2014 Run on the Sly 20 Mile

2014 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

20 Mile

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittani Wood Davis CA 324 26 9 3:11:34.0 3:11:36.1 0:02.1 9:22/M
2 Amanda Clifford Lincoln CA 191 28 69 4:15:07.1 4:15:16.1 0:09.0 12:29/M
3 Sarah Sheefel Roseville CA 293 24 70 4:15:19.1 4:15:47.6 0:28.5 12:29/M
4 Emily Chan Davis CA 189 22 73 4:15:39.2 4:15:52.2 0:12.9 12:30/M
5 Rachael Camacho Sacramento CA 183 28 94 4:30:58.8 4:31:20.2 0:21.4 13:15/M
6 Mallory Russo Grass Valley CA 283 25 100 4:35:28.5 4:35:40.8 0:12.2 13:28/M
7 Louise Debefve Davis CA 195 26 102 4:37:00.5 4:37:13.1 0:12.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristen Fayter Roseville CA 207 31 8 3:06:19.9 3:06:22.0 0:02.1 9:07/M
2 Kelly Booth Lincoln CA 175 30 10 3:12:58.5 3:13:00.4 0:01.8 9:26/M
3 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights CA 244 32 17 3:23:03.9 3:23:14.7 0:10.8 9:56/M
4 Haley Myers Folsom CA 260 34 23 3:31:58.3 3:32:04.6 0:06.2 10:22/M
5 Kristin Leon Sacramento CA 245 35 30 3:43:44.0 3:43:59.7 0:15.6 10:56/M
6 Molly Starr Grass Valley CA 304 35 32 3:44:59.3 3:45:13.5 0:14.1 11:00/M
7 Mandy Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 221 37 45 3:55:09.5 3:55:19.9 0:10.4 11:30/M
8 Dionne Randolph Sacramento CA 273 34 47 3:55:54.5 3:56:04.0 0:09.5 11:32/M
9 Carrie Sirocka Auburn CA 299 33 50 3:59:11.8 3:59:25.9 0:14.1 11:42/M
10 Jessica Fuentes Sacramento CA 211 39 59 4:07:25.8 4:07:42.7 0:16.8 12:06/M
11 Cara Scott Diamond Springs CA 291 36 63 4:10:47.6 4:11:17.4 0:29.8 12:16/M
12 Danelle Soto Fremont CA 303 30 78 4:18:32.4 4:18:49.5 0:17.0 12:39/M
13 Yan Fen Shen Folsom CA 294 34 80 4:19:04.7 4:19:23.2 0:18.4 12:40/M
14 Lisa Faber Grass Valley CA 333 39 95 4:32:22.8 4:32:34.0 0:11.1 13:19/M
15 Ashley Claxton Roseville CA 92 33 108 4:41:17.0 4:48:58.9 7:41.8 13:45/M
16 Nicole Korynta Sacramento CA 234 31 110 4:42:32.7 4:43:03.7 0:31.0 13:49/M
17 Elbriellemay Wilson Antelope CA 318 32 114 4:46:15.6 4:46:44.1 0:28.4 14:00/M
18 Adriana Joyner Fair Oaks CA 226 38 118 4:49:48.2 4:50:16.8 0:28.5 14:10/M
19 Janette Alfaro Sacramento CA 164 37 126 4:58:55.8 4:59:27.4 0:31.6 14:37/M
20 Kristen Klink Auburn CA 230 39 127 5:04:19.3 5:04:37.2 0:17.9 14:53/M
21 Carol Falter Sacramento CA 206 39 129 5:05:31.8 5:05:52.6 0:20.7 14:56/M
22 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 213 35 130 5:06:52.7 5:07:05.5 0:12.7 15:00/M
23 Elizabeth Koster Roseville CA 235 34 135 5:11:16.0 5:11:23.4 0:07.3 15:13/M
24 Lesha Levens Fair Oaks CA 246 36 136 5:12:38.2 5:12:45.0 0:06.7 15:17/M
25 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 259 36 139 5:47:15.7 5:47:43.3 0:27.5 16:59/M
26 Annette Hronik Henderson NV 335 33 147 6:09:08.4 6:09:23.6 0:15.1 18:03/M
27 Carina Kool Roseville CA 233 35 149 6:22:00.9 6:22:05.8 0:04.8 18:41/M
28 Youa Buchanan Folsom CA 180 34 150 6:22:05.0 6:22:10.1 0:05.1 18:41/M
29 Veronica Martinez Elk Grove CA 252 39 155 6:47:05.0 6:47:23.8 0:18.7 19:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Kolster Auburn CA 232 42 21 3:27:38.7 3:27:52.6 0:13.8 10:09/M
