2014 Run on the Sly 50K

2014 Run on the Sly

Overall Finish List

August 17, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com

50K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Johnson Sacramento CA 91 36 M 1 30-39 4:00:04.9 4:00:05.7 0:00.7 7:42/M
2 Jesse Barragan Folsom CA 6 36 M 2 30-39 4:02:27.5 4:02:28.3 0:00.7 7:46/M
3 Matt Bachman Sacramento CA 4 40 M 1 40-49 4:04:04.7 4:04:05.4 0:00.6 7:50/M
4 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 33 53 M 1 50-59 4:07:10.0 4:07:11.2 0:01.1 7:55/M
5 Lee McKinley Granite Bay CA 52 53 M 2 50-59 4:25:14.6 4:25:23.1 0:08.4 8:30/M
6 Ben Johnson Folsom CA 35 37 M 3 30-39 4:31:09.9 4:31:11.3 0:01.4 8:42/M
7 Jamie Dreher West Sacramento CA 19 40 M 2 40-49 4:54:09.5 4:54:16.1 0:06.6 9:26/M
8 Jamie Frink Folsom CA 25 40 F 1 40-49 5:07:16.6 5:07:23.0 0:06.4 9:51/M
9 Abby McKee Rocklin CA 51 44 F 2 40-49 5:10:52.1 5:10:59.5 0:07.3 9:58/M
10 Nick Capraro Elk Grove CA 11 49 M 3 40-49 5:14:32.6 5:14:59.4 0:26.7 10:05/M
11 Eric Emerson Sacramento CA 23 26 M 1 1-29 5:14:42.3 5:14:49.4 0:07.0 10:05/M
12 Jim Frink Folsom CA 26 51 M 3 50-59 5:17:58.0 5:18:04.6 0:06.6 10:12/M
13 Aaron Stone Loomis CA 90 33 M 4 30-39 5:20:40.3 5:20:40.9 0:00.5 10:17/M
14 Matthew Barnes Pollock Pines CA 5 38 M 5 30-39 5:21:33.9 5:21:35.7 0:01.7 10:19/M
15 John Ellcessor Jr San Bruno CA 22 45 M 4 40-49 5:23:09.2 5:23:09.7 0:00.5 10:22/M
16 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 46 47 M 5 40-49 5:26:30.7 5:26:32.7 0:02.0 10:28/M
17 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 20 35 F 1 30-39 5:29:21.7 5:29:35.4 0:13.6 10:34/M
18 Chris O'Connor Walnut Creek CA 58 47 M 6 40-49 5:31:17.3 5:31:32.2 0:14.9 10:37/M
19 Mitch Garrett Folsom CA 27 51 M 4 50-59 5:34:32.1 5:34:36.6 0:04.5 10:44/M
20 Derek Beenfeldt Reno NV 8 45 M 7 40-49 5:36:29.3 5:36:38.2 0:08.9 10:47/M
21 Chris Waters Sacramento CA 82 35 M 6 30-39 5:38:08.8 5:38:16.7 0:07.8 10:50/M
22 Jamey Nye Sacramento CA 57 41 M 8 40-49 5:41:24.8 5:41:39.4 0:14.6 10:57/M
23 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 29 51 F 1 50-59 5:45:13.4 5:45:23.2 0:09.8 11:04/M
24 Jennifer O'Connor Walnut Creek CA 59 45 F 3 40-49 5:46:18.1 5:46:33.3 0:15.1 11:06/M
25 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 18 53 M 5 50-59 5:54:23.1 5:54:34.4 0:11.2 11:22/M
26 Keather Kehoe Elk Grove CA 36 41 F 4 40-49 5:54:58.3 5:55:03.5 0:05.2 11:23/M
27 Laura Hronika Colorado Springs CO 89 35 F 2 30-39 6:06:36.7 6:06:52.1 0:15.3 11:45/M
28 Linda Kidd Roseville CA 37 56 F 2 50-59 6:09:07.6 6:09:23.7 0:16.0 11:50/M
29 Stephen Pearcy Sacramento CA 61 54 M 6 50-59 6:16:45.4 6:17:09.2 0:23.8 12:05/M
30 Lloyd Miller El Dorado Hills CA 55 66 M 1 60-69 6:20:12.2 6:20:26.0 0:13.7 12:11/M
31 Pip Smith Folsom CA 72 58 M 7 50-59 6:20:47.0 6:20:54.7 0:07.6 12:13/M
32 Richard Watson Sacramento CA 83 55 M 8 50-59 6:21:57.0 6:22:26.9 0:29.9 12:15/M
33 Jeff Le Sacramento CA 40 31 M 7 30-39 6:29:19.7 6:29:22.7 0:02.9 12:29/M
