2014 Run on the Sly 12K

2014 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

12K

Top

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Ludeman Elk Grove CA 1072 0 196 1:48:51.0 1:49:34.3 0:43.2 15:01/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darcie Castelanelli Lodi CA 842 18 26 1:08:33.2 1:08:53.4 0:20.2 9:27/M
2 Chase Worthen Sacramento CA 1045 16 28 1:08:56.2 1:08:58.7 0:02.4 9:30/M
3 Megan Vollmer West Sacramento CA 1035 18 31 1:09:38.5 1:09:49.2 0:10.6 9:36/M
4 Elizabeth Bailey Elk Grove CA 811 15 126 1:29:02.1 1:29:18.5 0:16.3 12:17/M
5 Laura Klein Folsom CA 922 14 171 1:38:31.0 1:38:48.4 0:17.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Arneson Sacramento CA 810 27 7 58:22.5 58:26.8 0:04.2 8:03/M
2 Alexandra Garcia Woodland CA 881 26 12 1:00:54.4 1:00:56.5 0:02.0 8:24/M
3 Stephanie Wilson San Luis Obispo CA 1083 28 19 1:05:03.7 1:05:09.6 0:05.8 8:58/M
4 Marie Smith Elk Grove CA 1010 27 43 1:12:57.4 1:13:43.5 0:46.1 10:04/M
5 Katie Stone Sacramento CA 1017 27 47 1:13:23.9 1:14:10.4 0:46.4 10:07/M
6 Rebecca Brown Fair Oaks CA 834 25 121 1:28:09.1 1:29:04.8 0:55.7 12:10/M
7 Hilary Sisson Sacramento CA 1007 29 169 1:38:09.2 1:38:53.6 0:44.3 13:32/M
8 Martina Sauceda Sacramento CA 998 25 188 1:45:48.7 1:46:41.8 0:53.0 14:36/M
9 Shannon Sparks Folsom CA 1076 24 189 1:46:18.4 1:47:13.8 0:55.4 14:40/M
10 Meredith Kane Roseville CA 918 29 193 1:47:53.8 1:48:54.0 1:00.1 14:53/M
11 Amanda Rinde Orangevale CA 985 25 209 1:54:32.5 1:55:02.1 0:29.5 15:48/M
12 Andrea Songer Yuba City CA 1013 26 214 1:59:04.5 1:59:53.8 0:49.3 16:25/M
13 Allison Robertson Diamond Springs CA 988 29 215 1:59:08.2 1:59:35.9 0:27.7 16:26/M
14 Victoria Joaquin Sacramento CA 1074 27 218 2:00:15.4 2:00:51.9 0:36.5 16:35/M
15 Lyndsay Quiring Folsom CA 978 28 225 2:03:31.6 2:04:24.2 0:52.5 17:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristi Baumbach Sacramento CA 1078 32 6 58:02.1 58:02.5 0:00.3 8:00/M
2 Bean Harrah Carmichael CA 1080 37 18 1:04:53.6 1:05:34.5 0:40.9 8:57/M
3 Casey Clay Sacramento CA 848 34 29 1:08:57.5 1:08:59.0 0:01.5 9:31/M
4 Amber Esparza Roseville CA 871 33 30 1:09:16.8 1:09:21.3 0:04.5 9:33/M
5 Frances Hernandez Sacramento CA 1079 35 44 1:13:06.2 1:13:16.0 0:09.8 10:05/M
6 Megan Sebra Sacramento CA 1001 37 48 1:13:31.6 1:13:38.6 0:07.0 10:08/M
7 Leonie Alesci Sacramento CA 803 39 51 1:14:54.3 1:15:01.1 0:06.7 10:20/M
8 Kate Hege Sacramento CA 1060 35 52 1:14:56.7 1:15:44.2 0:47.4 10:20/M
9 Tamara McCormack West Sacramento CA 1061 35 54 1:15:27.3 1:16:15.9 0:48.5 10:24/M
10 Sita Saechao Sacramento CA 995 32 56 1:15:36.9 1:16:02.0 0:25.0 10:26/M
11 Shawn Dean Dublin CA 860 33 59 1:16:26.3 1:16:35.1 0:08.8 10:33/M
