2014 Run on the Sly Half Marathon

2014 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabelle Markoe Foresthill CA 602 19 152 3:09:07.4 3:09:17.4 0:10.0 13:36/M
2 Zippie Krolikowski Oak Park MI 580 17 188 3:38:10.8 3:38:24.5 0:13.7 15:42/M
3 Savannah Anderson Citrus Heights CA 485 17 205 4:14:30.3 4:14:30.3 18:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Crystal Gonzalez Rancho Cordova CA 711 27 35 2:17:50.7 2:17:55.1 0:04.4 9:55/M
2 Katie Madaus Sacramento CA 600 29 38 2:19:52.6 2:20:14.1 0:21.5 10:04/M
3 Melissa Gutierrez Sacramento CA 556 25 40 2:20:50.9 2:21:17.3 0:26.4 10:08/M
4 Isabel Flores San Francisco CA 544 28 60 2:30:50.2 2:31:23.0 0:32.8 10:51/M
5 Trish Ward Folsom CA 689 29 65 2:33:40.7 2:33:45.3 0:04.5 11:03/M
6 Alla Lebich Antelope CA 589 28 69 2:34:47.0 2:35:14.8 0:27.7 11:08/M
7 Christina Kuntz Folsom CA 581 28 84 2:39:55.5 2:40:19.8 0:24.2 11:30/M
8 Joy Lane Sacramento CA 719 24 93 2:43:09.9 2:43:12.0 0:02.1 11:44/M
9 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 512 29 95 2:44:01.8 2:44:11.9 0:10.1 11:48/M
10 Kayla Knight Cameron Park CA 577 22 111 2:50:33.4 2:50:45.1 0:11.7 12:16/M
11 Caitlin Rering Sacramento CA 653 26 137 2:59:34.6 3:00:00.3 0:25.6 12:55/M
12 Jennifer Marsh Sacramento CA 603 29 143 3:03:34.2 3:04:11.7 0:37.5 13:12/M
13 Jessica Gamboa Anchorage AK 546 25 146 3:05:28.7 3:06:25.2 0:56.5 13:21/M
14 Katie Crumet Sacramento CA 526 29 151 3:08:45.5 3:09:19.0 0:33.5 13:35/M
15 Ashley Angelone Weaverville CA 486 28 155 3:10:17.8 3:11:15.6 0:57.7 13:41/M
16 Rebeca Coffman Rocklin CA 524 23 169 3:21:05.1 3:21:16.2 0:11.0 14:28/M
17 Panayiota Hall Folsom CA 557 26 170 3:21:05.3 3:21:15.6 0:10.3 14:28/M
18 Lorraine Olivotto Folsom CA 638 29 187 3:36:54.7 3:37:43.7 0:49.0 15:36/M
19 Madison Elliott Sacramento CA 542 23 191 3:39:18.5 3:39:59.4 0:40.9 15:47/M
20 Mallery Buckman Lincoln CA 517 29 200 4:00:30.5 4:01:05.9 0:35.3 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle La Sala Folsom CA 585 33 7 1:57:02.2 1:57:03.2 0:00.9 8:25/M
2 Bridget Dawes Antelope CA 531 37 12 2:02:46.3 2:02:52.3 0:06.0 8:50/M
3 Alyrene Dorey Sacramento CA 713 32 18 2:07:47.3 2:07:57.8 0:10.4 9:12/M
4 Karalee Morris El Dorado Hills CA 619 36 29 2:14:08.0 2:14:09.5 0:01.4 9:39/M
5 Mia Martinez Shull El Dorado Hills CA 607 34 34 2:17:46.5 2:17:56.3 0:09.8 9:55/M
6 Emily Dennett Roseville CA 704 36 49 2:26:57.6 2:27:03.5 0:05.9 10:34/M
7 Meredith Terrell San Francisco CA 683 39 59 2:30:50.0 2:31:22.9 0:32.9 10:51/M
8 Jennifer Adams Sacramento CA 482 39 64 2:32:35.4 2:33:13.1 0:37.6 10:59/M
9 Sara Meece Folsom CA 611 31 66 2:33:52.9 2:34:08.7 0:15.8 11:04/M
10 Kay Nekota Vacaville CA 628 37 68 2:34:14.8 2:34:27.1 0:12.2 11:06/M
11 Kelly Harrington Rancho Cordova CA 560 36 70 2:34:47.2 2:35:14.8 0:27.6 11:08/M
