2014 Jed Smith Ultra Classic 50 K

2014 Jed Smith Ultra Classic

Overall Finish List

February 01, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

50 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rich Hanna Sacramento CA 145 49 M 1 40-49 3:13:06.4 6:13/M
2 Jean Pommier Cupertino CA 188 49 M 2 40-49 3:25:18.3 6:36/M
3 Karl Schnaitter Mountain View CA 198 31 M 1 30-39 3:27:59.1 6:42/M
4 Charles Wickersham Modesto CA 206 41 M 3 40-49 3:36:49.1 6:59/M
5 Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA 190 42 M 4 40-49 3:43:59.3 7:13/M
6 Michael Fink Lincoln CA 135 45 M 5 40-49 3:45:17.0 7:15/M
7 Nakia Baird San Francisco CA 109 38 M 2 30-39 3:48:50.8 7:22/M
8 Colin Alley Mill Valley CA 105 44 M 6 40-49 3:49:53.1 7:24/M
9 Lisa Hughey Livermore CA 151 34 F 1 30-39 3:59:09.0 7:42/M
10 Eduardo Vazquez Sausalito CA 203 41 M 7 40-49 3:59:46.5 7:43/M
11 Michael Friedl Laguna Hills CA 223 50 M 1 50-59 4:01:59.9 7:47/M
12 Alan Abbs Red Bluff CA 101 44 M 8 40-49 4:02:41.0 7:49/M
13 Jonathan Bretan San Rafael CA 117 31 M 3 30-39 4:04:26.8 7:52/M
14 Antonio Losada Sacramento CA 169 53 M 2 50-59 4:04:44.9 7:53/M
15 Javier Burga Sacramento CA 123 33 M 4 30-39 4:05:38.5 7:54/M
16 Mario Diego Novato CA 129 40 M 9 40-49 4:11:41.1 8:06/M
17 Michael Ohare Oakland CA 184 40 M 10 40-49 4:11:45.4 8:06/M
18 Harris Mason Livermore CA 173 31 M 5 30-39 4:16:00.0 8:14/M
19 Brenda Blinn Napa CA 114 47 F 1 40-49 4:18:42.3 8:20/M
20 John Gieng San Francisco CA 140 34 M 6 30-39 4:19:06.9 8:20/M
21 Jerry Flanagan San Francisco CA 136 48 M 11 40-49 4:28:20.4 8:38/M
22 Anil Rao Santa Clara CA 189 38 M 7 30-39 4:31:01.2 8:43/M
23 Kyria Wilson Belden CA 208 35 F 2 30-39 4:31:05.5 8:43/M
24 Eric Johnson Red Bluff CA 212 48 M 12 40-49 4:31:05.7 8:43/M
25 Joe Schieffer Oakland CA 214 62 M 1 60-69 4:36:05.0 8:53/M
26 Brian Marks Sacramento CA 172 37 M 8 30-39 4:36:37.4 8:54/M
27 Chuck Amital San Francisco CA 107 55 M 3 50-59 4:43:23.0 9:07/M
28 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 194 51 M 4 50-59 4:44:02.2 9:09/M
29 Linda Green Arden Hills MN 143 50 F 1 50-59 4:46:21.8 9:13/M
30 Noriko Bazeley San Francisco CA 112 55 F 2 50-59 4:48:45.2 9:18/M
31 Todd Hayes San Jose CA 147 63 M 2 60-69 4:49:45.5 9:20/M
32 Deirdre Greenholz Carmichael CA 144 44 F 2 40-49 4:49:48.0 9:20/M
33 Andrey Verendeev Washington DC 204 30 M 9 30-39 4:50:28.8 9:21/M
34 Jamie Loftis Modesto CA 168 34 F 3 30-39 4:53:13.2 9:26/M
35 Paul Broyer Sacramento CA 121 28 M 1 1-29 4:53:59.9 9:28/M
36 Nicole Bruckert Concord CA 218 38 F 4 30-39 4:57:33.9 9:35/M
37 Angela Wilhelm Castro Valley CA 217 37 F 5 30-39 4:57:34.0 9:35/M
38 Jesse Jimenez Stockton CA 158 40 M 13 40-49 4:58:23.8 9:36/M
39 Nicholas Adair Sacramento CA 102 35 M 10 30-39 4:58:33.2 9:37/M
40 Charles Blakeney Oakland CA 113 51 M 5 50-59 4:59:32.0 9:38/M
41 John McKiernan Cupertino CA 175 55 M 6 50-59 5:03:49.7 9:47/M
42 Melanie Michalak Arcata CA 177 29 F 1 1-29 5:06:13.0 9:51/M
43 Christina Jackson San Rafael CA 152 30 F 6 30-39 5:06:48.6 9:52/M
44 John Feeney West Sacramento CA 134 54 M 7 50-59 5:07:27.8 9:54/M
45 Keli Turner Modesto CA 202 34 F 7 30-39 5:11:58.6 10:02/M