12 Christina Harney Roseville CA 898 39 67 1:18:47.3 1:18:56.3 0:08.9 10:52/M
13 Kia Koch Folsom CA 927 35 68 1:18:48.3 1:18:57.7 0:09.4 10:52/M
14 Kelsey Lockard West Sacramento CA 940 32 70 1:19:26.3 1:19:27.8 0:01.5 10:57/M
15 Emily Brown Folsom CA 833 31 73 1:19:41.8 1:20:02.0 0:20.1 10:59/M
16 Dorothy Holzem Sacramento CA 905 33 76 1:20:19.5 1:20:29.2 0:09.6 11:05/M
17 Melissa Bauman Granite Bay CA 819 35 81 1:20:53.7 1:21:28.5 0:34.8 11:09/M
18 Carolyn Gemma West Sacramento CA 1082 32 87 1:21:26.3 1:21:49.2 0:22.9 11:14/M
19 Briana Castelanelli Lodi CA 841 34 88 1:21:36.8 1:21:57.6 0:20.8 11:15/M
20 Brianna Waters Fair Oaks CA 1081 35 90 1:22:01.9 1:22:20.7 0:18.7 11:19/M
21 Phay Tran Stockton CA 1028 39 100 1:23:00.8 1:23:05.4 0:04.6 11:27/M
22 Marina Jauregui Loomis CA 912 36 106 1:24:39.4 1:24:53.7 0:14.2 11:41/M
23 Amanda Maguire Carmichael CA 944 33 107 1:24:45.4 1:24:57.7 0:12.2 11:41/M
24 Audrey Tate Cameron Park CA 1022 32 113 1:26:32.6 1:26:42.0 0:09.3 11:56/M
25 Liz Olson Sacramento CA 968 33 118 1:27:07.4 1:27:36.8 0:29.4 12:01/M
26 Gloria Rodriguez-Rooks Davis CA 990 32 124 1:28:58.3 1:29:30.6 0:32.3 12:16/M
27 Laura Holmes Folsom CA 904 30 125 1:28:58.3 1:29:30.9 0:32.5 12:16/M
28 Jennifer Burton Sacramento CA 836 32 129 1:29:42.1 1:30:29.0 0:46.9 12:22/M
29 Crystal Jackson Sacramento CA 910 38 130 1:29:50.0 1:30:36.6 0:46.6 12:23/M
30 Stacy Beamer Folsom CA 820 38 131 1:29:57.6 1:30:21.1 0:23.5 12:24/M
31 Michelle Verdon San Francisco CA 1055 33 138 1:32:36.5 1:33:32.6 0:56.1 12:46/M
32 Jennifer Russo Davis CA 1059 39 140 1:33:18.0 1:34:01.8 0:43.8 12:52/M
33 Christina Joyce Carmichael CA 1066 33 143 1:33:22.2 1:34:07.1 0:44.9 12:53/M
34 Casey Schultz Dixon CA 1000 38 149 1:34:35.5 1:35:20.4 0:44.9 13:03/M
35 Rosina Bugarin Sacramento CA 835 36 150 1:34:37.5 1:35:22.3 0:44.8 13:03/M
36 Michelle Ducharme Sacramento CA 866 36 152 1:35:02.2 1:35:47.7 0:45.4 13:06/M
37 Megan Siren Roseville CA 1006 31 157 1:35:38.2 1:36:06.6 0:28.4 13:11/M
38 Christen Snyder Sacramento CA 1012 32 158 1:35:42.1 1:36:39.1 0:57.0 13:12/M
39 Jennifer Hayes Yuba City CA 899 35 159 1:36:06.7 1:36:55.2 0:48.5 13:15/M
40 Melissa Begley Roseville CA 1067 30 162 1:37:14.1 1:37:51.3 0:37.2 13:25/M
41 Meagan Wilson Roseville CA 1057 33 165 1:37:33.3 1:37:41.3 0:07.9 13:27/M
42 Elisabeth Janiga Newcastle CA 1056 35 166 1:37:33.8 1:37:41.4 0:07.6 13:27/M
43 Kimberly Anderson Roseville CA 807 34 172 1:38:32.3 1:39:18.3 0:45.9 13:35/M
44 Alisa Dieterich El Dorado Hills CA 863 35 175 1:39:04.5 1:39:28.2 0:23.7 13:40/M
45 Sara Turner Carmichael CA 1029 39 176 1:39:23.1 1:40:02.3 0:39.1 13:42/M
46 Candice Brace Sacramento CA 829 35 197 1:49:27.0 1:49:46.6 0:19.5 15:06/M
