2014 Buzz Oates RunSac Run to Feed the Hungry 10K
2014 Run to Feed the Hungry 10K
Age Graded Results
November 27, 2014
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jane Kibii Auburn  CA 29 33:29 33:29 5:24/M 90.6% SRA
2 Allison Maxson Folsom  CA 28 35:24 35:24 5:42/M 85.7% SRA
3 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove  CA 57 45:42 36:51 5:56/M 82.3% FFR
4 Danielle Domenichelli El Dorado Hills  CA 27 37:47 37:47 6:05/M 80.3% SRA
5 Linda Frazier Placerville  CA 56 47:55 39:10 6:19/M 77.4% CHIPS
6 Yvonne Nickel West Sacramento  CA 66 56:46 40:12 6:29/M 75.4% FFR
7 Karen Jeffers Wheatland  CA 51 46:23 40:26 6:31/M 75.0% Rebels
8 Virginia Leal Sacramento  CA 67 58:05 40:30 6:32/M 74.9% Individual
9 Rena Lantz Gold River  CA 53 47:57 40:45 6:34/M 74.4% CHIPS
10 Anne Marder Sacramento  CA 57 50:45 40:55 6:36/M 74.1% FFR
11 Deb Templeton West Sacramento  CA 42 43:26 41:28 6:41/M 73.1% FFR
12 Janice Dufault Sacramento  CA 54 49:58 41:55 6:45/M 72.3% Running Zone
13 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 72 06:52 42:59 6:56/M 70.6% FFR
14 Nancy Ledesma Elk Grove  CA 51 49:53 43:29 7:00/M 69.7% Running Zone
15 Michelle Harris Elk Grove  CA 42 45:44 43:40 7:02/M 69.4% CHIPS
16 Angie Hart Davis  CA 49 48:58 43:45 7:03/M 69.3% GVH
17 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights  CA 66 03:07 44:42 7:12/M 67.8% CHIPS
18 Diane Falzarano Roseville  CA 56 55:26 45:18 7:18/M 66.9% CHIPS
19 Gail Egan Rancho Cordova  CA 58 57:08 45:27 7:19/M 66.7% Rebels
20 Gail Egan Rancho Cordova  CA 58 57:08 45:27 7:19/M 66.7% CHIPS
21 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento  CA 44 49:17 46:20 7:28/M 65.5% CHIPS
22 Linda Hall Davis  CA 71 14:06 48:27 7:48/M 62.6% CHIPS
23 Soledad Sanchez Sacramento  CA 33 49:06 48:53 7:53/M 62.0% CHIPS
24 Julia Fredenburg Brooklyn  NY 29 50:06 50:06 8:04/M 60.5% CHIPS
25 Isabel Betancourt Sacramento  CA 43 53:27 50:39 8:10/M 59.9% Individual
26 Sarah Peterson Oakdale  CA 19 51:44 51:31 8:18/M 58.9% GVH
27 Amy Lapin Sacramento  CA 39 54:03 52:36 8:29/M 57.7% FFR
28 Allison Henderson Sacramento  CA 30 53:10 53:09 8:34/M 57.1% FFR
29 Nicole Kwon Oakland  CA 31 53:59 53:55 8:41/M 56.3% FFR
30 Stephanie Zook Sacramento  CA 35 55:29 54:57 8:51/M 55.2% FFR
31 Claire Falzarano Roseville  CA 20 55:14 55:12 8:54/M 54.9% CHIPS
32 Patricia Fernandez Auburn  CA 57 09:21 55:55 9:01/M 54.2% go Running
33 Patricia Fernandez Auburn  CA 57 09:21 55:55 9:01/M 54.2% CHIPS
34 Sarah Sanderson Folsom  CA 13 03:41 58:58 9:30/M 51.4% CHIPS
35 Roni Kizar Sacramento  CA 29 00:27 00:27 9:45/M 50.2% CHIPS
36 Laura Dunkelberger Sacramento  CA 61 19:32 00:40 9:47/M 50.0% Individual
37 Amy Jones Sacramento  CA 39 02:55 01:14 9:52/M 49.5% CHIPS