12 Jenni Devries Roseville CA 534 30 80 2:38:41.3 2:39:13.1 0:31.8 11:25/M
13 Kimberly Reichert Sacramento CA 652 37 81 2:39:05.0 2:39:15.4 0:10.4 11:27/M
14 Rebecca Mulligan Woodland CA 624 31 94 2:43:55.7 2:44:21.0 0:25.3 11:48/M
15 Crystal Hopson Orangevale CA 563 37 104 2:47:33.9 2:47:54.6 0:20.7 12:03/M
16 Melissa Osborne Fair Oaks CA 639 33 105 2:48:29.4 2:48:55.9 0:26.4 12:07/M
17 Andrea Brizee Wong Elk Grove CA 511 30 109 2:50:06.5 2:50:33.3 0:26.8 12:14/M
18 Monica Davis Rocklin CA 530 38 112 2:51:24.9 2:52:11.1 0:46.2 12:20/M
19 Tamara Berg Sacramento CA 500 32 114 2:51:58.7 2:53:02.4 1:03.7 12:22/M
20 Karina Kidwell Folsom CA 575 38 121 2:54:00.3 2:54:17.2 0:16.8 12:31/M
21 Sarah Pollo Sacramento CA 649 30 124 2:55:19.8 2:55:27.0 0:07.2 12:37/M
22 Carrie Bendick Placerville CA 498 39 134 2:58:11.0 2:58:46.3 0:35.2 12:49/M
23 Heather Pedersen Sacramento CA 641 34 154 3:09:49.8 3:10:32.5 0:42.7 13:39/M
24 Huong (teri) Nguyen Elk Grove CA 632 32 165 3:15:47.2 3:16:00.6 0:13.3 14:05/M
25 Kristen Scheiber Lincoln CA 666 33 166 3:17:49.7 3:18:02.9 0:13.1 14:14/M
26 Tiffany Baxter Placerville CA 495 33 173 3:23:40.0 3:23:51.9 0:11.8 14:39/M
27 Angela Dusel Sacramento CA 702 38 184 3:33:16.5 3:34:07.7 0:51.1 15:21/M
28 Milla Austin Fair Oaks CA 488 37 185 3:33:17.1 3:34:07.5 0:50.4 15:21/M
29 Erin Umipeg Cameron Park CA 718 30 197 3:59:23.5 3:59:47.2 0:23.6 17:13/M
30 Ariel Peterson Plumas Lake CA 642 33 199 4:00:30.1 4:01:05.7 0:35.6 17:18/M
31 Cassandra Bryson Mather CA 515 33 204 4:14:02.1 4:14:44.4 0:42.3 18:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Soares Auburn CA 671 40 9 2:01:34.7 2:01:37.0 0:02.2 8:45/M
2 Jenn Rasmussen Sacramento CA 715 43 13 2:03:06.2 2:03:09.2 0:03.0 8:51/M
3 Jen Allen El Dorado Hills CA 483 44 17 2:06:14.8 2:06:18.0 0:03.1 9:05/M
4 Lisa Balestrini Susanville CA 489 49 19 2:08:15.1 2:08:18.9 0:03.8 9:14/M
5 Angela Longworth Hercules CA 595 47 22 2:09:20.9 2:09:22.8 0:01.8 9:18/M
6 Kat Dalton Orangevale CA 529 48 36 2:17:53.3 2:17:57.8 0:04.5 9:55/M
7 Erika Frank Carmichael CA 545 40 42 2:23:06.7 2:23:34.0 0:27.2 10:18/M
8 Kimberly Aaneson Granite Bay CA 481 44 48 2:25:57.3 2:26:08.7 0:11.4 10:30/M
9 Varunee Moser Fair Oaks CA 620 48 51 2:27:48.9 2:27:58.7 0:09.7 10:38/M
10 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills CA 567 42 53 2:28:23.7 2:28:26.5 0:02.8 10:41/M
11 Dina Geiss Gold River CA 549 48 54 2:28:24.6 2:28:44.2 0:19.6 10:41/M
12 Jen Dulyanai South Lake Tahoe CA 537 43 58 2:30:00.7 2:30:40.8 0:40.1 10:47/M
13 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 583 47 61 2:31:45.7 2:31:52.3 0:06.5 10:55/M
14 Kristen Shill Folsom CA 720 40 63 2:32:16.7 2:32:34.3 0:17.6 10:57/M
15 Julie Denton Davis CA 533 49 71 2:34:53.0 2:35:12.9 0:19.9 11:09/M
16 Christina Dicker Davis CA 535 44 73 2:35:28.2 2:35:50.0 0:21.7 11:11/M