47 Kate Gore Citrus Heights CA 890 38 200 1:50:06.4 1:50:32.0 0:25.6 15:11/M
48 Carrie Gordon Sacramento CA 888 31 204 1:51:59.9 1:52:57.5 0:57.6 15:27/M
49 Monique Guererro Sacramento CA 894 35 210 1:55:31.9 1:56:32.0 1:00.0 15:56/M
50 Jennifer Michel Sacramento CA 953 31 213 1:59:01.3 1:59:48.4 0:47.1 16:25/M
51 Kris Miller Sacramento CA 954 39 216 1:59:10.9 1:59:58.0 0:47.0 16:26/M
52 Jennifer Fassler Folsom CA 874 38 227 2:06:15.3 2:07:07.1 0:51.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Levin Elk Grove CA 935 49 37 1:11:17.1 1:11:24.5 0:07.4 9:50/M
2 Gabrielle Thunen Petaluma CA 1025 44 39 1:11:56.8 1:12:17.7 0:20.9 9:55/M
3 Angie Smith Sacramento CA 1009 46 41 1:12:28.3 1:12:31.8 0:03.5 10:00/M
4 Jennifer Nieri Folsom CA 965 43 57 1:16:03.0 1:16:10.5 0:07.4 10:29/M
5 Nancy Park Sacramento CA 971 49 64 1:17:47.7 1:17:58.9 0:11.1 10:44/M
6 Heather Mangus Shingle Springs CA 946 41 69 1:19:04.7 1:19:53.3 0:48.5 10:54/M
7 Francisca Diaz Roseville CA 861 40 82 1:20:54.7 1:20:59.0 0:04.3 11:10/M
8 Isabel Betancourt Sacramento CA 825 42 86 1:21:24.0 1:21:47.2 0:23.1 11:14/M
9 Lisa O'Brien Folsom CA 1071 49 93 1:22:16.4 1:22:24.9 0:08.5 11:21/M
10 Kim Butler Sacramento CA 837 43 103 1:24:17.3 1:25:03.0 0:45.7 11:38/M
11 Jeni Boltshauser Grass Valley CA 828 40 104 1:24:19.3 1:24:45.9 0:26.5 11:38/M
12 Donna Gutierrez Woodland CA 895 49 105 1:24:37.4 1:25:26.5 0:49.1 11:40/M
13 Christy Crnkovic Hawthorn Woods IL 852 49 114 1:26:56.2 1:27:22.4 0:26.2 11:59/M
14 Becky Giannelli El Dorado Hills CA 884 43 115 1:27:01.5 1:27:08.5 0:07.0 12:00/M
15 Amy Johal El Dorado Hills CA 914 44 116 1:27:02.2 1:27:09.1 0:06.9 12:00/M
16 Maria Kelly Fair Oaks CA 574 49 117 1:27:07.1 1:27:17.1 0:10.0 12:01/M
17 Christi Nelson Carm CA 963 44 122 1:28:54.2 1:29:09.8 0:15.6 12:16/M
18 Deana Curtis Folsom CA 857 48 133 1:30:28.2 1:31:06.5 0:38.2 12:29/M
19 Kelly Winner Pleasanton CA 1042 43 134 1:30:48.1 1:31:18.2 0:30.1 12:31/M
20 Katrina Charamuga Sacramento CA 845 44 139 1:33:09.0 1:33:54.8 0:45.8 12:51/M
21 Suzanna Price West Sacramento CA 976 40 141 1:33:18.3 1:34:01.9 0:43.5 12:52/M
22 Tracie Antar Sacramento CA 808 42 142 1:33:22.1 1:34:07.2 0:45.0 12:53/M
23 Michelle Leard Cool CA 933 48 148 1:34:35.3 1:35:04.8 0:29.5 13:03/M
24 Marj Walker Roseville CA 1036 49 151 1:34:42.4 1:35:06.6 0:24.2 13:04/M
25 Marisa Bender Sacramento CA 821 40 155 1:35:32.2 1:36:13.0 0:40.8 13:11/M
26 Lynda Risucci Roseville CA 986 49 161 1:36:59.0 1:37:22.4 0:23.3 13:23/M
27 Linda Lingelbach Sacramento CA 938 43 168 1:37:51.0 1:38:13.8 0:22.7 13:30/M
28 Pam Klein Folsom CA 924 47 170 1:38:30.4 1:38:48.6 0:18.1 13:35/M
29 Karen Williams Folsom CA 1062 48 178 1:41:16.8 1:41:53.7 0:36.9 13:58/M
