2014 Miner's Revenge Half Marathon Half Marathon

2014 Miner's Revenge Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 27, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoey McLarty Grass Valley CA 71 25 24 2:32:30.8 11:38/M
2 Diana Farris Vacaville CA 40 27 25 2:33:29.5 11:43/M
3 Erin Quintana Walnut Creek CA 92 29 33 2:46:14.4 12:41/M
4 Aleanea Brooks Citrus Heights CA 20 29 34 2:46:52.2 12:44/M
5 Shayna Cassidy Loomis CA 24 23 67 3:22:43.5 15:28/M
6 Joanna Hallam Roseville CA 55 29 81 3:38:41.1 16:42/M
7 Katie Vetter Cameron Park CA 116 27 83 3:47:32.9 17:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karalee Morris El Dorado Hills CA 78 35 4 2:07:17.6 9:43/M
2 Leslie Pflueger Rocklin CA 87 39 8 2:15:59.5 10:23/M
3 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 33 34 11 2:18:31.8 10:34/M
4 Molly Starr Grass Valley CA 106 35 12 2:18:31.9 10:34/M
5 Celia Reynolds Livermore CA 94 33 13 2:20:29.2 10:43/M
6 Katherine Dalcino Alameda CA 27 35 28 2:36:24.0 11:56/M
7 Linda Mora Folsom CA 76 36 45 3:02:12.4 13:55/M
8 Sarah Nelson Sacramento CA 180 33 46 3:02:41.9 13:57/M
9 Amy Bentley Rocklin CA 12 38 47 3:02:56.3 13:58/M
10 Kristin Kaminski Granite Bay CA 62 32 48 3:02:56.5 13:58/M
11 Alison Turner Sacramento CA 193 39 52 3:04:26.3 14:05/M
12 Vanessa Autrey Roseville CA 4 37 56 3:12:55.1 14:44/M
13 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 51 35 57 3:13:24.0 14:46/M
14 Heather Prettyman Roseville CA 90 36 58 3:13:25.4 14:46/M
15 Audrey Reyes Vacaville CA 93 39 59 3:13:41.4 14:47/M
16 Keirsten Bowling Granite Bay CA 18 33 69 3:25:17.5 15:40/M
17 Heather Pedersen Sacramento CA 85 33 71 3:26:57.0 15:48/M
18 Jessica Tello-Evans Suisun City CA 110 37 75 3:30:34.4 16:04/M
19 Liz Koster Roseville CA 64 33 78 3:35:57.7 16:29/M
20 Lesha Levens Fair Oaks CA 66 36 79 3:35:57.9 16:29/M
21 Jenn Brown Rocklin CA 21 35 82 3:38:41.8 16:42/M
22 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 200 36 87 3:50:20.8 17:35/M
23 Melissa Davis Sacramento CA 28 34 101 4:13:15.9 19:20/M
24 Marisa Dixon Antelope CA 161 31 112 5:26:48.4 24:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Longworth Hercules CA 67 46 16 2:22:04.0 10:51/M
2 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 115 47 17 2:23:39.5 10:58/M
3 Kimberly Aanenson Granite Bay CA 1 44 29 2:41:35.4 12:20/M
4 Erin Upchurch Sacramento CA 114 44 44 3:02:04.3 13:54/M
5 Aliza Anne Grass Valley CA 3 40 54 3:08:39.1 14:24/M
6 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 127 45 61 3:16:57.3 15:02/M
7 Kat Domingues Elk Grove CA 31 49 62 3:17:14.2 15:03/M
8 Christina Dicker Davis CA 30 44 64 3:19:34.6 15:14/M
9 Rachel Moraes Stockton CA 77 45 70 3:26:55.2 15:48/M
10 Laurie Duresky Elk Grove CA 32 44 88 3:52:43.7 17:46/M
11 Louise Bennett Carmichael CA 11 40 89 3:56:23.5 18:03/M
12 Cassandra Cisneros Rocklin CA 25 42 94 4:02:32.4 18:31/M
13 Molly Krogen Sacramento CA 65 40 95 4:03:19.5 18:34/M
14 Melissa Hansen Escalon CA 58 42 97 4:05:09.1 18:43/M
15 Sabrina Hill Sacramento CA 59 44 102 4:13:39.8 19:22/M
16 Susan Berg Citrus Heights CA 13 47 104 4:27:25.1 20:25/M
17 Katrina Thompson Weimar CA 112 48 107 4:58:30.4 22:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen May Yuba City CA 70 54 23 2:31:02.5 11:32/M
2 Claudia Foley El Dorado Hills CA 42 51 38 2:55:31.9 13:24/M
3 Susan Browning Auburn CA 22 51 43 2:59:58.3 13:44/M
4 Lynette Kaminski Granite Bay CA 63 55 50 3:03:40.2 14:01/M
5 Ione Cuttere Sacramento CA 158 52 51 3:04:26.0 14:05/M
6 Rosemarie Ruiz Sacramento CA 95 51 55 3:12:54.2 14:44/M
7 Katherine Runyan Santa Clara CA 97 58 68 3:24:31.7 15:37/M
8 Wendy McTavish Roseville CA 72 54 72 3:27:09.8 15:49/M