17 Anne Royston Orangevale CA 661 46 74 2:35:28.7 2:35:50.3 0:21.6 11:11/M
18 Keri Wuagneux Citrus Heights CA 698 45 77 2:38:37.8 2:39:21.8 0:43.9 11:25/M
19 Denise Rowland Orangevale CA 660 45 79 2:38:39.8 2:39:21.8 0:42.0 11:25/M
20 Jeanine Kobza Placerville CA 579 40 82 2:39:10.5 2:39:27.5 0:16.9 11:27/M
21 Lesley Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 629 48 87 2:40:45.9 2:40:56.0 0:10.0 11:34/M
22 Linda Powell Susanville CA 650 46 89 2:40:55.2 2:41:42.9 0:47.6 11:35/M
23 Stephanie Jacobs Roseville CA 566 47 92 2:42:05.8 2:42:23.5 0:17.7 11:40/M
24 Julia Tanner Gold River CA 682 47 96 2:44:16.6 2:44:38.5 0:21.9 11:49/M
25 Amy Lerseth Sacramento CA 592 41 97 2:44:42.5 2:45:11.9 0:29.4 11:51/M
26 Diane Grove Pollock Pines CA 553 49 100 2:46:41.3 2:47:34.6 0:53.2 11:59/M
27 Beth Brunner Gold River CA 514 49 102 2:47:19.7 2:47:40.7 0:20.9 12:02/M
28 Holly Mounts Fair Oaks CA 622 43 103 2:47:19.9 2:47:40.9 0:21.0 12:02/M
29 Kirsten Van Tuyl Sacramento CA 722 44 107 2:50:04.3 2:50:26.6 0:22.2 12:14/M
30 Angie Stuart Sacramento CA 679 44 108 2:50:05.0 2:50:32.2 0:27.2 12:14/M
31 Anastasia Leigh Sacramento CA 591 43 113 2:51:49.8 2:52:17.7 0:27.9 12:22/M
32 Deana Soriano-Pon Martinez CA 673 42 116 2:53:05.6 2:54:01.7 0:56.1 12:27/M
33 Janette Luna Pittsburg CA 597 42 122 2:54:45.4 2:55:41.8 0:56.4 12:34/M
34 Mai Pham Elk Grove CA 645 41 123 2:54:51.8 2:55:34.7 0:42.9 12:35/M
35 Michele Gary Pilot Hill CA 548 48 125 2:55:49.5 2:55:55.0 0:05.5 12:39/M
36 Denise Ehler Shingle Springs CA 540 48 126 2:57:05.4 2:57:49.1 0:43.6 12:44/M
37 Misty Green Plymouth CA 551 40 129 2:58:00.8 2:58:54.6 0:53.7 12:48/M
38 Debora Zaragoza El Dorado CA 701 47 132 2:58:04.3 2:58:43.3 0:39.0 12:49/M
39 Thaya Jones Pollock Pines CA 572 43 133 2:58:10.3 2:58:45.1 0:34.7 12:49/M
40 Cherilyn Burton Sacramento CA 519 42 136 2:59:31.2 3:00:00.6 0:29.3 12:55/M
41 Susan Storms Cameron Park CA 678 49 140 3:00:14.4 3:00:28.8 0:14.4 12:58/M
42 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 598 46 144 3:04:40.1 3:05:20.3 0:40.2 13:17/M
43 Katharine Dvorak Fair Oaks CA 538 41 145 3:04:55.5 3:05:21.2 0:25.6 13:18/M
44 Michelle Rivera Woodland CA 657 41 149 3:08:23.1 3:08:38.1 0:14.9 13:33/M
45 Julie Cardwell Pollock Pines CA 521 44 150 3:08:24.7 3:08:55.3 0:30.6 13:33/M
46 Lori Gillihan Folsom CA 550 46 156 3:10:29.5 3:11:00.8 0:31.3 13:42/M
47 Cherish Blattler Sacramento CA 504 42 171 3:22:59.4 3:23:45.3 0:45.8 14:36/M
48 Janel Boggess Placerville CA 505 40 172 3:23:39.8 3:23:51.9 0:12.1 14:39/M
49 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 528 46 174 3:24:33.3 3:25:00.4 0:27.0 14:43/M
50 Denise Grundy Orangevale CA 555 42 177 3:27:39.6 3:27:54.9 0:15.3 14:56/M
51 Becky Johnson Sacramento CA 571 43 179 3:29:07.1 3:29:24.1 0:17.0 15:03/M
