2014 Miner's Revenge Half Marathon Half Marathon

2014 Miner's Revenge Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Rydman Rocklin CA 98 29 M 1 20-29 1:39:13.2 7:34/M
2 Nick Bingham Reno NV 14 43 M 1 40-49 1:43:09.1 7:52/M
3 Todd Elayer Folsom CA 34 42 M 2 40-49 2:01:15.7 9:15/M
4 Karalee Morris El Dorado Hills CA 78 35 F 1 30-39 2:07:17.6 9:43/M
5 Paul Miller Cool CA 123 43 M 3 40-49 2:07:20.6 9:43/M
6 Michael Cortez Newcastle CA 26 28 M 2 20-29 2:14:31.6 10:16/M
7 Brad Boggess Placerville CA 17 38 M 1 30-39 2:15:02.8 10:18/M
8 Leslie Pflueger Rocklin CA 87 39 F 2 30-39 2:15:59.5 10:23/M
9 Jason Arnold Folsom CA 146 36 M 2 30-39 2:18:20.2 10:34/M
10 Rod Hammond Cool CA 56 54 M 1 50-59 2:18:25.8 10:34/M
11 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 33 34 F 3 30-39 2:18:31.8 10:34/M
12 Molly Starr Grass Valley CA 106 35 F 4 30-39 2:18:31.9 10:34/M
13 Celia Reynolds Livermore CA 94 33 F 5 30-39 2:20:29.2 10:43/M
14 Zachary Perkins Indianapolis IN 86 26 M 3 20-29 2:21:27.9 10:48/M
15 Jon Miller Rocklin CA 74 34 M 3 30-39 2:21:50.7 10:50/M
16 Angie Longworth Hercules CA 67 46 F 1 40-49 2:22:04.0 10:51/M
17 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 115 47 F 2 40-49 2:23:39.5 10:58/M
18 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 8 35 M 4 30-39 2:24:14.8 11:01/M
19 Christian Taylor Lotus CA 108 14 M 1 1-19 2:26:27.6 11:11/M
20 Doug Mead Sacramento CA 73 45 M 4 40-49 2:26:51.6 11:13/M
21 Jay Aliff Placerville CA 2 53 M 2 50-59 2:28:18.3 11:19/M
22 Joe Watkins Sacramento CA 119 32 M 5 30-39 2:29:31.5 11:25/M
23 Karen May Yuba City CA 70 54 F 1 50-59 2:31:02.5 11:32/M
24 Zoey McLarty Grass Valley CA 71 25 F 1 20-29 2:32:30.8 11:38/M
25 Diana Farris Vacaville CA 40 27 F 2 20-29 2:33:29.5 11:43/M
26 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 183 52 M 3 50-59 2:34:04.0 11:46/M
27 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 43 52 M 4 50-59 2:34:07.4 11:46/M
28 Katherine Dalcino Alameda CA 27 35 F 6 30-39 2:36:24.0 11:56/M
29 Kimberly Aanenson Granite Bay CA 1 44 F 3 40-49 2:41:35.4 12:20/M
30 Bob Powell Cool CA 89 64 M 1 60-69 2:43:35.5 12:29/M
31 Jim Picard Marysville CA 88 59 M 5 50-59 2:44:30.4 12:33/M
32 Dave Hinshaw Auburn CA 60 56 M 6 50-59 2:46:13.6 12:41/M
33 Erin Quintana Walnut Creek CA 92 29 F 3 20-29 2:46:14.4 12:41/M
34 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 20 29 F 4 20-29 2:46:52.2 12:44/M
35 Steve Avilla Lotus CA 5 49 M 5 40-49 2:48:07.1 12:50/M
36 Ken Kaminski Granite Bay CA 61 57 M 7 50-59 2:53:08.2 13:13/M
37 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 191 27 M 4 20-29 2:55:16.1 13:23/M