30 Gloria Sagario Elk Grove CA 996 43 185 1:43:57.4 1:44:36.2 0:38.7 14:20/M
31 Kathy Ballerini Dixon CA 813 47 192 1:47:21.4 1:47:43.6 0:22.2 14:48/M
32 Robyn Naymick-White Sacramento CA 961 46 198 1:49:41.0 1:50:19.2 0:38.2 15:08/M
33 Francesca Williams Roseville CA 1040 47 206 1:52:21.7 1:52:28.8 0:07.1 15:30/M
34 Roxana Reyes Sacramento CA 983 43 212 1:57:55.0 1:58:47.9 0:52.9 16:16/M
35 Christina Corbett West Sacramento CA 851 43 221 2:00:31.4 2:01:13.1 0:41.6 16:37/M
36 Kristen Ungles West Sacramento CA 1030 45 224 2:02:09.6 2:02:51.1 0:41.4 16:51/M
37 Sophia Roccucci Elk Grove CA 989 44 229 2:07:52.2 2:08:30.4 0:38.1 17:38/M
38 Sally Jones Rocklin CA 917 45 231 2:16:44.1 2:17:00.2 0:16.1 18:52/M
39 Shani Crosby San Jose CA 855 44 232 2:16:44.9 2:17:00.9 0:16.0 18:52/M
40 Cheryl Brasil Pleasant CA 831 49 236 2:38:44.4 2:39:20.9 0:36.5 21:54/M
41 Rossana Vigil Davis CA 1033 40 237 2:38:51.7 2:39:44.6 0:52.9 21:55/M
42 Darcie Houck Davis CA 906 43 238 2:38:54.9 2:39:47.7 0:52.8 21:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nikki Reynolds Fallon NV 984 56 49 1:13:56.4 1:14:00.6 0:04.2 10:12/M
2 Michelle Martin Sacramento CA 948 57 71 1:19:32.3 1:20:01.9 0:29.6 10:58/M
3 Anne Marder Sacramento CA 947 57 72 1:19:41.0 1:20:00.1 0:19.1 10:59/M
4 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hills CA 824 54 80 1:20:53.4 1:21:28.4 0:35.0 11:09/M
5 Sue Arellano Gold River CA 809 52 85 1:21:22.4 1:22:03.4 0:41.0 11:13/M
6 Lorre Islas Stockton CA 909 58 97 1:22:58.3 1:23:03.5 0:05.1 11:27/M
7 Sheila Gary Carmichael CA 882 52 112 1:26:11.6 1:26:23.1 0:11.4 11:53/M
8 Peggy Dupey Reno NV 868 51 128 1:29:05.8 1:29:20.4 0:14.5 12:17/M
9 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 876 56 135 1:30:57.0 1:31:33.0 0:36.0 12:33/M
10 Chinatsu Yoshida Sacramento CA 1048 53 137 1:31:12.8 1:31:45.5 0:32.7 12:35/M
11 Dee Taylor Placerville CA 1023 58 154 1:35:28.3 1:35:44.0 0:15.7 13:10/M
12 Becky Ford Rocklin CA 877 54 156 1:35:35.3 1:35:54.1 0:18.8 13:11/M
13 Jennifer Ducker Stockton CA 867 50 160 1:36:34.0 1:37:03.1 0:29.1 13:19/M
14 Annette Bast Sacramento CA 815 50 177 1:40:40.4 1:41:19.3 0:38.8 13:53/M
15 Bridget Gallagher Stockton CA 880 51 180 1:42:23.9 1:43:03.4 0:39.4 14:07/M
16 Raven Iacono Vallejo CA 908 51 184 1:43:41.6 1:44:19.2 0:37.6 14:18/M
17 Tammy Collin Fairfield CA 850 52 187 1:44:10.5 1:44:48.6 0:38.0 14:22/M
18 Jane Moore Sacramento CA 956 55 194 1:48:07.8 1:48:36.1 0:28.2 14:55/M
19 Lori Serruta Sacramento CA 1002 56 199 1:49:47.6 1:50:28.4 0:40.8 15:09/M
20 Nikki Phipps Woodland CA 974 50 202 1:51:28.2 1:52:16.8 0:48.6 15:22/M
21 Becky Farina Galt CA 872 52 219 2:00:26.3 2:01:11.9 0:45.5 16:37/M