52 Suzanne White Pollock Pines CA 328 42 181 3:30:17.5 3:30:17.5 15:08/M
53 Dorothea Silva Sacramento CA 669 42 183 3:33:16.3 3:34:06.8 0:50.5 15:21/M
54 Andrea Stone Sacramento CA 677 42 186 3:34:17.0 3:35:11.3 0:54.3 15:25/M
55 Elizabeth Montegue Plumas Lake CA 616 46 189 3:38:10.8 3:38:24.4 0:13.6 15:42/M
56 Sarah Markoe Foresthill CA 724 49 193 3:44:39.3 3:44:48.9 0:09.6 16:10/M
57 Rachel Peterson Yuba City CA 644 40 194 3:46:55.9 3:47:53.8 0:57.8 16:19/M
58 Sheri Groenlund Boise ID 552 41 195 3:50:27.5 3:50:38.2 0:10.7 16:35/M
59 Linda Somera-Moore Elk Grove CA 672 45 198 4:00:18.5 4:00:47.1 0:28.6 17:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Constance Coman Woodland CA 525 58 56 2:29:02.2 2:29:17.2 0:14.9 10:43/M
2 Vickie Phelan Pollock Pines CA 646 53 67 2:34:08.8 2:34:26.3 0:17.4 11:05/M
3 Leslie Besseghini Dixon CA 502 53 85 2:40:09.8 2:40:24.7 0:14.9 11:31/M
4 Jackie Bernaciak Citrus Heights CA 501 51 91 2:41:11.5 2:41:54.1 0:42.6 11:36/M
5 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 659 55 128 2:57:45.0 2:57:53.7 0:08.7 12:47/M
6 Patty Vander Dussen Placerville CA 685 59 131 2:58:03.7 2:58:42.7 0:38.9 12:49/M
7 Jenny McCormack Placerville CA 609 53 159 3:13:26.2 3:13:27.0 0:00.8 13:55/M
8 Ofelia Sarmiento West Sacramento CA 664 51 160 3:13:32.1 3:13:32.1 13:55/M
9 Jayne Bjornsen Encinitas CA 503 52 161 3:13:43.4 3:14:08.4 0:24.9 13:56/M
10 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 675 57 167 3:17:58.2 3:18:30.2 0:32.0 14:15/M
11 Kim Martinez Elk Grove CA 606 50 175 3:24:43.6 3:25:15.4 0:31.8 14:44/M
12 Sharleen Wenning Folsom CA 694 58 176 3:27:39.4 3:27:55.4 0:16.0 14:56/M
13 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 634 59 180 3:30:07.9 3:30:30.5 0:22.6 15:07/M
14 Lorna Adams Sacramento CA 703 55 182 3:33:13.8 3:34:04.4 0:50.6 15:20/M
15 Reina Schwartz Sacramento CA 706 51 201 4:10:42.8 4:11:17.4 0:34.6 18:02/M
16 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 541 59 206 4:29:18.9 4:29:51.2 0:32.2 19:22/M
17 Karen Winholt Antelope CA 714 51 207 4:32:28.7 4:33:02.6 0:33.9 19:36/M
18 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 680 54 208 4:35:12.7 4:35:54.7 0:41.9 19:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peggy Lehman Davis CA 590 63 110 2:50:09.0 2:50:16.8 0:07.7 12:14/M
2 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 705 60 119 2:53:18.9 2:53:33.9 0:15.0 12:28/M
3 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 651 67 138 2:59:45.2 3:00:15.4 0:30.1 12:56/M
4 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 509 60 142 3:00:23.2 3:00:54.4 0:31.1 12:59/M
5 Tonya Bonifacini El Dorado Hills CA 506 60 157 3:11:56.1 3:12:11.8 0:15.6 13:48/M
6 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 490 60 178 3:27:46.5 3:28:39.0 0:52.4 14:57/M