9 Tracy Hammond Cool CA 57 50 73 3:27:11.0 15:49/M
10 Susan Vetter Cameron Park CA 117 54 84 3:47:33.5 17:22/M
11 Susan Smyth Newcastle CA 103 56 90 3:57:56.4 18:10/M
12 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 35 59 93 4:00:14.3 18:20/M
13 Jennifer Nelson Folsom CA 79 57 96 4:05:00.4 18:42/M
14 Becky Farina Galt CA 39 52 99 4:12:57.9 19:19/M
15 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 107 53 105 4:38:04.8 21:14/M
16 Kathy Degn Mather CA 29 57 106 4:38:04.9 21:14/M
17 Carolyn Goulding Auburn CA 52 56 108 5:06:55.3 23:26/M
18 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 122 59 109 5:16:07.0 24:08/M
19 Darcy Smith Sacramento CA 102 52 110 5:16:07.3 24:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Greenwood CA 125 63 91 3:58:06.1 18:11/M
2 Leslie Webber Citrus Heights CA 120 60 111 5:16:07.7 24:08/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Taylor Lotus CA 108 14 19 2:26:27.6 11:11/M
2 Spencer Evey Woodland CA 37 16 86 3:50:19.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Rydman Rocklin CA 98 29 1 1:39:13.2 7:34/M
2 Michael Cortez Newcastle CA 26 28 6 2:14:31.6 10:16/M
3 Zachary Perkins Indianapolis IN 86 26 14 2:21:27.9 10:48/M
4 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 191 27 37 2:55:16.1 13:23/M
5 Brian Paladini Jr Roseville CA 84 29 42 2:59:08.1 13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Boggess Placerville CA 17 38 7 2:15:02.8 10:18/M
2 Jason Arnold Folsom CA 146 36 9 2:18:20.2 10:34/M
3 Jon Miller Rocklin CA 74 34 15 2:21:50.7 10:50/M
4 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 8 35 18 2:24:14.8 11:01/M
5 Joe Watkins Sacramento CA 119 32 22 2:29:31.5 11:25/M
6 David Nordahl Carmichael CA 81 32 63 3:19:25.2 15:13/M
7 David Evans Suisun City CA 36 39 74 3:30:14.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Bingham Reno NV 14 43 2 1:43:09.1 7:52/M
2 Todd Elayer Folsom CA 34 42 3 2:01:15.7 9:15/M
3 Paul Miller Cool CA 123 43 5 2:07:20.6 9:43/M
4 Doug Mead Sacramento CA 73 45 20 2:26:51.6 11:13/M
5 Steve Avilla Lotus CA 5 49 35 2:48:07.1 12:50/M
6 David Fahn Sacramento CA 38 48 39 2:56:55.7 13:30/M
7 Greg Bitner Carmichael CA 15 42 41 2:57:25.3 13:33/M
8 Dave Sosner Auburn CA 105 45 53 3:07:56.7 14:21/M
9 Kjell Framnes Rocklin CA 44 48 66 3:22:12.1 15:26/M
10 Christopher Taylor Lotus CA 109 46 77 3:31:00.1 16:06/M
11 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 101 43 85 3:48:22.4 17:26/M
12 Christopher Bennett Carmichael CA 10 44 92 3:58:31.7 18:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Hammond Cool CA 56 54 10 2:18:25.8 10:34/M
2 Jay Aliff Placerville CA 2 53 21 2:28:18.3 11:19/M
3 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 183 52 26 2:34:04.0 11:46/M
4 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 43 52 27 2:34:07.4 11:46/M
5 Jim Picard Marysville CA 88 59 31 2:44:30.4 12:33/M
6 Dave Hinshaw Auburn CA 60 56 32 2:46:13.6 12:41/M
7 Ken Kaminski Granite Bay CA 61 57 36 2:53:08.2 13:13/M
8 Brian Paladini Roseville CA 83 56 49 3:03:03.0 13:58/M
9 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 16 59 65 3:19:54.2 15:16/M
10 Jeffrey Trapnell Fair Oaks CA 113 51 76 3:30:57.7 16:06/M
11 Patrick Gage Sacramento CA 48 51 100 4:13:06.7 19:19/M
12 Bruce Runyan Santa Clara CA 96 59 103 4:17:52.0 19:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Powell Cool CA 89 64 30 2:43:35.5 12:29/M
2 William Odom Folsom CA 82 64 40 2:56:56.1 13:30/M
3 Patrick MacKin Granite Bay CA 69 65 60 3:16:49.1 15:01/M
4 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 7 62 80 3:36:17.1 16:31/M
5 Nelson David J. Folsom CA 124 62 98 4:05:13.0 18:43/M