2014 Golden Hills Marathon/Fire Trails 50 Mile Marathon

2014 Golden Hills Marathon/Fire Trails 50 Mile

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Beardsley Berkeley CA 514 27 10 4:16:39.64 4:16:42.69 0:03.05 9:48/M
2 Shelly Manber Berkeley CA 592 27 17 4:32:59.73 4:33:19.06 0:19.33 10:25/M
3 Madeline Kane San Francisco CA 572 26 111 6:38:11.87 6:38:22.07 0:10.20 15:12/M
4 Alexandra Thurston Fairfax CA 647 25 112 6:38:22.33 6:39:00.83 0:38.50 15:12/M
5 Stephanie Dowdle Sacramento CA 547 25 116 6:55:20.24 6:55:44.64 0:24.40 15:51/M
6 Crystal Fong Hayward CA 550 26 140 7:57:53.58 7:58:16.37 0:22.79 18:14/M
7 Adrienne Toy Fremont CA 649 26 141 7:57:54.06 7:58:16.72 0:22.66 18:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Liao Berkeley CA 582 33 28 4:52:28.21 4:52:47.68 0:19.47 11:10/M
2 Megan Anderson Auburn CA 509 35 35 4:58:51.54 4:59:01.14 0:09.60 11:24/M
3 Emily Dennett Roseville CA 541 36 47 5:24:01.89 5:24:33.17 0:31.28 12:22/M
4 Char Kuperstein San Francisco CA 577 32 53 5:27:28.54 5:27:39.67 0:11.13 12:30/M
5 Erica Nakamura Oakland CA 603 34 54 5:27:38.41 5:27:44.78 0:06.37 12:30/M
6 Mandy Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 561 38 59 5:38:36.06 5:39:01.71 0:25.65 12:55/M
7 Vanessa Meyers Berkeley CA 599 35 61 5:40:48.45 5:40:58.52 0:10.07 13:00/M
8 Cynthia Peery Walnut Creek CA 613 39 63 5:41:50.88 5:42:27.69 0:36.81 13:03/M
9 Amanda Casto Woodside CA 531 32 70 5:46:19.32 5:46:41.40 0:22.08 13:13/M
10 Anabela Diaz Sanrafael CA 542 36 74 5:49:45.00 5:49:45.00 13:21/M
11 Ginger White Lompoc CA 662 34 77 5:51:56.90 5:52:26.42 0:29.52 13:26/M
12 Edith Harbaugh Austin TX 674 36 79 5:56:51.19 5:57:08.34 0:17.15 13:37/M
13 Chia-Hsuan Tsai Saratoga CA 654 35 80 5:56:55.92 5:57:04.47 0:08.55 13:37/M
14 Andria Bengtson San Jose CA 516 31 82 5:57:41.44 5:58:17.87 0:36.43 13:39/M
15 Cortney Donato Irvine CA 545 30 87 6:09:56.24 6:10:38.11 0:41.87 14:07/M
16 Sara Kurth Oakland CA 579 38 91 6:12:42.16 6:12:58.95 0:16.79 14:14/M
17 Bonnie Porter Inverness CA 617 35 94 6:20:24.76 6:21:00.59 0:35.83 14:31/M
18 Emily Yu San Francisco CA 670 36 98 6:21:35.06 6:21:59.04 0:23.98 14:34/M
19 Timberly Marek 679 36 108 6:34:19.76 6:34:26.99 0:07.23 15:03/M
20 Michelle Libay San Leandro CA 583 33 113 6:42:45.21 6:43:13.17 0:27.96 15:22/M
21 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 611 36 114 6:42:57.57 6:43:08.48 0:10.91 15:23/M
22 Mariya Taher San Francisco CA 644 31 139 7:46:53.62 7:47:10.06 0:16.44 17:49/M
23 Christine Too Castro Valley CA 648 39 142 8:41:22.49 8:41:55.82 0:33.33 19:54/M
24 Josephine Lau San Leandro CA 581 31 144 8:51:20.18 8:51:53.26 0:33.08 20:17/M
25 Monica Caravantes San Francisco CA 529 36 145 8:52:00.49 8:52:31.28 0:30.79 20:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA 507 42 5 3:53:06.53 3:53:07.89 0:01.36 8:54/M
2 Amy Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 676 41 8 4:06:11.08 4:06:13.46 0:02.38 9:24/M
3 Penny MacPhail San Anselmo CA 591 46 9 4:08:51.30 4:08:52.37 0:01.07 9:30/M