7 Carol Nageotte Stateline NV 627 66 192 3:42:01.3 3:42:56.3 0:54.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dalton Douglas-Hiley Placerville CA 536 16 1 1:43:47.0 1:43:57.9 0:10.8 7:28/M
2 Griffin Neuhauser Citrus Heights CA 631 17 190 3:38:40.6 3:38:40.7 0:00.1 15:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phillip Violett Folsom CA 688 29 2 1:48:53.3 1:48:56.5 0:03.2 7:50/M
2 Dashiel Barrett Davis CA 493 21 14 2:04:58.5 2:05:05.2 0:06.7 8:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Dehnert Sacramento CA 532 34 3 1:49:56.2 1:49:57.8 0:01.6 7:55/M
2 Jason Arnold Folsom CA 487 37 15 2:05:12.7 2:05:23.4 0:10.7 9:00/M
3 Mark Oamek Woodland CA 635 38 16 2:06:04.8 2:06:09.8 0:04.9 9:04/M
4 Jeffrey Morin Sacramento CA 618 37 23 2:10:54.0 2:11:04.7 0:10.6 9:25/M
5 Mark Kurai Davis CA 582 30 28 2:13:54.0 2:14:00.2 0:06.2 9:38/M
6 Ek Han Tan Davis CA 681 33 32 2:16:15.3 2:16:22.0 0:06.6 9:48/M
7 Brian Morin Pleasanton CA 617 34 33 2:16:55.8 2:17:05.7 0:09.9 9:51/M
8 Zachary MacIel Roseville CA 712 37 39 2:20:40.4 2:21:00.0 0:19.6 10:07/M
9 Jeffrey Rydman Sacramento CA 662 30 43 2:23:14.3 2:23:21.2 0:06.9 10:18/M
10 Peter Muir Lincoln CA 623 37 44 2:24:23.7 2:24:38.3 0:14.5 10:23/M
11 Kevin Burt Fair Oaks CA 518 36 52 2:28:22.5 2:28:22.5 10:40/M
12 Tony Verdon San Francisco CA 687 35 57 2:29:44.4 2:30:35.1 0:50.6 10:46/M
13 Trevor Harding Folsom CA 558 38 75 2:37:21.3 2:37:25.9 0:04.6 11:19/M
14 Nhan (tony) Nguyen Elk Grove CA 633 34 164 3:15:46.3 3:16:00.5 0:14.2 14:05/M
15 Ryan Wilson Antelope CA 723 30 196 3:58:11.8 3:59:06.9 0:55.1 17:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Shubert Rancho Cordova CA 668 43 4 1:53:16.9 1:53:18.8 0:01.9 8:09/M
2 Shanon Hoyt Roseville CA 564 41 6 1:56:56.2 1:56:58.2 0:01.9 8:25/M
3 Brian Sauer Rocklin CA 665 41 8 1:59:42.3 1:59:45.6 0:03.3 8:37/M
4 David Andersen-Rodgers West Sacramento CA 484 43 25 2:12:43.0 2:12:45.4 0:02.4 9:33/M
5 Dan Velasco Orangevale CA 708 44 26 2:12:50.0 2:12:53.6 0:03.6 9:33/M
6 Jeff Rheault Fair Oaks CA 654 48 30 2:14:50.1 2:15:06.7 0:16.5 9:42/M
7 Keith Kurtz Vacaville CA 584 48 31 2:15:47.9 2:16:00.6 0:12.7 9:46/M
8 Mike Beretta El Dorado Hills CA 499 43 37 2:18:22.4 2:18:40.9 0:18.4 9:57/M
9 Michael Steyer West Sacramento CA 707 44 45 2:24:25.8 2:24:37.0 0:11.1 10:23/M
10 Seth Robinson Folsom CA 658 45 55 2:28:36.7 2:28:51.6 0:14.9 10:41/M
11 Mike Lowry El Dorado Hills CA 596 44 62 2:31:49.0 2:32:07.9 0:18.9 10:55/M
12 Scott Yoder Placerville CA 700 41 72 2:35:01.0 2:35:25.9 0:24.9 11:09/M
13 Kelly Long Sacramento CA 594 46 76 2:38:06.1 2:38:34.8 0:28.7 11:22/M
14 Mark Yoder Woodland CA 699 40 78 2:38:39.1 2:39:05.2 0:26.0 11:25/M
15 David Schweer Reno NV 717 47 83 2:39:34.1 2:40:27.2 0:53.1 11:29/M
16 Joel Carson Carmichael CA 716 44 88 2:40:53.2 2:41:09.5 0:16.3 11:34/M