22 Tammi Kerch West Sacramento CA 920 52 222 2:00:45.1 2:01:08.0 0:22.8 16:39/M
23 Rebecca Smith Orangevale CA 1011 53 226 2:04:54.8 2:05:29.5 0:34.6 17:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joyce Souza Elverta CA 1015 61 95 1:22:43.7 1:23:06.0 0:22.2 11:25/M
2 Marion Finley Camino CA 875 62 144 1:33:54.9 1:34:28.8 0:33.9 12:57/M
3 Jeannette Hagen Gold River CA 896 60 146 1:34:14.6 1:34:51.7 0:37.1 13:00/M
4 Cynthia Bevis Auburn CA 826 63 174 1:38:58.9 1:39:23.6 0:24.6 13:39/M
5 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 951 60 183 1:43:20.4 1:43:48.7 0:28.3 14:15/M
6 Jacqui Schetter Sacramento CA 999 60 195 1:48:47.3 1:49:42.9 0:55.6 15:00/M
7 Deborah Domitrovich Auburn CA 864 62 201 1:50:55.0 1:51:36.9 0:41.9 15:18/M
8 Pohlin Gillis Carmichael CA 886 66 205 1:52:18.9 1:53:02.0 0:43.1 15:29/M
9 Diane Slater Sacramento CA 1008 64 208 1:54:30.0 1:55:02.4 0:32.3 15:48/M
10 Jan Lapanja El Dorado Hills CA 930 68 217 1:59:33.6 2:00:32.9 0:59.3 16:29/M
11 Carol Cheney Incline Village NV 846 66 223 2:01:42.6 2:02:41.3 0:58.7 16:47/M
12 Sadie Moles Elk Grove CA 955 69 235 2:38:43.5 2:39:21.0 0:37.5 21:54/M
13 Kathy Keef Reno NV 919 62 240 2:42:13.3 2:43:17.9 1:04.6 22:22/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trevor Stratton Vacaville CA 1019 16 4 56:39.1 56:41.2 0:02.1 7:49/M
2 Sean Stratton Vacaville CA 1018 16 17 1:04:39.7 1:04:41.9 0:02.2 8:55/M
3 Joel Wilson Elverta CA 1053 17 38 1:11:37.8 1:12:08.4 0:30.6 9:53/M
4 Nolan Klein Folsom CA 923 11 110 1:24:59.2 1:25:16.8 0:17.5 11:43/M
5 Cesar Borrego Sacramento CA 1065 13 211 1:57:47.1 1:58:39.0 0:51.8 16:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackson Levin Elk Grove CA 936 20 2 54:41.5 54:43.9 0:02.3 7:33/M
2 Timothy Bauer Placerville CA 818 22 3 56:29.7 56:29.8 0:00.0 7:47/M
3 Clayton Kleppinger Davis CA 925 24 9 58:40.8 59:20.4 0:39.5 8:06/M
4 Casey Munn Sacramento CA 959 28 10 1:00:03.2 1:00:26.4 0:23.2 8:17/M
5 Joe Songer Yuba City CA 1014 27 35 1:11:02.2 1:11:11.6 0:09.3 9:48/M
6 James Van Tatenhove Sacramento CA 1032 29 61 1:16:39.0 1:16:58.0 0:19.0 10:34/M
7 Kyle O'Brien Folsom CA 1070 29 79 1:20:49.8 1:20:58.4 0:08.6 11:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Sharp Cameron Park CA 1050 31 1 52:33.3 52:34.4 0:01.0 7:15/M
2 Ryan Luttrell Fair Oaks CA 943 33 5 57:31.1 57:32.1 0:00.9 7:56/M
3 Zachary Gildersleeve Sacramento CA 885 33 8 58:40.3 58:51.1 0:10.8 8:06/M
4 Sean Van Koten Roseville CA 1031 36 13 1:01:36.3 1:01:41.9 0:05.6 8:30/M
5 Arnaldo Rivera Woodland CA 987 32 21 1:07:05.0 1:07:19.5 0:14.4 9:15/M
6 Kv Saechao Sacramento CA 994 33 24 1:08:01.7 1:08:26.5 0:24.8 9:23/M
7 Jeffery Farmer Folsom CA 873 38 32 1:09:41.1 1:09:48.9 0:07.8 9:37/M