4 Suzy Kisylia Walnut Creek CA 573 46 26 4:49:00.51 4:49:13.98 0:13.47 11:02/M
5 Kristine Barrios El Cerrito CA 512 49 31 4:52:50.27 4:52:55.87 0:05.60 11:11/M
6 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 578 47 39 5:09:01.20 5:09:33.33 0:32.13 11:48/M
7 Akiko Yuda Oakland CA 671 43 41 5:12:52.46 5:13:09.29 0:16.83 11:56/M
8 Dorothy Cullen Pleasanton CA 537 48 43 5:13:45.30 5:14:04.77 0:19.47 11:59/M
9 Linda Reeves Albany CA 624 49 45 5:16:41.35 5:17:14.32 0:32.97 12:05/M
10 Charlene Trinh San Mateo CA 651 45 46 5:20:12.29 5:20:12.59 0:00.30 12:13/M
11 Cherie Turner San Leandro CA 655 45 48 5:25:00.02 5:25:11.88 0:11.86 12:24/M
12 Janet Freeman Roseville CA 380 48 55 5:32:53.00 5:32:53.00 12:42/M
13 Pilar Strutin-Belinoff Oakland CA 641 41 62 5:40:50.18 5:40:59.80 0:09.62 13:01/M
14 Kim Cooke Walnut Creek CA 534 41 66 5:43:04.41 5:43:17.83 0:13.42 13:06/M
15 Colette Plum Albany CA 616 47 72 5:48:41.83 5:48:55.74 0:13.91 13:19/M
16 Tracy Corbin Sausalito CA 535 42 75 5:49:59.51 5:50:11.56 0:12.05 13:21/M
17 Cheri Winter Folsom CA 665 41 84 5:57:51.78 5:58:22.66 0:30.88 13:40/M
18 Alison Boudreau San Jose CA 518 44 95 6:20:26.25 6:21:01.81 0:35.56 14:31/M
19 Cyndy McCormick Carksburg CA 597 43 96 6:20:36.50 6:21:14.17 0:37.67 14:32/M
20 Julie Brockman Auburn CA 524 40 100 6:21:44.94 6:22:24.98 0:40.04 14:34/M
21 Aliza Anne Grass Valley CA 510 40 115 6:43:04.07 6:43:34.44 0:30.37 15:23/M
22 Janine Penney San Jose CA 614 45 125 7:17:17.04 7:17:58.19 0:41.15 16:41/M
23 Diane Vlach West Sacramento CA 659 48 136 7:31:43.79 7:32:26.32 0:42.53 17:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Kortz Folsom CA 576 50 20 4:39:08.88 4:39:18.51 0:09.63 10:39/M
2 Christine Chapon Piedmont CA 532 56 22 4:46:18.11 4:46:25.67 0:07.56 10:56/M
3 Christina Walsh-Curley Auburn CA 660 56 58 5:35:19.81 5:35:42.02 0:22.21 12:48/M
4 Qin Ma San Pablo CA 589 59 101 6:22:40.47 6:23:09.64 0:29.17 14:36/M
5 Deb Freeman Steamboat Springs CO 551 59 107 6:31:08.39 6:31:49.41 0:41.02 14:56/M
6 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 575 58 117 7:04:34.36 7:05:10.40 0:36.04 16:12/M
7 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 640 58 123 7:16:21.52 7:16:48.08 0:26.56 16:39/M
8 Linda Shoemaker Fort Collins CO 636 51 128 7:20:45.11 7:21:00.56 0:15.45 16:49/M
9 Reina Schwartz Sacramento CA 633 51 132 7:25:31.41 7:25:56.23 0:24.82 17:00/M
10 Kimberley Williams Bean Oakland CA 664 56 135 7:29:31.79 7:29:47.43 0:15.64 17:09/M
11 Jackie Gallagher Reno NV 553 52 138 7:44:46.95 7:45:02.05 0:15.10 17:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ellen Oppenheimer Oakland CA 608 62 97 6:21:22.43 6:21:55.46 0:33.03 14:33/M
2 Ellen Troth Castro Valley CA 653 68 106 6:30:48.48 6:30:53.10 0:04.62 14:55/M
3 Mary Hays Loomis CA 678 65 126 7:17:33.19 7:18:12.86 0:39.67 16:42/M
4 Carol Nageotte Stateline NV 602 66 130 7:22:42.66 7:23:10.67 0:28.01 16:54/M
5 Denise Basso Danville CA 513 65 134 7:28:51.55 7:29:09.80 0:18.25 17:08/M