17 Nik Weber Magalia CA 692 44 90 2:41:07.4 2:41:51.1 0:43.6 11:35/M
18 Zachary Wandell Sacramento CA 727 40 98 2:45:16.7 2:46:30.6 1:13.9 11:53/M
19 Pradeep Devavarapu El Dorado Hills CA 710 41 101 2:46:46.8 2:47:05.2 0:18.3 12:00/M
20 Jody Braninburg Sacramento CA 721 46 106 2:49:57.6 2:50:03.1 0:05.4 12:14/M
21 Paul Kidwell Folsom CA 576 41 120 2:53:59.6 2:54:16.6 0:17.0 12:31/M
22 Ed Manansala Rancho Cordova CA 601 45 127 2:57:38.5 2:57:50.1 0:11.6 12:47/M
23 Jon Munoz Roseville CA 625 44 148 3:08:22.8 3:08:54.8 0:32.0 13:33/M
24 Will Vandyluster El Dorado Hills CA 686 43 162 3:14:34.1 3:14:46.4 0:12.2 14:00/M
25 Bryant McCarver El Dorado Hills CA 608 45 168 3:19:59.7 3:20:12.6 0:12.8 14:23/M
26 James Bryson Mather CA 516 45 203 4:14:01.8 4:14:45.4 0:43.6 18:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shane Clarke Foresthill CA 523 53 5 1:54:08.7 1:54:15.4 0:06.6 8:13/M
2 Sam McManis Davis CA 610 54 10 2:02:01.9 2:02:03.3 0:01.4 8:47/M
3 Jerold Wilcox Vacaville CA 695 53 11 2:02:21.4 2:02:32.9 0:11.5 8:48/M
4 Gary Carpenter Auburn CA 522 56 20 2:08:36.0 2:08:36.3 0:00.3 9:15/M
5 Manouch Shirvanioun Grass Valley CA 667 53 21 2:08:59.0 2:08:59.4 0:00.4 9:17/M
6 Ed Ballerini Dixon CA 491 50 24 2:11:29.9 2:11:42.4 0:12.5 9:28/M
7 Josh Miller Skillman NJ 614 50 27 2:13:44.8 2:13:52.0 0:07.2 9:37/M
8 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 640 53 46 2:25:19.2 2:25:48.0 0:28.8 10:27/M
9 Kenneth Mennemeier Sacramento CA 612 56 47 2:25:35.3 2:25:40.7 0:05.4 10:28/M
10 Stephen Weibel Folsom CA 693 52 50 2:27:45.4 2:27:59.5 0:14.1 10:38/M
11 Richard Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 630 50 86 2:40:45.2 2:40:55.9 0:10.7 11:34/M
12 Keven Stewart Sacramento CA 676 55 118 2:53:18.7 2:53:42.3 0:23.6 12:28/M
13 Sterling Grover II El Dorado CA 554 55 130 2:58:01.1 2:58:34.9 0:33.7 12:48/M
14 Todd Knight Cameron Park CA 578 50 135 2:58:49.4 2:59:01.3 0:11.8 12:52/M
15 John Peterson Yuba City CA 643 50 147 3:07:32.9 3:08:30.3 0:57.4 13:29/M
16 Alan Minnema Stockton CA 615 57 158 3:13:24.3 3:14:21.1 0:56.8 13:55/M
17 Billy Martens Manteca CA 604 54 163 3:15:33.3 3:16:30.8 0:57.5 14:04/M
18 Jim Brown Sacramento CA 513 56 202 4:11:25.7 4:12:01.3 0:35.6 18:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Picard Marysville CA 647 60 41 2:21:51.6 2:21:55.9 0:04.3 10:12/M
2 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 520 63 99 2:45:35.6 2:46:06.2 0:30.5 11:55/M
3 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 648 68 115 2:52:29.7 2:52:48.7 0:18.9 12:25/M
4 John Stevens Carmichael CA 674 67 117 2:53:09.9 2:53:42.1 0:32.2 12:27/M
5 Steve White Sacramento CA 709 63 139 3:00:03.6 3:00:25.7 0:22.1 12:57/M
6 Gary Brewer Sacramento CA 510 66 141 3:00:18.7 3:01:05.9 0:47.2 12:58/M
7 Patrick MacKin Granite Bay CA 599 65 153 3:09:24.9 3:09:47.3 0:22.3 13:38/M