8 Nicholas Mahr Sacramento CA 945 35 36 1:11:13.3 1:11:13.9 0:00.6 9:49/M
9 Jaime Cleek San Luis Obispo CA 849 33 45 1:13:17.6 1:13:23.1 0:05.4 10:06/M
10 Matt McCarter Pollock Pines CA 950 30 46 1:13:17.9 1:13:23.2 0:05.3 10:06/M
11 Daniel Warnick Charleston IL 1037 32 50 1:14:16.1 1:14:29.9 0:13.7 10:15/M
12 Ron Caluza Sacramento CA 839 33 58 1:16:12.2 1:16:33.3 0:21.0 10:31/M
13 Mark Dean Dublin CA 859 34 60 1:16:26.6 1:16:35.2 0:08.6 10:33/M
14 Thomas Cardenas Sacramento CA 840 34 84 1:21:07.8 1:21:56.2 0:48.4 11:11/M
15 Shannon Newbold Davis CA 964 38 92 1:22:14.1 1:23:05.2 0:51.1 11:21/M
16 Ubaldo Jimenez Jimon Stockton CA 913 36 99 1:23:00.3 1:23:05.7 0:05.4 11:27/M
17 John Brace Sacramento CA 830 37 108 1:24:46.5 1:25:06.0 0:19.5 11:42/M
18 Juan Diaz Roseville CA 862 39 111 1:26:02.1 1:26:06.7 0:04.5 11:52/M
19 Shad Begley Roseville CA 1068 34 163 1:37:15.4 1:37:51.9 0:36.5 13:25/M
20 David Edson Sacramento CA 1075 39 182 1:43:08.1 1:43:26.1 0:18.0 14:14/M
21 Curtis Gordon Sacramento CA 889 32 203 1:51:59.7 1:52:57.4 0:57.6 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Waruch Citrus Heights CA 1038 45 11 1:00:04.5 1:00:05.8 0:01.3 8:17/M
2 Mike Rasmussen Sacramento CA 980 47 20 1:06:45.5 1:06:48.5 0:03.0 9:12/M
3 Chad Worthen Sacramento CA 1044 40 27 1:08:56.2 1:08:58.9 0:02.6 9:30/M
4 John Hurd Auburn CA 907 48 33 1:09:47.1 1:09:55.1 0:08.0 9:38/M
5 Chris Jacobs Roseville CA 911 42 53 1:15:14.9 1:15:33.0 0:18.0 10:23/M
6 Patrick Egan Shingle Springs CA 869 48 63 1:17:44.1 1:18:29.1 0:45.0 10:43/M
7 Bret Lang El Dorado Hills CA 1063 46 66 1:17:55.5 1:18:10.6 0:15.0 10:45/M
8 Chuck Coiner Rocklin CA 1054 49 75 1:20:11.5 1:20:25.1 0:13.5 11:04/M
9 Wil Quecano Roseville CA 977 45 77 1:20:37.1 1:20:50.7 0:13.6 11:07/M
10 Robert King Fair Oaks CA 921 45 89 1:21:40.6 1:21:54.1 0:13.5 11:16/M
11 Chris Royston Orangevale CA 991 47 94 1:22:17.4 1:22:38.0 0:20.6 11:21/M
12 Albert Frausto Stockton CA 878 45 98 1:23:00.0 1:23:05.1 0:05.0 11:27/M
13 Jeff Gregg Folsom CA 893 43 101 1:24:02.5 1:24:27.6 0:25.0 11:35/M
14 Steve Chagolla Folsom CA 844 41 102 1:24:10.5 1:24:34.9 0:24.3 11:37/M
15 Gary Klein Folsom CA 1077 48 109 1:24:58.1 1:25:16.0 0:17.9 11:43/M
16 Peter Lendrum El Dorado Hills CA 934 48 119 1:27:09.3 1:27:18.3 0:09.0 12:01/M
17 Bob Nelson Carm CA 962 45 123 1:28:54.4 1:29:09.5 0:15.0 12:16/M
18 Randy Bailey Elk Grove CA 812 46 127 1:29:05.6 1:29:22.3 0:16.7 12:17/M
19 Alejandro Lanzas Folsom CA 929 42 132 1:30:15.9 1:30:39.8 0:23.9 12:27/M
20 Todd Larsen Sacramento CA 931 43 145 1:33:59.7 1:34:23.4 0:23.7 12:58/M
21 Justin Grant Stockton CA 891 41 147 1:34:26.2 1:35:05.3 0:39.0 13:02/M