6 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 536 60 147 8:52:51.74 8:53:05.35 0:13.61 20:20/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Bowman Mill Valley CA 522 28 1 3:09:29.52 3:09:29.52 7:14/M
2 Ari Oppenheimer Berkeley CA 506 22 16 4:30:19.80 4:30:22.94 0:03.14 10:19/M
3 Carl MacLean Vacaville CA 590 18 23 4:48:07.64 4:48:15.10 0:07.46 11:00/M
4 Ben Quesnel San Francisco CA 620 27 57 5:34:42.44 5:34:54.62 0:12.18 12:46/M
5 Josh Kalla Berkeley CA 571 23 65 5:42:48.41 5:42:54.33 0:05.92 13:05/M
6 Grant Dobson Sonoma CA 544 28 105 6:29:52.30 6:30:12.32 0:20.02 14:53/M
7 Colin O'Neal Carmel IN 607 29 110 6:36:51.61 6:37:12.26 0:20.65 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Fitting Berkeley CA 501 37 2 3:31:13.28 3:31:14.44 0:01.16 8:04/M
2 Luke Garten Auburn CA 502 31 3 3:38:34.73 3:38:34.98 0:00.25 8:21/M
3 John Schmid Oakland CA 504 32 6 4:00:13.90 4:00:17.02 0:03.12 9:10/M
4 Sasha Waring Oakland CA 661 33 13 4:27:22.83 4:27:26.15 0:03.32 10:12/M
5 Thomas Bruton Berkeley CA 526 31 14 4:28:16.30 4:28:20.70 0:04.40 10:14/M
6 Nino Moschella Oakland CA 601 38 19 4:35:49.89 4:35:58.37 0:08.48 10:32/M
7 Brian Stump San Francisco CA 642 33 21 4:42:03.00 4:42:13.96 0:10.96 10:46/M
8 Kevin Jude Berkeley CA 570 38 25 4:48:31.98 4:48:39.18 0:07.20 11:01/M
9 Jimmy Tran Oakland CA 650 34 29 4:52:36.19 4:52:59.93 0:23.74 11:10/M
10 Jesse Allread Auburn CA 508 36 34 4:57:36.94 4:58:01.65 0:24.71 11:22/M
11 Tony Verdon San Francisco CA 657 35 36 5:03:42.79 5:03:55.06 0:12.27 11:35/M
12 Jack Hsueh Kensington CA 566 39 52 5:27:06.25 5:27:09.31 0:03.06 12:29/M
13 Ethan Salter Walnut Creek CA 629 38 60 5:39:17.48 5:39:29.62 0:12.14 12:57/M
14 Kevin Patja Lincoln CA 612 38 69 5:45:20.51 5:45:30.92 0:10.41 13:11/M
15 Jacob Martzahn Walnut Creek CA 595 38 76 5:51:29.70 5:51:42.04 0:12.34 13:25/M
16 Eric Bengtson San Jose CA 517 32 83 5:57:41.48 5:58:18.17 0:36.69 13:39/M
17 Hao Liu Santa Clara CA 585 38 88 6:09:57.55 6:10:37.94 0:40.39 14:07/M
18 David Gerber Albany CA 555 31 93 6:18:31.43 6:18:46.74 0:15.31 14:27/M
19 Mark Holland San Ramon CA 565 37 104 6:26:32.21 6:26:38.15 0:05.94 14:45/M
20 Gabriel Ramos Alameda CA 622 32 122 7:14:56.58 7:15:22.23 0:25.65 16:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Kono Berkeley CA 574 45 4 3:44:25.76 3:44:27.91 0:02.15 8:34/M
2 Andrew Lie Mill Valley CA 584 40 7 4:00:15.89 4:00:16.55 0:00.66 9:10/M
3 Lee Loughnane Danville CA 587 42 11 4:20:05.34 4:20:11.70 0:06.36 9:56/M
4 Chris Perillo Lincoln CA 675 44 12 4:20:21.71 4:20:30.60 0:08.89 9:56/M
5 Chris Nicholson San Francisco CA 605 48 18 4:33:39.29 4:34:03.14 0:23.85 10:27/M
6 Kowsik Guruswamy Mountain View CA 558 43 24 4:48:27.03 4:48:30.94 0:03.91 11:01/M
7 Steven Hofmeyr Oakland CA 564 46 27 4:52:25.96 4:52:32.81 0:06.85 11:10/M
8 Tony Calvert Oakland CA 527 43 30 4:52:46.82 4:52:50.09 0:03.27 11:10/M
9 Aaron Gannon San Francisco CA 554 44 32 4:53:57.32 4:54:13.52 0:16.20 11:13/M
10 David Sedlak Berkeley CA 634 49 33 4:54:37.36 4:54:41.77 0:04.41 11:15/M
