2014 Jed Smith Ultra Classic 30 K

2014 Jed Smith Ultra Classic

Overall Finish List

February 01, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

30 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Barragan Folsom CA 306 35 M 1 30-39 1:51:04.0 5:58/M
2 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA 330 42 F 1 40-49 2:09:10.0 6:56/M
3 Jenny Capel Reno NV 311 41 F 2 40-49 2:10:03.0 6:59/M
4 Eddie Schmidt Elk Grove CA 336 49 M 1 40-49 2:16:48.0 7:20/M
5 David Bowers Elk Grove CA 308 40 M 2 40-49 2:20:00.0 7:31/M
6 Stephen Itano Fairfield CA 321 54 M 1 50-59 2:21:50.0 7:37/M
7 Dustin Smith Sacramento CA 327 32 M 2 30-39 2:25:06.0 7:47/M
8 Dennis Early Loomis CA 314 57 M 2 50-59 2:27:16.0 7:54/M
9 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento CA 312 50 F 1 50-59 2:28:44.0 7:59/M
10 Lisa Balestrini Susanville CA 305 49 F 3 40-49 2:28:52.0 7:59/M
11 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 350 49 M 3 40-49 2:33:02.0 8:13/M
12 Tony Verdon San Francisco CA 339 34 M 3 30-39 2:34:12.0 8:16/M
13 Sean Heatherman Rocklin CA 319 25 M 1 1-29 2:39:31.0 8:33/M
14 Bill Hambrick Sacramento CA 356 59 M 3 50-59 2:49:12.0 9:05/M
15 Ed Walsh Placerville CA 340 65 M 1 60-69 2:49:57.0 9:07/M
16 Stacy Adair Sacramento CA 302 37 F 1 30-39 2:51:24.0 9:12/M
17 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 343 54 M 4 50-59 2:56:45.0 9:29/M
18 Charley Jones Folsom CA 347 42 M 4 40-49 2:59:26.0 9:38/M
19 Bryan Pro Davis CA 332 35 M 4 30-39 3:01:03.0 9:43/M
20 Sarah Morris Manteca CA 349 16 F 1 1-29 3:05:18.0 9:56/M
21 Kristy Oden Manteca CA 348 51 F 2 50-59 3:06:20.0 10:00/M
22 Sandra Opiela Rancho Cordova CA 329 54 F 3 50-59 3:06:27.0 10:00/M
23 Emily Iracheta Sacramento CA 320 27 F 2 1-29 3:09:11.0 10:09/M
24 Miles Krier Sacramento CA 322 62 M 2 60-69 3:10:15.0 10:12/M
25 Yvonne Estrada Elk Grove CA 316 45 F 4 40-49 3:13:41.0 10:23/M
26 Nancy Park Sacramento CA 351 48 F 5 40-49 3:14:16.0 10:25/M
27 Navpreet Sandher Merced CA 335 22 M 2 1-29 3:15:44.0 10:30/M
28 Kristin Horowitz Sacramento CA 342 57 F 4 50-59 3:26:00.0 11:03/M
29 Kaitlin Porter Folsom CA 346 25 F 3 1-29 3:27:18.0 11:07/M
30 Alison Boudreau San Jose CA 307 44 F 6 40-49 3:35:44.0 11:34/M
31 Diane Wurm Mather CA 341 51 F 5 50-59 3:43:19.0 11:59/M
32 Jill Polglase Granite Bay CA 331 51 F 6 50-59 3:43:19.0 11:59/M
33 Pete Sapunor Sacramento CA 352 55 M 5 50-59 3:51:22.0 12:25/M
34 Sherrie Bradley Merced CA 309 41 F 7 40-49 3:55:53.0 12:39/M
35 Cindy Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 301 51 F 7 50-59 3:57:07.0 12:43/M
36 Janice Lally-Gonzales Roseville CA 323 55 F 8 50-59 3:57:10.0 12:43/M
37 Mike Saling Applegate CA 334 72 M 1 70-99 4:10:02.0 13:25/M
38 John Cole Folsom CA 345 43 M 5 40-49 4:22:23.0 14:05/M
39 Susan Smyth Newcastle CA 337 55 F 9 50-59 4:32:39.0 14:38/M
40 Allen Reid Roseville CA 333 73 M 2 70-99 4:34:12.0 14:43/M
41 Gloria Takagishi Sacramento CA 338 68 F 1 60-69 4:41:00.0 15:05/M
42 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 328 58 F 10 50-59 4:41:01.0 15:05/M
43 Cheri Alvarez Sacramento CA 304 51 F 11 50-59 4:41:01.0 15:05/M
44 Janine Farrell Oakdale CA 317 30 F 2 30-39 5:19:28.0 17:08/M