38 Claudia Foley El Dorado Hills CA 42 51 F 2 50-59 2:55:31.9 13:24/M
39 David Fahn Sacramento CA 38 48 M 6 40-49 2:56:55.7 13:30/M
40 William Odom Folsom CA 82 64 M 2 60-69 2:56:56.1 13:30/M
41 Greg Bitner Carmichael CA 15 42 M 7 40-49 2:57:25.3 13:33/M
42 Brian Paladini Jr Roseville CA 84 29 M 5 20-29 2:59:08.1 13:40/M
43 Susan Browning Auburn CA 22 51 F 3 50-59 2:59:58.3 13:44/M
44 Erin Upchurch Sacramento CA 114 44 F 4 40-49 3:02:04.3 13:54/M
45 Linda Mora Folsom CA 76 36 F 7 30-39 3:02:12.4 13:55/M
46 Sarah Nelson Sacramento CA 180 33 F 8 30-39 3:02:41.9 13:57/M
47 Amy Bentley Rocklin CA 12 38 F 9 30-39 3:02:56.3 13:58/M
48 Kristin Kaminski Granite Bay CA 62 32 F 10 30-39 3:02:56.5 13:58/M
49 Brian Paladini Roseville CA 83 56 M 8 50-59 3:03:03.0 13:58/M
50 Lynette Kaminski Granite Bay CA 63 55 F 4 50-59 3:03:40.2 14:01/M
51 Ione Cuttere Sacramento CA 158 52 F 5 50-59 3:04:26.0 14:05/M
52 Alison Turner Sacramento CA 193 39 F 11 30-39 3:04:26.3 14:05/M
53 Dave Sosner Auburn CA 105 45 M 8 40-49 3:07:56.7 14:21/M
54 Aliza Anne Grass Valley CA 3 40 F 5 40-49 3:08:39.1 14:24/M
55 Rosemarie Ruiz Sacramento CA 95 51 F 6 50-59 3:12:54.2 14:44/M
56 Vanessa Autrey Roseville CA 4 37 F 12 30-39 3:12:55.1 14:44/M
57 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 51 35 F 13 30-39 3:13:24.0 14:46/M
58 Heather Prettyman Roseville CA 90 36 F 14 30-39 3:13:25.4 14:46/M
59 Audrey Reyes Vacaville CA 93 39 F 15 30-39 3:13:41.4 14:47/M
60 Patrick MacKin Granite Bay CA 69 65 M 3 60-69 3:16:49.1 15:01/M
61 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 127 45 F 6 40-49 3:16:57.3 15:02/M
62 Kat Domingues Elk Grove CA 31 49 F 7 40-49 3:17:14.2 15:03/M
63 David Nordahl Carmichael CA 81 32 M 6 30-39 3:19:25.2 15:13/M
64 Christina Dicker Davis CA 30 44 F 8 40-49 3:19:34.6 15:14/M
65 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 16 59 M 9 50-59 3:19:54.2 15:16/M
66 Kjell Framnes Rocklin CA 44 48 M 9 40-49 3:22:12.1 15:26/M
67 Shayna Cassidy Loomis CA 24 23 F 5 20-29 3:22:43.5 15:28/M
68 Katherine Runyan Santa Clara CA 97 58 F 7 50-59 3:24:31.7 15:37/M
69 Keirsten Bowling Granite Bay CA 18 33 F 16 30-39 3:25:17.5 15:40/M
70 Rachel Moraes Stockton CA 77 45 F 9 40-49 3:26:55.2 15:48/M
71 Heather Pedersen Sacramento CA 85 33 F 17 30-39 3:26:57.0 15:48/M
72 Wendy McTavish Roseville CA 72 54 F 8 50-59 3:27:09.8 15:49/M
73 Tracy Hammond Cool CA 57 50 F 9 50-59 3:27:11.0 15:49/M
74 David Evans Suisun City CA 36 39 M 7 30-39 3:30:14.7 16:03/M
75 Jessica Tello-Evans Suisun City CA 110 37 F 18 30-39 3:30:34.4 16:04/M