11 David Hardtke Oakland CA 559 41 40 5:12:05.15 5:12:16.24 0:11.09 11:55/M
12 Chris Doolittle Redlands CA 546 49 42 5:12:56.60 5:13:08.01 0:11.41 11:57/M
13 Scott Martin Davis CA 594 42 44 5:16:29.71 5:17:03.64 0:33.93 12:05/M
14 David Smith Oakland CA 638 43 49 5:25:17.38 5:25:24.77 0:07.39 12:25/M
15 Augusto Cardoso Oakland CA 530 48 50 5:25:18.87 5:25:24.67 0:05.80 12:25/M
16 Allan Daly Albany CA 539 45 56 5:33:37.59 5:33:55.96 0:18.37 12:44/M
17 Philip Say Oakland CA 630 47 67 5:43:05.47 5:43:37.07 0:31.60 13:06/M
18 Craig Furman Oakland CA 552 49 68 5:45:13.38 5:45:19.69 0:06.31 13:11/M
19 Jason Patent Albany CA 610 46 71 5:48:41.08 5:48:55.44 0:14.36 13:19/M
20 Nico Vera San Francisco CA 656 47 73 5:48:52.98 5:48:58.42 0:05.44 13:19/M
21 David Schweer Reno NV 677 47 78 5:53:44.32 5:54:11.58 0:27.26 13:30/M
22 Jason Winter Folsom CA 666 46 85 5:57:51.89 5:58:23.85 0:31.96 13:40/M
23 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 658 48 89 6:11:29.06 6:11:55.52 0:26.46 14:11/M
24 Ken Michal San Francisco CA 600 43 90 6:12:27.76 6:12:28.67 0:00.91 14:13/M
25 Jim Lowe Pleasant Hill CA 588 48 92 6:16:46.53 6:17:06.76 0:20.23 14:23/M
26 Darren Beevor Los Gatos CA 515 47 99 6:21:42.48 6:22:05.60 0:23.12 14:34/M
27 Joe Hayes El Dorado Hills CA 560 48 102 6:23:52.34 6:24:18.38 0:26.04 14:39/M
28 Charley Jones Folsom CA 569 42 103 6:25:13.02 6:25:34.16 0:21.14 14:42/M
29 Jon Schleuning Piedmont CA 631 48 109 6:34:34.45 6:34:41.72 0:07.27 15:04/M
30 Mark Gilligan Carmichael CA 556 43 118 7:05:55.11 7:05:55.11 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Soper Oakland CA 505 54 15 4:28:32.91 4:28:37.77 0:04.86 10:15/M
2 Drew Cannon Oakland CA 528 51 37 5:05:39.52 5:05:59.34 0:19.82 11:40/M
3 Stephen Itano Fairfield CA 568 55 38 5:08:02.94 5:08:13.57 0:10.63 11:45/M
4 Alfred Hu Fremont CA 567 54 51 5:26:05.07 5:26:18.52 0:13.45 12:27/M
5 Dave Triplett Berkeley CA 652 56 64 5:42:29.53 5:42:48.65 0:19.12 13:04/M
6 Bruce McLoughlin Saratoga CA 598 54 81 5:57:01.60 5:57:10.39 0:08.79 13:38/M
7 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 615 52 86 6:07:30.58 6:08:04.77 0:34.19 14:02/M
8 Steve Avilla Lotus CA 511 50 120 7:12:24.31 7:12:40.58 0:16.27 16:30/M
9 Roy Thorstensen Fair Oaks CA 646 58 124 7:16:49.57 7:17:24.82 0:35.25 16:40/M
10 Mark Shijo Sacramento CA 635 57 127 7:17:34.51 7:18:12.78 0:38.27 16:42/M
11 Adrian Brock Napa CA 523 50 131 7:24:17.91 7:24:52.18 0:34.27 16:57/M
12 David Bowen Oakland CA 520 53 133 7:27:06.75 7:27:35.13 0:28.38 17:04/M
13 Jose Rodarte Sacramento CA 626 51 137 7:31:43.89 7:32:26.33 0:42.44 17:14/M
14 Edward Bowling San Leandro CA 521 58 143 8:47:29.25 8:47:54.68 0:25.43 20:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Stevens Carmichael CA 639 67 119 7:06:55.59 7:07:22.31 0:26.72 16:18/M
2 George Lough Hayward CA 586 66 121 7:12:43.88 7:13:01.45 0:17.57 16:31/M
3 Michael Shoemaker Fort Collins CO 637 61 129 7:20:46.32 7:21:00.95 0:14.63 16:49/M
4 Steve Marra Portola Valley CA 593 65 146 8:52:36.97 8:53:06.02 0:29.05 20:20/M