2015 Jed Smith Ultra Classic Half Marathon

2015 Jed Smith Ultra Classic Half Marathon

Overall Detail

February 07, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

Half Marathon

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Jenny Hitchings 114 F/51 3   6:29/M 13.100 1:24:54.2
  Lap 1 21:21.5 6:28/M 3.300 21:21.5
  Lap 2 31:34.0 6:27/M 4.900 52:55.5
  Lap 3 31:58.6 6:31/M 4.900 1:24:54.2
 
2 Dennis Mui 124 M/36 3   6:39/M 13.100 1:27:11.6
  Lap 1 20:56.3 6:21/M 3.300 20:56.3
  Lap 2 32:51.9 6:42/M 4.900 53:48.2
  Lap 3 33:23.3 6:49/M 4.900 1:27:11.6
 
3 Stacey Armijo 101 F/38 3   6:43/M 13.100 1:28:01.9
  Lap 1 21:22.8 6:28/M 3.300 21:22.8
  Lap 2 32:27.5 6:37/M 4.900 53:50.4
  Lap 3 34:11.4 6:59/M 4.900 1:28:01.9
 
4 Richard Sachs 139 M/32 3   6:50/M 13.100 1:29:32.9
  Lap 1 21:01.7 6:22/M 3.300 21:01.7
  Lap 2 34:10.8 6:58/M 4.900 55:12.5
  Lap 3 34:20.3 7:00/M 4.900 1:29:32.9
 
5 Sara Rydman 129 F/28 3   6:59/M 13.100 1:31:25.1
  Lap 1 20:56.0 6:21/M 3.300 20:56.0
  Lap 2 33:30.2 6:50/M 4.900 54:26.3
  Lap 3 36:58.8 7:33/M 4.900 1:31:25.1
 
6 Mike Rizzo 142 M/49 3   7:02/M 13.100 1:32:07.2
  Lap 1 21:24.2 6:29/M 3.300 21:24.2
  Lap 2 34:50.0 7:07/M 4.900 56:14.2
  Lap 3 35:52.9 7:19/M 4.900 1:32:07.2
 
7 Rachel McMichael 121 F/33 3   7:19/M 13.100 1:35:56.1
  Lap 1 23:33.2 7:08/M 3.300 23:33.2
  Lap 2 36:19.3 7:25/M 4.900 59:52.6
  Lap 3 36:03.5 7:21/M 4.900 1:35:56.1
 
8 Genevieve Clavier 107 F/51 3   7:24/M 13.100 1:37:00.5
  Lap 1 23:48.3 7:13/M 3.300 23:48.3
  Lap 2 36:16.1 7:24/M 4.900 1:00:04.4
  Lap 3 36:56.0 7:32/M 4.900 1:37:00.5
 
9 Cherie Smith 134 F/44 3   7:26/M 13.100 1:37:18.5
  Lap 1 23:27.0 7:06/M 3.300 23:27.0
  Lap 2 36:37.3 7:28/M 4.900 1:00:04.4
  Lap 3 37:14.1 7:36/M 4.900 1:37:18.5
 
10 Christine Mellick 122 F/47 3   7:44/M 13.100 1:41:12.4
  Lap 1 23:48.2 7:13/M 3.300 23:48.2
  Lap 2 37:17.3 7:37/M 4.900 1:01:05.6
  Lap 3 40:06.8 8:11/M 4.900 1:41:12.4
 
11 Tara Barragan 138 F/36 3   7:45/M 13.100 1:41:26.0
  Lap 1 24:07.1 7:18/M 3.300 24:07.1
  Lap 2 38:09.8 7:47/M 4.900 1:02:16.9
  Lap 3 39:09.0 7:59/M 4.900 1:41:26.0
 
12 David Martinenko 118 M/55 3   8:17/M 13.100 1:48:31.4
  Lap 1 25:17.4 7:40/M 3.300 25:17.4
  Lap 2 40:43.8 8:19/M 4.900 1:06:01.3
  Lap 3 42:30.0 8:40/M 4.900 1:48:31.4
 
13 Sarah Carvill 137 F/31 3   8:20/M 13.100 1:49:16.4
  Lap 1 25:49.2 7:49/M 3.300 25:49.2
  Lap 2 41:19.7 8:26/M 4.900 1:07:09.0
  Lap 3 42:07.3 8:36/M 4.900 1:49:16.4
 
14 Christian Wright 136 M/15 3   8:22/M 13.100 1:49:41.8
  Lap 1 22:50.7 6:55/M 3.300 22:50.7
  Lap 2 47:25.2 9:41/M 4.900 1:10:15.9
  Lap 3 39:25.8 8:03/M 4.900 1:49:41.8
 