46 John Brooks San Ramon CA 118 52 M 8 50-59 5:16:07.6 10:10/M
47 James Barstad Cool CA 110 49 M 14 40-49 5:18:47.4 10:16/M
48 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 215 44 F 3 40-49 5:21:36.6 10:21/M
49 Diane Kato Auburn CA 162 58 F 3 50-59 5:21:38.5 10:21/M
50 Paula Overbeck Manteca CA 186 44 F 4 40-49 5:23:29.7 10:25/M
51 Wayne Eric Burk San Jose CA 124 40 M 15 40-49 5:29:17.4 10:36/M
52 Pahla Bowers Elk Grove CA 116 44 F 5 40-49 5:29:39.9 10:37/M
53 Sarah Sheefel Roseville CA 222 23 F 2 1-29 5:30:18.0 10:38/M
54 Jeff Jones Sunnyvale CA 161 60 M 3 60-69 5:31:34.8 10:40/M
55 Bill Dodson Mountain View CA 131 78 M 1 70-99 5:31:40.3 10:40/M
56 Peter Muir Lincoln CA 179 37 M 11 30-39 5:34:31.9 10:46/M
57 Chris Jones San Francisco CA 160 42 M 16 40-49 5:36:37.0 10:50/M
58 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 146 43 F 6 40-49 5:37:51.7 10:52/M
59 Carl Jacob Novato CA 155 61 M 4 60-69 5:40:42.7 10:58/M
60 Tony Jankowski Concord CA 156 61 M 5 60-69 5:43:13.0 11:03/M
61 Joselito San Gabriel Suisun City CA 195 45 M 17 40-49 5:44:55.7 11:06/M
62 Richard Roth Granite Bay CA 193 60 M 6 60-69 5:45:01.7 11:06/M
63 Bob Lapanja El Dorado Hills CA 166 60 M 7 60-69 5:46:29.7 11:09/M
64 Alfred Martinez Citrus Heights CA 213 17 M 2 1-29 5:47:01.9 11:10/M
65 Christian Watt Orangevale CA 211 16 M 3 1-29 5:47:02.1 11:10/M
66 Leslie Carboni Sacramento CA 125 39 F 8 30-39 5:47:15.7 11:11/M
67 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA 176 43 F 7 40-49 5:49:49.0 11:16/M
68 Sabra Hughes Concord CA 150 46 F 8 40-49 5:56:42.0 11:29/M
69 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley CA 139 42 F 9 40-49 6:05:02.8 11:45/M
70 Angela Bruening Merced CA 122 43 F 10 40-49 6:12:19.6 11:59/M
71 Karen Winholt Antelope CA 209 50 F 4 50-59 6:15:52.3 12:06/M
72 Bob Cowdrey San Mateo CA 127 69 M 8 60-69 6:17:10.1 12:08/M
73 Danni Baird Santa Rosa CA 108 30 F 9 30-39 6:19:26.3 12:13/M
74 Diane Vlach West Sacramento CA 205 47 F 11 40-49 6:19:40.4 12:13/M
75 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 164 57 F 5 50-59 6:20:52.0 12:16/M
76 Bobbie Garcia Davis CA 137 64 F 1 60-69 6:27:53.3 12:29/M
77 Jennifer Jimenez Stockton CA 157 41 F 12 40-49 6:30:57.3 12:35/M
78 Frank Lieberman Cool CA 167 74 M 2 70-99 6:32:42.9 12:38/M
79 Ty Thompson Belmont CA 219 31 M 12 30-39 6:42:36.2 12:57/M
80 Tehani Thompson Belmont CA 201 29 F 3 1-29 6:42:36.8 12:57/M
81 Maile Thompson Brisbane CA 221 27 F 4 1-29 6:42:37.2 12:58/M
82 Dan Nishiyama Brisbane CA 220 37 M 13 30-39 6:42:37.3 12:58/M
83 Joan Green Sacramento CA 142 48 F 13 40-49 6:44:27.0 13:01/M
84 Manuel Loverde Sacramento CA 170 79 M 3 70-99 6:47:34.1 13:07/M
85 William McCarty San Francisco CA 174 66 M 9 60-69 6:48:03.3 13:08/M
86 Denise Basso Danville CA 111 64 F 2 60-69 6:49:07.9 13:10/M
87 Jennifer Healey Sacramento CA 148 29 F 5 1-29 6:49:52.0 13:12/M
88 Shirley Nutt Ripon CA 182 41 F 14 40-49 6:50:22.1 13:12/M
89 Christina Brownson Cupertino CA 120 63 F 3 60-69 6:56:03.2 13:23/M
90 Barbara Elia Modesto CA 133 69 F 4 60-69 7:46:59.9 15:02/M
91 Sophy Brown Elk Grove CA 119 50 F 6 50-59 8:44:27.8 16:53/M