2 Beth Lang El Dorado Hills CA 238 46 24 3:35:26.0 3:35:29.5 0:03.4 10:32/M
3 Ohnmar Shin Carmichael CA 296 42 25 3:36:02.4 3:36:11.9 0:09.5 10:34/M
4 Ellisa Capraro Elk Grove CA 184 41 33 3:47:40.3 3:48:06.7 0:26.4 11:08/M
5 Jen Ruggles Sacramento CA 280 44 43 3:53:50.8 3:53:51.9 0:01.1 11:26/M
6 Heather Jones Davis CA 225 47 44 3:53:55.0 3:54:07.9 0:12.8 11:26/M
7 Terry Anderson Folsom CA 166 40 52 3:59:50.6 4:00:01.9 0:11.2 11:44/M
8 Marlys Benson Sacramento CA 171 48 66 4:12:04.9 4:12:31.0 0:26.0 12:20/M
9 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 187 43 67 4:13:37.3 4:14:07.2 0:29.8 12:24/M
10 Brandy Lanoue Sacramento CA 241 40 72 4:15:26.8 4:15:34.5 0:07.7 12:29/M
11 Linda Tobia Auburn CA 308 49 75 4:16:43.6 4:17:03.9 0:20.3 12:33/M
12 Cheri Winter Folsom CA 321 41 76 4:16:46.6 4:16:50.1 0:03.4 12:33/M
13 Alby Lauderdale Folsom CA 243 44 79 4:19:04.3 4:19:08.6 0:04.2 12:40/M
14 Mercedes Brooding Roseville CA 178 43 81 4:19:07.0 4:19:30.6 0:23.6 12:40/M
15 Diana Sanchez Roseville CA 286 44 83 4:19:29.7 4:19:38.1 0:08.3 12:41/M
16 Teresa Andrews Shingle Springs CA 167 44 87 4:22:34.4 4:22:47.1 0:12.6 12:50/M
17 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 298 45 97 4:33:33.7 4:33:44.7 0:10.9 13:23/M
18 Leah Cox Citrus Heights CA 193 42 98 4:33:33.8 4:33:45.0 0:11.2 13:23/M
19 Karin Sanders Lincoln CA 287 49 106 4:39:42.2 4:40:06.9 0:24.7 13:41/M
20 Debbie Kuzmiak Carmichael CA 237 44 120 4:50:39.9 4:50:55.8 0:15.9 14:13/M
21 Nichole Anchell Sacramento CA 165 41 133 5:09:57.3 5:10:18.2 0:20.8 15:09/M
22 Candie Malone Carmichael CA 249 40 137 5:35:24.6 5:35:36.9 0:12.3 16:24/M
23 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 192 41 138 5:43:13.0 5:43:28.9 0:15.8 16:47/M
24 Molly Peterson Sacramento CA 269 44 141 5:53:10.5 5:53:38.0 0:27.5 17:16/M
25 Karyn Lankford Folsom CA 240 42 154 6:44:29.7 6:44:54.9 0:25.2 19:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Lloyd Lincoln CA 248 58 35 3:48:03.0 3:48:10.8 0:07.7 11:09/M
2 Veronica Runyan Folsom CA 282 53 36 3:48:04.7 3:48:08.1 0:03.3 11:09/M
3 Krista Whitman Sacramento CA 317 51 96 4:33:22.5 4:33:30.7 0:08.1 13:22/M
4 Lisa Barry Folsom CA 169 53 105 4:38:48.3 4:39:18.9 0:30.5 13:38/M
5 Natalie McMahon Woodside CA 255 50 109 4:41:48.6 4:42:14.2 0:25.6 13:47/M
6 Sandra Opiela Rancho Cordova CA 263 54 111 4:42:51.7 4:43:12.8 0:21.1 13:50/M
7 Kim Fliege Redwood City CA 208 53 112 4:43:02.5 4:43:28.0 0:25.4 13:50/M
8 Kathleen Rougeux Elk Grove CA 278 56 115 4:47:00.6 4:47:21.8 0:21.1 14:02/M
9 Pam Kian Orangevale CA 228 54 122 4:52:13.9 4:52:40.0 0:26.0 14:17/M
10 Catherine Flores Fair Oaks CA 209 56 124 4:56:29.6 4:56:52.4 0:22.7 14:30/M
11 Carol Schulz Granite Bay CA 289 53 125 4:57:48.4 4:58:07.6 0:19.2 14:34/M
12 Stacie Puchalla Fair Oaks CA 272 50 132 5:09:57.2 5:10:18.5 0:21.2 15:09/M
13 Janet Hayes Shingle Springs CA 219 58 143 5:53:33.9 5:53:55.6 0:21.7 17:17/M
14 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 236 56 151 6:28:30.2 6:28:50.6 0:20.3 19:00/M
15 Jeanne Trujillo Sacramento CA 79 57 153 6:32:39.2 6:33:04.4 0:25.2 19:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 200 63 121 4:50:54.5 4:51:19.6 0:25.1 14:13/M