15 Lisa Olmo 125 F/33 3   8:34/M 13.100 1:52:14.7
  Lap 1 26:28.0 8:01/M 3.300 26:28.0
  Lap 2 42:43.3 8:43/M 4.900 1:09:11.3
  Lap 3 43:03.4 8:47/M 4.900 1:52:14.7
 
16 Michael Schulz 131 M/66 3   8:43/M 13.100 1:54:16.5
  Lap 1 26:51.1 8:08/M 3.300 26:51.1
  Lap 2 42:41.8 8:43/M 4.900 1:09:32.9
  Lap 3 44:43.5 9:08/M 4.900 1:54:16.5
 
17 Albert Fong 111 M/45 3   8:54/M 13.100 1:56:29.4
  Lap 1 26:51.4 8:08/M 3.300 26:51.4
  Lap 2 43:24.7 8:51/M 4.900 1:10:16.1
  Lap 3 46:13.2 9:26/M 4.900 1:56:29.4
 
18 Matt Martinez 119 M/19 3   9:36/M 13.100 2:05:42.3
  Lap 1 27:06.5 8:13/M 3.300 27:06.5
  Lap 2 43:19.1 8:50/M 4.900 1:10:25.6
  Lap 3 55:16.7 11:17/M 4.900 2:05:42.3
 
19 Coreen Paul 128 F/52 3   9:37/M 13.100 2:05:58.6
  Lap 1 31:18.8 9:29/M 3.300 31:18.8
  Lap 2 48:15.8 9:51/M 4.900 1:19:34.6
  Lap 3 46:23.9 9:28/M 4.900 2:05:58.6
 
20 Eric Linaris 140 M/38 3   9:51/M 13.100 2:09:01.9
  Lap 1 30:14.7 9:10/M 3.300 30:14.7
  Lap 2 48:21.4 9:52/M 4.900 1:18:36.1
  Lap 3 50:25.8 10:17/M 4.900 2:09:01.9
 
21 Nivedita Bydar Shubashchandra 106 F/32 3   10:04/M 13.100 2:11:54.0
  Lap 1 30:33.9 9:15/M 3.300 30:33.9
  Lap 2 49:48.0 10:10/M 4.900 1:20:22.0
  Lap 3 51:32.0 10:31/M 4.900 2:11:54.0
 
22 Monty Schacht 130 M/63 3   11:33/M 13.100 2:31:18.7
  Lap 1 31:48.3 9:38/M 3.300 31:48.3
  Lap 2 55:04.8 11:14/M 4.900 1:26:53.2
  Lap 3 1:04:25.5 13:09/M 4.900 2:31:18.7
 
23 David Gavia 141 M/52 3   11:43/M 13.100 2:33:32.0
  Lap 1 34:15.4 10:23/M 3.300 34:15.4
  Lap 2 58:07.7 11:52/M 4.900 1:32:23.2
  Lap 3 1:01:08.8 12:29/M 4.900 2:33:32.0
 
24 Beth Olmstead 126 F/30 3   12:22/M 13.100 2:42:06.5
  Lap 1 34:02.0 10:19/M 3.300 34:02.0
  Lap 2 1:03:17.5 12:55/M 4.900 1:37:19.6
  Lap 3 1:04:46.9 13:13/M 4.900 2:42:06.5
 
25 Mervin Ory 127 M/58 3   14:03/M 13.100 3:04:00.0
  Lap 1 42:02.7 12:44/M 3.300 42:02.7
  Lap 2 1:06:53.0 13:39/M 4.900 1:48:55.8
  Lap 3 1:15:04.1 15:19/M 4.900 3:04:00.0
 
26 Caroll Mortensen 123 F/49 3   14:15/M 13.100 3:06:43.3
  Lap 1 42:34.4 12:54/M 3.300 42:34.4
  Lap 2 1:09:50.7 14:15/M 4.900 1:52:25.1
  Lap 3 1:14:18.1 15:10/M 4.900 3:06:43.3
 
27 Randie Dent 109 F/43 2   24:56/M 8.200 3:24:25.4
  Lap 1 43:23.1 13:09/M 3.300 43:23.1
  Lap 2 2:41:02.3 32:52/M 4.900 3:24:25.4
 
28 Lillian Kennedy 117 F/63 2   24:56/M 8.200 3:24:26.9
  Lap 1 43:23.8 13:09/M 3.300 43:23.8
  Lap 2 2:41:03.0 32:52/M 4.900 3:24:26.9
 
29 Inga Gunther 113 F/34 1   7:26/M 3.300 24:31.4
  Lap 1 24:31.4 7:26/M 3.300 24:31.4
 
30 Shauna Simpson 133 F/36 1   41:56/M 3.300 2:18:22.7
  Lap 1 2:18:22.7 41:56/M 3.300 2:18:22.7