22 Chris Simpson Folsom CA 1005 44 167 1:37:40.3 1:38:10.5 0:30.1 13:28/M
23 Duane Gabrielson Carmichael CA 879 42 179 1:41:29.9 1:42:21.4 0:51.4 14:00/M
24 James Sagario Elk Grove CA 997 40 186 1:43:57.7 1:44:36.9 0:39.2 14:20/M
25 Scott Stuart Sacramento CA 1020 45 190 1:47:13.2 1:47:41.3 0:28.1 14:47/M
26 Joseph Blattler Sacramento CA 827 46 191 1:47:13.4 1:47:58.6 0:45.1 14:47/M
27 Jim Last Folsom CA 932 43 228 2:06:16.3 2:07:06.1 0:49.8 17:25/M
28 Nate Darling Sacramento CA 858 44 230 2:12:30.1 2:13:05.8 0:35.7 18:17/M
29 Jason Jones Rocklin CA 916 45 234 2:16:49.9 2:17:06.0 0:16.1 18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Williams Roseville CA 1041 52 14 1:03:45.0 1:03:51.2 0:06.2 8:48/M
2 Joe Sterling Sacramento CA 1016 52 15 1:03:52.7 1:03:58.2 0:05.4 8:49/M
3 Ben Mundy Fair Oaks CA 958 53 16 1:03:53.9 1:03:55.3 0:01.3 8:49/M
4 Johnny Morgan Sturgeon Bay WI 957 56 22 1:07:09.2 1:07:12.6 0:03.3 9:16/M
5 Robert Ruxin Sacramento CA 993 51 23 1:07:23.1 1:07:27.3 0:04.2 9:18/M
6 Jay Aliff Placerville CA 1051 53 34 1:10:26.5 1:10:31.3 0:04.8 9:43/M
7 Bob Barton Sacramento CA 1058 52 40 1:12:04.3 1:12:11.5 0:07.1 9:56/M
8 Bryan Noblett Elk Grove CA 966 51 42 1:12:52.1 1:13:01.7 0:09.6 10:03/M
9 Mike Crooks Elk Grove CA 853 51 55 1:15:33.7 1:15:42.6 0:08.8 10:25/M
10 John Bressan Citrus Heights CA 832 50 62 1:17:30.4 1:17:51.7 0:21.3 10:41/M
11 Michael Lubinskas Sacramento CA 942 52 74 1:20:06.0 1:20:55.9 0:49.9 11:03/M
12 Robert Patrick Camino CA 972 50 78 1:20:43.1 1:21:09.2 0:26.1 11:08/M
13 Steven Abeyta Vacaville CA 802 57 83 1:21:04.4 1:21:17.7 0:13.2 11:11/M
14 Mark Muro Folsom CA 1069 52 91 1:22:12.1 1:22:20.6 0:08.5 11:20/M
15 Alan Rubin East Sacramento CA 992 53 120 1:27:28.6 1:28:00.0 0:31.4 12:04/M
16 Carl Gordon Auburn CA 887 54 207 1:53:29.1 1:54:28.5 0:59.4 15:39/M
17 Phil Johnson Sacramento CA 915 52 220 2:00:30.8 2:01:12.4 0:41.5 16:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce Wright Davis CA 1046 61 25 1:08:05.1 1:08:21.3 0:16.1 9:23/M
2 Larry Castelanelli Lodi CA 843 66 65 1:17:54.6 1:18:14.8 0:20.2 10:45/M
3 Ralph Womack Stockton CA 1043 66 96 1:22:58.1 1:23:03.0 0:04.8 11:27/M
4 Joshua Bardin Incline Village NV 814 65 153 1:35:06.9 1:35:35.1 0:28.2 13:07/M
5 Stanley Hronik 1052 62 164 1:37:32.4 1:38:00.6 0:28.2 13:27/M
6 Thomas Dovi Sacramento CA 865 62 173 1:38:35.2 1:38:53.4 0:18.2 13:36/M
7 Ken Crosby San Jose CA 854 65 233 2:16:45.2 2:17:01.5 0:16.3 18:52/M
8 Tim Pendill Reno NV 973 64 239 2:42:13.2 2:43:16.5 1:03.3 22:22/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mel Wilson Rio Linda CA 1100 70 136 1:31:04.2 1:31:35.3 0:31.0 12:34/M
2 Richard Sylvester Folsom CA 1021 70 181 1:42:59.1 1:43:34.8 0:35.6 14:12/M