2014 Run on the Sly 50K

2014 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

50K

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Olveda San Francisco CA 60 24 36 6:35:27.0 6:35:55.0 0:28.0 12:41/M
2 Brittany Tonks Garberville CA 77 25 45 6:52:09.6 6:52:24.2 0:14.5 13:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 20 35 17 5:29:21.7 5:29:35.4 0:13.6 10:34/M
2 Laura Hronika Colorado Springs CO 89 35 27 6:06:36.7 6:06:52.1 0:15.3 11:45/M
3 Kristal Mendez Redway CA 54 32 34 6:32:44.6 6:32:59.1 0:14.5 12:35/M
4 Joy Toyias Fair Oaks CA 78 36 40 6:43:29.3 6:43:47.3 0:18.0 12:56/M
5 Kendell Craycraft Sacramento CA 14 31 43 6:48:31.0 6:48:34.3 0:03.2 13:06/M
6 Andrea Brunsman Davis CA 10 35 46 6:54:49.6 6:55:03.5 0:13.9 13:18/M
7 Laura Langerwerf Sacramento CA 39 33 50 7:16:08.0 7:16:30.2 0:22.1 13:59/M
8 Roberta Gonzalez Sacramento CA 28 30 52 7:37:22.1 7:37:31.5 0:09.4 14:40/M
9 Sarah Henry Roseville CA 32 32 67 9:27:50.2 9:28:00.5 0:10.2 18:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Frink Folsom CA 25 40 8 5:07:16.6 5:07:23.0 0:06.4 9:51/M
2 Abby McKee Rocklin CA 51 44 9 5:10:52.1 5:10:59.5 0:07.3 9:58/M
3 Jennifer O'Connor Walnut Creek CA 59 45 24 5:46:18.1 5:46:33.3 0:15.1 11:06/M
4 Keather Kehoe Elk Grove CA 36 41 26 5:54:58.3 5:55:03.5 0:05.2 11:23/M
5 Heather Coiner Rocklin CA 13 46 51 7:37:21.3 7:37:47.3 0:25.9 14:40/M
6 Juanita Rush Crockett CA 69 44 57 8:20:24.7 8:20:41.4 0:16.6 16:03/M
7 Michele Edwards Elk Grove CA 21 42 64 8:58:06.0 8:58:30.4 0:24.4 17:15/M
8 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 63 45 65 8:58:08.6 8:58:32.7 0:24.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 29 51 23 5:45:13.4 5:45:23.2 0:09.8 11:04/M
2 Linda Kidd Roseville CA 37 56 28 6:09:07.6 6:09:23.7 0:16.0 11:50/M
3 Elizabeth Adams Marysville CA 1 51 48 7:11:35.8 7:12:02.8 0:27.0 13:50/M
4 Kathleen Linton-Langley El Dorado CA 43 53 54 7:48:27.6 7:48:44.3 0:16.7 15:01/M
5 Darla West Citrus Hts CA 84 51 58 8:22:45.2 8:23:07.5 0:22.2 16:07/M
6 Kathy Victorino Placerville CA 81 57 63 8:52:12.5 8:52:35.6 0:23.0 17:04/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Emerson Sacramento CA 23 26 11 5:14:42.3 5:14:49.4 0:07.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Johnson Sacramento CA 91 36 1 4:00:04.9 4:00:05.7 0:00.7 7:42/M
2 Jesse Barragan Folsom CA 6 36 2 4:02:27.5 4:02:28.3 0:00.7 7:46/M
3 Ben Johnson Folsom CA 35 37 6 4:31:09.9 4:31:11.3 0:01.4 8:42/M
4 Aaron Stone Loomis CA 90 33 13 5:20:40.3 5:20:40.9 0:00.5 10:17/M
5 Matthew Barnes Pollock Pines CA 5 38 14 5:21:33.9 5:21:35.7 0:01.7 10:19/M
6 Chris Waters Sacramento CA 82 35 21 5:38:08.8 5:38:16.7 0:07.8 10:50/M
7 Jeff Le Sacramento CA 40 31 33 6:29:19.7 6:29:22.7 0:02.9 12:29/M
8 Michael Melton Walnut Creek CA 53 32 38 6:36:19.6 6:36:22.5 0:02.9 12:42/M
