76.75% GVH
6 Cody Lemons Sacramento  CA 28 1:17:15 1:17:15 5:53/M 76.64% FFR
7 Jason Cavatorta Davis  CA 32 1:17:25 1:17:25 5:54/M 76.49% GVH
8 Steve Ashe Sacramento  CA 53 1:31:08 1:18:32 5:59/M 75.39% CHIPS
9 Ernie Felix Sacramento  CA 48 1:27:40 1:18:52 6:01/M 75.08% FFR
10 Brian Smith Folsom  CA 64 1:41:24 1:18:58 6:01/M 74.98% FFR
11 Chris Enfante Sacramento  CA 62 1:39:48 1:19:14 6:02/M 74.73% CHIPS
12 David Yanez Penryn  CA 52 1:32:52 1:20:43 6:09/M 73.35% FFR
13 Bill Goodwin Sacramento  CA 60 1:39:51 1:20:47 6:10/M 73.30% CHIPS
14 Brent Kaneyuki Antelope  CA 41 1:25:07 1:21:04 6:11/M 73.04% FFR
15 Matthew Young Davis  CA 26 1:21:17 1:21:17 6:12/M 72.84% GVH
16 Greg Loge Davis  CA 36 1:22:34 1:21:33 6:13/M 72.60% GVH
17 Sam Bird Davis  CA 24 1:22:02 1:22:02 6:15/M 72.17% GVH
18 Raul Beltran Rancho Cordova  CA 32 1:22:08 1:22:07 6:16/M 72.11% FFR
19 Christopher Malenab Sacramento  CA 34 1:24:39 1:24:18 6:26/M 70.23% CHIPS
20 Kevin Greco Folsom  CA 49 1:35:21 1:25:03 6:29/M 69.62% FFR
21 Ted Calvert Sacramento  CA 51 1:37:51 1:25:49 6:33/M 69.00% FFR
22 Marco Mendoza Sacramento  CA 38 1:28:05 1:25:53 6:33/M 68.95% FFR
23 Tim Ojima Folsom  CA 50 1:37:13 1:25:58 6:33/M 68.87% Individual
24 Mack Martinez Citrus Heights  CA 82 2:26:57 1:26:46 6:37/M 68.24% CHIPS
25 Di Wu Davis  CA 30 1:26:47 1:26:47 6:37/M 68.23% GVH
26 Marc Bacsafra Sacramento  CA 38 1:29:17 1:27:03 6:38/M 68.02% FFR
27 Jorge Leiva Folsom  CA 55 1:42:57 1:27:10 6:39/M 67.93% FFR
28 Gary Campbell Elk Grove  CA 58 1:46:02 1:27:23 6:40/M 67.76% Running Zone
29 John Walsh Sacramento  CA 40 1:31:45 1:28:04 6:43/M 67.24% FFR
30 David Pai Sacramento  CA 41 1:32:37 1:28:13 6:44/M 67.13% CHIPS
31 Kevin Kamai Sacramento  CA 35 1:29:05 1:28:25 6:44/M 66.97% GVH
32 Jamey Nye Sacramento  CA 40 1:32:23 1:28:41 6:46/M 66.77% CHIPS
33 Ed Ballerini Dixon  CA 50 1:40:35 1:28:58 6:47/M 66.56% GVH
34 Nick Cunningham Rocklin  CA 33 1:29:11 1:29:02 6:47/M 66.50% go Running
35 Bingbiao Fang Davis  CA 47 1:39:06 1:29:54 6:51/M 65.86% GVH
36 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento  CA 43 1:36:07 1:30:05 6:52/M 65.73% FFR
37 Ruben Rodriguez Elk Grove  CA 48 1:40:45 1:30:38 6:55/M 65.33% Rebels
38 Edward Angle Citrus Heights  CA 23 1:32:55 1:32:55 7:05/M 63.73% FFR
39 Gary Singh Folsom  CA 33 1:34:16 1:34:07 7:11/M 62.92% FFR
40 Bruce Falzarano Roseville  CA 55 1:51:30 1:34:24 7:12/M 62.72% CHIPS
41 Yosh Fuentes Citrus Heights  CA 38 1:36:57 1:34:31 7:12/M 62.64% FFR
42 Derek Gwin Olivehurst  CA 22 1:34:36 1:34:33 7:13/M 62.63% FFR
43 Mathieu Spriet Davis  CA 36 1:35:49 1:34:38 7:13/M 62.57% GVH
44 Dustin Hinds Sacramento  CA 38 1:38:34 1:36:06 7:20/M 61.62% FFR
45 Bryan Wright Newcastle  CA 50 1:49:13 1:36:36 7:22/M 61.30% go Running
46 Paul Spolidoro Elk Grove  CA 49 1:48:43 1:36:58 7:24/M 61.06% CHIPS
47 Paul Lewis Gold River  CA 39 1:40:42 1:37:26 7:26/M 60.77% FFR
48 Bob Tabler Placerville  CA 54 1:55:30 1:38:40 7:31/M 60.02% CHIPS
49 Steven Polansky Carmichael  CA 67 2:11:38 1:39:32 7:35/M 59.49% CHIPS
50 Ralph Venturino Sacramento  CA 51 1:53:37 1:39:38 7:36/M 59.43% CHIPS
51 Matt Heskett Sacramento  CA 56 1:58:57 1:39:50 7:37/M 59.31% CHIPS
52 Trevor Harding Folsom  CA 38 1:42:34 1:40:00 7:38/M 59.21% FFR
53 Mark Oamek Woodland  CA 38 1:43:39 1:41:03 7:42/M 58.60% FFR
54 Brian Sauer Rocklin  CA 40 1:46:59 1:42:41 0:07:50.0 50:19.3 FFR
55 Mark McCleskey Colfax  CA 59 2:09:39 1:45:51 0:08:04.0 25:29.6 CHIPS
56 Pete Sapunor Sacramento  CA 55 2:06:34 1:47:10 0:08:10.0 15:38.6 CHIPS
57 James Kaiser Sacramento  CA 42 1:57:03 1:50:35 0:08:26.0 51:04.3 CHIPS
58 Stephen Ayres Roseville  CA 29 2:00:46 2:00:46 0:09:13.0 46:03.8 go Running
59 Jon Schlussler Elk Grove  CA 50 2:19:17 2:03:11 0:09:24.0 32:12.0 Running Zone
60 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 73 2:58:49 2:06:27 0:09:39.0 14:20.5 go Running
61 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 51 2:26:53 2:08:48 0:09:49.0 02:00.9 Individual
62 Charley Jones Folsom  CA 42 3:24:13 3:12:56 0:14:43.0 21:56.7 CHIPS