38 Jessica Kahele Sacramento  CA 34 07:15 06:48 10:46/M 45.4% CHIPS
39 Jennifer Jones Sacramento  CA 27 08:32 08:32 11:03/M 44.3% CHIPS
40 Cheryl Camarena Sacramento  CA 38 19:31 17:48 12:32/M 39.0% Individual
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Iain Mickle Sacramento  CA 53 35:11 30:01 4:50/M 89.4% Rebels
2 Mason Myers Carmichael  CA 45 34:25 31:18 5:03/M 85.7% Rebels
3 Mark Murray Davis  CA 52 36:42 31:35 5:05/M 85.0% GVH
4 Mark Murray Davis  CA 52 36:42 31:35 5:05/M 85.0% CHIPS
5 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks  CA 53 37:41 32:09 5:11/M 83.5% Rebels
6 Osamu Tada Sacramento  CA 34 33:31 32:58 5:19/M 81.4% Individual
7 Chris Petersen Fair Oaks  CA 52 38:35 33:12 5:21/M 80.9% GVH
8 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 69 44:54 33:14 5:21/M 80.8% Rebels
9 Mike Styczynski Roseville  CA 32 33:30 33:14 5:21/M 80.8% FFR
10 Steve Bond Grass Valley  CA 58 41:57 34:19 5:32/M 78.2% Rebels
11 Ryan Nickel Sacramento  CA 37 36:05 34:51 5:37/M 77.0% FFR
12 Dennis Early Loomis  CA 58 42:40 34:55 5:37/M 76.9% CHIPS
13 Brendan Ward Davis  CA 26 35:04 35:04 5:39/M 76.6% GVH
14 Kyle Petty Sacramento  CA 31 35:34 35:23 5:42/M 75.9% FFR
15 David Sanderson Folsom  CA 38 37:05 35:34 5:44/M 75.5% CHIPS
16 Chris Enfante Sacramento  CA 63 45:47 35:51 5:47/M 74.9% CHIPS
17 Colin Campbell Sacramento  CA 17 38:20 36:36 5:54/M 73.3% CHIPS
18 Gary Camp Fair Oaks  CA 59 45:30 36:54 5:57/M 72.7% FFR
19 JOHN NICHOLS El Dorado Hills  CA 49 42:41 37:38 6:04/M 71.3% CHIPS
20 Kevin Kamai Sacramento  CA 36 39:11 38:07 6:08/M 70.4% GVH
21 Thom Pearman Roseville  CA 52 44:31 38:18 6:10/M 70.1% Rebels
22 Christopher Malenab Sacramento  CA 34 40:42 40:02 6:27/M 67.0% CHIPS
23 Francis Remedios Sacramento  CA 35 41:32 40:39 6:33/M 66.0% CHIPS
24 Joe Souza Elk Grove  CA 58 49:58 40:53 6:35/M 65.7% Running Zone
25 Steven Polansky Carmichael  CA 68 58:32 43:46 7:03/M 61.3% CHIPS
26 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 74 03:21 43:51 7:04/M 61.2% go Running
27 John Caselli Sacramento  CA 62 57:20 45:18 7:18/M 59.3% CHIPS
28 Denis Zilaff Sacramento  CA 61 57:17 45:39 7:21/M 58.8% CHIPS
29 Trevor Harding Folsom  CA 39 48:14 45:55 7:24/M 58.5% FFR
30 Bruce Falzarano Roseville  CA 56 55:57 46:34 7:30/M 57.7% CHIPS
31 John Howard Sacramento  CA 56 56:07 46:42 7:32/M 57.5% CHIPS
32 Michael Castelle Rancho Cordova  CA 52 56:57 49:00 7:54/M 54.8% CHIPS
33 Tim Jones Sacramento  CA 53 02:56 53:43 8:39/M 50.0% CHIPS
34 David Evans Elk Grove  CA 58 05:40 53:44 8:40/M 50.0% CHIPS
35 George Ponce Rancho Cordova  CA 53 05:01 55:29 8:57/M 48.4% Individual
36 Matthew Kaiser Sacramento  CA 13 07:12 59:46 9:38/M 44.9% CHIPS
37 Kelly Barber Davis  CA 44 08:00 02:20 10:03/M 43.1% GVH