9 Anthony Holly Folsom CA 34 30 39 6:41:39.1 6:41:48.7 0:09.6 12:53/M
10 Brian Valle Cameron Park CA 80 35 59 8:27:40.5 8:27:40.5 16:17/M
11 Rian Henry Roseville CA 31 31 68 9:27:50.4 9:28:00.9 0:10.5 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Bachman Sacramento CA 4 40 3 4:04:04.7 4:04:05.4 0:00.6 7:50/M
2 Jamie Dreher West Sacramento CA 19 40 7 4:54:09.5 4:54:16.1 0:06.6 9:26/M
3 Nick Capraro Elk Grove CA 11 49 10 5:14:32.6 5:14:59.4 0:26.7 10:05/M
4 John Ellcessor Jr San Bruno CA 22 45 15 5:23:09.2 5:23:09.7 0:00.5 10:22/M
5 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 46 47 16 5:26:30.7 5:26:32.7 0:02.0 10:28/M
6 Chris O'Connor Walnut Creek CA 58 47 18 5:31:17.3 5:31:32.2 0:14.9 10:37/M
7 Derek Beenfeldt Reno NV 8 45 20 5:36:29.3 5:36:38.2 0:08.9 10:47/M
8 Jamey Nye Sacramento CA 57 41 22 5:41:24.8 5:41:39.4 0:14.6 10:57/M
9 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 50 48 35 6:32:51.9 6:33:03.7 0:11.8 12:36/M
10 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 70 43 62 8:52:09.1 8:52:33.1 0:23.9 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 33 53 4 4:07:10.0 4:07:11.2 0:01.1 7:55/M
2 Lee McKinley Granite Bay CA 52 53 5 4:25:14.6 4:25:23.1 0:08.4 8:30/M
3 Jim Frink Folsom CA 26 51 12 5:17:58.0 5:18:04.6 0:06.6 10:12/M
4 Mitch Garrett Folsom CA 27 51 19 5:34:32.1 5:34:36.6 0:04.5 10:44/M
5 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 18 53 25 5:54:23.1 5:54:34.4 0:11.2 11:22/M
6 Stephen Pearcy Sacramento CA 61 54 29 6:16:45.4 6:17:09.2 0:23.8 12:05/M
7 Pip Smith Folsom CA 72 58 31 6:20:47.0 6:20:54.7 0:07.6 12:13/M
8 Richard Watson Sacramento CA 83 55 32 6:21:57.0 6:22:26.9 0:29.9 12:15/M
9 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 15 59 41 6:44:18.2 6:44:30.6 0:12.4 12:58/M
10 Herve Leconte Camino CA 41 54 44 6:49:11.6 6:49:14.0 0:02.3 13:07/M
11 Brad Sutton Davis CA 74 50 47 7:10:48.5 7:10:53.7 0:05.1 13:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lloyd Miller El Dorado Hills CA 55 66 30 6:20:12.2 6:20:26.0 0:13.7 12:11/M
2 Rick Wise Alameda CA 86 61 37 6:36:16.2 6:36:21.7 0:05.5 12:42/M
3 Richard Roth Granite Bay CA 68 60 42 6:46:38.7 6:46:42.6 0:03.9 13:02/M
4 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 7 62 53 7:46:12.5 7:46:37.4 0:24.9 14:57/M
5 Dan Marus Auburn CA 49 61 56 8:12:40.5 8:13:12.1 0:31.5 15:48/M
6 Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA 38 61 61 8:49:40.6 8:49:54.8 0:14.1 16:59/M
7 George Lough Hayward CA 44 66 66 9:11:37.6 9:11:54.3 0:16.7 17:41/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Howard Ferris Davis CA 24 71 49 7:15:46.2 7:15:58.5 0:12.3 13:58/M
2 Manuel Loverde Sacramento CA 45 79 55 8:05:11.9 8:05:20.9 0:09.0 15:33/M
3 Allen Reid Roseville CA 64 74 60 8:42:16.4 8:42:41.9 0:25.5 16:45/M