2 Pam Naugle Folsom CA 261 61 145 5:56:03.9 5:56:32.1 0:28.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 297 73 142 5:53:31.2 5:53:55.7 0:24.5 17:17/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Dias Folsom CA 197 27 14 3:17:38.0 3:17:44.4 0:06.3 9:40/M
2 Thomas Cable Chattanooga TN 182 27 26 3:37:00.3 3:37:02.7 0:02.3 10:37/M
3 Spencer Decoste Camino CA 196 22 37 3:48:28.3 3:48:57.0 0:28.6 11:10/M
4 Austin Twietmeyer Auburn CA 310 20 42 3:53:39.8 3:53:47.7 0:07.9 11:26/M
5 Drew Phelan Pollock Pines CA 270 21 46 3:55:17.2 3:55:45.6 0:28.3 11:30/M
6 Christian Watt Orangevale CA 314 16 104 4:37:51.6 4:37:52.4 0:00.8 13:35/M
7 John Tilden Mount Aukum CA 307 24 117 4:49:20.2 4:49:49.0 0:28.8 14:09/M
8 David McCloskey Sacramento CA 253 27 134 5:10:31.3 5:11:00.6 0:29.2 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Albert Hwang Sacramento CA 224 34 2 2:50:17.5 2:50:18.6 0:01.1 8:20/M
2 Todd Falker San Leandro CA 205 32 3 2:51:36.1 2:51:38.3 0:02.1 8:23/M
3 Richard Alesci Sacramento CA 163 32 4 2:53:32.9 2:53:33.9 0:00.9 8:29/M
4 Joseph Ortega Roseville CA 326 35 5 3:02:55.7 3:02:58.7 0:03.0 8:57/M
5 Richard Sachs Folsom CA 285 31 11 3:13:22.7 3:13:30.2 0:07.5 9:27/M
6 Jonathan Fong Sacramento CA 210 31 16 3:22:19.3 3:22:29.1 0:09.7 9:54/M
7 James Garvin Davis CA 212 34 18 3:24:20.6 3:24:22.3 0:01.7 10:00/M
8 Mike Trueblood Citrus Heights CA 309 37 22 3:28:58.1 3:29:06.9 0:08.7 10:13/M
9 Jeremy Donati West Sacramento CA 199 34 28 3:37:55.3 3:38:10.4 0:15.1 10:39/M
10 Brad Boggess Placerville CA 173 39 31 3:43:47.0 3:43:52.2 0:05.1 10:57/M
11 James Schulz Sacramento CA 290 39 39 3:52:33.7 3:52:45.6 0:11.8 11:22/M
12 Michael Erikson Roseville CA 204 31 56 4:02:17.3 4:02:25.1 0:07.7 11:51/M
13 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 170 36 71 4:15:23.4 4:15:35.0 0:11.6 12:29/M
14 Tony Klink Auburn CA 231 39 86 4:22:15.9 4:22:34.4 0:18.5 12:49/M
15 Shamus Roller Sacramento CA 276 36 90 4:26:09.4 4:26:39.6 0:30.2 13:01/M
16 Brian Bain Sacramento CA 168 34 103 4:37:40.7 4:38:01.2 0:20.4 13:35/M
17 Daniel Carrillo Sacramento CA 186 39 107 4:41:06.6 4:41:23.8 0:17.2 13:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Troy Soares Auburn CA 301 45 6 3:03:48.7 3:03:56.2 0:07.5 8:59/M
2 Todd Elayer Rocklin CA 203 42 7 3:05:50.9 3:05:58.1 0:07.1 9:05/M
3 Joby Chock Roseville CA 190 46 12 3:15:19.6 3:15:23.2 0:03.5 9:33/M
4 Ken McKee Rocklin CA 254 43 13 3:17:32.9 3:17:40.1 0:07.1 9:40/M
5 Jason Harm Placerville CA 329 41 15 3:20:07.0 3:20:13.2 0:06.1 9:47/M
6 Dave Carr Napa CA 185 45 19 3:24:27.6 3:24:32.3 0:04.7 10:00/M
7 Scott Sutch Carmichael CA 305 42 27 3:37:40.5 3:37:51.2 0:10.6 10:39/M
8 Jason Winter Foslom CA 322 46 29 3:39:59.6 3:40:04.1 0:04.5 10:45/M
9 Pat McNeil Gold River CA 257 44 38 3:50:53.1 3:51:07.1 0:14.0 11:17/M
10 Keith Haugrud Shingle Springs CA 218 45 40 3:52:49.7 3:52:59.0 0:09.2 11:23/M
11 Todd Holder Bosque NM 223 45 48 3:56:03.3 3:56:23.0 0:19.6 11:33/M
12 Chris Martin Sacramento CA 250 47 51 3:59:34.2 3:59:52.3 0:18.0 11:43/M
13 Michael Butier Folsom CA 181 43 57 4:04:56.5 4:05:01.6 0:05.1 11:59/M