34 Kristal Mendez Redway CA 54 32 F 3 30-39 6:32:44.6 6:32:59.1 0:14.5 12:35/M
35 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 50 48 M 9 40-49 6:32:51.9 6:33:03.7 0:11.8 12:36/M
36 Elizabeth Olveda San Francisco CA 60 24 F 1 1-29 6:35:27.0 6:35:55.0 0:28.0 12:41/M
37 Rick Wise Alameda CA 86 61 M 2 60-69 6:36:16.2 6:36:21.7 0:05.5 12:42/M
38 Michael Melton Walnut Creek CA 53 32 M 8 30-39 6:36:19.6 6:36:22.5 0:02.9 12:42/M
39 Anthony Holly Folsom CA 34 30 M 9 30-39 6:41:39.1 6:41:48.7 0:09.6 12:53/M
40 Joy Toyias Fair Oaks CA 78 36 F 4 30-39 6:43:29.3 6:43:47.3 0:18.0 12:56/M
41 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 15 59 M 9 50-59 6:44:18.2 6:44:30.6 0:12.4 12:58/M
42 Richard Roth Granite Bay CA 68 60 M 3 60-69 6:46:38.7 6:46:42.6 0:03.9 13:02/M
43 Kendell Craycraft Sacramento CA 14 31 F 5 30-39 6:48:31.0 6:48:34.3 0:03.2 13:06/M
44 Herve Leconte Camino CA 41 54 M 10 50-59 6:49:11.6 6:49:14.0 0:02.3 13:07/M
45 Brittany Tonks Garberville CA 77 25 F 2 1-29 6:52:09.6 6:52:24.2 0:14.5 13:13/M
46 Andrea Brunsman Davis CA 10 35 F 6 30-39 6:54:49.6 6:55:03.5 0:13.9 13:18/M
47 Brad Sutton Davis CA 74 50 M 11 50-59 7:10:48.5 7:10:53.7 0:05.1 13:49/M
48 Elizabeth Adams Marysville CA 1 51 F 3 50-59 7:11:35.8 7:12:02.8 0:27.0 13:50/M
49 Howard Ferris Davis CA 24 71 M 1 70-99 7:15:46.2 7:15:58.5 0:12.3 13:58/M
50 Laura Langerwerf Sacramento CA 39 33 F 7 30-39 7:16:08.0 7:16:30.2 0:22.1 13:59/M
51 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 13 46 F 5 40-49 7:37:21.3 7:37:47.3 0:25.9 14:40/M
52 Roberta Gonzalez Sacramento CA 28 30 F 8 30-39 7:37:22.1 7:37:31.5 0:09.4 14:40/M
53 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 7 62 M 4 60-69 7:46:12.5 7:46:37.4 0:24.9 14:57/M
54 Kathleen Linton-Langley El Dorado CA 43 53 F 4 50-59 7:48:27.6 7:48:44.3 0:16.7 15:01/M
55 Manuel Loverde Sacramento CA 45 79 M 2 70-99 8:05:11.9 8:05:20.9 0:09.0 15:33/M
56 Dan Marus Auburn CA 49 61 M 5 60-69 8:12:40.5 8:13:12.1 0:31.5 15:48/M
57 Juanita Rush Crockett CA 69 44 F 6 40-49 8:20:24.7 8:20:41.4 0:16.6 16:03/M
58 Darla West Citrus Hts CA 84 51 F 5 50-59 8:22:45.2 8:23:07.5 0:22.2 16:07/M
59 Brian Valle Cameron Park CA 80 35 M 10 30-39 8:27:40.5 8:27:40.5 16:17/M
60 Allen Reid Roseville CA 64 74 M 3 70-99 8:42:16.4 8:42:41.9 0:25.5 16:45/M
61 Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA 38 61 M 6 60-69 8:49:40.6 8:49:54.8 0:14.1 16:59/M
62 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 70 43 M 10 40-49 8:52:09.1 8:52:33.1 0:23.9 17:04/M
63 Kathy Victorino Placerville CA 81 57 F 6 50-59 8:52:12.5 8:52:35.6 0:23.0 17:04/M
64 Michele Edwards Elk Grove CA 21 42 F 7 40-49 8:58:06.0 8:58:30.4 0:24.4 17:15/M
65 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 63 45 F 8 40-49 8:58:08.6 8:58:32.7 0:24.0 17:15/M
66 George Lough Hayward CA 44 66 M 7 60-69 9:11:37.6 9:11:54.3 0:16.7 17:41/M
67 Sarah Henry Roseville CA 32 32 F 9 30-39 9:27:50.2 9:28:00.5 0:10.2 18:12/M
68 Rian Henry Roseville CA 31 31 M 11 30-39 9:27:50.4 9:28:00.9 0:10.5 18:12/M