76 Jeffrey Trapnell Fair Oaks CA 113 51 M 10 50-59 3:30:57.7 16:06/M
77 Christopher Taylor Lotus CA 109 46 M 10 40-49 3:31:00.1 16:06/M
78 Liz Koster Roseville CA 64 33 F 19 30-39 3:35:57.7 16:29/M
79 Lesha Levens Fair Oaks CA 66 36 F 20 30-39 3:35:57.9 16:29/M
80 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 7 62 M 4 60-69 3:36:17.1 16:31/M
81 Joanna Hallam Roseville CA 55 29 F 6 20-29 3:38:41.1 16:42/M
82 Jenn Brown Rocklin CA 21 35 F 21 30-39 3:38:41.8 16:42/M
83 Katie Vetter Cameron Park CA 116 27 F 7 20-29 3:47:32.9 17:22/M
84 Susan Vetter Cameron Park CA 117 54 F 10 50-59 3:47:33.5 17:22/M
85 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 101 43 M 11 40-49 3:48:22.4 17:26/M
86 Spencer Evey Woodland CA 37 16 M 2 1-19 3:50:19.5 17:35/M
87 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 200 36 F 22 30-39 3:50:20.8 17:35/M
88 Laurie Duresky Elk Grove CA 32 44 F 10 40-49 3:52:43.7 17:46/M
89 Louise Bennett Carmichael CA 11 40 F 11 40-49 3:56:23.5 18:03/M
90 Susan Smyth Newcastle CA 103 56 F 11 50-59 3:57:56.4 18:10/M
91 Barbara Johnson Greenwood CA 125 63 F 1 60-69 3:58:06.1 18:11/M
92 Christopher Bennett Carmichael CA 10 44 M 12 40-49 3:58:31.7 18:12/M
93 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 35 59 F 12 50-59 4:00:14.3 18:20/M
94 Cassandra Cisneros Rocklin CA 25 42 F 12 40-49 4:02:32.4 18:31/M
95 Molly Krogen Sacramento CA 65 40 F 13 40-49 4:03:19.5 18:34/M
96 Jennifer Nelson Folsom CA 79 57 F 13 50-59 4:05:00.4 18:42/M
97 Melissa Hansen Escalon CA 58 42 F 14 40-49 4:05:09.1 18:43/M
98 Nelson David J. Folsom CA 124 62 M 5 60-69 4:05:13.0 18:43/M
99 Becky Farina Galt CA 39 52 F 14 50-59 4:12:57.9 19:19/M
100 Patrick Gage Sacramento CA 48 51 M 11 50-59 4:13:06.7 19:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Melissa Davis Sacramento CA 28 34 F 23 30-39 4:13:15.9 19:20/M
102 Sabrina Hill Sacramento CA 59 44 F 15 40-49 4:13:39.8 19:22/M
103 Bruce Runyan Santa Clara CA 96 59 M 12 50-59 4:17:52.0 19:41/M
104 Susan Berg Citrus Heights CA 13 47 F 16 40-49 4:27:25.1 20:25/M
105 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 107 53 F 15 50-59 4:38:04.8 21:14/M
106 Kathy Degn Mather CA 29 57 F 16 50-59 4:38:04.9 21:14/M
107 Katrina Thompson Weimar CA 112 48 F 17 40-49 4:58:30.4 22:47/M
108 Carolyn Goulding Auburn CA 52 56 F 17 50-59 5:06:55.3 23:26/M
109 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 122 59 F 18 50-59 5:16:07.0 24:08/M
110 Darcy Smith Sacramento CA 102 52 F 19 50-59 5:16:07.3 24:08/M
111 Leslie Webber Citrus Heights CA 120 60 F 2 60-69 5:16:07.7 24:08/M
112 Marisa Dixon Antelope CA 161 31 F 24 30-39 5:26:48.4 24:57/M