14 Steve Thunen Petaluma CA 306 44 58 4:05:38.3 4:06:05.1 0:26.7 12:01/M
15 David Lankford Folsom CA 239 42 62 4:10:05.9 4:10:27.1 0:21.1 12:14/M
16 Jason Pierson Auburn CA 271 42 64 4:11:18.3 4:11:32.3 0:14.0 12:17/M
17 Lew Gray Sacramento CA 214 47 68 4:14:24.2 4:14:39.7 0:15.4 12:26/M
18 Greg Bitner Carmichael CA 172 42 74 4:16:25.5 4:16:34.9 0:09.4 12:32/M
19 John Brooding Roseville CA 177 42 82 4:19:07.8 4:19:31.2 0:23.3 12:40/M
20 Louis Shih Elk Grove CA 295 45 84 4:21:27.6 4:21:46.2 0:18.5 12:47/M
21 John Onate Sacramento CA 262 40 88 4:23:25.2 4:23:35.9 0:10.6 12:53/M
22 James Wintergreen Sacramento CA 323 42 89 4:25:20.7 4:25:39.4 0:18.7 12:58/M
23 David Pena Elk Grove CA 266 47 91 4:26:09.7 4:26:16.1 0:06.3 13:01/M
24 Raymond Reel Sacramento CA 275 41 99 4:33:50.0 4:34:21.8 0:31.8 13:23/M
25 Joseph Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 220 47 116 4:47:50.7 4:48:02.1 0:11.3 14:04/M
26 Andy Solari Sacramento CA 302 48 119 4:49:57.1 4:50:20.3 0:23.2 14:11/M
27 Stephen Markoe Foresthill CA 48 47 128 5:04:44.8 5:05:13.5 0:28.6 14:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Hanna Sacramento CA 216 50 1 2:30:56.2 2:30:57.4 0:01.1 7:23/M
2 John Painting Sacramento CA 264 53 20 3:26:39.1 3:26:45.3 0:06.2 10:06/M
3 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 194 53 34 3:48:01.8 3:48:06.0 0:04.1 11:09/M
4 Tim Twietmeyer Auburn CA 311 55 41 3:53:39.2 3:53:48.4 0:09.1 11:26/M
5 Tim Rougeux Elk Grove CA 279 55 49 3:57:18.5 3:57:39.3 0:20.8 11:36/M
6 Ron Sliger Folsom CA 300 52 53 4:00:33.9 4:00:40.1 0:06.2 11:46/M
7 Joe Petersen Roseville CA 268 51 54 4:00:45.7 4:00:52.8 0:07.0 11:46/M
8 Kevin Haugen West Sacramento CA 217 51 55 4:02:16.3 4:02:34.1 0:17.8 11:51/M
9 David Keane El Dorado Hills CA 227 51 61 4:08:59.9 4:09:09.0 0:09.1 12:11/M
10 William Haas Vacaville CA 215 54 65 4:11:57.1 4:12:08.8 0:11.7 12:19/M
11 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 247 54 85 4:21:43.5 4:21:47.8 0:04.3 12:48/M
12 Steve Ruhnau Latrobe CA 281 57 92 4:27:06.3 4:27:33.1 0:26.8 13:04/M
13 Gary Duran Pollock Pines CA 201 55 93 4:27:55.2 4:28:00.5 0:05.3 13:06/M
14 Bob Meier Nevada City CA 258 57 101 4:35:29.4 4:35:40.9 0:11.5 13:28/M
15 Kevin Bollinger Sacramento CA 174 53 140 5:49:02.8 5:49:22.3 0:19.5 17:04/M
16 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 256 51 144 5:55:50.5 5:55:55.5 0:05.0 17:24/M
17 David Bry Sacramento CA 179 58 146 5:59:27.0 5:59:59.9 0:32.9 17:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Lapanja El Dorado Hills CA 242 60 60 4:08:20.7 4:08:28.7 0:07.9 12:09/M
2 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 325 61 113 4:45:22.3 4:45:34.4 0:12.1 13:57/M
3 Larry Brilliant South Lake Tahoe CA 176 65 123 4:54:09.1 4:54:32.6 0:23.5 14:23/M
4 John Caselli Sacramento CA 188 62 131 5:07:35.7 5:07:48.9 0:13.1 15:02/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Wheeler Reno NV 316 72 77 4:17:08.7 4:17:19.0 0:10.2 12:34/M
2 Richard Adams Placerville CA 161 71 148 6:09:58.4 6:10:17.7 0:19.3 18:05/M
3 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 265 72 152 6:32:26.4 6:32:52.1 0:25.7 19:11/M